CITY SERIES


CITY SERIES
League All games
Canton Timken3-09-4
Wilson2-25-7
Chaney2-35-8
Rayen0-22-8
STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE
Warren Harding3-011-1
Ursuline2-110-3
Boardman2-27-6
Fitch1-27-4
Mooney0-36-6
METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Poland4-09-2
Niles3-110-1
Struthers2-26-7
Howland2-25-7
Canfield1-35-7
Salem0-41-10
INTER COUNTY LEAGUE
Springfield7-011-1
South Range6-19-1
Mineral Ridge5-29-3
McDonald3-45-7
Western Reserve3-43-10
Jackson-Milton2-55-7
Mathews2-53-10
Lowellville0-70-13
TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Newton Falls7-211-2
LaBrae7-29-3
Badger6-210-2
Lakeview6-37-5
Champion5-47-5
Liberty3-63-10
Brookfield2-76-7
Girard2-75-8
Hubbard2-74-9
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Sebring6-110-1
Lisbon6-19-2
United5-28-4
Crestview4-36-7
Columbiana2-55-8
Leetonia2-54-8
East Palestine3-43-9
Southern0-73-9
EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
Bristol10-012-1
Lutheran East9-110-1
Southington7-39-4
Maplewood6-47-5
Bloomfield3-64-8
Fairport Harbor3-63-7
Lordstown3-73-10
Ledgemont1-83-9
Ashtabula SJP1-81-12
NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONF.
Canton South9-112-1
Minerva8-211-3
Louisville5-57-7
Northwest5-56-7
West Branch5-56-7
Carrollton5-56-8
Marlington2-82-10
Akron Springfield1-91-12
PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE
Windham9-012-1
Mogadore7-19-1
Southeast7-28-4
Field6-28-3
Crestwood5-47-4
Waterloo3-65-6
Streetsboro2-64-7
Rootstown2-62-8
Woodridge2-72-10
Garrettsville0-91-11
INDEPENDENTS
Beaver Local11-3
Youngstown Christian10-5
Youngstown Compass Center8-4
East Liverpool8-5
Wellsville8-5
Warren JFK6-6
Campbell Memorial5-7
WESTERN PA.MERCER COUNTY A.C.CLASS AAAA
George Junior Republic0-012-3
CLASS AAA
Grove City3-014-4
Sharon2-19-8
Slippery Rock1-210-9
Hickory0-35-11
CLASS AA
Mercer3-17-9
Wilmington3-14-14
Reynolds2-27-9
Sharpsville1-33-16
Greenville1-31-15
CLASS A
Kennedy Catholic2-012-5
West Middlesex1-114-5
Commodore Perry0-213-3
WPIAL SECTION 3-AAAA
New Castle7-019-0
North Allegheny7-113-4
North Hills6-210-8
Butler3-56-12
Pine-Richland2-64-14
Seneca Valley1-66-12
Shaler1-74-13
WPIAL SECTION 2-AAA
Blackhawk6-111-6
Ambridge6-211-7
Hopewell5-311-8
Moon4-49-9
Ellwood City3-47-11
West Allegheny2-63-12
Beaver1-73-12
WPIAL SECTION 2-AA
Neshannock7-116-2
Mohawk7-113-3
Farrell6-112-6
Laurel2-56-11
Riverside2-610-9
Shenango2-68-11
Summit Academy1-76-14
WPIAL SECTION 1-A
Monaca7-112-3
Vincentian7-112-6
Union5-312-7
Rochester4-37-8
Sewickley Academy2-68-10
Quigley1-67-11
Western Beaver1-75-14
Through games of Jan. 23. For corrections or to report updated games, call (330) 747-1471, ext. 291; fax (330) 747-6712 or e-mail richesson@vindy.com.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.