CITY SERIES



CITY SERIES
League All games
Rayen3-09-4
Chaney2-14-9
Canton Timken2-23-11
Wilson0-41-13
STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE
Boardman5-012-1
Ursuline3-110-4
Fitch2-38-6
Mooney1-48-5
Warren Harding1-45-8
METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Howland4-111-1
Poland4-110-2
Canfield4-111-4
Salem2-38-7
Struthers1-43-10
Niles0-54-9
INTER-COUNTY LEAGUE
South Range6-011-0
Western Reserve6-18-5
Lowellville4-28-4
Mineral Ridge3-37-4
Springfield3-35-7
Jackson-Milton1-52-10
McDonald1-52-10
Mathews1-62-9
TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Girard9-112-1
Hubbard9-112-2
Newton Falls7-311-3
Champion6-47-7
Lakeview4-65-8
Liberty4-65-9
Brookfield3-65-8
Badger2-86-8
LaBrae0-90-13
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
United7-012-1
Leetonia5-19-2
East Palestine4-28-4
Lisbon3-37-4
Columbiana3-35-7
Crestview2-45-7
Sebring1-63-10
Southern0-63-8
EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
Maplewood8-19-6
Ashtabula SJP7-27-5
Bristol6-38-5
Southington5-47-7
Ledgemont4-57-5
Lordstown4-54-8
Lutheran East2-72-9
Fairport Harbor0-92-12
NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONF.
West Branch10-012-3
Carrollton8-212-3
Minerva6-410-4
Northwest6-410-5
Canton South5-55-10
Louisville2-74-9
Marlington1-81-11
Akron Springfield1-93-12
PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE
Southeast10-014-0
Crestwood8-210-4
Mogadore8-29-4
Waterloo7-311-3
Garrettsville5-45-7
Windham5-57-6
Field3-74-9
Rootstown1-82-11
Streetsboro1-82-11
Woodridge1-91-13
INDEPENDENTS
Warren JFK9-4
East Liverpool6-4
Wellsville3-8
Campbell Memorial3-9
Beaver Local4-10
WESTERN PA.MERCER COUNTY A.C.CLASS AAA
Sharon0-013-1
Grove City0-014-3
Hickory0-010-5
Slippery Rock0-03-10
CLASS AA
Mercer1-07-8
Reynolds0-06-3
Greenville0-07-7
Wilmington0-03-11
Sharpsville0-16-7
CLASS A
Kennedy Catholic0-010-4
Commodore Perry0-06-8
West Middlesex0-03-10
WPIAL SECTION 3-AAAA
Ambridge7-116-1
North Allegheny6-215-2
Butler6-210-6
Seneca Valley5-213-4
New Castle2-57-10
North Hills1-75-12
Shaler0-84-15
WPIAL SECTION 2-AAA
Blackhawk9-016-2
Moon8-115-2
Pine-Richland6-310-7
West Allegheny5-411-6
Beaver Falls3-69-8
Beaver3-66-8
Riverside1-85-13
Ellwood City1-83-14
WPIAL SECTION 2-AA
Center7-014-2
Laurel5-215-2
Mohawk5-210-6
Neshannock5-38-10
Shenango2-65-14
Aliquippa1-61-17
South Side Beaver1-75-13
WPIAL SECTION 1-A
Monaca8-013-4
Rochester6-112-5
Sewickley Academy5-311-8
Quigley3-49-8
Union2-67-11
Western Beaver1-66-10
Farrell1-61-15
Through games of Jan. 21. For corrections or to report updated games, call (330) 747-1471, ext. 291; fax (330) 747-6712; or e-mail richesson@vindy.com.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.