CITY SERIES


CITY SERIES
League All games
Canton Timken2-07-4
Wilson2-15-6
Chaney1-24-7
Rayen0-22-8
STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE
Warren Harding3-010-1
Ursuline2-010-2
Boardman1-26-5
Fitch0-26-4
Mooney0-26-4
METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Poland2-07-2
Niles1-18-1
Canfield1-15-5
Struthers1-15-6
Howland1-14-6
Salem0-21-8
INTER COUNTY LEAGUE
Mineral Ridge5-09-1
Springfield5-09-1
South Range4-17-1
Western Reserve3-23-8
McDonald2-44-6
Mathews2-43-9
Jackson-Milton1-54-7
Lowellville0-60-12
TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Newton Falls6-110-1
Badger5-28-2
LaBrae5-27-3
Lakeview5-26-4
Champion3-45-5
Brookfield2-56-5
Girard2-55-6
Liberty2-52-9
Hubbard2-64-8
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Sebring5-19-1
Lisbon5-18-2
United4-27-4
Crestview4-26-6
Columbiana2-45-7
Leetonia2-44-7
East Palestine2-42-8
Southern0-63-7
EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
Bristol8-010-1
Lutheran East7-18-1
Southington6-28-3
Maplewood5-36-4
Bloomfield3-44-6
Lordstown3-53-8
Fairport Harbor2-52-6
Ashtabula SJP1-71-9
Ledgemont0-81-9
NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONF.
Canton South8-111-1
Minerva7-29-3
Northwest5-46-6
West Branch5-45-6
Louisville4-56-6
Carrollton4-55-7
Marlington2-72-8
Akron Springfield1-81-10
PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE
Windham8-010-1
Mogadore6-17-1
Field6-17-2
Southeast6-27-3
Crestwood4-46-4
Streetsboro2-54-6
Rootstown2-52-7
Waterloo2-64-6
Woodridge2-62-9
Garrettsville0-81-10
INDEPENDENTS
Beaver Local9-3
East Liverpool8-3
Youngstown Christian9-4
Youngstown Compass Center8-4
Warren JFK6-5
Campbell Memorial4-7
WESTERN PA.MERCER COUNTY A.C.CLASS AAAA
George Junior Republic0-09-2
CLASS AAA
Grove City2-013-3
Slippery Rock1-110-8
Sharon1-17-6
Hickory0-25-9
CLASS AA
Mercer3-07-7
Reynolds2-16-7
Wilmington2-13-13
Greenville0-20-14
Sharpsville0-32-15
CLASS A
Kennedy Catholic1-010-5
West Middlesex1-112-5
Commodore Perry0-112-2
WPIAL SECTION 3-AAAA
New Castle6-017-0
North Allegheny5-111-4
North Hills4-28-8
Butler2-45-11
Pine-Richland2-44-12
Shaler1-54-10
Seneca Valley1-55-11
WPIAL SECTION 2-AAA
Blackhawk5-110-5
Hopewell4-210-7
Ambridge4-29-7
Moon4-29-7
Ellwood City3-36-10
West Allegheny1-52-11
Beaver0-62-11
WPIAL SECTION 2-AA
Neshannock5-113-2
Mohawk5-111-3
Farrell5-111-6
Riverside2-410-7
Laurel2-46-10
Shenango1-57-9
Summit Academy1-56-11
WPIAL SECTION 1-A
Monaca5-110-3
Vincentian5-110-6
Rochester4-27-6
Union4-310-7
Sewickley Academy2-57-9
Quigley1-56-9
Western Beaver1-55-12
XThrough games of Jan. 15. For corrections or to report updated games, call (330) 747-1471, ext. 291; fax (330) 747-6712 or e-mail richesson@vindy.com.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.