GIRLS BASKETBALL STANDINGS



CITY SERIES
LeagueAll games
Rayen3-08-4
Chaney2-14-7
Canton Timken1-22-10
Wilson0-31-11
STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE
Boardman5-012-1
Ursuline3-19-3
Fitch2-37-6
Warren Harding1-34-7
Mooney0-47-5
METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Howland3-110-1
Poland3-18-2
Canfield3-29-4
Salem2-28-6
Struthers1-33-8
Niles0-44-8
INTER-COUNTY LEAGUE
Western Reserve6-08-4
South Range5-010-0
Mineral Ridge3-27-3
Lowellville3-27-4
Springfield2-34-7
Jackson-Milton1-42-9
Mathews1-52-8
McDonald0-51-10
TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Hubbard8-111-2
Girard7-110-1
Newton Falls7-211-2
Champion5-46-7
Liberty3-54-8
Brookfield3-55-6
Lakeview3-64-8
Badger2-76-7
LaBrae0-70-11
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
United6-011-1
Leetonia4-18-2
East Palestine3-27-4
Columbiana3-25-6
Lisbon2-36-4
Crestview2-35-6
Sebring1-53-9
Southern0-53-7
EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
Maplewood7-08-5
Ashtabula SJP6-16-4
Bristol4-36-5
Ledgemont3-46-4
Southington3-45-7
Lordstown3-43-7
Lutheran East2-52-7
Fairport Harbor0-72-10
NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONF.
West Branch8-010-3
Carrollton7-111-2
Minerva5-39-3
Northwest4-48-5
Canton South4-44-9
Louisville2-64-8
Akron Springfield1-73-10
Marlington1-71-10
PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE
Southeast8-012-0
Crestwood7-29-4
Mogadore7-28-4
Waterloo6-210-2
Windham5-47-5
Garrettsville4-44-7
Field3-64-8
Streetsboro1-72-9
Woodridge1-81-12
Rootstown0-71-10
INDEPENDENTS
Warren JFK9-3
East Liverpool6-4
Wellsville3-7
Campbell Memorial3-8
Beaver Local3-10
WESTERN PA.MERCER COUNTY A.C.CLASS AAA
Grove City0-012-3
Sharon0-011-1
Hickory0-010-4
Slippery Rock0-02-8
CLASS AA
Mercer1-06-7
Reynolds0-06-3
Greenville0-06-6
Wilmington0-03-9
Sharpsville0-16-7
CLASS A
Kennedy Catholic0-09-3
Commodore Perry0-06-7
West Middlesex0-03-9
WPIAL SECTION 3-AAAA
Ambridge5-114-1
Seneca Valley5-112-2
North Allegheny4-212-2
Butler4-28-6
New Castle2-47-8
North Hills1-55-9
Shaler0-64-13
WPIAL SECTION 2-AAA
Blackhawk7-014-2
Moon6-113-2
Pine-Richland5-28-6
West Allegheny4-39-5
Beaver3-46-6
Beaver Falls2-57-7
Riverside1-65-10
Ellwood City0-72-13
WPIAL SECTION 2-AA
Center6-012-1
Laurel4-212-2
Mohawk4-29-6
Neshannock4-27-8
Shenango2-45-12
South Side Beaver1-54-11
Aliquippa0-60-16
WPIAL SECTION 1-A
Monaca6-011-3
Rochester5-19-5
Sewickley Academy4-210-6
Quigley3-38-6
Western Beaver1-56-8
Union1-56-10
Farrell1-51-14
Through games of Jan. 14. For corrections or to report updated games, call (330) 747-1471, ext. 291; fax (330) 747-6712; or e-mail richesson@vindy.com.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.