CITY SERIES



CITY SERIES
League All games
Wilson2-05-4
Canton Timken1-06-2
Rayen0-12-7
Chaney0-23-7
STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE
Boardman1-06-3
Warren Harding1-08-1
Ursuline0-08-2
Fitch0-16-2
Mooney0-15-3
METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Poland1-06-2
Struthers1-05-4
Canfield1-04-4
Niles0-16-1
Howland0-12-6
Salem0-11-7
INTER COUNTY LEAGUE
Mineral Ridge4-08-1
Springfield3-07-1
South Range2-15-1
Western Reserve2-22-8
Jackson-Milton1-24-4
McDonald1-23-4
Mathews1-32-8
Lowellville0-40-10
TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Newton Falls5-19-1
Badger4-17-1
LaBrae3-25-3
Lakeview3-24-4
Brookfield2-36-3
Champion2-34-4
Liberty2-32-7
Hubbard2-44-6
Girard1-54-5
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Sebring4-07-0
Lisbon3-16-2
Crestview3-15-5
United2-25-4
East Palestine2-22-6
Columbiana1-34-6
Leetonia1-33-6
Southern0-43-5
EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
Bristol8-010-1
Lutheran East6-06-0
Southington5-26-3
Maplewood4-35-4
Bloomfield4-35-5
Fairport Harbor2-42-5
Ashtabula SJP1-51-7
Lordstown1-61-8
Ledgemont0-81-8
NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONF.
Canton South7-010-0
Minerva5-27-3
Northwest4-35-5
West Branch4-34-5
Louisville3-45-5
Carrollton3-44-6
Marlington1-61-7
Akron Springfield1-61-8
PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE
Windham6-08-1
Southeast6-07-1
Mogadore4-14-1
Field4-15-2
Crestwood4-26-2
Waterloo2-44-4
Woodridge2-42-7
Streetsboro0-52-6
Rootstown0-50-7
Garrettsville0-61-8
INDEPENDENTS
Beaver Local9-3
East Liverpool7-3
Youngstown Christian7-4
Youngstown Compass Center6-4
Wellsville3-3
Warren JFK4-5
Campbell Memorial3-6
WESTERN PA.MERCER COUNTY A.C.CLASS AAAA
George Junior Republic0-08-2
CLASS AAA
Grove City2-011-3
Slippery Rock1-19-7
Sharon1-16-5
Hickory0-25-8
CLASS AA
Mercer3-06-6
Reynolds1-15-7
Wilmington1-12-12
Greenville0-10-12
Sharpsville0-22-13
CLASS A
West Middlesex1-011-4
Kennedy Catholic0-08-5
Commodore Perry0-111-1
WPIAL SECTION 3-AAAA
New Castle5-016-0
North Allegheny4-19-3
North Hills4-18-5
Butler2-34-9
Pine-Richland2-44-10
Shaler1-44-9
Seneca Valley0-53-9
WPIAL SECTION 2-AAA
Blackhawk5-010-3
Hopewell4-29-6
Ambridge4-28-7
Moon3-27-6
Ellwood City2-35-9
Beaver0-42-9
West Allegheny0-51-10
WPIAL SECTION 2-AA
Farrell4-08-5
Neshannock4-114-2
Mohawk3-18-3
Laurel2-36-8
Riverside2-48-7
Shenango1-46-8
Summit Academy1-44-10
WPIAL SECTION 1-A
Rochester4-07-4
Monaca4-18-3
Vincentian4-18-6
Union2-37-7
Quigley1-46-7
Sewickley Academy1-46-8
Western Beaver1-45-10
XThrough games of Jan. 9. For corrections or to report updated games, call (330) 747-1471, ext. 291; fax (330) 747-6712 or e-mail richesson@vindy.com.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.