GIRLS BASKETBALL STANDINGS


CITY SERIES
LeagueAll games
Chaney2-04-5
Rayen1-06-4
Canton Timken1-12-9
Wilson0-30-11
STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE
Boardman4-08-1
Ursuline2-18-2
Fitch1-26-5
Warren Harding1-24-6
Mooney0-36-4
METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Howland2-19-1
Poland2-17-2
Canfield2-18-3
Salem2-18-5
Struthers1-23-7
Niles0-34-7
INTER-COUNTY LEAGUE
Western Reserve4-06-4
South Range3-08-0
Mineral Ridge2-16-2
Lowellville2-16-3
Springfield1-23-6
Mathews1-32-6
Jackson-Milton0-31-8
McDonald0-31-8
TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Newton Falls6-110-1
Hubbard6-19-2
Girard5-18-1
Liberty3-34-6
Lakeview3-44-6
Champion3-44-7
Brookfield2-44-5
Badger2-66-6
LaBrae0-60-9
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
United4-09-1
Leetonia2-16-2
East Palestine2-16-3
Columbiana2-14-5
Lisbon1-25-3
Crestview1-24-5
Sebring1-33-7
Southern0-33-5
EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
Maplewood6-06-5
Ashtabula SJP5-15-3
Ledgemont3-35-3
Bristol3-34-5
Southington3-34-6
Lordstown3-33-6
Lutheran East1-51-7
Fairport Harbor0-62-8
NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONF.
West Branch6-08-3
Carrollton5-18-2
Minerva4-28-2
Northwest3-37-4
Canton South3-33-8
Louisville2-44-6
Akron Springfield1-53-8
Marlington0-60-9
PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE
Southeast6-010-0
Mogadore6-17-3
Crestwood5-26-4
Waterloo4-28-2
Windham4-36-4
Garrettsville3-33-6
Field3-44-6
Woodridge1-61-9
Rootstown0-51-7
Streetsboro0-61-8
INDEPENDENTS
Warren JFK8-3
East Liverpool5-4
Wellsville3-6
Campbell Memorial3-7
Beaver Local3-8
WESTERN PA.MERCER COUNTY A.C.CLASS AAA
Grove City0-011-2
Sharon0-08-1
Hickory0-09-4
Slippery Rock0-02-7
CLASS AA
Reynolds0-04-2
Greenville0-06-5
Sharpsville0-06-5
Mercer0-04-6
Wilmington0-03-7
CLASS A
Kennedy Catholic0-08-3
Commodore Perry0-06-5
West Middlesex0-03-8
WPIAL SECTION 3-AAAA
Ambridge5-111-1
Seneca Valley4-110-2
North Allegheny3-210-2
Butler3-26-6
New Castle2-37-7
North Hills1-44-8
Shaler0-53-11
WPIAL SECTION 2-AAA
Blackhawk6-013-1
Moon5-111-2
Pine-Richland5-18-5
West Allegheny4-28-4
Beaver Falls2-47-6
Beaver2-45-6
Riverside0-64-9
Ellwood City0-62-12
WPIAL SECTION 2-AA
Center5-011-1
Laurel4-112-1
Mohawk3-28-5
Neshannock3-26-7
Shenango2-34-11
South Side Beaver1-54-9
Aliquippa0-50-13
WPIAL SECTION 1-A
Monaca5-010-2
Rochester5-09-4
Quigley3-27-5
Sewickley Academy3-28-6
Union1-45-9
Farrell1-51-14
Western Beaver0-55-8
Through games of Jan. 8. For corrections or to report updated games, call (330) 747-1471, ext. 291; fax (330) 747-6712; or e-mail richesson@vindy.com.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.