COLLEGE SCHEDULE


COLLEGE SCHEDULE
TODAY
SOUTH
Clemson (3-1) at Florida St. (4-1), 7:30 p.m.
MIDWEST
Illinois (1-4) at Minnesota (4-1), 8 p.m.
FRIDAY
FAR WEST
Colorado St. (4-1) at Fresno St. (2-3), 8 p.m.
BYU (2-2) at Utah St. (1-4), 9 p.m.
SATURDAY
EAST
Brown (0-2) at Rhode Island (1-3) , Noon
Pittsburgh (4-1) at Syracuse (1-3), Noon
Hofstra (2-3) at Villanova (4-1), Noon
Maryland (3-2) at West Virginia (3-1), Noon
Dartmouth (0-2) at Penn (2-0), 12:30 p.m.
Wagner (3-1) at Albany, N.Y. (2-2), 1 p.m.
Colgate (2-2) at Bucknell (2-2), 1 p.m.
W. Michigan (1-3) at Buffalo (1-4), 1 p.m.
La Salle (1-3) at Catholic (0-3), 1 p.m.
Gannon (3-2) at Cent. Connecticut St. (1-4), 1 p.m.
Towson (3-1) at Cornell (0-2), 1 p.m.
Northeastern (4-0) at Delaware (2-3), 1 p.m.
Fordham (3-1) at Georgetown, D.C. (1-3), 1 p.m.
Canisius (0-4) at Iona (3-1), 1 p.m.
Harvard (2-0) at Lehigh (3-1), 1 p.m.
Stony Brook (2-1) at St. Francis, Pa. (0-3), 1 p.m.
Siena (1-3) at St. Peter's (3-2), 1 p.m.
Holy Cross (2-2) at Yale (2-0), 1 p.m.
Princeton (1-1) at Columbia (1-1), 1:30 p.m.
Lafayette (2-2) at Duquesne (4-0), 1:30 p.m.
Robert Morris (3-1) at Sacred Heart (2-2), 2 p.m.
Fairfield (1-3) at Marist (3-1), 7 p.m.
SOUTH
Virginia (3-2) at Duke (2-3), Noon
Maine (5-0) at James Madison (3-2), Noon
Morehead St. (4-1) at Davidson (3-1), 1 p.m.
VMI (2-3) at Georgia Southern (2-2), 1 p.m.
Mississippi St. (1-3) at South Carolina (3-2), 1 p.m.
Chattanooga (0-5) at Wofford (3-1), 1:30 p.m.
Hampton (2-2) at Delaware St. (2-3), 2 p.m.
Army (0-4) at East Carolina (1-3), 2 p.m.
W. Carolina (3-2) at Furman (3-1), 2 p.m.
Florida (4-1) at Mississippi (3-1), 2 p.m.
Paul Quinn (3-2) at MVSU (1-3), 3 p.m.
Massachusetts (2-2) at Richmond (1-2), 3 p.m.
Georgia (4-0) at Alabama (4-1), 3:30 p.m.
Wake Forest (2-3) at Georgia Tech (4-1), 3:30 p.m.
Gardner-Webb (3-1) at Liberty (1-3), 3:30 p.m.
E. Illinois (2-2) at Tennessee Tech (2-3), 3:30 p.m.
Savannah St. (0-4) at Albany St., Ga. (1-3), 4 p.m.
Florida Atlantic (0-4) at Nicholls St. (4-1), 4:30 p.m.
Elon (2-2) at Northwestern St. (3-1), 5 p.m.
Fort Valley St. (4-1) at Alcorn St. (3-1), 6 p.m.
Tenn.-Martin (2-3) at E. Kentucky (3-2), 6 p.m.
Appalachian St. (3-1) at ETSU (3-2), 6 p.m.
Norfolk St. (2-1) at N. Carolina A & amp;T (2-2), 6 p.m.
S. Carolina St. (3-1) at Florida A & amp;M (4-1), 7 p.m.
Tulane (2-3) at Louisiana-Monroe (0-4), 7 p.m.
Connecticut (2-3) at Miami (4-0), 7 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman (5-0) at Morgan St. (1-3), 7 p.m.
Austin Peay (3-2) at Troy St. (1-4), 7 p.m.
Morris Brown (1-4) at Alabama St. (3-2), 7:30 p.m.
Arkansas (2-1) at Tennessee (3-1), 7:45 p.m.
Samford (2-2) at Jacksonville St. (2-2), 8 p.m.
Louisiana-Lafayette (1-3) at LSU (3-1), 8 p.m.
MIDWEST
Purdue (3-2) at Iowa (4-1), Noon
McNeese St. (4-0) at Nebraska (3-2), 12:30 p.m.
Dayton (3-1) at Butler (2-2), 1 p.m.
Miami (Ohio) (3-2) at Cincinnati (2-2), 1 p.m.
N. Illinois (2-3) at Ball St. (2-2), 2 p.m.
Valparaiso (0-4) at Drake (3-2), 2 p.m.
Marshall (2-1) at Kent St. (2-3), 2 p.m.
Stanford (1-2) at Notre Dame (4-0), 2:30 p.m.
W. Illinois (4-0) at S. Illinois (2-3), 2:30 p.m.
SW Missouri St. (3-2) at Illinois St. (2-2), 3:30 p.m.
Penn St. (3-1) at Wisconsin (5-0), 3:30 p.m.
Ohio (1-4) at Bowling Green (3-0), 4 p.m.
Southern U. (1-4) vs. Alabama A & amp;M (2-2) at Indianapolis, 5 p.m.
W. Kentucky (2-3) at N. Iowa (3-1), 5 p.m.
Akron (0-5) at E. Michigan (2-3), 6 p.m.
Oklahoma (4-0) at Missouri (3-1), 7 p.m.
Ohio St. (5-0) at Northwestern (2-3), 7 p.m.
Tennessee St. (1-4) at SE Missouri (3-2), 7 p.m.
Indiana St. (2-3) at Youngstown St. (2-2), 7 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Oklahoma St. (2-2) at Texas (4-0), 12:30 p.m.
Kansas (2-3) at Baylor (2-2), 2 p.m.
Texas Tech (3-2) at Texas A & amp;M (3-1), 2 p.m.
San Jose St. (3-2) at SMU (0-5), 3 p.m.
Houston (2-2) at TCU (3-1), 3 p.m.
Middle Tennessee (0-4) at Arkansas St. (3-3), 5 p.m.
S. Utah (1-3) at Stephen F.Austin (2-2), 5 p.m.
South Florida (2-2) at North Texas (1-4), 8 p.m.
Grambling St. (4-1) at Prairie View (0-4), 8 p.m.
Louisiana Tech (2-3) at Rice (0-4), 8 p.m.
FAR WEST
Navy (1-3) at Air Force (4-0), 3 p.m.
The Citadel (1-3) at Wyoming (0-4), 3 p.m.
Kansas St. (4-0) at Colorado (2-2), 3:30 p.m.
Cent. Washington (1-0) at Montana St. (2-2), 3:30 p.m.
California (3-2) at Washington (3-1), 3:30 p.m.
UCLA (3-1) at Oregon St. (4-1), 4 p.m.
Montana (4-0) at Idaho (1-4), 5 p.m.
Southern Cal (3-1) at Washington St. (4-1), 5 p.m.
Hawaii (3-1) at Boise St. (3-1), 8 p.m.
UTEP (1-4) at New Mexico St. (1-3), 8 p.m.
Idaho St. (2-2) at E. Washington (3-1), 9 p.m.
St. Mary's, Cal. (2-3) at Humboldt St. (1-2), 9 p.m.
Weber St. (2-1) at N. Arizona (3-1), 9 p.m.
SW Texas (3-1) at Portland St. (2-2), 9 p.m.
UC Davis (3-1) at Sacramento St. (1-3), 9 p.m.
Oregon (4-0) at Arizona (3-1), 9:30 p.m.
North Carolina (1-3) at Arizona St. (4-1), 10 p.m.
Jacksonville (1-3) at San Diego (1-2), 10 p.m.
Nevada (2-2) at UNLV (1-3), 10 p.m.
NORTHEASTERN OHIO YOUTH FOOTBALL
95-pound Division
Austintown Little Falcons 35, Poland Little Bulldogs 18
Austintown Colts 12, Boardman Little Spartans 8
Alliance Little Aviators 30, Campbell Saints 14
West Side Patriots 8, Howland Little Tigers 0
Fighting Little Redmen 14, Struthers Little Wildcats 0
115-pound Division
Poland Little Bulldogs 24, Austintown Little Falcons 14
Austintown Colts 24, Boardman Little Spartans 14
Campbell Saints 26, Alliance Little Aviators 6
West Side Patriots 22, Howland Little Tigers2
Fighting Little Redmen 20, Struthers Little Wildcats 8
130-pound Division
Poland Little Bulldogs 42, Austintown Little Falcons 22
Boardman Little Spartans 14, Austintown Colts 6
Campbell Saints 22, Alliance Little Aviators 8
Howland Little Tigers 14, West Side Patriots 12
Struthers Little Wildcats 36, Fighting Little Redmen 0

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.