BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS


CITY SERIES
LeagueAll games
Wilson0-03-3
Chaney0-03-5
Rayen0-02-4
STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE
Ursuline0-07-1
Fitch0-06-1
Warren Harding0-06-1
Mooney0-05-2
Boardman0-05-3
METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Niles0-05-0
Poland0-05-2
Struthers0-04-4
Canfield0-03-4
Howland0-02-5
Salem0-01-6
INTER COUNTY LEAGUE
Mineral Ridge3-05-1
South Range1-04-0
Springfield1-05-1
Jackson-Milton1-14-2
Mathews1-12-5
McDonald1-23-3
Lowellville0-20-8
Western Reserve0-20-8
TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Newton Falls4-08-0
Badger2-15-1
LaBrae2-14-2
Lakeview2-13-3
Hubbard2-24-4
Liberty2-22-5
Girard1-34-3
Champion1-33-4
Brookfield0-34-3
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Sebring2-05-0
Lisbon2-05-1
Crestview2-03-4
United1-14-3
Leetonia1-13-4
Southern0-23-3
Columbiana0-23-5
East Palestine0-20-6
EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
Bristol6-08-1
Lutheran East4-04-0
Maplewood4-15-2
Bloomfield4-15-3
Southington4-25-3
Ashtabula SJP1-31-5
Fairport Harbor1-41-5
Lordstown0-60-8
Ledgemont0-71-7
NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONF.
Canton South5-07-0
Minerva3-25-3
Carrollton3-24-3
West Branch3-23-4
Louisville2-34-4
Northwest2-33-4
Marlington1-41-5
Akron Springfield1-41-6
PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE
Southeast5-06-0
Windham4-06-1
Mogadore2-02-0
Crestwood4-15-1
Field3-14-2
Waterloo2-24-2
Woodridge1-41-6
Streetsboro0-42-5
Rootstown0-40-6
Garrettsville0-51-7
INDEPENDENTS
East Liverpool7-2
Beaver Local5-3
Youngstown Christian5-4
Youngstown Compass Center5-4
Warren JFK4-4
Wellsville3-3
Campbell Memorial2-6
WESTERN PA.MERCER COUNTY A.C.CLASS AAAA
George Junior Republic0-07-2
CLASS AAA
Grove City0-08-3
Sharon0-04-3
Slippery Rock0-07-6
Hickory0-05-5
CLASS AA
Reynolds0-03-6
Mercer0-03-6
Sharpsville0-02-10
Wilmington0-01-9
Greenville0-00-9
CLASS A
Commodore Perry0-09-0
West Middlesex0-010-3
Kennedy Catholic0-06-4
WPIAL SECTION 3-AAAA
New Castle3-014-0
North Allegheny3-07-2
North Hills2-16-5
Pine-Richland2-23-8
Shaler1-33-8
Butler1-33-8
Seneca Valley0-33-7
WPIAL SECTION 2-AAA
Blackhawk3-08-3
Ambridge4-18-5
Moon2-16-5
Hopewell2-26-5
Ellwood City1-24-8
Beaver0-32-8
West Allegheny0-30-8
WPIAL SECTION 2-AA
Mohawk3-08-2
Farrell2-06-5
Neshannock2-112-2
Laurel2-15-6
Shenango1-25-6
Summit Academy1-32-9
Riverside0-46-7
WPIAL SECTION 1-A
Vincentian3-07-4
Rochester2-05-4
Monaca3-17-3
Union2-17-4
Sewickley Academy1-35-6
Quigley0-35-6
Western Beaver0-33-9
XThrough games of Dec. 29.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.