facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

SCHEDULES



Published: Tue, January 1, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.


SCHEDULES
WEDNESDAY
BOWLING
Youngstown at Hubbard
Liberty at Struthers
Champion at Canfield
Mooney at Fitch
Niles at Girard
Boardman at Ursuline
Harding at Campbell
BOYS BASKETBALL
J.V. games at 6 p.m. unless noted
Mathews at Crestview
Indian Creek at Beaver Local
George Jr. at Hickory
Union Area at Laurel
Sharpsville at Wilmington
Reynolds at Mercer
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Salem at West Branch, 6 p.m.
WRESTLING
Girard at Brookfield, 6:30 p.m.
Carlynton at Laurel, 7 p.m.
THURSDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
Warren Harding at Canton McKinley, 4:30 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted
Fitch at Ursuline
Howland at Warren Harding
Jackson-Milton at Springfield
Mathews at Mineral Ridge
Lowellville at South Range
McDonald at Western Reserve, 7:15 p.m.
Liberty at Badger
Brookfield at Lakeview
Champion at LaBrae
Girard at Hubbard
Newton Falls at Garfield
Columbiana at Sebring McKinley
Crestview at Lisbon
Southern at East Palestine
Leetonia at United
Alliance at Southeast
Beaver Local at Wellsville
Blackhawk at Beaver
Mercer at Kennedy Catholic
Laurel at Center
West Middlesex at Reynolds
Grove City at Wilmington
SWIMMING
Hubbard vs. Boardman at YSU, 5 p.m.
Sharon vs. Warren JFK at Warren YWCA, 6 p.m.
Blackhawk at Riverside, 6:30 p.m.
WRESTLING
Southeast at Claymont, 6 p.m.
Hopewell at Blackhawk, 7 p.m.
FRIDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
J.V. games at 6 p.m. unless noted
Wilson at Chaney, 7:30 p.m.
Rayen at Cleveland Benedictine
Boardman at Fitch
Mooney at Warren Harding
Canfield at Howland
Niles at Poland
Salem at Struthers
Jackson-Milton at Springfield
Lowellville at South Range
Mathews at Mineral Ridge
McDonald at Western Reserve
Columbiana at Sebring
Leetonia at United
Badger at Hubbard
Brookfield at Girard
Lakeview at Liberty
LaBrae at Newton Falls
Crestview at Lisbon
Southern at East Palestine
Columbiana at Sebring
Youngstown Christian vs. Jefferson County at Highway, 4:30 p.m.
East Liverpool Christian at Campbell
Bristol at Bloomfield
Ledgemont at Lordstown
Southington at Ashtabula Sts. John & amp; Paul
Lutheran East at Maplewood
West Branch at Canal Fulton Northwest
Crestwood at Southeast
Wellsville at Edison Local
Kennedy Catholic at Sharpsville
Laurel at Farrell
West Middlesex at Reynolds
Mercer at Wilmington
Ellwood City at Blackhawk
Seneca Valley at New Castle
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Wilson at Chaney, 6 p.m. (no JV game)
Farrell at Warren JFK, 5 p.m.
Youngstown Christian vs. Jefferson County, at Highway, 5:30 p.m.
ICE HOCKEY
Canfield vs. Chagrin Falls, 5:45 p.m. at Ice Zone
Boardman vs. Poland, 9:15 p.m. at Ice Zone
SWIMMING
Warren Harding, Canfield at. NEAC Championship Diving at C.T. Branin, 1 p.m.
WRESTLING
Howland at Tool City tournament, Meadville, Pa.
Beaver Local at Meadowbrook, 4 p.m.
Blackhawk at Quigley tournament
SATURDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
J.V. games at 6 p.m. unless noted
Bedford Chanel at Rayen
Wilson at Beaver Local
Massillon at Ursuline
Sharon at Warren Harding
Mineral Ridge at Warren JFK
East Liverpool at Zanesville
Shenango at Wilmington
GIRLS BASKETBALL
JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted
Boardman at Mooney
Maplewood at Ursuline, 1 p.m.
Warren Harding at Cleveland Collinwood
Poland at Howland
Salem at Niles, 1 p.m.
Struthers at Canfield
Campbell at Lowellville
Beaver Local at South Range
Badger at Pymatuning Valley
Malvern at Southern
West Branch at Northwest, 1 p.m.
Wellsville at Linsly
Kennedy Catholic at Hickory
ICE HOCKEY
Mooney-Ursuline vs. Hoover, 4 p.m. at Ice Zone
Poland vs. Hopewell, 7:30 p.m. at Pittsburgh Airport Ice Arena
SWIMMING
Boardman, Warren Harding, Canfield at NEAC Championship at C.T. Branin, noon
Steubenville CC at Hubbard, noon
WRESTLING
Ursuline at St. Thomas Aquinas Quad, 10 a.m.
Fitch at Boardman, 6 p.m.
Howland at Tool City tournament, Meadville, Pa.
Jackson-Milton tournament, 11 a.m.
Beaver Local at Meadowbrook, 10 a.m.
Hubbard, Waterloo at Wellsville, 10 a.m.
West Branch, Streetsboro at Southeast, 6 p.m.
Blackhawk at Quigley tournament
SUNDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
Kennedy Catholic vs. Lakewood St. Edward at Akron U., 2 p.m.
ICE HOCKEY
Canfield vs. Kenston, 5:15 at Auburn


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes