facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

NORTHFIELD RESULTS



Published: Thu, February 28, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.


NORTHFIELD RESULTS
WEDNESDAY
1st--Collegiate Chip22.207.605.00
World Harmony(W Case Jr)2.802.60
Happy Evergreen(B Sturgeon)4.80
Exacta 6-2 Paid 89.60
Trifecta 6-2-8 Paid 860.60
2nd--Speedy Quick31.4013.408.80
Bay Towner(B Sturgeon)4.803.20
Arizona Osborne(M Konesky)3.60
Exacta 7-1 Paid 215.40
Trifecta 7-1-9 Paid 1,469.60
Daily Double 6-4 Paid 26.20
Daily Double 6-7 Paid 262.20
3rd--Sos Cozmo(Grismore)4.802.803.20
Go Go Tiger(D Hawk)3.204.00
Lilian's Laser(C Wyers)4.40
Exacta 1-4 Paid 17.00
Trifecta 1-4-3 Paid 89.20
4th--Centralintelligenc9.205.203.00
The Red Lion(D Hawk)5.002.40
Pure Hellion(D Ward)2.60
Exacta 5-3 Paid 32.80
1st Half Tri-Super 5-3-7 Paid 146.80
Superfecta 5-3-7-1 Paid 172.00
5th--Bright Dream A5.603.602.40
Brand Swifty(J Pantaleano)2.802.60
Donmar Harris(T Jones)5.00
Exacta 3-6 Paid 13.60
Trifecta 3-6-1 Paid 88.40
Pick Three 3 OF 3 Paid 135.20
6th--Victory's Future16.806.203.00
Mr Morris(J Thompson)3.603.20
Its Ok Dont Cry(B Sturgeon)2.60
Exacta 4-3 Paid 60.60
Trifecta 4-3-5 Paid 162.60
2nd Half Tri-Super NO WINNERS CARRYOVER 26,518.28
7th--Equitability( Grismore)4.002.602.20
Super Mario B(D Hawk)3.602.40
Yorkstone N(L Merriman)2.80
Exacta 6-4 Paid 8.80
Trifecta 6-4-1 Paid 43.00
Superfecta 6-4-1-8 Paid 212.00
8th--Big Time Kisser11.403.602.20
Mark Willie(D Hawk)2.402.10
Sir Walter Raleigh(B Sturgeon)2.10
Exacta 4-2 Paid 35.00
Trifecta 4-2-1 Paid 88.60
Pick Three 3 OF 3 Paid 67.00
9th--Grover Mike50.8015.003.20
Achilles' Wrath(W Irvine)17.804.00
Willow Spice(J Pantaleano)2.80
Exacta 2-1 Paid 245.60
Trifecta 2-1-3 Paid 777.80
10th--Everon(D Ross)4.003.202.20
Brooklets Bachelor(C Wyers)4.202.40
Marshron Table(G Grismore)2.40
Exacta 2-9 Paid 24.80
Trifecta 2-9-5 Paid 73.40
Superfecta 2-9-5-3 Paid 158.40
11th--Go Go Gold(D Ward)4.002.602.60
Two Tails(G Grismore)5.406.40
Jacamia(J Pantaleano)4.40
Exacta 3-7 Paid 22.80
Trifecta 3-7-8 Paid 203.00
Pick Three 3 OF 3 Paid 416.60
12th--Coastal Wind( Ross)7.004.803.80
Nukes Commodity(W Irvine)6.004.00
Genome(G Grismore)6.40
Exacta 4-5 Paid 62.40
Trifecta 4-5-1 Paid 378.60
NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
FRIDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--TROT, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Academic,J Pantaleano; Five Carat Diamond,J Conger; Kohler Prakas,T Van Rhoden; Mcallie,D Mc Kirgan; Springchip,B Miller; Royson's Revenge,W Case Jr; Truthful,G Grismore; Wakeshire Willwin,T Jones; Cr Grandiose,B Sturgeon
2nd--PACE, FMNW300PS, 3,000, 1 MI
El Duque,P Brown; Game Ashley,B Miller; On A Notion,G Grismore; Jazzy Sakra,D Guptill; True North,J Pantaleano; Man-D-Meg,D Mc Kirgan; Playa Del Carmen,W Case Jr; Game Mary L,L Merriman
3rd--PACE, FMNW500PS, 5,000, 1 MI
Pappy's Folly,S Schillaci; Tucson Susie,B Miller; Baby Ican Go,R Tharps; Ohiosky,G Grismore; Sweet City Kitty,W Case Jr; Go By Air,J Pantaleano; Hydrophilic,T Jones
4th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Ellen'sababe,T Jones; Cam Luv,D Ward; South Side Flash,W Case Jr; Hsingdig Bluegrass,D Whipple; Ts Miss Behaving,J Pantaleano; Swift Passion,D Guptill; Brooklyn Bloomer,B Miller; Golden Age,C Wyers; Irish Way,E Deaton
5th--PACE, FM OPN II, 6,200, 1 MI
Shesacruisin,B Miller; Sand Slicorice,T Loy; Society's Louise,D Ward; Noble Lynette,G Grismore; Millway Susie,S Schillaci; Ivorys Idol,J Pantaleano; Jendeh,W Case Jr
6th--TROT, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Arnon,S Schillaci; Mcgee Hee,E Deaton; Dr Tedy,R Tharps; John T Bertn Me,G Grismore; R C Charger,W Case Jr; Royal Fin,B Miller; Blest and Crowned,T Jones; A Charger Mouse,D Mc Kirgan; Keystone Emcee,D Ward
7th--PACE, FM3000CL, 2,200, 1 MI
Fresh Fire,D Ward; Waynesfield Dort,B Sturgeon; Favorite Girl,J Pantaleano; Razztowne,W Case Jr; Tracker's Cam,G Grismore; She's Not Sporty,T Jones; Squashit Bluegrass,E Deaton; Seamy Story,B Miller; Ms Der Kristy,L Ferrari
8th--TROT, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Commute,W Irvine; Hi Kevin,D Ward; Scotty Hill,B Sturgeon; Anastasia Zedy,J Conger; Agincourt,R Miller; Abe's Memorial,J Pantaleano; Pine Drive Ceasar,C Myrick; Trifle,R Tharps; Red Blaze,D Edwards
9th--PACE, FM OPN HC, 8,000, 1 MI
Sand Beach Babe,T Loy; Ruthless Jen,S Schillaci; Cam's Valentine,E Deaton; Empress Osborne,B Miller; Shutupandkissme,T Jones; E T's Camille,G Grismore
10th--PACE, FM5000CL, 3,000, 1 MI
Pallas Athena,G Grismore; Marie Claire,J Pantaleano; C G Pat,W Case Jr; Mega Laugh,D Ward; Cedarlawn Korie,B Miller; Canary Road,R Tharps; Italian Ice Hr,S Schillaci; Megans Marvel,E Deaton; Lady Scoot Osborne,C Wyers
11th--PACE, FMNW300PS, 3,000, 1 MI
Melissa Monroe,W Case Jr; Kelly Ann Crombie,B Miller; Lacy's Legacy,R Tharps; Gorgeous Miss,S Schillaci; Pure Magic,G Grismore; Big N Little Brit,T Jones; Scootin Cloud,J Pantaleano; Town Toots,L Merriman
12th--PACE, FMNW400PS, 4,000, 1 MI
Noble Lily,G Grismore; Best Peas,L Merriman; Candy's Secret,D Ward; Game Nicole,W Case Jr; Ladimaud Bluegrass,D Whipple; Dragon Bolero,K Kash; T E's Slasher,J Pantaleano; Tricky Trippy,R Tharps
13th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Hoosier Daddy,L Merriman; Listen For Cam,G Grismore; Ky Ritz,C Smith Jr; I'myourhuckleberry,T Hall; Gumby Goes To Town,M Konesky; Aubra's Magic Chip,C Wyers; Sugar Valley Angel,B Miller; Mannart's Dream,T Jones; Danica C,J Green
14th--PACE, FM3000CL, 2,200, 1 MI
K-Land,G Grismore; Hot Country Lady,D Ward; Foxhome Edition,E Deaton; Glowing Amber,J Pantaleano; Sand Magic Star,B Miller; Tara Tara Tara,T Jones; Bit O Ribs,W Case Jr; Towners Brandi,R Tharps; Engaging Spirit,K Kash;
NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
SATURDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--TROT, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Isn't She Precious,D Mc Kirgan; Miss Gigi D,W Case Jr; Hi Noon Lady,R Tharps; Collegiate Chip,D Mc Kirgan; Chinny Chin Chin,S Schillaci; Solor Duty,J Smith; Triumph Over,J Pantaleano; I Will Come Over,R Tharps; Nicole's Top Joy,T Jones
2nd--PACE, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Wakeshire Oneitall,T Jones; So Dynamic,R Tharps; Lonesome Fella,W Case Jr; Tiburon D J,T Jones; Everon,W Case Jr; Townline Hugger,G Grismore; Fahrvergnugen,J Pantaleano; Sportsmaster Joey,S Schillaci; Tommys Pistol, Tba
3rd--PACE, INV, 10,500, 1 MI
Mariah's Cyclone,J Pantaleano; Lavros Breeze N,W Case Jr; Alar,D Ward; Double Down,W Case Jr; Ruben Hanover,G Grismore; Donven Scooter,T Jones
4th--PACE, NW400PSCD, 4,000, 1 MI
Script Ohio,B Miller; Bonn Star N,T Jones; Big Boy Cam,C Wyers; Satin Affair,R Tharps; Cam Bay,G Grismore; Mr Habit,E Deaton; Mythical Legend,W Case Jr; Jb's Lion King,S Schillaci; Windy Beach,W Irvine
5th--PACE, 12500CL, 6,600, 1 MI
Foolish Courage,S Schillaci; Ilium Angus,D Hawk; Bell Mattlantic,G Grismore; Engine Hanover,J Pantaleano; Barefootinthesand,J Pantaleano; Tazewell,R Tharps; Tip The Boat,W Case Jr; Demand Respect,W Case Jr
6th--TROT, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Bay Street Gold,J Pantaleano; Hinkle,C Wyers; Robby's Score,B Sturgeon; Spademania,S Schillaci; Favorite Trick,D Hawk; Baby Bing,W Case Jr; Spoon River Kid,R Steck; Lo and Behold,S Schillaci; Gimme Gimme Gimme, Tba
7th--PACE, CL HC, 6,000, 1 MI
Fast Ball,D Hawk; N The Other,R Tharps; Urban Good Friday,W Case Jr; Fulla Cam,J Pantaleano; Bunce N,D Hawk; Ball of Speed,W Case Jr; Wild Legend,B Miller; Flash O Z Future,G Grismore; Matt Dillon,R Tharps
8th--TROT, NW700PSCD, 7,000, 1 MI
V-Mart Bill,S Schillaci; Rose Run Buddy,R Tharps; Luke Clark Colby,W Case Jr; Dj Dozer,W Case Jr; Anastasia Baron,J Conger; Inquisitive,R Tharps; Lookin For Speed,W Case Jr; Midgie,G Grismore
9th--PACE, CL HC, 8,400, 1 MI
Magic Market Ride,E Deaton; Niacrombie,D Hawk; North Wind,J Pantaleano; Carolina Jack,T Jones; Flying Rock N,D Ward; Love That Jate,G Grismore; Stormy Osborne,B Sturgeon
10th--PACE, NW600PSCD, 6,000, 1 MI
Safeguard A,W Case Jr; Forcees,E Deaton; Pocket Vance N,D Hawk; Sun Trick,G Grismore; Standish Hanover,B Miller; Cam Volo,B Sturgeon; Kyler's Mark, Tba; Union Square,R Tharps; Magic Brew,J Pantaleano
11th--PACE, 20000CL, 7,800, 1 MI
Sex Machine,D Hawk; All Quacked Up,W Irvine; Sunny N Lite,B Miller; De Leon,J Pantaleano; Sand Ahoy,R Tharps; Washingson,W Case Jr; Pacific Cam N,S Schillaci; Voodoo Beach,G Grismore; Life Size,B Miller
12th--TROT, NW700PSCD, 7,000, 1 MI
One Final Time,B Sturgeon; Hi On A Windyhill,W Case Jr; Cinder N Spice,G Grismore; Mrs Jane,J Conger; Super Mystic,W Irvine; Tiger In The Woods,J Smith; Ho-Bee,D Hawk; Cobra Sahbra,A Jones
13th--PACE, 15000CL, 7,200, 1 MI
Ready Raider,T Jones; Wailing Willie,G Grismore; Sand Big Magic,S Schillaci; Mahdi Navigator A,R Tharps; Rocket Rocket,B Miller; Hes Back,D Ward; Hillbilly Jack,B Miller; Bruceontheloose,D Hawk; I Wanna Score,J Pantaleano
14th--PACE, 10000CL, 6,000, 1 MI
Teasing Scooter,S Schillaci; Punctual Sam,T Jones; Devil's Raider,D Hawk; Rain Man,D Ward; Eldorado Sam,W Case Jr; Terri's Colt,D Ward; Gallows Humour,B Miller; Ready To Be Rich,R Tharps; Native Dragon,J Pantaleano


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes