INDIANS & amp; PIRATES SCHEDULE


INDIANS
FEBRUARY
Thursday 28: vs. Minnesota at Winter Haven, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
MARCH
Friday 1: vs. Minnesota (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Saturday 2: vs. Detroit at Winter Haven, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Sunday 3: vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Monday 4: split squads: vs. Pittsburgh (ss) at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.; vs. Philadelphia (ss) at Winter Haven, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tuesday 5: vs. Houston at Winter Haven, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Wednesday 6: vs. N.Y. Mets at Winter Haven, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Thursday 7: vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Friday 8: vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Saturday 9: split squads: vs. Kansas City at Winter Haven, Fla., 1:05 p.m.; vs. Philadelphia (ss) at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Sunday 10: vs. Kansas City at Davenport, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Monday 11: vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tuesday 12: vs. Houston at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Wednesday 13: vs. N.Y. Yankees (ss) at Winter Haven, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Thursday 14: vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Friday 15: vs. Montreal at Winter Haven, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Saturday 16: vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Sunday 17: vs. Pittsburgh at Winter Haven, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tuesday 19: vs. Kansas City at Winter Haven, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Wednesday 20: vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 7:05 p.m.
Thursday 21: vs. Houston at Winter Haven, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Friday 22: vs. Atlanta at Winter Haven, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Saturday 23: vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:30 p.m.
Sunday 24: vs. Cincinnati at Winter Haven, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Monday 25: vs. Toronto at Winter Haven, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tuesday 26: vs. Houston at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Wednesday 27: vs. Kansas City at Davenport, Fla., 7:05 p.m.
Thursday 28: vs. Atlanta at Winter Haven, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Friday 29: at Los Angeles, 7:05 p.m.
Saturday 30: at Los Angeles, 1:10 p.m.
PIRATES
FEBRUARY
Wednesday 27: vs. Manatee CC at Bradenton, Fla., 12:05 p.m.
Thursday 28: vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
MARCH
Friday 1: vs. Detroit at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Saturday 2: vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Sunday 3: vs. Kansas City at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Monday 4: split squads: vs. Cleveland (ss) at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.; vs. Cincinnati (ss) at Sarasota, Fla., 7:05 p.m.
Tuesday 5: vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Wednesday 6: vs. Boston at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Thursday 7: vs. Cincinnati at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Friday 8: vs. N.Y. Yankees at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Saturday 9: vs. Philadelphia (ss) at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Sunday 10: vs. Tampa Bay at St. Petersburg, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Monday 11: vs. Minnesota at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tuesday 12: vs. Texas at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Wednesday 13: vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Thursday 14: vs. Kansas City at Davenport, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Friday 15: vs. Tampa Bay at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Saturday 16: vs. Cincinnati at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Sunday 17: vs. Cleveland at Winter Haven, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Monday 18: vs. Texas at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Wednesday 20: vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 7:15 p.m.
Thursday 21: vs. Philadelphia at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Friday 22: vs. Cincinnati at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Saturday 23: vs. Texas at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Sunday 24: vs. Texas at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Monday 25: vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tuesday 26: vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 7:15 p.m.
Wednesday 27: vs. Toronto at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Thursday 28: vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Friday 29: vs. Toronto at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Saturday 30: vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
X(ss) denotes split squad

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.