BOYS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE


MONDAY
DIVISION I
At Canton Civic Center
New Philadelphia vs. Canton Timken, 7 p.m.
Uniontown Lake vs. Marietta, 8:30 p.m.
At Cleveland South High School
Cleveland East Tech vs. Howland, 6:15 p.m.
Cleveland Heights vs. Rhodes, 7:45 p.m.
DIVISION II
At Boardman High School
Hubbard vs. Liberty, 6:30 p.m.
Salem vs. Rayen, 8 p.m.
At Stow High School
Akron North vs. Ravenna, 6 p.m.
Akron Springfield vs. Aurora, 7:30 p.m.
At Canton Fieldhouse
Marlington vs. Orrville, 6:45 p.m.
Northwest vs. Triway, 8:15 p.m.
DIVISION III
At Hubbard High School
Brookfield vs. Girard, 6 p.m.
Grand Valley vs. Garfield, 7:45 p.m.
At Salem High School
East Palestine vs. United, 6:30 p.m.
Waterloo vs. Streetsboro, 8 p.m.
DIVISION IV
At Struthers Fieldhouse
McDonald vs. Youngstown Youth Academy, 7 p.m. (canceled, Youngstown Youth Academy withdrew from tournament)
At Cardinal High School, Middlefield
Mogadore vs. Kirtland, 7 p.m.
TUESDAY
DIVISION I
At Canton Civic Center
Austintown Fitch vs. Canton GlenOak, 7 p.m.
Massillon Jackson vs. Perry, 8:30 p.m.
At Cleveland South High School
Garfield Heights vs. Maple Heights, 6:15 p.m.
Warren Harding vs. John Hay, 7:45 p.m.
DIVISION II
At Boardman High School
Struthers vs. Canfield, 6:30 p.m.
Chaney vs. Wilson, 8 p.m.
At Madison High School
Jefferson vs. Lake Catholic, 7 p.m.
At Canton Fieldhouse
Marlington vs. Orrville, 6:45 p.m.
Northwest vs. Triway, 8:15 p.m.
DIVISION III
At Hubbard High School
Campbell vs. Warren JFK, 7:30 p.m.
At Salem High School
Lisbon vs. South Range, 6:30 p.m.
Rootstown vs. Crestview.
DIVISION IV
At Struthers Fieldhouse
Jackson-Milton vs. Lowellville, 6:30 p.m.
Leetonia vs. Columbiana, 8 p.m.
At Cardinal High School, Middlefield
Bloomfield vs. Southington, 6 p.m.
Lordstown vs. Ledgemont, 8 p.m.
WEDNESDAY
DIVISION I
At Canton Civic Center
East Liverpool vs. Boardman, 7 p.m.
Massillon Washington vs. New Philadelphia/Canton Timken, 8:30 p.m.
At Madison High School
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin vs. Lakeview, 6 p.m.
Conneaut vs. Painesville Harvey, 7:30 p.m.
DIVISION II
At Cleveland South High School
Shaker Heights vs. Cleveland East Tech/Howland, 6:15 p.m.
Cleveland Heights/Rhodes vs. Euclid, 7:45 p.m.
At Stow High School
Tallmadge vs. Crestwood, 6 p.m.
Revere vs. Field, 7:30 p.m.
At Canton Fieldhouse
Canton South vs. Canton Central Catholic, 6:45 p.m.
West Branch vs. Louisville, 8:15 p.m.
DIVISION III
At Hubbard High School
LaBrae vs. Brookfield/Girard, 6 p.m.
Badger vs. Grand Valley/Garfield, 7:45 p.m.
DIVISION IV
At Struthers Fieldhouse
Southern Local vs. Mathews, 6:30 p.m.
East Canton vs. Western Reserve, 8 p.m.
At Cardinal High School, Middlefield
Ashtabula Sts. John & amp; Paul vs. Maplewood, 6 p.m.
Newbury vs. Fuchs Mizrachi, 8 p.m.
FRIDAY
DIVISION I
At Canton Civic Center
Canton McKinley vs. Uniontown Lake/Marietta, 7 p.m.
North Canton Hoover vs. Austintown Fitch/Canton GlenOak, 8:30 p.m.
DIVISION II
At Boardman High School
Niles vs. Hubbard/Liberty, 6:30 p.m.
Ursuline vs. Salem/Rayen, 8 p.m.
At Madison High School
Jefferson/Lake Catholic vs. Cleveland East, 6 p.m.
Cleveland Benedictine vs. West Geauga, 7:30 p.m.
At Cleveland South High School
Brush vs. Garfield Heights/Maple Heights, 6:15 p.m.
Warren Harding/Hay vs. Cleveland JFK, 7:45 p.m.
At Canton Fieldhouse
Minerva vs. Marlington/Orrville, 6:45 p.m.
Alliance vs. Northwest/Triway, 8:15 p.m.
DIVISION III
At Hubbard High School
Champion vs. Campbell/Warren JFK, 6 p.m.
Newton Falls vs. Pymatuning Valley, 7:45 p.m.
At Salem High School
Mooney vs. East Palestine/United, 6 p.m.
St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Waterloo/Streetsboro, 7:30 p.m.
Springfield vs. Rootstown/Crestview, 9 p.m.
DIVISION IV
At Struthers Fieldhouse
Jackson-Milton/Lowellville vs. Leetonia/Columbiana, 6:30 p.m.
Sebring vs. McDonald, 8 p.m.
At Cardinal High School, Middlefield
Mogadore/Kirtland vs. Fairport Harbor, 6 p.m.
Bristol vs. Bloomfield/Southington, 8 p.m.
SATURDAY
DIVISION I
At Canton Civic Center
Massillon Jackson/Perry vs. East Liverpool/Boardman, 7:30 p.m.
DIVISION II
At Boardman High School
Poland vs. Chaney/Wilson, 7 p.m.
At Madison High School
NDCL/Lakeview vs. Ashtabula Edgewood, 7:30 p.m.
Conneaut/Painesville Harvey vs. University School, 6 p.m.
At Stow High School
Akron East vs. Akron North/Ravenna, 1 p.m.
Southeast vs. Akron Springfield/Aurora, 3 p.m.
Walsh Jesuit vs. Revere/Field, 5 p.m.
At Canton Fieldhouse
Fairless vs. West Branch/Louisville, 7:30 p.m.
DIVISION IV
At Struthers Fieldhouse
Heritage Christian vs. East Canton/Western Reserve, 6:30 p.m.
Mineral Ridge vs. Southern Local/Mathews, 8 p.m.
At Cardinal High School, Middlefield
Windham vs. Lordstown/Ledgemont, 6 p.m.
Ashtabula Sts. John & amp; Paul/Maplewood vs.
Newbury/Fuchs Mizrachi, 8 p.m.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.