NORTHFIELD ENTRIES


NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
TODAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--TROT, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Sassy Charmer,R Miller; John T Bertn Me,W Case Jr; Blest and Crowned,T Jones; Rose Comer,W Irvine; Dandy Randy Score,J Pantaleano; Royal Fin,E Deaton; B Speedball,W Irvine; Super Blue Tick,G Grismore; Academic,R Tharps.
2nd--PACE, FM3000CL, 2,200, 1 MI
Ms Der Kristy,L Ferrari; Hot Country Lady,D Ward; Glowing Amber,J Pantaleano; Bit O Ribs,G Grismore; Waynesfield Dort,B Sturgeon; Sand Magic Star,E Deaton; She's Not Sporty,T Jones; Engaging Spirit,R Tharps; Seamy Story,W Case Jr.
3rd--PACE, FM200PS LC, 5,000, 1 MI
Noble Dancer,W Case Jr; Towners Brandi,R Tharps; Game Mary L,L Merriman; Cam Luv,D Ward; Shesabigguy,T Jones; Iwantitthatway,B Sturgeon; Sweet Sugar Baby,J Pantaleano; Fannie K,L Ferrari.
4th--PACE, FMNW300PS, 3,000, 1 MI
Live Wire Hanover,T Jones; Major Flirt,D Ward; Melissa Monroe,W Case Jr; Jazzy Sakra,D Guptill; Best Peas,L Merriman; Dancing Beauty,J Conger; Noble Streak,G Grismore; Gorgeous Miss,S Schillaci; El Duque,J Pantaleano.
5th--PACE, FM5000CL, 3,000, 1 MI
Foxhome Edition,E Deaton; Fresh Fire,D Ward; Canary Road,R Tharps; Lady Scoot Osborne,C Wyers; Game Nicole,W Case Jr; Marie Claire,J Pantaleano; Pallas Athena,G Grismore; Tara Tara Tara,T Jones.
6th--TROT, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Mighty Bloom,B Sturgeon; Commute,W Irvine; Arnie's King,R Tharps; Nicole's Top Joy,T Jones; Born To Differ,W Case Jr; Collegiate Chip,D Mc Kirgan; Triumph Over,J Pantaleano; Anastasia Zedy,J Conger; Top Crop,E Deaton.
7th--PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Miss Julie B,J Pantaleano; Bridle Falcon,L Merriman; I'myourhuckleberry,T Hall; Golden Age,C Wyers; Lauren T Dot Com,F Harris; Man-D-Meg,D Mc Kirgan; Listen For Cam,G Grismore; Irish Way,W Case Jr; Hsingdig Bluegrass,D Ward.
8th--TROT, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Sos Cozmo,G Grismore; French Tune,T Jones; Agincourt,R Miller; Trifle,R Tharps; Isn't She Precious,D Mc Kirgan; Hey Good Look'in,W Case Jr; Pine Drive Ceasar,J Pantaleano; Chinny Chin Chin,S Schillaci; Red Blaze,D Edwards.
9th--PACE, FMNW400PS, 4,000, 1 MI
Ladimaud Bluegrass,D Ward; T E's Slasher,J Pantaleano; Italian Ice Hr,S Schillaci; Mega Laugh,B Sturgeon; Tricky Trippy,R Tharps; Pure Magic,G Grismore; Admiral's Bow,W Case Jr; Noble Lily,E Deaton.
10th--PACE, FMNW500PS, 5,000, 1 MI
Needs A Guy,L Ferrari; Tucson Susie,J Conger; Baby Ican Go,R Tharps; Pappy's Folly,S Schillaci; Hydrophilic,T Jones; Noble Lynette,G Grismore; Candy's Secret,D Ward; Ivorys Idol,J Pantaleano; Millway Susie,W Case Jr.
11th--TROT, 10000CL LC, 12,000, 1 MI
Bay Street Gold,J Pantaleano; Spirited Sakra,G Grismore; Sea Darwin,D Mc Kirgan; Birdsall Mark,C Wyers; S'more Comer,R Tharps; Esther Ruth,E Deaton; Festival Hall,W Case Jr; Narrows Arrow,T Jones.
12th--PACE, FM OPN, 9,000, 1 MI
Shutupandkissme,T Jones; Cam's Valentine,E Deaton; Shesacruisin,W Case Jr; Empress Osborne,J Pantaleano; Cg Fire,L Ferrari; E T's Camille,G Grismore; Society's Louise,D Ward; Jendeh,R Tharps.
13th--PACE, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
My Key West,J Pantaleano; Dragon Bolero,K Kash; Ohiosky,W Case Jr; I Need New Nykes,T Jones; On A Notion,D Ward; Prime Star,E Deaton; Kelly Ann Crombie,R Tharps; Town Toots,L Merriman; Early Sensation,G Grismore.
14th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Torrential,K Kash; Brooklyn Bloomer,T Jones; Lacy's Legacy,R Tharps; Ball Z Mally,D Fisher; Ts Miss Behaving,J Pantaleano; South Side Flash,W Case Jr; Hoosier Daddy,L Merriman; Aubra's Magic Chip,C Wyers; Randilynne Daylyn,G Grismore.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.