NORTHFIELD RESULTS


NORTHFIELD RESULTS
WEDNESDAY
1st--Royal Fin(B Miller)5.403.002.60
Easter West(D Hawk)2.802.40
Willie's Intern(D Mc Kirgan)3.40
Exacta 5-2 Paid $12.00
Trifecta 5-2-1 Paid $51.60
2nd--Toss The Ticket9.004.003.20
She's Untouchable(S Carter)4.003.80
Lightning Joe(D Hawk)8.40
Exacta 2-5 Paid $39.00
Trifecta 2-5-3 Paid $379.80
Daily Double 5-2 Paid $25.20
3rd--Cambaa N(B Miller)9.803.203.00
Jimmy Letsgo(R Tharps)2.602.40
Keno Joe(S Carter)2.80
Exacta 5-6 Paid $30.40
Trifecta 5-6-4 Paid $98.20
4th--Bay Towner(Tharps)12.405.002.80
Go To Town(D Ward)4.002.40
Whatta Trick(D Hawk)2.20
Exacta 8-6 Paid $44.40
1st Half Tri-Super 8-6-4 Paid $41.80
Superfecta 8-6-4-3 Paid $481.60
5th--Southern Fame5.803.202.20
Khanty(B Sturgeon)5.802.60
Sand Rounder(E Deaton)2.20
Exacta 4-2 Paid $27.80
Trifecta 4-2-3 Paid $63.00
Pick Three 3 OF 3 Paid $485.40
6th--Scotty Hill(Miller)18.006.203.00
Isn't She Precious(D Mc Kirgan)8.604.00
Fun Message(M Wollam)3.00
Exacta 4-1 Paid $93.20
Trifecta 4-1-2 Paid $304.80
2nd Half Tri-Super NO WINNERS CARRYOVER $3,058.94
7th--Sand Link(T Loy)23.807.004.60
Chairman Sam(J Pantaleano)3.603.00
Ron V(D Ward)3.20
Exacta 3-4 Paid $64.80
Trifecta 3-4-2 Paid $224.20
Superfecta 3-4-2-1 Paid $1,642.20
8th--Rose Run Buddy(Miller)7.404.203.20
Agincourt(R Miller)9.004.80
Bay Street Gold(D Hawk)3.60
Exacta 8-5 Paid $64.80
Trifecta 8-5-6 Paid $298.00
Pick Three 3 OF 3 Paid $684.40
9th--Early Sensation7.604.202.80
Reasonable Doubt(R Tharps)21.605.40
Patternity(B Miller)2.20
Exacta 2-7 Paid $258.00
Trifecta 2-7-1 Paid $742.40
10th--Cagey Jake(GG)7.404.403.20
Darearebo(B Miller)14.206.20
Marshron Table(R Tharps)3.20
Exacta 1-6 Paid $157.00
Trifecta 1-6-3 Paid $617.80
Superfecta 1-6-3-4 Paid $2,616.60
11th--Two Tails(Grismore)5.403.403.00
Buster Bob(S Schillaci)2.802.60
Jacamia(J Pantaleano) 3.60
Exacta 6-1 Paid $26.40
Trifecta 6-1-5 Paid $93.40
Pick Three 3 OF 3 Paid $179.20
12th--Sos Cozmo(GG)14.005.204.60
Stonehenge(R Tharps)4.002.80
Down Right Worthy(T Jones) 3.80
Exacta 1-2 Paid $47.60
Trifecta 1-2-6 Paid $248.80
13th--Razztowne(Tharps)5.802.602.80
Beloved Trinket(D Hawk)2.402.20
Sand Emeral Dragon(T Loy) 3.40
Exacta 3-2 Paid $10.00
Trifecta 3-2-5 Paid $72.20
14th--Beau Cam Rock(JP)3.002.602.40
Gray Flyer(R Tharps)2.802.40
True Blue(B Miller) 2.60
Exacta 3-4 Paid $12.00
Trifecta 3-4-5 Paid $49.60
Superfecta 3-4-5-1 Paid $279.20
Pick Three 3 OF 3 Paid $165.80
Pick Four 4 OF 4 Paid $500.80
Attendance: 2,303, Handle: $1,083,170
NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
FRIDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--PACE, FM OPN, 7,500, 1 MI
Jendeh,R Tharps; E T's Camille,G Grismore; Empress Osborne,B Miller; Sand Happy Life,W Case Jr; Society's Louise,D Ward.
2nd--TROT, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
He's Nifty,D Hawk; R C Charger,W Case Jr; Culminator,B Miller; Over's Eliminator,R Tharps; Matthew,B Sturgeon; Laines Replica,J Pantaleano; Killingtons Glory,G Daniels; Sombrero Beach,L Merriman; He's Nifty Two,C Myrick.
3rd--PACE, FM5000CLLC, 3,000, 1 MI
Marie Claire,W Case Jr; Fresh Fire,D Ward; Italian Ice Hr,S Schillaci; Lady Scoot Osborne,G Grismore; Blackwell,D Hawk; C G Pat,B Miller.
4th--PACE, FMNW300PS, 3,000, 1 MI
Fannie K,B Sturgeon; Town Toots,L Merriman; I'myourhuckleberry,W Case Jr; Man-D-Meg,D Mc Kirgan; Ali's Little Bunny,T Jones; Dragon Bolero,K Kash; Kelly Ann Crombie,R Tharps; Sand Floozy,T Loy; Jazzy Sakra,D Guptill.
5th--PACE, FM3000CL, 2,200, 1 MI
Megans Marvel,E Deaton; Towners Brandi,R Tharps; Waynesfield Dort,W Case Jr; Southern Cousin,T Jones; Glowing Amber,J Pantaleano; Noble Karissa,G Grismore; Sand Magic Star,B Miller; Tracker's Cam,D Mc Kirgan; Hot Country Lady,D Ward.
6th--TROT, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Superfisha,S Schillaci; Rose Comer,W Irvine; Major Disturbance,G Grismore; Two Days Bad News,W Irvine; Precious Towner,D Mc Kirgan; Caribbean Sun,B Miller; Son of Edna,W Case Jr; Abe's Memorial,J Pantaleano; Truly Collectable,S Cross.
7th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Ladimaud Bluegrass,W Case Jr; Big Red Bunny,R Tharps; Prime Star,E Deaton; Brooklyn Bloomer,B Miller; Andromeda Mist,D Ward; Aubra's Magic Chip,C Wyers; Bridle Falcon,D Hawk; Game Shannon,C Brown; Shesabigguy,J Pantaleano.
8th--PACE, FMNW300PS, 3,000, 1 MI
On A Notion,G Grismore; Noble Streak,R Tharps; Scootin Cloud,D Hawk; Hoosier Daddy,L Merriman; Sand Your Highness,B Miller; True North,W Case Jr; Just Like Marge,D Ward; Ms Der Kristy,T Jones; Go By Air,J Pantaleano.
9th--TROT, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Dandy Randy Score,J Pantaleano; Rosemary's Best,W Irvine; Chinny Chin Chin,B Miller; Anastasia Zedy,J Conger; Hey Good Look'in,W Case Jr; French Tune,T Jones; French Fry,D Hawk; Hi Noon Babe,G Grismore; Striking Sis,M Wollam.
10th--PACE, FMNW400PS, 4,000, 1 MI
Broadway Tricks,R Tharps; Live Wire Hanover,D Hawk; Swift Passion,D Guptill; T E's Slasher,J Pantaleano; Barefoot Osborne,D Ward; Cedarlawn Korie,W Case Jr; Pure Magic,G Grismore; I Need New Nykes,T Jones; Game Nicole,B Miller.
11th--PACE, FMNW500PS, 5,000, 1 MI
Tricky Trippy,R Tharps; Sandy Sandy,C Brown; Femina Macho,D Hawk; Cg Fire,B Miller; Candy's Secret,W Case Jr; My Key West,T Jones; Little Moben,B Sturgeon; Golden Princess,G Grismore; Ivorys Idol,J Pantaleano.
12th--PACE, FM OPN II, 6,200, 1 MI
Noble Lynette,G Grismore; Millway Susie,D Hawk; Seasin,S Schillaci; Shesacruisin,W Case Jr; Wicked Wild,E Deaton; Ohiosky,B Miller; Sand Beach Babe,T Loy; Tucson Susie,R Tharps.
13th--PACE, FMNW200PS, 2,000, 1 MI
Butt Kicker,J Pantaleano; Buttons and Bo,B Miller; Mannart's Dream,T Jones; Hsingdig Bluegrass,D Ward; Lauren T Dot Com,F Harris; K-Land,R Tharps; Jbb Little Girl,D Hawk; High Hopes Miss,G Grismore; Honeybuckets Rose,W Case Jr.
14th--PACE, FM3000CLCD, 2,200, 1 MI
Bit O Ribs,W Case Jr; Pallas Athena,G Grismore; J K Strollin,R Tharps; Randilynne Daylyn,C Wyers; Seamy Story,B Miller; Squashit Bluegrass,E Deaton; Tara Tara Tara,B Sturgeon; Favorite Girl,J Pantaleano; Mega Laugh,D Ward.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.