BOYS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS



DIVISION I
At Canton Civic Center
Seeds: 1. Massillon Washington. 2. East Liverpool. 3. North Canton Hoover. 4. Canton McKinley.
Monday, Feb. 25
New Philadelphia vs. Canton Timken, 7 p.m.
Uniontown Lake vs. Marietta, 8:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 26
Austintown Fitch vs. Canton GlenOak, 7 p.m.
Massillon Jackson vs. Perry, 8:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 28
East Liverpool vs. Boardman, 7 p.m.
Massillon Washington vs. New Philadelphia/Canton Timken, 8:30 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Canton McKinley vs. Uniontown Lake/Marietta, 7 p.m.
North Canton Hoover vs. Austintown Fitch/Canton GlenOak, 8:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 2
Massillon Jackson/Perry vs. East Liverpool/Boardman, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, March 6
Massillon Washington/New Philadelphia/Canton Timken vs. Canton McKinley/Uniontown Lake/Marietta, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 7
North Canton Hoover/Austintown Fitch/Canton GlenOak vs. Massillon Jackson/Perry/East Liverpool/Boardman, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 9
Massillon Washington/New Philadelphia/Canton Timken/Canton McKinley/Uniontown Lake/Marietta vs. North Canton Hoover/Austintown Fitch/Canton GlenOak vs. Massillon Jackson/Perry/East Liverpool/Boardman, 7:30 p.m. Winner advances to Akron regional.
At Cleveland South High School
Seeds: 1. Shaker Heights. 2. Warren Harding. 3. Brush. 4. Euclid.
Monday, Feb. 25
Cleveland East Tech vs. Howland, 6:15 p.m.
Cleveland Heights vs. Rhodes, 7:45 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 26
Garfield Heights vs. Maple Heights, 6:15 p.m.
Warren Harding vs. John Hay, 7:45 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 27
Shaker Heights vs. Cleveland East Tech/Howland, 6:15 p.m.
Cleveland Heights/Rhodes vs. Euclid, 7:45 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Brush vs. Garfield Heights/Maple Heights, 6:15 p.m.
Warren Harding/Hay vs. Cleveland JFK, 7:45 p.m.
Wednesday, March 6
Shaker Heights/Cleveland East Tech/Howland vs. Cleveland Heights/Rhodes/Euclid, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 7
Brush/Garfield Heights/Maple Heights vs. Warren Harding/Hay /Cleveland JFK, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 9
Shaker Heights/Cleveland East Tech/Howland/Cleveland Heights/Rhodes/Euclid vs. Brush/Garfield Heights/Maple Heights/Warren Harding/Hay /Cleveland JFK, 1:30 p.m. Winner advances to Akron regional.
DIVISION II
At Boardman High School
Seeds: 1. Poland. 2. Niles. 3. Ursuline. 4. Struthers.
Monday, Feb. 25
Hubbard vs. Liberty, 6:30 p.m.
Salem vs. Rayen, 8 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 26
Struthers vs. Canfield, 6:30 p.m.
Chaney vs. Wilson, 8 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Niles vs. Hubbard/Liberty, 6:30 p.m.
Ursuline vs. Salem/Rayen, 8 p.m.
Saturday, March 2
Poland vs. Chaney/Wilson, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, March 6
Niles/Hubbard/Liberty vs. Ursuline/Salem/Rayen, 7 p.m.
Thursday, March 7
Struthers/Canfield vs. Poland/Chaney/Wilson, 7 p.m.
Saturday, March 9
Niles/Hubbard/Liberty/Ursuline/Salem/Rayen vs. Struthers/Canfield vs. Poland/Chaney/Wilson, 7 p.m. Winner advances to Canton regional.
At Madison High School
Seeds: 1. Cleveland Benedictine (15-1). 2. Shaker Heights University School (11-5). 3. Ashtabula Edgewood (13-4). 4. Cleveland East (11-6).
Tuesday, Feb. 26
Jefferson vs. Lake Catholic, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 27
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin vs. Lakeview, 6 p.m.
Conneaut vs. Painesville Harvey, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Jefferson/Lake Catholic vs. Cleveland East, 6 p.m.
Cleveland Benedictine vs. West Geauga, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 2
NDCL/Lakeview vs. Ashtabula Edgewood, 7:30 p.m.
Conneaut/Painesville Harvey vs. University School, 6 p.m.
Tuesday, March 5
Cleveland Benedictine/West Geauga vs. Jefferson/Lake Catholic/Cleveland East, 6 p.m.
NDCL/Lakeview/Ashtabula Edgewood vs. Conneaut/Painesville Harvey/University School, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 8
Cleveland Benedictine/West Geauga/Jefferson/Lake Catholic/Cleveland East vs. NDCL/Lakeview/Ashtabula Edgewood/Conneaut/Painesville Harvey/University School, 7:30 p.m. Winner advances to Canton regional tournament.
At Stow High School
Seeds: 1. Tallmadge. 2. Walsh Jesuit. 3. Akron East. 4. Southeast.
Monday, Feb. 25
Akron North vs. Ravenna, 6 p.m.
Akron Springfield vs. Aurora, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 27
Tallmadge vs. Crestwood, 6 p.m.
Revere vs. Field, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 2
Akron East vs. Akron North/Ravenna, 1 p.m.
Southeast vs. Akron Springfield/Aurora, 3 p.m.
Walsh Jesuit vs. Revere/Field, 5 p.m.
Thursday, March 7
Akron East/Akron North/Ravenna vs. Southeast/Akron Springfield/Aurora, 6 p.m.
Walsh Jesuit/Revere/Field vs. Tallmadge/Crestwood, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 9
Akron East/Akron North/Ravenna/Southeast/Akron Springfield/Aurora vs. Walsh Jesuit/Revere/Field/Tallmadge/Crestwood, 7 p.m. Winner advances to Canton regional.
At Canton Fieldhouse
Tuesday, Feb. 26
Marlington vs. Orrville, 6:45 p.m.
Northwest vs. Triway, 8:15 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 27
Canton South vs. Canton Central Catholic, 6:45 p.m.
West Branch vs. Louisville, 8:15 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Minerva vs. Marlington/Orrville, 6:45 p.m.
Alliance vs. Northwest/Triway, 8:15 p.m.
Saturday, March 2
Fairless vs. West Branch/Louisville, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, March 6
Minerva/Marlington/Orrville vs. Alliance/Northwest/Triway, 6:45 p.m.
Canton South/Canton Central Catholic vs. Fairless/West Branch/Louisville, 8:15 p.m.
Saturday, March 9
Minerva/Marlington/Orrville/Alliance/Northwest/Triway vs. Canton South/Canton Central Catholic/Fairless/West Branch/Louisville, 7:30 p.m. Winner advances to the Canton regional.
DIVISION III
At Hubbard High School
Seeds: 1. LaBrae. 2. Badger. 3. Newton Falls. 4. Champion.
Monday, Feb. 25
Brookfield vs. Girard, 6 p.m.
Grand Valley vs. Garfield, 7:45 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 26
Campbell vs. Warren JFK, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 27
LaBrae vs. Brookfield/Girard, 6 p.m.
Badger vs. Grand Valley/Garfield, 7:45 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Champion vs. Campbell/Warren JFK, 6 p.m.
Newton Falls vs. Pymatuning Valley, 7:45 p.m.
Tuesday, March 5
LaBrae/Brookfield/Girard vs. Badger/Grand Valley/Garfield, 6 p.m.
Champion/Campbell/Warren JFK vs. Pymatuning Valley/Newton Falls, 7:45 p.m.
Friday, March 8
LaBrae/Brookfield/Girard/Badger/Grand Valley/Garfield vs. Champion/Campbell/Warren JFK vs. Pymatuning Valley/Newton Falls, 7:30 p.m. Winner advances to Canton regional.
DIVISION III
At Salem High School
Seeds: 1. Springfield. 2. St. Thomas Aquinas. 3. Lisbon. 4. Mooney.
Monday, Feb. 25
East Palestine vs. United, 6:30 p.m.
Waterloo vs. Streetsboro, 8 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 26
Lisbon vs. South Range, 6:30 p.m.
Rootstown vs. Crestview.
Friday, March 1
Mooney vs. East Palestine/United, 6 p.m.
St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Waterloo/Streetsboro, 7:30 p.m.
Springfield vs. Rootstown/Crestview, 9 p.m.
Monday, March 4
Mooney/East Palestine/United vs. St. Thomas Aquinas/ Waterloo/Streetsboro, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, March 5
Lisbon/South Range vs. Springfield/Rootstown/Crestview, 7 p.m.
Saturday, March 9
Mooney/East Palestine/United/St. Thomas Aquinas/ Waterloo/Streetsboro vs. Lisbon/South Range/Springfield/Rootstown/Crestview, 2 p.m. Winner advances to Canton regional.
DIVISION IV
At Struthers Fieldhouse
Seeds: 1. Mineral Ridge. 2. Sebring. 3. Heritage Christian. 4. Columbiana.
Monday, Feb. 25
McDonald vs. Youngstown Youth Academy, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 26
Jackson-Milton vs. Lowellville, 6:30 p.m.
Leetonia vs. Columbiana, 8 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 27
Southern Local vs. Mathews, 6:30 p.m.
East Canton vs. Western Reserve, 8 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Jackson-Milton/Lowellville vs. Leetonia/Columbiana, 6:30 p.m.
Sebring vs. McDonald/Youngstown Youth Academy, 8 p.m.
Saturday, March 2
Heritage Christian vs. East Canton/Western Reserve, 6:30 p.m.
Mineral Ridge vs. Southern Local/Mathews, 8 p.m.
Tuesday, March 5
Sebring/McDonald/Youngstown Youth Academy vs. Jackson-Milton/Lowellville/Leetonia/Columbiana, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, March 6
Mineral Ridge/Southern Local/Mathews vs. Heritage Christian/East Canton/Western Reserve, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, March 8
Sebring/McDonald/Youngstown Youth Academy/Jackson-Milton/Lowellville/Leetonia/Columbiana vs. Mineral Ridge/Southern Local/Mathews/Heritage Christian/East Canton/Western Reserve, 7:30 p.m. Winner advances to the Canton regional.
At Cardinal High School, Middlefield
Seeds: 1. Bristol. 2. Windham. 3. Mogadore. 4. Maplewood.
Monday, Feb. 25
Mogadore vs. Kirtland, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 26
Bloomfield vs. Southington, 6 p.m.
Lordstown vs. Ledgemont, 8 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 27
Ashtabula Sts. John & amp; Paul vs. Maplewood, 6 p.m.
Newbury vs. Fuchs Mizrachi, 8 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Mogadore/Kirtland vs. Fairport Harbor, 6 p.m.
Bristol vs. Bloomfield/Southington, 8 p.m.
Saturday, March 2
Windham vs. Lordstown/Ledgemont, 6 p.m.
Ashtabula Sts. John & amp; Paul/Maplewood vs.
Newbury/Fuchs Mizrachi, 8 p.m.
Tuesday, March 5
Mogadore/Kirtland/Fairport Harbor vs. Bristol/Bloomfield/Southington, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, March 6
Windham/Lordstown/Ledgemont vs. Ashtabula Sts. John & amp; Paul/Maplewood/Newbury/Fuchs Mizrachi, 7 p.m.
Friday, March 8
Mogadore/Kirtland/Fairport Harbor/Bristol/Bloomfield/Southington vs. Windham/Lordstown/Ledgemont/Ashtabula Sts. John & amp; Paul/Maplewood/Newbury/Fuchs Mizrachi, 7:30 p.m. Winner advances to Canton regional.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.