facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

WINTER OLYMPICS Daily schedule



Published: Thu, February 14, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.



TODAY

Alpine Skiing

At Snowbasin Ski Area

Women's Combined, Noon

Cross-Country Skiing

At Soldier Hollow

Men's 10km Combined Pursuit, 11:15 a.m.

Men's 10km Freestyle (pursuit start)

Curling

At The Ice Sheet, Ogden, Utah

Men

Draw 6

Canada vs. Sweden, 4 p.m.

Switzerland vs. United States, 4 p.m.

Denmark vs. Germany, 4 p.m.

Finland vs. France, 4 p.m.

Women

Draw 5

Germany vs. Norway, 11 a.m.

Russia vs. Britain, 11 a.m.

Denmark vs. United States, 11 a.m.

Japan vs. Switzerland, 11 a.m.

Draw 6

Russia vs. Denmark, 9 p.m.

United States vs. Switzerland, 9 p.m.

Sweden vs. Norway, 9 p.m.

Canada vs. Britain, 9 p.m.

Figure Skating

At Salt Lake Ice Center

Men, Free Program, 7:45 p.m.

Ice Hockey

At The Peaks Ice Arena

Women's prelim, Finland vs. Germany, 1 p.m.

Women's prelim, China vs. United States, 6 p.m.

Men's classification, A4 vs. B4, 11 p.m.

At E Center

Men's classification, A3 vs. B3, 5 p.m.

Men's classification, A2 vs. B2, 10 p.m.

Nordic Combined

At Utah Olympic Park

K90 Team, 10:30 a.m.

Snowboarding

At Park City Mountain Resort

Men's Parallel Giant Slalom qualification, Noon

Women's Parallel Giant Slalom qualification

Speedskating

At Utah Olympic Oval

Women's 500 final, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY

Cross-Country Skiing

At Soldier Hollow

Women's 5km Combined Pursuit, 11 a.m.

Women's 5km Freestyle (pursuit start)

Curling

At The Ice Sheet, Ogden, Utah

Men

Draw 7

France vs. United States, 11 a.m.

Norway vs. Denmark, 11 a.m.

Britain vs. Finland, 11 a.m.

Germany vs. Canada, 11 a.m.

Draw 8

Finland vs. Norway, 9 p.m.

Canada vs. Switzerland, 9 p.m.

France vs. Sweden, 9 p.m.

Britain vs. Denmark, 9 p.m.

Women

Draw 7

Britain vs. Switzerland, 4 p.m.

Japan vs. Sweden, 4 p.m.

Germany vs. Canada, 4 p.m.

Norway vs. Russia, 4 p.m.

Figure Skating

At Salt Lake Ice Center

Dance, Compulsory, 5:45 p.m.

Ice Hockey

At The Peaks Ice Arena

Women's prelim, Kazakstan vs. Russia, 4 p.m.

Men's final round, Czech Republic vs. Qualifier 2, 9 p.m.

At E Center

Men's final round, Russia vs. Qualifier 1, 1 p.m.

Men's final round, Canada vs. Sweden, 6 p.m.

Men's final round, Finland vs. United States, 10:45 p.m.

Luge

At Utah Olympic Park

Men's Doubles, 11 a.m.

Nordic Combined

At Soldier Hollow

Team 4X5km Relay, 11 a.m.

Snowboarding

At Park City Mountain Resort

Men's Parallel Giant Slalom final, Noon

Women's Parallel Giant Slalom final




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport