facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up

Sorry, no featured jobs currently.

- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

DISTRICT SWIM MEET QUALIFIERS



Published: Thu, February 14, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.



BOYSBOARDMAN

Grant Brown, junior, 100 freestyle

Brian Katz, sophomore, 100 butterfly

Lee Knight, junior, 100 backstroke

Tyler O'Halloran, junior, 50 freestyle, 100 freestyle

Ryan Yosay, senior, 50 freestyle, 100 breaststroke

Relays: 200 freestyle, 200 medley

CANFIELD

Sameh Elguizaoui, junior, 50 freestyle, 100 breaststroke

Nick Frankle, junior, 500 freestyle, 100 breaststroke

Rob Frankle, freshman, 200 individual medley

John Sinsheimer, junior, 100 freestyle, 100 breaststroke

Relays: 400 freestyle, 200 medley

HOWLAND

Brian Shroder, senior, 50 freestyle, 100 breaststroke

LISBON

Ian Palmer, junior, 50 freestyle

MCDONALD

Jon Tepsick, sophomore, 200 freestyle, 500 freestyle

POLAND

Balint Bencz, senior, 100 butterfly

WARREN HARDING

Eric Esposito, sophomore, 200 freestyle, 500 freestyle

Nathan King, junior, 100 backstroke, 200 individual medley

Tyler King, freshman, 200 freestyle, 100 butterfly

Relays: 400 freestyle, 200 medley

GIRLSDIVISION IBOARDMAN

Sarah Grabert, sophomore, 200 freestyle

Lindsay Knight, senior, 100 butterfly

Hayley Robinson, senior, 100 breaststroke, 200 individual medley

Shelby Robinson, senior, 50 freestyle

Relays: 200 freestyle, 400 freestyle, 200 medley

CANFIELD

Ashley Linnelli, sophomore, 200 freestyle, 100 butterfly

Meghan Linnelli, junior, 50 freestyle, 100 freestyle

Jen Nentwick, freshman, 100 backstroke

Relays: 200 freestyle, 400 freestyle, 200 medley

HOWLAND

Heather Gilmour, freshman, 200 freestyle, 500 freestyle

WARREN HARDING

Megan Schoch, senior, 500 freestyle

Johnna Simon, senior, 100 breaststroke

DIVISION IILAKEVIEW

Katy Chaney, freshman, 100 breaststroke, 200 individual medley

Katie O'Connor, senior, 200 individual medley

MOONEY

Rachael Feurtado, senior, 100 freestyle, 200 freestyle

POLAND

Raeanne Coppola, junior, 50 freestyle, 100 freestyle

Audrie Plant, junior, 50 freestyle, 100 freestyle

Elizabeth Rothenberg, sophomore, 50 freestyle, 100 breaststroke

Carey Venglarcik, junior, 100 backstroke, 100 butterfly

Relays: 200 freestyle, 200 medley

WARREN JFK

Becky Bertuzzi, junior, 200 freestyle, 500 freestyle

WEST BRANCH

Alicia Bluhm, freshman, 100 freestyle, 100 butterfly

WESTERN RESERVE

Alexandra Wilson, junior, 100 breaststroke, 200 individual medley




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes