CITY SERIES


CITY SERIES
League All games
Canton Timken4-111-6
Wilson4-29-9
Chaney2-47-10
Rayen1-43-12
STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE
Warren Harding6-115-3
Boardman4-39-8
Ursuline3-312-6
Fitch2-410-7
Mooney1-59-9
METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Poland9-015-2
Niles6-314-3
Struthers6-310-8
Canfield3-68-10
Howland3-66-12
Salem0-91-17
INTER COUNTY LEAGUE
Springfield13-017-1
Mineral Ridge11-215-3
South Range10-313-4
McDonald6-78-10
Mathews5-86-13
Western Reserve5-85-14
Jackson-Milton2-115-13
Lowellville0-130-19
TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Badger10-314-3
LaBrae10-313-4
Newton Falls10-414-4
Champion7-610-7
Lakeview7-69-8
Hubbard6-88-10
Liberty4-94-13
Girard4-107-11
Brookfield2-116-11
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Lisbon11-215-3
Sebring10-315-3
United10-313-5
Crestview8-510-9
Columbiana5-88-11
East Palestine4-94-14
Southern2-116-13
Leetonia2-114-14
EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
Bristol15-017-1
Lutheran East13-214-3
Maplewood11-412-7
Southington9-611-8
Fairport Harbor6-96-11
Bloomfield4-105-13
Lordstown4-114-15
Ledgemont3-125-13
Ashtabula SJP2-132-17
NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONF.
Canton South12-117-1
Minerva11-215-3
Northwest8-510-7
Louisville7-69-9
Carrollton6-77-11
West Branch5-87-11
Marlington2-113-15
Akron Springfield1-121-16
PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE
Windham14-017-1
Southeast11-312-5
Field10-312-4
Crestwood9-413-4
Mogadore8-511-5
Waterloo6-79-8
Woodridge3-104-13
Rootstown3-103-14
Streetsboro2-114-13
Garrettsville0-131-15
INDEPENDENTS
Beaver Local13-3
Youngstown Compass Center13-5
Youngstown Christian10-6
East Liverpool12-7
Wellsville10-8
Warren JFK9-9
Campbell Memorial7-9
WESTERN PA.MERCER COUNTY A.C.CLASS AAAA
George Junior Republic0-020-2
CLASS AAA
Grove City4-116-7
Sharon4-112-11
Slippery Rock2-313-12
Hickory0-56-16
CLASS AA
Reynolds5-211-11
Wilmington5-27-17
Mercer4-49-14
Greenville3-43-18
Sharpsville1-63-21
CLASS A
Kennedy Catholic3-018-5
West Middlesex2-218-7
Commodore Perry0-317-5
WPIAL SECTION 3-AAAA
New Castle12-024-0
North Allegheny10-216-8
North Hills8-413-10
Seneca Valley4-89-15
Pine-Richland4-88-16
Butler3-97-17
Shaler1-115-18
WPIAL SECTION 2-AAA
Blackhawk11-117-7
Hopewell9-316-8
Ambridge8-414-10
Moon7-513-10
Ellwood City4-89-15
West Allegheny2-104-18
Beaver1-113-17
WPIAL SECTION 2-AA
Neshannock11-121-2
Mohawk10-217-4
Riverside7-516-8
Laurel4-88-14
Farrell4-84-20
Shenango3-99-15
Summit Academy3-98-16
WPIAL SECTION 1-A
Monaca10-216-4
Vincentian10-215-9
Union8-416-8
Rochester7-510-11
Sewickley Academy4-811-12
Western Beaver2-106-17
Quigley1-118-16
Through games of Feb. 12. For corrections or to report updated games, call (330) 747-1471, ext. 291; fax (330) 747-6712 or e-mail richesson@vindy.com.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.