SCHEDULE Today and Thursday


TODAY
Alpine Skiing
At Snowbasin Ski Area
Men's Combined, Noon
Biathlon
At Soldier Hollow
Men's 10km sprint, 1 p.m.Women's 7.5km sprint
Curling
At The Ice Sheet, Ogden, Utah
Men
Draw 4
Switzerland vs. Finland, 11 a.m.Britain vs. Norway, 11 a.m.Germany vs. United States, 11 a.m.Denmark vs. Sweden, 11 a.m.
Draw 5
Britain vs. Germany, 9 p.m.Canada vs. France, 9 p.m.Sweden vs. Switzerland, 9 p.m.Norway vs. United States, 9 p.m.
Women
Draw 4
United States vs. Canada, 4 p.m.Germany vs. Japan, 4 p.m.Norway vs. Switzerland, 4 p.m.Sweden vs. Denmark, 4 p.m.
Ice Hockey
At The Peaks Ice Arena
Women's prelim, Sweden vs. Kazakstan, 4 p.m.Men's prelim, France vs. Ukraine, 9 p.m.
At E Center
Women's prelim, Russia vs. Canada, 1 p.m.Men's prelim, Switzerland vs. Belarus, 6 p.m.
Luge
At Utah Olympic Park
Women's Singles, Runs 3 & amp; 4, 6 p.m.
Short Track Speedskating
At Salt Lake Ice Center
Women's 1500 final, 8 p.m.Men's 1000 prelimsMen's 5000 Relay prelims
Ski Jumping
At Utah Olympic Park
K120 Individual final, 10:30 a.m.
Speedskating
At Utah Olympic Oval
Women's 500 qualification, 7 p.m.
THURSDAY
Alpine Skiing
At Snowbasin Ski Area
Women's Combined, Noon
Cross-Country Skiing
At Soldier Hollow
Men's 10km Combined Pursuit, 11:15 a.m.Men's 10km Freestyle (pursuit start)
Curling
At The Ice Sheet, Ogden, Utah
Men
Draw 6
Canada vs. Sweden, 4 p.m.Switzerland vs. United States, 4 p.m.Denmark vs. Germany, 4 p.m.Finland vs. France, 4 p.m.
Women
Draw 5
Germany vs. Norway, 11 a.m.Russia vs. Britain, 11 a.m.Denmark vs. United States, 11 a.m.Japan vs. Switzerland, 11 a.m.
Draw 6
Russia vs. Denmark, 9 p.m.United States vs. Switzerland, 9 p.m.Sweden vs. Norway, 9 p.m.Canada vs. Britain, 9 p.m.
Figure Skating
At Salt Lake Ice Center
Men, Free Program, 7:45 p.m.
Ice Hockey
At The Peaks Ice Arena
Women's prelim, Finland vs. Germany, 1 p.m.Women's prelim, China vs. United States, 6 p.m.Men's classification, A4 vs. B4, 11 p.m.
At E Center
Men's classification, A3 vs. B3, 5 p.m.Men's classification, A2 vs. B2, 10 p.m.
Nordic Combined
At Utah Olympic Park
K90 Team, 10:30 a.m.
Snowboarding
At Park City Mountain Resort
Men's Parallel Giant Slalom qualification, NoonWomen's Parallel Giant Slalom qualification
Speedskating
At Utah Olympic Oval
Women's 500 final, 7 p.m.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.