CITY SERIES


CITY SERIES
League All games
Rayen6-015-5
Chaney3-36-13
Canton Timken3-35-15
Wilson0-62-18
STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE
Boardman8-018-1
Ursuline5-214-5
Fitch3-411-8
Mooney1-611-8
Warren Harding1-66-13
METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Howland7-216-2
Canfield7-214-5
Poland7-314-5
Salem5-511-9
Niles1-85-14
Struthers1-84-14
INTER-COUNTY LEAGUE
South Range12-118-1
Springfield10-312-7
Western Reserve10-312-7
Lowellville 8-512-7
Mineral Ridge7-611-8
Mathews2-113-15
McDonald 2-113-16
Jackson-Milton1-122-17
TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Girard14-118-1
Hubbard13-216-3
Newton Falls11-415-4
Champion9-610-9
Liberty6-97-12
Brookfield5-107-12
Lakeview5-107-12
Badger5-119-11
LaBrae0-150-19
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
United12-117-2
Leetonia10-314-5
Lisbon8-513-6
Crestview7-510-8
East Palestine7-611-8
Columbiana4-96-13
Sebring2-104-14
Southern1-124-14
EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
Maplewood12-113-6
Ashtabula SJP12-212-5
Bristol8-510-9
Southington7-69-9
Ledgemont6-810-9
Lordstown6-87-12
Lutheran East3-113-13
Fairport Harbor0-132-16
NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONF.
West Branch14-016-3
Carrollton12-217-3
Northwest9-513-6
Minerva8-613-6
Canton South7-78-12
Louisville3-106-12
Marlington1-121-15
Akron Springfield1-133-17
PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE
Southeast15-019-0
Mogadore10-312-5
Crestwood10-412-6
Waterloo9-513-5
Windham9-611-7
Garrettsville5-85-11
Field5-97-11
Rootstown3-104-13
Streetsboro2-123-15
Woodridge2-122-16
INDEPENDENTS
Warren JFK13-7
East Liverpool10-8
Campbell Memorial5-13
Wellsville6-14
Beaver Local5-14
WESTERN PA.MERCER COUNTY A.C.CLASS AAA
Sharon4-020-1
Grove City3-118-4
Hickory1-314-8
Slippery Rock0-44-15
CLASS AA
Mercer5-012-8
Greenville2-19-10
Reynolds2-28-6
Sharpsville0-38-10
Wilmington0-33-16
CLASS A
Kennedy Catholic3-016-5
Commodore Perry1-18-11
West Middlesex0-34-14
WPIAL SECTION 3-AAAA
Ambridge10-221-2
Butler9-315-8
North Allegheny8-419-5
Seneca Valley8-417-7
North Hills4-89-13
New Castle3-98-14
Shaler0-125-19
WPIAL SECTION 2-AAA
Moon13-122-2
Blackhawk13-120-4
Pine-Richland10-414-10
West Allegheny8-615-8
Beaver Falls5-911-13
Beaver3-116-13
Riverside3-118-16
Ellwood City1-135-19
WPIAL SECTION 2-AA
Center12-020-2
Mohawk8-413-8
Laurel7-518-6
Neshannock7-511-12
South Side Beaver3-87-14
Shenango3-96-18
Aliquippa1-101-22
WPIAL SECTION 1-A
Monaca12-018-5
Rochester9-315-7
Sewickley Academy9-315-9
Quigley4-811-12
Union4-811-13
Farrell3-93-18
Western Beaver1-116-17
Through games of Feb. 12. For corrections or to report updated games, call (330) 747-1471, ext. 291; fax (330) 747-6712; or e-mail richesson@vindy.com.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.