SCHEDULE Olympic events


TODAY
Cross-Country Skiing
At Soldier Hollow
Women's 10km Classical, 11 a.m.
Men's 15km Classical
Curling
At The Ice Sheet, Ogden, Utah
Men
Draw 3
Sweden vs. Britain, 4 p.m.
Denmark vs. Switzerland, 4 p.m.
Finland vs. Canada, 4 p.m.
France vs. Norway, 4 p.m.
Women
Draw 2
Japan vs. United States, 11 a.m.
Switzerland vs. Russia, 11 a.m.
Sweden vs. Britain, 11 a.m.
Canada vs. Norway, 11 a.m.
Draw 3
Denmark vs. Germany, 9 p.m.
Sweden vs. United States, 9 p.m.
Canada vs. Russia, 9 p.m.
Britain vs. Japan, 9 p.m.
Figure Skating
At Salt Lake Ice Center
Men, Short Program, 7:15 p.m.
Freestyle Skiing
At Deer Valley Resort
Men's Moguls, 11 a.m.
Ice Hockey
At The Peaks Ice Arena
Women's prelim, Finland vs. China, 4 p.m.
Men's prelim, Germany vs. Latvia, 9 p.m.
At E Center
Women's prelim, United States vs. Germany, 1 p.m.
Men's prelim, Slovakia vs. Austria, 6 p.m.
Luge
At Utah Olympic Park
Women's Singles, Runs 1 & amp; 2, 6 p.m.
Ski Jumping
At Utah Olympic Park
K120 Individual qualifications, 10:30 a.m.
Speedskating
At Utah Olympic Oval
Men's 500 final, 3 p.m.
WEDNESDAY
Alpine Skiing
At Snowbasin Ski Area
Men's Combined, Noon
Biathlon
At Soldier Hollow
Men's 10km sprint, 1 p.m.
Women's 7.5km sprint
Curling
At The Ice Sheet, Ogden, Utah
Men
Draw 4
Switzerland vs. Finland, 11 a.m.
Britain vs. Norway, 11 a.m.
Germany vs. United States, 11 a.m.
Denmark vs. Sweden, 11 a.m.
Draw 5
Britain vs. Germany, 9 p.m.
Canada vs. France, 9 p.m.
Sweden vs. Switzerland, 9 p.m.
Norway vs. United States, 9 p.m.
Women
Draw 4
United States vs. Canada, 4 p.m.
Germany vs. Japan, 4 p.m.
Norway vs. Switzerland, 4 p.m.
Sweden vs. Denmark, 4 p.m.
Ice Hockey
At The Peaks Ice Arena
Women's prelim, Sweden vs. Kazakstan, 4 p.m.
Men's prelim, France vs. Ukraine, 9 p.m.
At E Center
Women's prelim, Russia vs. Canada, 1 p.m.
Men's prelim, Switzerland vs. Belarus, 6 p.m.
Luge
At Utah Olympic Park
Women's Singles, Runs 3 & amp; 4, 6 p.m.
Short Track Speedskating
At Salt Lake Ice Center
Women's 1500 final, 8 p.m.
Men's 1000 prelims
Men's 5000 Relay prelims
Ski Jumping
At Utah Olympic Park
K120 Individual final, 10:30 a.m.
Speedskating
At Utah Olympic Oval
Women's 500 qualification, 7 p.m.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.