facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

TRUMBULL COUNTY



Published: Sun, February 10, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.



TRUMBULL COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Jeffrey A. Scachetti, 39, of 1546 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown, and Rachel M. Smith, 26, of 208 E. Park Ave., Hubbard.

Emerson R. Leeworthy Sr., 27, of 2826 Oakwood Ave., Southington, and Kristina R. West, 21, of same.

Arthur O. Horne, 27, of 5159 Palmyra Road, Lordstown, and Brandy M. Kren, 24, of same.

James A. Foreman III, 26, of 1755 Colt Court S. S.W., Warren, and Melody F. Aiken, 24, of same.

David R. Jewell, 24, of 7908 Rose Ave., Masury, and Penny M. Whorten, 25, of same.

Adam E. Demesko, 20, of 5626 Vassar Ave., Austintown, and Lisa M. Holbrook, 20, of 321 Grant St., Niles.

William C. Myers, 40, of 1481 Butterfield Circle, Niles, and Jennifer S. Nicholas, 38, of 3772 Jeanette, Warren.

Richard Lopez, 41, of 126 Charles Ave. S. E., Warren, and Elsa Abrantes Ancla, 33, of same.

Andre R. Harvey, 41, of 1505 Belvedere S.E., Warren, and Jacquelyn M. Mallory, 23, of same.

Kenneth L. Copeland Jr., 23, of 2084 N. Project Drive, Warren, and Faith A. Armstrong, 25, of same.

Billy Z. Tayala, 22, of 214 Porter St., Warren, and Robin A. Wheeler, 21, of same.

James A. Gramsky, 23, of 789 Kimberly Ave., Masury, and Charity J. Bailey, 22, of same.

Edward McIntosh III, 37, of 1240 Collar Price Road, Hubbard, and Patricia A. Baker, 42, of same.

Joseph A. Donohue, 18, of 319 N. Chestnut, Niles, and Amanda J. Boyle, 19, of same.

Divorces filed

Diane G. Trevena vs. John D. Trevena Jr.

Tammy Patchin vs. Jeffrey B. Patchin.

Caroline Carradine vs. Frank Carradine.

Janet L. Wilson vs. Donald R. Wilson.

Susan L. Kundel vs. Greg S. Kundel.

Kathleen Reynolds vs. Aaron J. Reynolds.

Rebecca Shaffer vs. David Shaffer.

Daren Diegan vs. Jody Diegan.

Roger Vangilder vs. Theresa A. Vangilder.

Sandee S. Fairman vs. Walter M. Fairman Jr.

Paul E. Connor vs. Barbara A. Connor.

Gary L. Stamm vs. Brenda K. Stamm.

Rose Hackett vs. David Hackett.

Janeen Kostraba vs. John R. Kostraba Sr.

Edward J. Hecker vs. Donna J. Hecker.

Divorces granted

Diane Nelson vs. James R. Nelson, wife restores name to Buckner.

Crystal McFarland vs. Guy B. McFarland, divorce to plaintiff.

Terry Muhammed vs. Jameel M. Muhammed, wife restores name to Hall.

Susan Chalker vs. James P. Chalker, divorce to plaintiff.

Edward Misavage vs. Barbara F. Misavage, wife restores name to Walters.

Christopher McGhee vs. Carrie McGhee, divorce to plaintiff; wife restores name to Daniels.

Stacey Morris vs. Michael W. Morris, divorce to plaintiff.

Terri L. Kendrick vs. Daniel Kendrick, wife restores name to Peterson.

Lynda H. Thomson vs. Wallace Thomson, divorce to plaintiff.

Naomi Miller vs. Freeman D. Miller, divorce to plaintiff.

Dissolutions filed

Jennie A. Price and Larry E. Price.

William R. Sekerak and Susan M. Sekerak.

Sandra Laree Stanford and Todd D. Stanford.

Andrew J. Clark and June M. Clark.

Bonny L. Wayland and Bruce D. Wayland.

Karen L. Moore and Theodore J. Moore.

Dissolutions granted

Lisa R. Furr and Wesley J. Furr, wife restores name to Bube.

Cheryl Whipkey and Ronald W. Whipkey, separations agreement approved.

Deborah Gougler and Randall K. Gougler.

Daniel Holbrook and Juanita Holbrook, wife restores name to Racine.

Michelle Mundell and David Mundell, separation agreement approved.

Christina Soccorsi and Danny K. Soccorsi Jr., separation agreement approved.

Renee Harshbarger and Edward J. Harshbarger, separation agreement approved.

Ronald Motichko and Carol L. Motichko, money.

Domestic Violence/Civil Protection Orders Filed

Devon Guilford vs. Ryan A. Hardin Sr.

Tonya L. Ferguson vs. Raymond W. Ferguson Jr.

Tammy W. Bozic vs. Mark D. Bozic.

Cathy A. Barrios vs. Felix A. Barrios.

Cases converted

Michael J. Fealko vs. Rosellen B. Meintkiewicz, dissolution.

Cases dismissed

James A. Cartmell vs. Meanie Cartmell.

Adrian Mangino vs. Lauren Mangino.

Traci Duncan vs. Ronald Duncan.

Tammy Sonoga vs. Charles Sonoga.

Linda Wieteha vs. Sandra Opalk.

Dina Sartini vs. Fabio S. Sartini.

Susan Petrony vs. Donald Petrony.

Peggy Hixenbaugh vs. Ronald R. Hixenbaugh.

Angie Balint vs. Corben Balint.

Kathi M. Bolen vs. Gary Opalk.

Kathi M. Bolen vs. Sandy Opalk.

Christina Smith vs. Tim Bucklew.

Robin Mathis vs. Kevin Mathis.

Robert A. Felix vs. Diane Polychronis.

April Williams vs. Charles E. Williams.

New complaints

County treasurer vs. Steven A. Gullich, foreclosure.

G.E. Capital Mortgage et al to Robert L. Stoneburner, foreclosure.

Principal Residential vs. Raymond Archer et al, foreclosure.

Mary Woodruff vs. Nick Lofrano, other torts.

GMAC Mortgage Corp. vs. Edward J. Patton Jr., foreclosure.

Shawn Salapata vs. David Smallwood, other torts.

Hector D. Colon vs. Maxcene M. Sullivan, other torts.

Briarfield of Cortland vs. Estate of Clara E. Wolcott, other civil.

Michael Marion vs. Standford Holding, other civil.

Paul J. Koski vs. Dr. James Lapolla, professional tort.

James Cerenelli vs. Liberty Township Police, workers' compensation.

Michael J. Tobin vs. Grange Mutual Casualty, other civil.

Fred S. Napolitano Jr. vs. Jeffrey T. Uber, other civil.

Meghan M. Turon vs. Indiana Insurance, other civil.

Regis Weaver vs. Rita L. Jones, other torts.

Domestic Uniform Rental vs. Sunburst Environmental, other civil.

Drake Nommay vs. Indalex Inc. et al, workers' compensation.

Valley Industrial Truck vs. ATD Corp., other civil.

Banker Trust Co. of California vs. Vernon C. Boyles, foreclosure.

Norma J. Torsky vs. Delphi Packard Electric, workers' compensation.

Ralph E. Roth vs. Nu-Lube et al, other torts.

Leader Mortgage vs. Eric J. Ruckman et al, foreclosure.

Standard Federal Bank vs. Paul M. Hilliard, foreclosure.

Mortgage Electronic vs. Donna J. Ryan, foreclosure.

Bankers Trust vs. Peter J. Cervone Jr., foreclosure.

Cenlar Federal Savings vs. Steve Sigler et al, foreclosure.

Chase Manhattan Mortgage vs. Justin L. Stevens, foreclosure.

Bank One NA vs. Carol F. Oliphant et al, foreclosure.

Principal Residential vs. Nicholas J. Wiery, foreclosure.

Penny Livingston vs. Troy Kondilas, other civil.

Second National Bank vs. Gene L. Sutcliffe Jr., foreclosure.

Richard Sagenich vs. Admin. BWC, workers' compensation.

Andrew D. Gerlach vs. C. James Conrad, admin. BWC, workers' compensation.

Amato Pasquale Zaccone vs. Trumbull County Adult et al, other civil.

Lawrence A. Rodzen vs. Trumbull County Board et al, other civil.

Joseph Court Jr. vs. McQuaid Distributing, other civil.

John M. Johnson vs. Edward J. Klopta, other torts.

Pam Bogen vs. Richard E. Edwards, other torts.

Mortgage Electronic vs. Countrywide Home Loans, foreclosure.

Thomas Leash vs. Liberty Steel Products, other torts.

LaSalle Bank National vs. Penny L. Emery, foreclosure.

Countrywide Home Loans vs. Deirdre L. Code, foreclosure.

McJunkin Corp. vs. Ivor J. Lee Inc., other civil.

Ocwen Federal Bank FSB vs. Michael Antoun, foreclosure.

Ameriquest Mortgage vs. John J. Lenno, foreclosure.

Bankers Trust et al vs. David Kirk Sears et al, foreclosure.

Equicredit Corp. of Ohio vs. Joyce Ann Clay et al, foreclosure.

Donald Swift Jr. vs. Pearl G. Blair, other torts.

Patricia J. Pluchinsky vs. Nanci M. Breegle, other torts.

Nationwide Mutual vs. Rachel L. Wilson, other civil.

Sky Bank vs. William H. Lewis Jr., foreclosure.

Equicredit Corp. vs. Sharon J. Hall, foreclosure.

National City Bank vs. Anthony R. Delmont, foreclosure.

Evelyn Ekonomon vs. Society of St. Paul, other civil.

Middlefield Banking vs. Nancy S. Kenney, workers' compensation.

Middlefield Banking vs. William R. Linger, foreclosure.

County treasurer vs. Darlene Freeman, foreclosure.

Same vs. Eric D. Zigler et al, foreclosure.

Same vs. Randall J. Hake, foreclosure.

Same vs. Jody J. Trump, foreclosure.

Same vs. Larry F. Watson et al, foreclosure.

Same vs. Jefry Sisson, foreclosure.

Same vs. Dennis R. Shanes, foreclosure.

Same vs. Nancy P. Merlo, foreclosure.

Joyce E. Kirila vs. Dr. David L. Harnett, other civil.

Sandra Rounds vs. Energytec Home, other torts.

Tri-State Trailer Sales vs. William Cowen, other civil.

Wells Fargo Home Mortgage vs. David C. Neff, foreclosure.

Secretary of Veterans vs. Jack Moore, foreclosure.

Equity on Credit Corp. vs. John L. Miller, foreclosure.

Federal National Mortgage vs. Terry L. Rush, foreclosure.

Docket entries

John Millik vs. Matinas Boutique, satisfaction.

United Companies Lending vs. Charles Robinson, confirmation of sale.

John R. Mamula III vs. Carl D. Johnman, settled.

Ronald J. Sipusic vs. Thomas Gregory Builders, settled.

Norwest Mortgage Inc. vs. Frank E. DeClark, confirmation of sale.

Irene A. Kuriatnyk vs. Sheree R. Cowfer, settled.

Lisa M. Frye vs. Donald Kidd Jr., settled.

David Plaskin vs. Ogden Newspapers Inc., settled.

L. J. Lewis Ent. Inc. vs. Travco Rehabilitiation, dismissed.

Bankers Trust Co. vs. Theresa G. Soqui, dismissed.

Home Savings & amp; Loan Co. vs. Leslie Apple, foreclosure.

Cortland Savings vs. Philip A. Branham, dismissed.

Don Sutliff vs. Deborah L. Noble, settled.

Joseph Susak vs. WCI Steel Inc., dismissed.

Chase Manhattan Mtg. Corp. vs. Ronald Ferry, foreclosure.

TMS Mortgage Inc. vs. Rosemary Herron et al, foreclosure.

Victor Rubenstein vs. Buckeye Wilder Sales Inc., dismissed.

Second National Bank vs. Unknown Heirs etc., confirmation of sale.

In the matter of foreclosure vs. Parcels of Land, confirmations of sale.

Mark Cummings vs. Natasha Frenchko, settled and dismissed.

Bankers Trust Co. of Calif. vs. Debra Scarnecchia, foreclosure.

Damon Dumas vs. Contremps Inc., dismiss counterclaim.

Waco Scaffolding vs. Casale Construction Inc., foreclosure.

Bank One National Assoc. vs. Karen Ozanich et al, dismissed.

Vendrick Construction Inc. vs. Intertech Construction, default granted for plaintiff.

Citifinancial Mtg. Co. vs. Richard Malone, settled.

First Place Bank vs. Damian L. Hileman et al, foreclosure.

Bank One N A vs. Jeffrey Walker et al, foreclosure.

Erica A. Record vs. Kia Motors America Inc., settled.

Deborah Cox vs. Patrick O'Conner, settled.

Citifinancial Inc. vs. Terri Sargent, default granted to plaintiff.

Dinesol Plastics Inc. vs. Likens Marketing Group, dismissed.

National City Mortgage Co. vs. Justine M. Cox, dismissed.

Debra A. Caro et al vs. J. Sidney Jr., dismissed.

David A. Thomas et al vs. Harold Brooks, dismissed.

David Miller vs. Sun Castle Enterprises, default to plaintiff.

Mona G. Koehler vs. Albert Petrosky, settled.

Charles T. Pascute vs. Taimi Musgrove, settled.

Christ Michelakis vs. Steven A. Gullich, dismissed.

Thomas Yartz vs. Jason Bailes et al, settled.

Amy B. Cadwell vs. Bonnie J. Strugill, settled.

Barbara Coleman vs. Dr. Dao Sudheendrea, dismissed.

Kevin Shay vs. John Doe Co. #1, dismissed.

Victoria Taylor vs. Ohio Department, dismissed.

Manufacturers & amp; Traders vs. Christopher Byers, confirmation of sale.

Harold W. Fee vs. Copperweld Steel Co., dismissed.

Charles Rogers Jr. vs. Valley Vulcan Mould, dismissed.

Bank of New York vs. Joseph Kellar Jr., foreclosure.

Bankers Trust Co. vs. George Kuriatnyk Sr., settled.

Johnnie Provitt vs. Oscar Moore, settled.

George Santullo vs. Ajax Magnethemic Corp., settled.

Fidelity Bank vs. Ezra L. Cayson Jr., foreclosure.

Anna James vs. Darlene S. Detweiler, dismissed.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport