facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up

Sorry, no featured jobs currently.

- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

STANDINGS Horizon League



Published: Wed, February 6, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.



MEN

ConferenceAll Games

WLPCTWLPCT

Wis.-Milwaukee82.800139.591

Butler73.700203.870

Detroit63.667129.571

Loyola, Chicago74.636129.571

Wright St55.500138.619

Ill.-Chicago56.4541411.560

Cleveland St46.4001011.476

Wis.-Green Bay26.250514.263

YSU110.091318.143

Monday's Games

Ill.-Chicago 63, Youngstown St. 57Wis.-Milwaukee 80, Loyola of Chicago 70

Thursday's Games

Detroit at Butler, 7 p.m.

Cleveland St. at Wright St., 7 p.m.

Wis.-Milwaukee at Ill.-Chicago, 8 p.m.

Wis.-Green Bay at Loyola of Chicago, 8 p.m.

WOMEN

ConferenceAll Games

WLPCTWLPCT

Wis.-G.B.1101.000175.773

Wis.-Milw.101.909166.727

Loyola64.600129.571

Detroit64.6001110.524

YSU55.500912.429

Cleveland St46.4001011.476

Ill-Chicago38.2731112478

Wright St.28.200417.190

Butler011.000121.045

Thursday's Games

Cleveland State at YSU, 7 p.m.

Loyola at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Butler at UW-Green Bay, 8 p.m.

Wright State at UW-Milwaukee, 8 p.m.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes