STANDINGS Horizon League



MEN
ConferenceAll Games
WLPCTWLPCT
Wis.-Milwaukee82.800139.591
Butler73.700203.870
Detroit63.667129.571
Loyola, Chicago74.636129.571
Wright St55.500138.619
Ill.-Chicago56.4541411.560
Cleveland St46.4001011.476
Wis.-Green Bay26.250514.263
YSU110.091318.143
Monday's Games
Ill.-Chicago 63, Youngstown St. 57Wis.-Milwaukee 80, Loyola of Chicago 70
Thursday's Games
Detroit at Butler, 7 p.m.
Cleveland St. at Wright St., 7 p.m.
Wis.-Milwaukee at Ill.-Chicago, 8 p.m.
Wis.-Green Bay at Loyola of Chicago, 8 p.m.
WOMEN
ConferenceAll Games
WLPCTWLPCT
Wis.-G.B.1101.000175.773
Wis.-Milw.101.909166.727
Loyola64.600129.571
Detroit64.6001110.524
YSU55.500912.429
Cleveland St46.4001011.476
Ill-Chicago38.2731112478
Wright St.28.200417.190
Butler011.000121.045
Thursday's Games
Cleveland State at YSU, 7 p.m.
Loyola at Detroit, 7 p.m.
Butler at UW-Green Bay, 8 p.m.
Wright State at UW-Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.