facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

STANDINGS Horizon League



Published: Wed, February 6, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.


MEN
ConferenceAll Games
WLPCTWLPCT
Wis.-Milwaukee82.800139.591
Butler73.700203.870
Detroit63.667129.571
Loyola, Chicago74.636129.571
Wright St55.500138.619
Ill.-Chicago56.4541411.560
Cleveland St46.4001011.476
Wis.-Green Bay26.250514.263
YSU110.091318.143
Monday's Games
Ill.-Chicago 63, Youngstown St. 57Wis.-Milwaukee 80, Loyola of Chicago 70
Thursday's Games
Detroit at Butler, 7 p.m.
Cleveland St. at Wright St., 7 p.m.
Wis.-Milwaukee at Ill.-Chicago, 8 p.m.
Wis.-Green Bay at Loyola of Chicago, 8 p.m.
WOMEN
ConferenceAll Games
WLPCTWLPCT
Wis.-G.B.1101.000175.773
Wis.-Milw.101.909166.727
Loyola64.600129.571
Detroit64.6001110.524
YSU55.500912.429
Cleveland St46.4001011.476
Ill-Chicago38.2731112478
Wright St.28.200417.190
Butler011.000121.045
Thursday's Games
Cleveland State at YSU, 7 p.m.
Loyola at Detroit, 7 p.m.
Butler at UW-Green Bay, 8 p.m.
Wright State at UW-Milwaukee, 8 p.m.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes