CITY SERIES


CITY SERIES
League All games
Rayen6-014-5
Chaney3-26-12
Canton Timken2-33-14
Wilson0-61-17
STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE
Boardman7-016-1
Ursuline4-213-5
Fitch3-311-7
Mooney1-59-7
Warren Harding1-65-12
METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Howland6-214-2
Canfield6-213-5
Poland5-312-5
Salem5-311-7
Niles1-75-13
Struthers1-74-13
INTER-COUNTY LEAGUE
South Range10-116-1
Western Reserve10-112-5
Springfield7-39-7
Mineral Ridge6-410-6
Lowellville 5-59-7
Mathews2-93-12
McDonald 1-92-14
Jackson-Milton1-102-15
TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Hubbard13-116-2
Girard12-116-1
Newton Falls10-414-4
Champion7-68-9
Liberty6-77-10
Lakeview4-96-11
Brookfield4-96-11
Badger4-108-10
LaBrae0-130-17
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
United9-114-2
Leetonia8-312-5
Lisbon7-412-5
East Palestine7-411-6
Crestview5-58-8
Columbiana4-76-11
Sebring2-84-12
Southern0-103-12
EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
Maplewood11-112-6
Ashtabula SJP11-211-5
Bristol7-59-7
Southington7-59-8
Ledgemont6-79-7
Lordstown5-85-11
Lutheran East3-103-12
Fairport Harbor0-122-15
NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONF.
West Branch13-015-3
Carrollton10-215-3
Minerva8-512-5
Northwest8-512-6
Canton South6-66-11
Louisville3-96-11
Marlington1-111-14
Akron Springfield1-123-16
PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE
Southeast14-018-0
Crestwood9-311-5
Mogadore9-311-5
Waterloo8-412-4
Windham9-511-6
Garrettsville5-75-10
Field4-96-11
Rootstown2-103-13
Streetsboro2-113-14
Woodridge2-112-15
INDEPENDENTS
Warren JFK12-6
East Liverpool9-8
Campbell Memorial5-12
Beaver Local5-14
Wellsville3-10
WESTERN PA.MERCER COUNTY A.C.CLASS AAA
Sharon3-017-1
Grove City2-117-4
Hickory1-212-7
Slippery Rock0-33-13
CLASS AA
Mercer5-011-8
Greenville2-19-9
Reynolds1-27-6
Sharpsville0-28-9
Wilmington0-33-15
CLASS A
Kennedy Catholic2-013-5
Commodore Perry1-18-10
West Middlesex0-23-12
WPIAL SECTION 3-AAAA
Ambridge10-219-2
North Allegheny8-318-3
Butler8-313-8
Seneca Valley7-415-7
New Castle3-88-13
North Hills3-88-13
Shaler0-115-18
WPIAL SECTION 2-AAA
Moon12-120-2
Blackhawk12-119-3
Pine-Richland10-314-8
West Allegheny8-515-7
Beaver Falls4-910-12
Beaver3-106-12
Riverside2-116-16
Ellwood City1-124-18
WPIAL SECTION 2-AA
Center11-019-2
Laurel7-417-5
Mohawk7-412-8
Neshannock6-510-12
South Side Beaver3-87-14
Shenango3-86-17
Aliquippa1-91-20
WPIAL SECTION 1-A
Monaca11-016-4
Rochester9-215-6
Sewickley Academy8-314-9
Quigley4-711-11
Union3-810-13
Farrell3-93-18
Western Beaver1-106-15
Through games of Feb. 5. For corrections or to report updated games, call (330) 747-1471, ext. 291; fax (330) 747-6712; or e-mail richesson@vindy.com.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.