facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

PREP SPORTS AT A GLANCE



Published: Tue, February 5, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.


GIRLS BASKETBALLMONDAY'S SCORESAREA
Ursuline 62, Chaney 33
Rayen 63, Campbell 30
Fitch 63, Niles 59
Boardman 51, Poland 41
South Range 73, Jackson-Milton 46
Hubbard 55, Champion 34
Girard 64, Warren JFK 52
Newton Falls 51, Liberty 47
Leetonia 54, Columbiana 38
Lisbon 46, East Palestine 30
E. Liverpool 60, Beaver Local 33
Center 77, Shenango 20
Laurel 72, Neshannock 54
Monaca 72, Farrell 70 (OT)
Moon 59, Blackhawk 41
North Allegheny 59, New Castle 42
Rochester 51, Union 39
OHIO
Akron Manchester 48, Massillon Tuslaw 28
Athens 70, Albany Alexander 30
Bellaire 90, John Marshall (W.Va.) 78
Beverly Fort Frye 69, Woodsfield Monroe Central 29
Bloom-Carroll 49, Berne Union 45
Caldwell 47, Shenandoah 39
Cedarville 51, Yellow Springs 39
Cin. North College Hill 59, Cin. Landmark Christian 36
Cin. Seven Hills 67, Cin. Summit Country Day 24
Cols. Watterson 66, Teays Valley 56
Danville 55, Delaware Christian 46
E. Canton 73, Cuyahoga Vall. CVCA 39
Eastern Brown 75, West Union 30
Evangel Christian 53, Grove City Christian 35
Fairfield Christian 52, Mount Vernon Acad. 31
Felicity 51, Ripley 41
Georgetown 44, Bethel-Tate 31
Goshen 81, Norwood 67
Hannibal River 41, Tyler Consolidated (W.Va.) 39
Hillsdale 102, Mansfield Christian 44
Latham Western 61, Manchester 46
Lebanon 61, Edgewood 31
Marietta 48, Cheshire River Valley 35
Martins Ferry 41, Wintersville Indian Creek 25
Massillon Christian 47, Mogadore 45
McArthur Vinton County 42, Jackson 36
Minford 74, Waverly 53
Monroe 63, Day. Stebbins 25
N. Lewisbrug Triad 58, Ridgeway Ridgemont 40
New Carlisle Tecumseh 47, Piqua 42,
Newark Licking Valley 48, Johnstown 43
North Adams 58, Fayetteville 55
Peebles 58, Bainbridge Paint Valley
Peebles 58, Paint Valley 54, 2OT
Pomeroy Meigs 53, Stewart Federal Hocking 33
Reedsville Eastern 42, Crown City S. Gallia 33
Rock Hill 43, Proctorville Fairland 41
Sardinia Eastern Brown 75, W. Union 30
Spring S. 52, Spring. Cent. Cath. 44
Springboro 65, Middletown Fenwick 35
Steubenville Cath. Cent. 64, Steubenville 39
Vincent Warren 43, Belpre 41
W. Liberty Salem 63, Anna 59, OT
Western Latham 61, Manchester 46
Williamsburg 47, Lockland 42
WESTERN PA.
Albert Gallatin 62, Trinity 35
Altoona 57, Johnstown 46
Ambridge 59, Butler 54 (4 OT)
Avella 52, Geibel 46
Avonworth 77, New Brighton 27
Bellwood-Antis 64, Southern Huntingon 47
Berlin Brothersvalley 61, Salisbury 23
Bethel Park 54, Canon-McMillan 40
Bishop Guilfoyle 52, Central Cambria 42
Burrell 46, Kittanning 28
Cambria Heights 78, North Star 57
Carlynton 48, South Fayette 15
Charleroi 45, Beth-Center 31
Chartiers-Houston 89, West Greene 38
Clairton 105, Jefferson-Morgan 37
Conemaugh Valley 55, Conemaugh Township 51
Derry 47, Southmoreland 36
East Allegheny 53, Riverview 34
Everett 60, Forbes Road 50
Ferndale 62, Black Lick Valley 53
Ford City 59, Apollo-Ridge 45
Frazier 50, Bentworth 37
Freeport 56, Leechburg 33
Gateway 44, Penn Hills 42
Greensburg Central Catholic 60, Elderton 40
Greensburg Salem 58, Kiski Area 44
Harmony 33, Purchase Line 28
Harrisburg Academy 34, Belleville Mennonite 31
Highlands 62, Knoch 54
Indiana 47, Hempfield 34
Juniata Valley 51, West Branch 16
Keystone Oaks 62, South Park 38
Latrobe 52, Norwin 51
Laurel Highlands 70, Connellsville 34
Mars 52, Deer Lakes 44
Mt. Alvernia 62, Ellis School 35
Mt. Lebanon 86, Hopewell 24
Mt. Pleasant 72, McGuffey 28
Mt. Union 56, Moshannon Valley 35
North Catholic 56, Chartiers Valley 40
Northern Bedford 63, Fannett-Metal 40
Oakland Catholic 56, Fox Chapel 29
Our Lady of Sacred Heart 68, Duquesne 19
Penn-Trafford 41, Franklin Regional 37
Penns Valley 73, Glendale 44
Peters Township 58, Baldwin 43
Pine-Richland 79, Beaver Falls 38
Quigley 49, Western Beaver 27
Riverside 62, Beaver 54
Seneca Valley 51, North Hills 44
Serra 61, Sewickley Academy 34
Seton-LaSalle 58, Canevin 39
Shady Side Academy 67, Wilkinsburg 22
Southern Fulton 69, Chestnut Ridge 30
Sto-Rox 86, Northgate 11
Sunbury Christian 57, Centre County Christian 27
Thomas Jefferson 32, Elizabeth Forward 31
Tussey Mountain 46, McConnellsburg 34
Uniontown 53, Ringgold 42
Upper St. Clair 64, Montour 38
Valley 48, Hampton 42
Vincentian 68, McKeesport 33
Washington 72, Carmichaels 34
Waynesburg 71, Belle Vernon 29
West Allegheny 55, Ellwood City 34
West Mifflin 55, Steel Valley 44
West Shamokin 80, Jeannette 40
Williamsburg 71, Claysburg-Kimmel 38
Winchester Thurston 51, Greater Works Academy 39
Windber 57, Portage 23
Yough 43, Brownsville 42
SUMMARIESRAYEN 63, CAMPBELL 30
CAMPBELL (5-12) -- Sarah Toscano 2-2-6, Amanda Quinn 2-1-5, Anna Zembillas 4-0-8, Tierrra McIntosh 5-1-11. Totals: 13-54 4-9 30.
RAYEN (14-5) -- Cherrell Triplett 6-1-13, Taniesha Holland 10-0-20, Erica Wilson 6-0-12, Ashley Myers 1-2-4, Ashley Adams 4-2-10, Ratina Phillips 0-2-2, Taryn Perkins 1-0-2. Totals: 28-69 7-13 63.
Campbell142212--30
Rayen6201621--63
3-point goals: Campbell 0; Rayen 0. JVs: Rayen 48-18.
URSULINE 62, CHANEY 33
URSULINE (13-5) -- Mahogany Graves 5-4-14, Christina Cook 4-4-12, Ashley Parry 4-0-11, Courtney Davidson 4-0-10, Cathie Walsh 4-0-10, Sarah McKelvey 1-2-4, Ashley Burnette 0-1-1. Totals: 22 11-20 62.
CHANEY (6-12) -- Joselyn Parker 7-2-16, Tarra Mshar 4-1-9, Courtney Williams 1-0-2, Whitney Washington 1-0-2, Quiana Faison 1-0-2, Angela Armstrong 1-0-2. Totals: 15 3-6 33.
Ursuline21151511--62
Chaney66615--33
3-point goals: Ursuline 7 (Perry 3, Davidson 2, Walsh 2); Chaney 0. JVs: Ursuline 30-14.
BOARDMAN 51, POLAND 41
POLAND (12-5) -- Tiffany Fonagy 1-0-3, Taryn Carlson 4-2-10, Kristy Gaudiose 2-0-5, Audrey Iudiciani 1-0-2, Steffi Graf 4-1-10, Katherine McGarry 5-1-11. Totals: 17-32 4-7 41.
BOARDMAN (16-1) -- Bridget Beachy 1-0-3, Brittany Durkin 3-2-11, Ashlee Russo 3-8-15, Meagan Murray 0-0-0, Jen Hlebovy 1-2-4, Amber Bland 8-2-18. Totals: 16-42 14-22 51.
Poland1113116--41
Boardman239136--51
3-point goals: Poland 3-10 (Fonagy 1, Gaudiose 1, Graf 1); Boardman 5-15 (Durkin 3, Beachy 1, Russo 1). JVs: Boardman, 52-29.
FITCH 63, NILES 59
AUSTINTOWN FITCH (11-7) -- Cassie Williams 0-2-2, Megan Geidner 6-5-17, Katie McDermott 6-2-14, Kim Buhro 7-5-19, Erin Orr 1-0-2, Dawn Simpson 3-1-7, Stefanie Johnson 1-0-2. Totals: 24 15-20 63.
NILES (5-13) -- Bree Longberry 7-0-18, Michelle Rhodes 1-0-2, Stacia Ray 3-4-13, Amanda Parry 1-0-2, Jessica Parker 10-1-23, Taura Mitchelle 0-1-1. Totals: 22 6-11 54.
Fitch1516821--63
Niles11171813--59
3-point goals: Fitch 0-2; Niles 9-27 (Longberry 4, Ray 3, Parker 2). JVs: Fitch 37-25
SOUTH RANGE 73, JACKSON-MILTLON 43
SOUTH RANGE (16-1, 10-1) -- Jenn Toth 4-2-10, Jessie Clayton 3-2-8, Becky Skowron 2-1-5, Kristin Skrinyer 3-0-6, Crystal Schuler 6-8-20, Kelly James 3-1-7, Jodi James 7-2-16, Michelle Pingley 0-1-1. Totals: 28-64 17-22 73.
JACKSON-MILTON (2-15, 1-10) -- Jesi Hemphill 5-4-15, Heidi Graham 0-0-0, Heather Teets 3-0-6, Desra Tomaino 2-2-6, Sarah Johnson 4-3-11, Julie Karash 0-2-2, Kelly Dettmer 2-0-4, Amanda Purnell 0-2-2. Totals: 16-46 13-19 43.
South Range2223208--73
Jackson-Milton1061515--43
3-point goals: South Range 0; Jackson-Milton 1 (Hemphill 1). JVs: South Range 36-27.
HUBBARD 55, CHAMPION 34
CHAMPION (8-9, 7-6) -- Jessica Carpenter 2-2-7, Brianne Kochunas 2-0-4, Michelle Canatsey 4-0-8, Lori Daniels 1-1-3, Elizabeth Wood 2-1-5, Lauren Seafert 3-0-6, Jessica Wood 0-1-1. Total: 14-31 5-9 34.
HUBBARD (16-2, 13-1) -- Anna DeJulio 3-0-6, Angela Bata 2-0-4, Jami DuVall 5-0-10, Lynlee Cornell 5-3-14, Lisa Nemes 1-0-2, Jill Phillips 3-0-6, Katy Jo Mroski 5-2-13, Nye Page 0-0-0. Totals: 24 5-55.
Champion99133--34
Hubbard1191817--55
3-point goals: Champion 1-2 (Carpenter); Hubbard 2 (Cornell 1, Mroski 1). JVs: Hubbard 42-30.
NEWTON FALLS 51, LIBERTY 47
LIBERTY -- Jessica White 8-2-21, Brittny Humphrey 1-0-2, Jenn Cann 4-2-10, Sarrah Rivello 5-1-11, Chenelle Mills 1-1-3. Totals: 19-40 6-11 47.
NEWTON FALLS (14-4, 10-4) -- Desiree Sterling 4-8-16, Megan McElravy 6-0-16, Allison Huber 1-1-3, Kellie Drake 3-2-8, Haley Lennarcic 2-2-6, Kelliann Collins 1-0-2. Totals: 17-41 13-20 51.
Liberty13111013--47
Newton Falls1191714--51
3-point goals: Liberty 3 (White 3); Newton Falls 4 (McElravy 4). JVs: Newton Falls 33-27.
GIRARD 64, WARREN JFK 52
GIRARD (16-1) -- Jen Maravola 4-2-11, Tealle Hunkus 5-4-15, Stephanie Scarnecchia 4-2-10, Kristen Ragozine 3-2-8, Erin Walters 0-2-2, Cachet Murray 5-4-14, Justine Christopher 0-2-2, Lora Doran 0-2-2. Totals: 21-48 20-27 64.
WARREN JFK (12-6) -- Krystal Naples 3-0-8, Kelly Puskar 1-0-2, Samantha Thomas 2-0-4, Sarah McNeil 8-10-26, Jen Burin 2-0-6, Erin Poponak 2-0-4, Renee Black 1-0-2. Totals: 19-49 10-14 52.
Girard1792315--64
Warren JFK9101518--52
3-point goals: Girard 2-6 (Maravola 1, Hunkus 1); Warren JFK 4-13 (Naples 2, Burin 2). JVs: JFK, 38-26.
LISBON 46, EAST PALESTINE 30
LISBON (12-5, 7-5) -- Mallory Smith 1-5-7, Kelly Flory 3-0-7, Dean Huckshold 6-2-14, Meghan Brammer 0-2-2, Elizabeth Gerger 2-0-4, Celeste Fisher 1-0-2, Kristen Dilullo 3-1-7, Brooke Sweeney 1-0-3. Totals: 17 10-12 46.
EAST PALESTINE (11-6, 7-4) -- Abbey Gorbvy 3-0-7, Ashley Martin 3-0-6, Liz Strohecker 1-0-2, Sam McKay 3-1-7, Niki Herroit 1-0-2, Jennesee Greenawalt 2-1-5. Totals: 13 3-8 39.
Lisbon1512118--46.
E. Palestine49413--30
3-point goals: Lisbon 2 (Flory 1, SweeneA 1); East Palestine 1 (Gorby 1). JVs: East Palestine 38-35 (OT).
LEETONIA 54, COLUMBIANA 38
LEETONIA (12-5, 8-3) -- Jessica Deville 7-8-22, Jackie Durham 5-3-15, Marcie Mancuso 4-0-8, Lynne Trenkelbach 2-0-5, Jenna Santini 1-0-2, Alison Summers 0-1-1, Jenny Basich 0-1-1, Bri Duko 0-0-0. Totals: 19 13-22 54.
COLUMBIANA (5-12, 4-7) -- Lisa Simon 6-1-13, Stevie Goist 3-0-6, Cara Hardenbrook 3-0-6, Stacy Cross 2-0-5, Lindsay Cross 2-0-4, Whitrney Goist 1-0-2, Carly Washinko 1-0-2. Totals: 18 1-4 38.
Leetonia12131613--54
Columbiana89813--38
3-point goals: Leetonia 3 (Durham 2, Trinkelbach 1); Columbiana 1 (Stacy Cross). JVs: Leetonia 35-13.
BOYS BASKETBALLMONDAY'S SCORESWESTERN PA.
Black Lick Valley 71, Harmony 69 (3OT)
Clearfield 79, Curwensville 30
Harrisburg Academy 53, Belleville Mennonite 50
Homer Center 59, Bishop Carroll 55
Imani Christian 43, Pittsburgh East Christian 30
Johnstown 68, DuBois 47
Meyersdale 58, Everett 57
Mt. Union 56, Huntingdon 47
Penn Cambria 59, Tyrone 54
Penns Valley 74, Glendale 48
South Hills Christian 65, Trinity Christian 60
Sunbury Christian 63, Centre County Christian 53
OHIO POLLDIVISION I
RecordPts
1, Tol. St. John's (23) 15-0350
2, Cin. Winton Woods (8) 16-1280
3, Dublin Scioto (1) 16-0275
4, Cols. Brookhaven (4) 16-1256
5, Wooster (1) 15-0238
6, Cols. Independence 15-1136
7, Warren Harding 13-3103
8, Hamilton 15-2100
9, Shaker Hts. 11-382
10, Dublin Coffman 14-342
Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Zanesville 40. 12, Springfield South 28. 13, Tol. Scott 20. 14, Lebanon 12.
DIVISION II
1, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (35) 15-1366
2, Warrensville Hts. 14-1298
3, Washington Court House (2) 15-0250
4, Ottawa-Glandorf 15-1223
5, Canton South 15-1221
6, Dover 14-1166
7, St. Bernard Roger Bacon 12-3121
8, Akron Central-Hower 13-288
9, Willard 12-373
10, Niles 12-251
Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Minerva 21. 12, Bryan 20. 13, Whitehall-Yearling 16. 14 (tie), Ursuline, Gallipolis Gallia Academy 12.
DIVISION III
1, Wheelersburg (21) 15-1342
2, Bedford Chanel (7) 13-2288
3, Waynesville (3) 17-1280
4, Cleve. Cent. Cath. 12-3230
5, Marion Pleasant (2) 14-1195
6, Canal Winchester 13-2141
7, Elyria Cath. (2) 13-2119
8, Casstown Miami East 14-4109
9, Springfield (1) 14-130
Versailles 14-330
Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Cols. Ready (1) 25. 12 (tie), Haviland Wayne Trace, Cin. Reading 16. 14, Belleville Clear Fork 13.
DIVISION IV
1, S. Charleston Southeastern (27) 17-0334
2, Centerburg (4) 15-1294
3, Bristol (3) 14-1285
4, Russia 14-2199
5, Convoy Crestview 15-2157
6, Zanesville Rosecrans (1) 13-3119
7, Tipp City Bethel 15-3105
8, New Wash. Buckeye Central 15-299
9, Dalton 14-395
10, McGuffey Upper Scioto Val. 14-283
Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Sebring 63. 12 (tie), Windham (2), Sandusky St. Mary's 36. 14, Reedsville Eastern 21. 15, Defiance Ayersville 17. 16, Sidney Fairlawn 13.
PENNSYLVANIA POLL
CLASS AAAA
1. Uniontown (7) 21-1 1
2. Parkland (11) 21-0 2
3. Harrisburg (3) 20-2 3
4. Coatesville (1) 20-2 4
5. New Castle (7) 22-0 5
6. George Jr. Republic (10) 15-2 6
7. Chartiers Valley (7) 19-2 9
8. Williamsport (4) 16-5 7
9. Ridley (1) 18-4 NR
10. Chester (1) 18-4 NR
Teams to watch: Abington (1) 16-5; Abington Heights (2) 19-1; CD East (3) 13-8; Chambersburg (3) 16-4; Downingtown (1) 15-5; Glen Mills (1) 16-6; Governor Mifflin (3) 18-3; Greensburg Salem (7) 17-5; Hempfield (7) 17-4; Kiski Area (7) 18-4; Lancaster (3) 16-4; Lower Merion (1) 17-5; North Penn (1) 18-4; Pleasant Valley (11) 17-4; Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1) 15-7; Pocono Mountain (11) 16-5; State College (6) 15-5; Tunkhannock (2) 19-2; Upper St. Clair (7) 18-3; William Tennent (1) 19-3.
CLASS AAA
1. Mifflinburg (4) 19-0 1
2. Highlands (7) 21-1 3
3. General McLane (10) 18-2 6
4. Eastern (3) 21-1 7
5. Allentown C.C. (11) 13-6 2
6. East Pennsboro (3) 19-2 9
7. Kennett (1) 18-2 10
8. Bethlehem Catholic (11) 15-4 4
9. Susquehanna Twp. (3) 16-4 5
10. Franklin (10) 16-4 NR
Teams to watch: Blackhawk (7) 15-6; Blue Mountain (11) 18-3; Bradford (9) 17-2; Conrad Weiser (3) 17-4; Grove City (10) 15-6; Hampton (7) 17-5; Holy Ghost Prep (1) 17-4; Huntingdon (6) 16-4; Lancaster Mennonite (3) 14-7; Lansdale Catholic (1) 18-3; Lewistown (6) 12-9; Northeastern (3) 17-5; Peabody (8) 15-4; Penn Cambria (6) 15-4; Punxsutawney (9) 16-4; Shamokin (11) 15-6; Springfield-Montco. (1) 15-5; Steel-High (3) 10-11; Steel Valley (7) 18-2; West York (3) 17-5.
CLASS AA
1. Trinity (3) 19-0 1
2. Sto-Rox (7) 18-1 2
3. Eisenhower (10) 19-0 3
4. Reading C.C. (3) 20-1 4
5. Bishop Hannan (2) 18-3 5
6. Southern Columbia (4) 17-2 6
7. Delone (3) 20-2 7
8. Wilkinsburg (7) 21-0 8
9. Aliquippa (7) 18-3 9
10. Freeport (7) 18-0 10
Teams to watch: Beaver Falls (7) 19-2; Bishop O'Reilly (2) 14-5; Carbondale (2) 16-5; Columbia (3) 14-6; Devon Prep (1) 14-7; GAR Memorial (2) 19-2; Girard (10) 14-6; Lakeview (10) 17-3; Lancaster Catholic (3) 17-4; Lewisburg (4) 15-5; Mercyhurst Prep (10) 17-4; Middleburg (4) 20-1; Mohawk (7) 15-4; Neshannock (7) 18-2; Northern Cambria (6) 17-4; North Star (5) 17-1; Penns Valley (6) 19-3; Tussey Mountain (5) 16-4; Westmont-Hilltop (6) 19-3; WB Meyers (2) 18-4.
CLASS A
1. Monessen (7) 18-4 2
2. Kennedy Catholic (10) 15-5 3
3. Scotland (3) 19-2 4
4. Mahanoy Area (11) 19-2 5
5. Elk County Catholic (9) 17-2 6
6. Bishop Neumann (4) 17-4 1
7. Elkland (4) 19-0 8
8. Duquesne (7) 18-3 NR
9. West Middlesex (10) 16-4 NR
10. York Country Day(3) 12-4 NR
Teams to watch: Camp Hill (3) 14-6; Clairton (7) 12-5; Commodore Perry (10) 15-4; Conemaugh Valley (6) 15-5; Fairfield (3) 15-5; Harrisburg Christian (3) 15-5; Lebanon Catholic (3) 16-5; Monaca (7) 15-3; Saltsburg (6) 18-3; Weatherly (11) 15-6.
ICE HOCKEY
CLUB STANDINGS
WLTTP
Boardman72014
Hoover4419
Mooney/Ursuline4508
Poland2615
TRACK & amp; FIELD
SLIPPERY ROCK INVITATIONAL
Warren JFK results
Boys
400 -- 3. Ben Nolan (53.0).
Girls
SP -- 1. Michelle Rossio (34-10).
TODAY'S SCHEDULEBOYS BASKETBALL
J.V. games at 6 p.m. unless noted
Mooney at Chaney
Wilson at Youngstown Christian
Fitch at Massillon Perry
Canfield at Poland
Salem at Howland
Niles at Struthers
South Range at Jackson-Milton
Mineral Ridge at Lowellville
Springfield at McDonald
Mathews at Western Reserve
Crestview at Southern
Leetonia at Columbiana
Sebring at United
East Palestine at Lisbon
Newbury at Bloomfield
Rootstown at Southeast
Sharon at East Liverpool
Oak Glen at Wellsville
Compass School at Faith Christian, 5:30 p.m., varsity only
Kennedy Catholic at Slippery Rock
Laurel at Neshannock
West Middlesex at Wilmington
West Allegheny at Blackhawk
Reynolds at Commodore Perry
North Allegheny at New Castle
GIRLS BASKETBALL
JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted
Lutheran East at Bristol
Lordstown at Hathaway Brown
Ledgemont at Maplewood
Slippery Rock vs Kennedy Catholic at Slippery Rock University
Ashtabula Sts. John and Paul at Southington
GYMNASTICS
Chardon at Fitch, 6 p.m.
WEDNESDAY'S SCHEDULEBOWLING
Boardman at Liberty
Mooney at Youngstown
Ursuline at Campbell
Fitch at Harding
Niles at Canfield
Hubbard at Struthers
Girard at Champion
BOYS BASKETBALL
J.V. games at 6 p.m. unless noted
Bristol at Lutheran East
Fairport Harbor at Southington
Maplewood at Ledgemont
Ashtabula Sts. John & amp; Paul at Lordstown
GIRLS BASKETBALL
JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted
Southeast at Crestwood
East Liverpool at Linsly
West Branch at Akron Springfield
Conneaut Valley at West Middlesex
WRESTLING
Howland at Fitch, 6 p.m.
Jackson-Milton at Girard, 6:30 p.m.
Hubbard at Brookfield, 7:30 p.m.
Blackhawk at Mount Lebanon, 6 p.m.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes