GRADUATES


WESTMINSTER COLLEGE
NEW WILMINGTON -- Scott Frederick, master of education; Shelly Miller, master of education; Margaret Galbreath, elementary education; Christy Nickerson, English, cum laude; Timothy Shelenberger, chemistry, magna cum laude.
VOLANT -- Jeffrey Sunderman, master of education.
ELLWOOD CITY -- Jeffrey Fotia, master of education.
POLAND, Ohio -- Patti Hockensmith, master of education.
YOUNGSTOWN -- Debra Fine, master of education; Aaron Stamp, mathematics.
CANFIELD -- Maribeth McGlynn, master of education.
HUBBARD -- Jill Hoover, master of education; Robin Vaupel, master of education.
WARREN -- Donald Bailey, master of education.
NEW CASTLE -- Alexa Janacone, elementary education; Erika Luskey, biology, cum laude.
MERCER -- Robyn Zellers, music education, cum laude.
GIRARD -- Christopher Roscoe, sociology/criminal justice.
BOARDMAN -- Michael Riwniak, sociology/criminal justice; April Sunyog, molecular biology, cum laude.
OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY
BRISTOLVILLE -- Christina I. Hermdorfer, arts.
CORTLAND -- Elysia Hopkins, business administration.
KINSMAN -- Matthew Harnett, business administration.
MASURY -- Camille Dessaw, business administration.
MINERAL RIDGE -- Ethan Seidel, business administration.
NEWTON FALLS -- Gregory Daniel, master of science.
SOUTHINGTON -- Cheryl Dudas, assoc. in applied science.
WARREN -- Sara Czeck, arts/ magna cum laude; David Lutz, assoc. in applied science; Phaidra Tataris, science; Mark Boye, doctor of philosophy; Brant Hill, business administration; Kimberly Walker, arts.
CANFIELD -- Rachel Altiere, journalism; Scott Cannon, arts; Ian Hackett, business administration; Hillary Leclair, arts; Paul Shimek, business administration; Ted Vanfleet Jr., cum laude in fine arts.
LOWELLVILLE -- Anthony Russo Jr., civil engineering.
NORTH JACKSON -- Melissa Lindley, master of arts.
NORTH LIMA -- Gentry Cashon, arts.
YOUNGSTOWN -- Holly Goodstein, arts; Phillip Silverman, arts; Jenna D'Ambrosio, business administration; Marek Radomski, science; Michael Terlecky, education; Tina Wirick, master of arts.
AUSTINTOWN -- James Lewis, arts.
BOARDMAN -- Craig Dionisio, human ecology; Brian Parrish, human ecology.
POLAND -- Jeremy Garner, human ecology; David O'Neil, journalism.
SALEM -- Darren Wolford, arts.
HOMEWORTH -- Elizabeth Davidz, cum laude in journalism.
OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY -- OKMULGEE
NILES -- Thomas Goodner, industrial electrical technology.
FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY
YOUNGSTOWN -- Rex E. "Chip" Baumberger Jr., marine biology.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.