YSU ROSTER


No.--NamePos.Ht.Wt.Yr.Hometown/Previous/High School
1--Jerald BurleyWR5-10170Sr.Fort Lauderdale, Fla./Lakeland/ Douglas
2--Mike AndrewsSS6-2186Fr.Oldsmar, Fla./East Lake
3--Phil LarmonWR6-0180So.Worthington/Fork Union/Worthington
4--Colby StreetQB6-3238Sr.Armstrong Mills/Beallsville
5--Justin ReamsTB5-11170Fr.Miami, Fla./Coral Reef
6--P.J. MaysTB5-9220Sr.Youngstown/Cincinnati/East
7--Luis GonzalezQB6-2208Jr.Miami, Fla./Cincinnati/Coral Park
8--Josiah DobyTB5-9217Jr.Long Beach, Calif./Los Alamitos
9--Darius PetersonTB/CB5-8185Jr.Cleveland/Ohio Wesleyan/Shaker Heights
10--Matt RycraftQB6-0178So.Salem/West Branch
11--Jacob KochLB6-2225RFr.Lexington, Ky./Kentucky/Dunbar
12--Justin GreenQB6-0180Sr.St. Clairsville/Bethany/St. Clairsville
13--Damian WrightWR5-11152RFr.Plantation, Fla./South Plantation
14--Aaron MarshallQB6-3208RFr.Detroit, Mich./Mt. Carmel (Ill.)
15--Scott ThiessenFS6-2195Jr.Modesto, Calif./Modesto JC/Johansen
16--Jake StewartPK6-0155Jr.Austintown/Fitch
17--T.J. PetersonWR6-2180Fr.Fort Lauderdale, Fla./St. Thomas Aquinas
18--Kosta KarapetsasP6-0195Sr.Warren/Harding
19--Joe BishopP/PK5-10183Fr.Canton/St. Thomas Aquinas
20--Tyler MortonCB5-11185Fr.Palm Harbor, Fla./East Lake
21--Waymann PetersCB6-0185Jr.Akron/Tiffin/Firestone
22--Pat ReeceCB5-7179Jr.Marion/Akron/Marion Harding
23--Mike NuzzoLB6-0219Jr.Poland/Mooney
24--Sherod HolmesCB5-8135Jr.Stockton, Calif./Butte College/Edison
25--Jason PerryCB5-8149Fr.Warrensville Hts./St. Peter Chanel
26--Jake GodecCB6-0175So.Pittsburgh, Pa./Baldwin
27--Alexander BaileyWR6-0218RFr.Columbus/East
28--Herb Jones IICB5-10180So.Twinsburg/Twinsburg
29--Luke PatrinoSS5-10172Fr.Dover/Dover
30--Mike BrackenSS6-0208So.Imperial, Pa./West Allegheny
31--Anthony BaroneFS5-9185Sr.Youngstown/Mooney
32--Mike BurnsTB6-1232Jr.Niles/McKinley
33--Russell StuvaintsLB6-0215Sr.McKeesport, Pa./McKeesport
34--Demetrius IsonTB6-0205Fr.Jackson Center, Pa./Lakeview
35--Jon TekacLB6-1235Sr.Pulaski Township, Pa./Wilmington
36--Justin ScholesLB6-1218RFr.Mentor/Lake Catholic
38--Marty HutchinsonLB6-5195Fr,Newton Falls/Newton Falls
40--Chris DiMauroFB5-11225Jr.Akron/Archbishop Hoban
41--Ryan MartinoP5-10171So.Youngstown/Mooney
42--Nick ForroFB5-11235RFr.Madison/Madison
43--Larry WilliamsLB6-4240Jr.Miami, Fla./American
44--Yancey MarcumLB6-1236So.Nicholasville, Ky./West Jassamine
45--Joe JubyLB6-0236RFr.Garfield Heights/Garfield Heights
46--Mike RobertsTE6-0240So.Plant City, Fla./Plant City
48--Ken KraftFB5-10204RFr.Boardman/Akron/Mooney
49--Martin StachowiczDE6-2240Sr.Garfield Heights/Garfield Heights
50--Justin DellaroseLB6-2232Sr.Labelle, Pa./Brownsville
51--Will SandersC6-1286Jr.Weaver, Ala./West Hills JC/Weaver
52--Kevin PotraffkeOG6-2240Jr.Fairview/Fairview
54--Scott WahlNT6-2257RFr.Cincinnati/Amelia
55--Vince ScalmatoLB6-0225RFr.Broadview Heights/Brecksville
56--Chad SylvesterLB6-1223RFr.Southington/Chalker
57--Lee EveretteC6-3230Fr.Canfield/South Range
59--Andrew MosierLS5-8171So.Clyde/Clyde
60--Steve DurbinC6-5260Jr.McDonald/McDonald
61--Nick RobertsOG6-0303Jr.Newton Falls/Champion
62--Brent SteinerOG6-3285So.Orrville/Orrville
63--Tanner DunlapLS5-9188RFr.Zanesville/Zanesville
64--Ryan JewellOG6-4255Fr.Warren/Harding
65--Joe DeBeeOG6-4270Fr.Alliance/St. Thomas Aquinas
66--Josh DavisOT6-5295Jr.Lisbon/Lisbon
67--A.J. AyalaOG6-0359RFr.Ooltewah, Tenn./Ooltewah
68--Patrick WalkerOT6-5263Fr.Bedford/St. Peter Chanel
69--Keland LoganDT6-1294Jr.Youngstown/Ohio/Ursuline
70--Tony LimongiOG6-0240RFr.Niles/McKinley
71--Erik ClaxonOT6-7325Fr.Brunswick/St. Edward
72--Matt MechlingDT6-4240Sr.North Canton/Hoover
74--Dean JewellOT6-3300So.Warren/Harding
75--John Bartos IIIOT6-3283RFr.Youngtown/Ursuline
77--Norris KennedyOG6-2273So.Lake Wales, Fla./Lake Wales
78--Andy DeNiroOT6-3285Sr.Youngstown/Mooney
80--Shawn CarlsonWR6-7233RFr.Boardman/Boardman
81--Dennis DlugoszTE6-3240Sr.Avon Lake/Avon Lake
82--Kyle SmithWR6-0155Fr.Hamburg, N.Y./St. Francis
83--Jim SmithTE6-2235So.Madison/Madison
84--Cody ClarkWR5-10155Fr.Easthampton, N.J./Holy Cross
85--John SchumacherTE6-3240Sr.Woodsfield/Monroe
86--Matt BriggsDT6-4243So.Cleveland/Holy Name
88--Brandon ByersLB6-2255Sr.Cincinnati/Rochester JC/Summit
89--Max KingTE6-2215Fr.West Farmington/Champion
90--Wendell ParrishDT6-3258Sr.St. Louis, Mo./Kemper Military
91--Nate BastonDT6-1255So.Bethel Park, Pa./Bethel Park
93--Dave ScottDE6-4255So.Warren/Kent State/Harding
95--Devin RomanioLB6-1206Jr.New Castle, Pa./New Castle
97--Tim FrostDE6-3273Sr.Youngstown/West Virginia/Ursuline
98--Guy MazardDT6-2295Sr.Miami, Fla./Carol City
99--Brandon BrownLB6-1245Fr.Youngstown/Ursuline


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.