facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

SCHEDULES



Published: Mon, August 26, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.



SCHEDULES

TODAY

BOYS GOLF

Canfield at Boardman, 3:30 p.m.

Ursuline at Warren JFK, 3:30 p.m.

Newton Falls, Niles at Lakeview, 4 p.m.

Struthers, Liberty vs. Warren Harding at Candywood, 3:15 p.m.

ICL at Mathews, Oak Grove, 11 a.m.

Hubbard at Brookfield, 4 p.m.

Girard vs. Champion at Northwood, 3:30 p.m,

Columbiana at Crestview, 1 p.m.

Lisbon vs. East Palestine at East Palestine Country Club

Leetonia at Sebring, 3:30 p.m.

Beaver Local at East Liverpool, 3:30 p.m.

Bristol at Pymatuning Valley, 4 p.m.

Southeast at Windham, 4 p.m.

Hopewell at Blackhawk, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Canton Timken vs. Chaney at Kochis Field, 5 p.m.

Badger at Champion, 5:30 p.m.

East Palestine at Columbiana, 7 p.m.

East Liverpool at Beaver Local, 4:30 p.m.

Southeast at Rootstown, 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Southeast at Ravenna, 4 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Boardman at Howland, 11 a.m.

Warren Harding vs. Struthers at Countryside, 3:15 p.m.

Canfield, Willoughby South at Hathaway Brown, 4 p.m.

Niles vs. Poland at Countryside, 4 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Mooney at Maplewood, 5 p.m.

Ursuline at Champion, 6 p.m.

Poland at Howland, 7 p.m.

Southeast at Rootstown, 5 p.m.

TENNIS

Canfield Black vs. Mooney at Volney Rogers, 4:30 p.m.

Brookfield at Struthers, 4:15 p.m.

Poland vs. Liberty at Jewish Community Center, 4:30 p.m.

East Palestine at West Branch, 4:30 p.m.

Warren JFK at Wilmington, 4 p.m.

Blackhawk at Butler, 3:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Warren Harding at Chaney, 7 p.m.

Boardman, Niles at Girard, 5 p.m.

Wilson, Sebring at Mooney, 7 p.m.

Howland, Struthers at Liberty, 5 p.m.

Poland at Columbiana, 7 p.m.

Mineral Ridge at Newton Falls, 7:30 p.m.

South Range, Brookfield, East Palestine at Springfield, 6 p.m.

Bristol at Champion, 7 p.m.

Field at Southeast, 6:30 p.m.

TUESDAY

BOYS GOLF

Austintown Fitch, Boardman, Mooney, Ursuline and Warren Harding at Mill Creek, 3:30 p.m.

Struthers at Howland, 4:15 p.m.

Canfield vs. Niles at Meander, 4 p.m.

Poland at Salem, 4 p.m.

South Range at Crestview, 1 p.m.

Jackson-Milton, Maplewood at Newton Falls, 3:30 p.m.

Champion vs. Warren JFK at Avalon South, 3:30 p.m.

Lisbon vs. Beaver Local at Meadows, 3:30 p.m.

West Branch at Northwest, 3 p.m.

Greenville, Reynolds at Sharon

Laurel vs. Union at Green Meadows, 3:30 p.m.

Sharpsville, West Middlesex, Grove City at Wilmington, 3 p.m.

West Middlesex at Wilmington, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Austintown Fitch at Salem, 7 p.m.

Canfield at Boardman, 7 p.m.

Ursuline at United, 6:30 p.m.

West Branch at Niles, 7 p.m.

Hubbard at Warren JFK, 6 p.m.

Crestview at East Palestine, 7 p.m.

Bloomfield at Bristol, 5 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Suburban League meet (at Fitch), 4:30 p.m.

Suburban League meet (at West Branch), 4:30 p.m.

Suburban League meet (at Girard), 4:30 p.m.

Suburban League meet (at Maplewood), 4:30 p.m.

Struthers at Girard, 4:15 p.m.

Blackhawk at Center, 4 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Fitch, Boardman, Mooney, Ursuline, Harding at Meander, 3:30 p.m.

Hubbard vs. Struthers at Countryside, 4:15 p.m.

Niles at Lakeview, 4:15 p.m.

West Branch at Northwest, 3 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Ursuline at Champion, 5:30 p.m.

Howland at Austintown Fitch, 7 p.m.

Niles at West Branch, 7 p.m.

Lakeview at Girard, 7 p.m.

Bristol at Liberty, 5 p.m.

TENNIS

Austintown Fitch at Ursuline, 4 p.m.

Warren Harding at Boardman, 4 p.m.

Liberty vs. Mooney at Volney Rogers, 4 p.m.

Howland at Canfield Red, 4 p.m.

Niles at Struthers, 4:15 p.m.

Poland at Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Kennedy Catholic at McDonald, 4 p.m.

East Palestine at United, 4:15 p.m.

Louisville at West Branch, 4:30 p.m.

Riverside at Blackhawk, 3 p.m.

Erie Strong Vincent at Sharon

VOLLEYBALL

Ursuline at Canfield, 7 p.m.

Howland at Warren Harding, 7 p.m.

Campbell at Struthers, 7 p.m.

South Range at Jackson-Milton, 7 p.m.

Bristol at Mathews, 7 p.m.

Mineral Ridge at Lowellville, 7:30 p.m.

Springfield at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

Girard at Liberty, 7 p.m.

Sebring at Columbiana, 7 p.m.

Crestview at Leetonia, 6 p.m.

East Palestine at Southern, 7 p.m.

Lisbon at United, 7 p.m.

Louisville at West Branch, 6:30 p.m.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport