facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Fri, August 23, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Nicholas J. Lewis, 25, of 1964 Bancroft Ave., Poland, and Lisa A. McClintock, 25, of same.

David M. Neill, 27, of 46 Ewing Road, Boardman, and Lisa L. DeFrank, 31, of same.

Ronald J. Milano, legal age, of 535 Foresthill Drive, Austintown, and Marilyn T. Clark, legal age, of same.

Edward J. Murray, 26, of 247 Crandall Ave., Youngstown, and Latoya L. Harris, 25, of same.

Robert L. Ambrose, 23, of 1509 Fountain Square Drive, Austintown, and Gina M. Shaffer, 22, of same.

Charles J. Mullins, 40, of 3503 Orchard Hill, Canfield, and Lisa A. Basile, 39, of same.

Divorces asked

William Miranda, 27 N. Evanston Ave., Youngstown, vs., Evelyn Miranda, 4105 New Road, Youngstown.

Donna A. Talley, 309 E. Judson Ave., Youngstown, vs. Joseph L. Talley Jr., 49 Allerton Court, Youngstown.

Stacy A. Mazejko, 1766 Lamont Drive, Poland, vs. Steve P. Mazejko, 1766 Lamont Drive, Poland.

Joseph L. Wainwright Jr., 1874 Selma, Youngstown, vs. Lynnette Wainwright, 1874 Selma, Youngstown.

Dissolutions asked

Vicki Felton, 7984 Sigle Lane, Youngstown, and Michael H. Felton, 15 N. Turner Road, Austintown.

Susan Blakeman, 4632 Crabwood, Youngstown, and Shelby B. Blakeman Jr., 415 County Line Road, Washingtonville.

Joey Ann Dawson, 4051 Glenwood Ave., Boardman, and Daniel A. Dawson 520 E. Lucius Ave., Youngstown.

New complaints

Tamara Fredericks-Serrecchio admr. of the estate of Michael Serrecchio dec'd. et al vs. A-Best Products Co. et al, money.

Associates In Anesthesiology Inc. vs. Ameritech Corp. et al, verified complaint for injunctive relief.

Daniel Crusan vs. Brinker International, money.

Awilda Rodriquez vs. Steel City Corp. et al, workers' compensation.

JJLS Ltd. vs. Daniel J. Hoyng, money.

John B. Reardon treas. vs. Rosber W. Reid et al, foreclosure.

Douglas Dallies vs. John Doe Manufacturer et al, money.

The Cafaro Co. vs. Wonders Enterprises Inc., money.

Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc. vs. Brian T. Shina et al, foreclosure.

Docket entries

State of Ohio vs. Antwan Lake, sentenced to six months.

State of Ohio vs. Edmund J. Miller, two years community control.

State of Ohio vs. Brandon R. Mace, three years supervised community control.

David Rea vs. Simon Property Group Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.

Imperial A1 Credit Co. vs. Better Management Corp. et al, dismissed.

Irene Sinkovich vs. LTV Steel Co. et al, dismissed.

Second National Bank of Warren vs. Rosemarie W. Thomas et al, confirmation of sale.

Home Savings & amp; Loan Co. vs. John W. Simpson et al, confirmation of sale.

Gretchen Martin vs. GM Corp., dismissed.

Fidelity Bank vs. James D. Smith et al, confirming sale.

Wells Fargo vs. Ollie Day et al, foreclosure.

GMAC Mtg. Corp. vs. Maureen S. Berry et al, confirming sale.

Chase Manhattan Bank vs. Eldon O. Baringer Jr. et al, dismissed.

Bank One vs. Bruce M. Voss et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Home Mtg. Inc. vs. David A. Kirschnuske et al, foreclosure.

Adrian Thomas vs. Esther J. Edwards, settled and dismissed.

MTG Electronic vs. Richard Lawrence et al, foreclosure.

Bank One vs. Norma Powell et al, foreclosure.

Bankers Trust Co. vs. Edwin P. Stoner et al, foreclosure.

Melissa Wilson vs. Frank S. Short et al, settled and dismissed.

Port Clinton Land Co. et al vs. Key Bank et al, settled and dismissed.

Probate court

Will of Edward M. Lipjanic: estate to siblings, Eleanor J. Giovanni, George Lipjanic Jr., Susan Campanello.

Will of Helen B. Craig: estate to children, Donald Craig, John Craig, Michael Craig, Mary Thomas, Patricia LoVaglio, Dorothy Craig, Connie Lauer.

Will of Ruth A. Loue: estate to husband, David.

Real estate transfers

Sondra J. Everett et al to Joseph Whitlatch Jr., Sebring Twp., $6,000.

Vincent Leone et al to Brent Vrabel et al, Campbell, $58,000.

Thomas D. Leone et al to Ellen M. Famularo, Youngstown, $82,000.

Manufacturers & amp; Traders Trust Co. to Jelonn D. Dodson, Youngstown, $14,900.

T.C. Neighborhoods Ltd. to David J. Seifert et al, Canfield Twp., $229,300.

Bonnie Grope et al to Ronald G. Grope et al, Poland Twp., $131,250.

Jerome Jackson to Norma L. Nolan, Campbell, $12,000.

Marie T. Stamile to Michael Theall et al, Poland Twp., $206,500.

Richard K. Meredith et al to Gregg M. Martin et al, Columbiana, $129,900.

Diane M. Perry to Carl L. Stewart et al, Lowellville, $100,900.

Jeffrey H. Freeze to Melody J. Wagner, Coitsville Twp., $96,500.

Russell Bitner to Integrity Homeowners Inc., Youngstown, $16,000.

Michelle P. DeFabio to Gary T. Pedaline, Canfield Twp., $95,000.

Richard A. Temnick to William M. Gordon et al, Youngstown, $40,000.

William N. Holcomb to Michael Peplowski et al, Austintown Twp., $135,000.

Villa Rosa Gardens Ltd. to Ramunno Builders Inc., Canfield Twp., $43,000.

Ruth A. Lawler to Patricia Doss, Austintown Twp., $57,000.

Roger Spurlock to Carmen Neapolitan, Struthers, $600.

Mark Bucholtz et al to Lawrence Bucholtz et al, Boardman Twp., $85,500.

Bank One to Joseph Depizzo et al, Boardman Twp., $127,000.

Second National Bank to Kenneth Milquist, Boardman Twp., $5,000.

Joyce Schuler et al to Frank J. Palocy et al, Boardman Twp., $86,900.

Cary Smallwood to NRP Properties LLC of Cleveland, Youngstown, $5,000.

Vincent Miller et al to Gregory Habeth et al, Campbell, $130,000.

John Lacivita et al to Carol Bergschnider, Youngstown, $20,000.

Burgan Real Estate to Christopher Fink, Boardman Twp., $70,000.

Charles Lutz et al to Monica Bakes, Youngstown, $34,900.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Angela D. Lettwich, 1663 Fountain Square, Youngstown; dialysis tech., Renal Care Group Inc.; liabilities, $24,827; assets, $3,304.

Julie M. Jennings, 3430 Risher Road, Youngstown; receptionist, Dr. Mazen Mahjoub; liabilities, $30,006; assets, $14,454.

David P. Manigault, 269 Fairgreen, Youngstown; none; liabilities, $16,910; assets, none.

Elizabeth A. Zimmerman, 8 Jump St., Lowellville; administrative assistant, Sisters of the Humility of Mary; liabilities, $51,567;

assets, $22,350.

Stephanie F. Pardue, 734 Harlem St., Youngstown; nursing assistant, Forum Health Care; liabilities, $11,613; assets, $5,855.

Terri L. Williams, 67 E. Judson Ave., Youngstown; bus attendant, Comm. Bus. Service; liabilities, $6,451, assets, $1,057.

Julius M. Joy, 912 Granite, Youngstown; unemployed; liabilities, $20,555; assets, $1,100.

Michelle J. Schwartz, 20 Ida Drive, Poland; letter carrier, U. S. Post Office; liabilities, $34,027; assets, $650.

Eugene A. and Betty J. Killin, 310 N. Vine St., New Castle,Pa.; both: none; liabilities, $86,806; assets, $45,350.

Bobby K. Coler, 1494 E. South Range Road, North Lima; laborer, Kreidler Construction; liabilities, $105,485; assets, $3,220.

Margaret Machingo, 1804 Ridgelawn, Youngstown; none; liabilities, $30,900; assets, $1,581.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes