facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Sat, August 17, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Norman A. Hopkins, 26, of 530 Kendis Circle, #B, Youngstown, and Sparkle A. Taltoan, 23, of same.

Douglas P. Fisher, 29, of R.R. #18, Box 8348, New Castle, Pa., and Kiley R. Quinn, 25, of same.

William E. Boykin IV, 25, of 71 Eliot Lane, Youngstown, and Denise M. Barnett, 30, of same.

John T. Moenich, 30, of 3357 Quentin, Youngstown, and Kimberly A. Peachock, 29, of same.

Phillip G. Maiden, legal age, of 7830 Loganway, Hubbard, and Susan Quinn, legal age, of 1283 Redtail Hawk Court, Boardman.

Jeffery D. Brown, 33, of 8227 Alenlee Ave., #202, Fairfax, Va., and Janine R. Zinz, 27, of same.

Ronnie E. Maldonado, 42, of 3345 Sunnybrook, Youngstown, and Marcia A. Locketti, 43, of 1545 S. Meridian, Youngstown.

Michael J. Hutchison, 27, of 15 S. Edgehill, Austintown, and Toni L. Zelonish, 28, of same.

William R. Evans, 25, of 386 Summerwind Lane, Lewis center, Ohio, and Jennifer L. Grimm, 24, of 2493 Deborah Court, Youngstown.

Divorces asked

Jawan L. Showers, 665 Whipple Ave., Campbell, vs. Crystal S. Johnson, 178 Upland Ave., Youngstown.

Dissolutions asked

Stephen R. Berdisk, 5669 Tulane Ave., Austintown, and Nancy M. Berdis, 4608 Rhode Island Drive, Austintown,

Tammy Radcliff, 469 King Ave., Poland, and Brian Radcliff, 12295 Lisbon Road, Canfield.

Michelle L. Motley, 11247 Youngstown-Pittsburgh Road, New Middletown, and Christopher L. Motley, U.S.S. Elliott DD967, Oz Division, FPO AP 96664-205.

New complaints

Wells Fargo Home Mortgage Inc. vs. Fruto Nunez et al, foreclosure.

Orville C. White vs. Cold Metal Products Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

Leon Croft vs. LTV Steel Co. Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

Luis Gomez vs. LTV Steel Co. Inc., et al, notice of appeal.

Paul Trella vs. LTV Steel Co. Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

Samuel Caldwell vs. LTV Steel Co. Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

Pablo Santiago vs. LTV Steel Co. Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

Roy Revere vs. LTV Steel Co. Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

Carl E. Watson vs. YSD Industries Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

Albert D. Hopkins vs. LTV Steel Co. Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

Matthew L. Brown vs. LTV Steel Co. Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

Gloria G. Brown vs. LTV Steel Co. Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

James A. Ashford vs. LTV Steel Co. Inc. et al, notice of appeal.

Marilyn Parry vs. Lawrence R. Liguore et al, money.

State Street Bank and Trust Co. as Trustee vs. Robert L. Cole et al, foreclosure.

James A. Davis Sr. vs. Carl Desaito, breach of contract.

Johnny Arnold vs. Ronald Carter et al, money.

National Healthcare Access Inc. vs. Miracle Ear Inc., breach of contract.

MM Acceptance Corp. vs. Beresa Robinson, money.

MM Acceptance Corp. vs. Terry J. Bigley et al, money.

MM Acceptance Corp. vs. LaShawna L. Gabriel, money.

Thomas E. Whipple vs. H.M. Health Services dba St. Elizabeth Medical Center et al, professional tort.

Docket entries

State of Ohio vs. Fontaine Taylor, three years monitored community control; with specifications.

State of Ohio vs. Larry D. Sly, three years monitored community control.

State of Ohio vs. Footer E. Cook III, sentenced to 12 months; six months license suspension.

State of Ohio vs. Archie Morris, sentenced to six months at CCA; with specifications.

John Coleman et al vs. John A. Conti Jr. et al, settled and dismissed.

Ruthanne Salerno et al vs. P. H. Huang M.D. et al, dismissed.

Carole Papini vs. William Ballas, settled and dismissed.

Richard Fryson vs. GMC, dismissed.

Permanent General Ins. Co. vs. Patrice Bembry et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Conseco Fin. Servicing vs. Dagmar Falcone et al, foreclosure

Grange Mutual Casualty Co. et al vs. Walter Green, judgment for plaintiff.

Probate court

Will of William M. Schulte: estate to wife, Linda E.

Will of Helen Osiniak:estate to niece, Patricia A. Karija; with specific bequests.

Will of Helen Olesko: estate to sister, Jane Hoffman.

Will of Ernest M. Leiter: estate to wife, Darlene R.

Real estate transfers

Tammy J. Bentz et al to Kevin S. Smith et al, Goshen Twp., $80,000.

Altis Family Ltd. Partnership et al to Mimi B. Limited Partnership, Canfield Twp., $375,528.

Altis Family Ltd. Partnership et al to Mimi B. Limited Partnership, Canfield Twp., $1,587,282.

Stephen E. Platz et al to Michael S. Mrakovich et al, Poland Twp., $88,500.

Steven Leer et al to David Weaver, Boardman Twp., $91,000.

Ronkidz Ltd. to Kidz Postal Ltd. Partnership, Youngstown, $57,883.

Burdsco Family Ltd. Partnership to Jonlee Postal Ltd., Youngstown, $880,000.

Gloria Socciarelli et al to Julio S. Parez, Austintown Twp., $70,000.

Robert L. Kinsley to James T. Malpes, Youngstown, $43,000.

Latessa Construction Ltd. to Joseph Severn et al, Austintown Twp., $165,000.

Sean M. Heim et al to James A. Herrington et al, Goshen Twp., $75,000.

Charlene A. Pasko to James A. Nulf Jr., Columbiana Village, $93,000.

725 E. Avondale Land Trust to John Grizzard, Youngstown, $52,000.

Key Bank to V. T. Larney Ltd., Youngstown, $8,000.

Mark S. Williams et al to Ty J. Bowman, Austintown Twp., $165,000.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

James H. and Anita Estes, 333 Alameda Ave., Youngstown, and 1715 Roemer Blvd., Farrell, Pa.; he: driver, Warner Inc.; she: none; liabilities, $64,004; assets, $58,130.

Charles Silas Walker Jr., 29 N. Truesdale, Youngstown; unemployed, disability; liabilities, $56,938; assets, $25,222.

Beth A. Laberto, 3311 Sheridan Road, Youngstown; secretary, Youngstown City Schools; liabilities, $50,733; assets, $36,071.

John Docherty, 328 E. Wood St., Lowellville; laborer, Astro Companies; liabilities, $29,909; assets, $3,635.

Melissa R. Moore, 241 Reed Ave., Campbell; nurse assistant, Forum Health; liabilities, $28,401; assets, $1,050.

Teri J. Coward, 6010 Applecrest Court, Youngstown; children's specialist, Sojourner House; liabilities, $18,751; assets, $1,328.

Larry G. Braham, 17545 Beach Lane, Lake Milton; director of truck driving training, TDDS Tech. Institute; liabilities, $335,742; assets, $121,472.

Ruth E. Parker, 1643 Lansdowne Blvd., Youngstown; unemployed; liabilities, $78,820; assets, $31,112.

Bankruptcies/ Chapter 13

Dennis E. Kopstoffer, 1615 Wellington Ave., Youngstown; disability; liabilities, $51,302; assets, $45,150/.

Robert M. Walkama, 6651 Stymie Road, Lowellville; steel worker, WCI Steel; liabilities, $69,784; assets, $76,266.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes