facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Thu, April 25, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Russell T. Hutchinson, 23, of 55 E. Shenango Street, Sharpsville, Pa., and Melissa M. Pinard, 31, of 1655 Ohio Ave. A5, Youngstown.

Mark A. Memo, 27, of 2530 Timothy Knoll, Poland, and Cristina Acierno, 26, of 3986 Dorado Beach Drive, Canfield.

Brian M. Chilton, 31, of 2201 West Chester Pike A14, Broomall, Pa., and Lambrini Georgiadis, 25, of 35 Williams Way, Downingtown, Pa.

John Thomas W. Jones, 28, of 1065 Ohltown Road, Austintown, and Bethan J. Calzo, 27, of same.

Kenneth W. Russell, 49, of 30 Canary Drive, Lake Milton, and Cynthia L. Coffman, 39, of same.

Aniello Infante, 29, of 3016 Springmeadow Cir., Austintown, and Bobbie Jo Stallman, 24, of same.

Mark W. Livosky, 29, of 48 Piccadilly, Campbell, and Lorraine Feraraccio, 27, of 622 Dumont Ave., Campbell.

James A. Nardone, 25, of 241 Iroquois Street, Struthers, and Jennifer C. Kopp, 24, of same.

Divorces asked

Melanie L. Congemi, 2050 Cranbrook Drive, Youngstown, vs. Carl V. Congemi Jr., 2050 Cranbrook Drive, Youngstown.

Gary K. Smallwood, 428 Emerson Place, Youngstown, vs. Barbara J. Smallwood, 1417 Charles Street, LaCross, Wis.

Marcella L. Baker, 820 W. Woodland, Youngstown, vs. Jerry C. Baker, 412 Garland Ave., Youngstown.

Michael J. Grace Sr., 340 Superior St., Youngstown, vs. Sheila M. Grace, 384 Emerson Place, Youngstown.

James A. Bassett, 4608 Rhode Island Drive #5, Youngstown, vs. Wanda L. Bassett, 1532 Trail View Lane, Durham, N.C.

Jay D. Leedy, 3503 Neilson Ave., Youngstown, vs. Jessica P.J. Leedy, 949 W. Indianola Ave., Youngstown.

Dissolutions asked

Arno K. Hess, 107 Hilton Ave., Youngstown, and Evelyn I. Hess, 5286 Kirk Road Lot 8, Columbiana.

Irene Malactaris, 477 Porter Ave., Campbell, and Perry Malactaris, 1176 state Route 165, East Palestine.

Dana L. Lisa, 4250 Lake Road, Austintown, and Anthony A. Lisa III, 727 Lakeview Drive, Cortland.

Karen L. Hover, 37 Center Street, Struthers, and Michael W. Hover, 11969 Middletown Road, Struthers.

New complaints

Joseph A. Potkincky et al vs. Robert J. Custer, money.

Lee R. Cochrane III vs. Forum Health et al, money.

State Street Bank and Trust et al vs. Alethea Michaels et al, foreclosure.

Merrill Lynch Mortgage Capital vs. Tammie L. Riddle et al, foreclosure.

Farmer's National Bank of Canfield vs. David A. Graves et al, money.

Midfirst Bank et al vs. Vaughn J. Smith et al, money.

Lisa Walker et al vs. Forum Health Services, Gary E. Katz, Statutory agent et al, money.

Karen Croutch et al vs. David Stana et al, money.

Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al vs. Michael F. York et al, money, foreclosure and relief.

LaSalle Bank NA vs. Dwayne Eley et al, money.

Liberty Savings Bank FSB vs. James L. McCracken et al, money.

Dorothy Mulne et al vs. Digital Communications Ltd., foreclosure.

Second National Bank of Warren vs. Richard A. Buzzard et al, money, foreclosure and relief.

Second National Bank of Warren vs. Michael G. Coristin et al, money, foreclosure and relief.

Probate court

Will of Jane F. Butterworth: estate to children, Jane R. Wilson, William S., Richard M. and Robert M. Butterworth, and Anne L. Sexton, with specific bequests.

Will of Mary Wilush: estate to children, Robert, James and Patrick Wilush and Rosemary Lattanzio, with specific bequests.

Will of Ann K. Christman: estate to National City Bank NE and Herbert H. Pridham, in trust, with specific bequests.

Will of Pauline DeSalvo: estate to husband, Anthony.

Will of John P. Lynch: estate to wife, Mary L.

Will of Wilbert F. Lucas: estate to wife, Janine M.

Will of Mary Helen Reduga: estate to son, Daniel J., with specific bequests.

Will of Lois A. Sciranko: estate to nieces, Kelly A. Fennell, Darlene Ax, Claire Sekunda, Mary Ax, and Norma Mikolay, with specific bequests.

Real estate transfers

Karen Adlaka Partnership to Cindy Allegretto, Boardman Twp., $400,000.

Marion Sullivan to Shawn Evans et al, Youngstown, $3,000.

John Boehm Jr. et al to James G. Stran et al, Boardman Twp., $105,000.

Joe Koch Construction Inc. to Timothy D. Gallo et al, Austintown Twp., $185,330.

David W. Rutana to Sharon Simpson, Youngstown, $52,000.

Frank D'eramo to Nicholas J. Ferguson II, Boardman Twp., $87,000.

Bobbi Peterson to Pykares Development LLC, Youngstown, $9,500.

Gregory L. Ridler et al to Joseph R. Seppi et al, Poland Twp., $199,000.

George W. Winkle to Keith R. Kockler, Youngstown, $55,000.

Christine Amendola to Jill M. Hoover, Boardman Twp., $76,000.

Albert J. Mansour to Konrad Development, Youngstown, $65,000.

Robert T. Porter et al to Arthur G. Clinkscale et al, Youngstown, $50,000.

Metropolitan National Bank to Harriet B. Clay, Boardman Twp., $64,000.

Robert Moderalli et al to Charles Guzzy et al, Boardman Twp., $41,500.

Barth and Richardson Management to James J. Sofranec et al, Springfield Twp., $36,000.

Mary E. Castrilla to Vaughn L. Roloff, Ellsworth Twp., $139,000.

Henry R. Komsa et al to Gabriel T. Morgan et al, Austintown Twp., $92,200.

Donald J. Cooper et al to Jeffrey S. Uroseva, Poland Twp., $22,000.

Robert E. Nischwitz to Southside Community Development Corp., Youngstown, $47,695.

Melanie J. Kocanjer to Brett Bowman et al, Youngstown, Springfield Twp., $15,000.

St. Francesille LLC to Donald Haas, Craig Beach Village, $20,000.

Ahmad Hosseinipour to Jon R. Granger, Youngstown, $41,000.

Edgar Hile et al to Danny L. Hile, Berlin Twp., $3,500.

Turner Development Ltd. to Jon Mrvelj et al, Austintown Twp., $24,000.

Duane M. Weirich et al to Matthew J. Beil, Boardman Twp., $19,200.

Campbell Athletic Club to Clair F. Copanic, Campbell, $12,000.

Mark A. Rosebaugh et al to Ronald J. Dohar, Youngstown, $63,750.

American Home Mortgage and Investment to Luis Jimenez, Austintown Twp., $51,000.

National City Bank Columbus to Kendell Investments, Youngstown, $2,001.

Eric S. Lonardo et al to Scott M. Bundy, Boardman Twp., $85,400.

Arnold Owsley et al to Richard Donadee et al, Austintown Twp., $131,450.

Premier Development Ltd. to Rammuno Builders Inc., Poland Twp., $30,000.

Ann Padmore to Charles E. Reigrut Jr., Boardman Twp., $79,900.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Thomas M. and Sharon M. Meenachan, 12921 Springfield Road, 19 South, New Springfield, he: retired; she: commercial sewer, Super Stitches; liabilities, $27,767; assets, $11,910.

Monica M. Bognesperger, 8339 Morningside Drive, Poland, laborer/student, US Can; liabilities, $30,961; assets, $13,413.

David and Linda Flores, 22 Park Heights Ave., Youngstown, he: sewer man, City of Youngstown; she: teacher's aide, Summit Jr. Academy; liabilities, $49,174; assets, $28,845.

Valerie E. Perry, 405 W. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown, disability; liabilities, $132,109; assets, $65,700.

Barbara Cross, 257 N. Yorkshire Blvd., Austintown, retired; liabilities, $19,794; assets, $4,253.

Ramon and Melika M. Garcia, aka Melika Goss, 166 S. Osborne Ave., Youngstown; he: sign maker, Jenkins Sign Co.; she: server, Holiday Inn; liabilities, $104,793; assets, $51,470.

Bonnie K. Brice, aka Bonnie Forgac, 3328 Applegate Road, Youngstown, nurse, Renal Care Group Inc.; liabilities, $205,757; assets, $156,290.

Dena R. Stemple, 5118 Fisher Corinth Road, Farmdale, clerk, Creations Unlimited; liabilities, $29,630; assets, $1,700.

Jose A. and Frances Vasquez, 1604 Fountain Square, Austintown, he: branch operation manager, Kinko's; she: none; liabilities, $71,053; assets, $33,020.

Calvin C. and Geneva J. Hall, aka Geneva Jackson, 153 E. Lucius Ave., Youngstown, he: retired; she: retired; liabilities, $123,224; assets, $40,320.

Bankruptcies/ Chapter 13

Joseph F. and Michaelyn J. Huda, 413 Garver Drive, Boardman, he: sales, Value City; she: none; liabilities, $116,346; assets, $102,825.

Walter and Renee Smith, P.O. Box 2600, Youngstown, he: corrections; she: comp oper. Mahoning County CSB; liabilities, $124,831; assets, $67,475.

Angela Doran, 8136 Tod Ave., Youngstown, none; liabilities, $33,289; assets, $71,367.

Wilfred Irizarry, 1375 E. High Ave., Youngstown, painter, Rosewood Apartments; liabilities, $29,500; assets, $12,154.

Vincent J. Tisone, 6470 Duncan Drive, Poland, disabled; liabilities, $79,930; assets, $63,910.

William R. Waller, 38 N. Raccoon Road, Youngstown, custodian, Greenwood Chevrolet; liabilities, $92,337; assets, $51,530.

Latisha A. Mays, 330 E. Scott Street, Youngstown, manager, Payless Shoesource; liabilities, $41,162; assets, $14,450.

Adrienne E. Crenshaw, 1093 Eastway Drive, Apt. 5, Youngstown, child care provider, Zion Step of Greater; liabilities, $26,213; assets, $1,410.

Thomas F. Unick, former officer, Pro-Cision Fabrication, aka Thomas F. Unick II and Elizabeth T. Unick, 8640 Van Drive, Poland, he: Local 33 Sheet Metal, Roth Brothers; she: legal secretary, Boyd Rummel; liabilities, $1,087,077; assets, $269,812.

Edward R. and Denice M. Stiner, 1680 Laurie Drive, Youngstown, he: maintenance, K & amp;T Trucking; she: none; liabilities, $86,910; assets, $59,850.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport