facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up

- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Thu, April 18, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Rolando V. Nunez, 24, of 4550 Pembrook, #225, Austintown, and Jennifer L. Buzzelli, 23, of 1909 Clifton St., Youngstown.

John R. Earl Jr., 33, of 1368 E. South Range Road, North Lima, and Michelle R. Gorby, 29, of same.

Divorces asked

Ramona M. Marin, 131 Williamson Ave., Youngstown, vs. Abdullah Cubril Fareed, 166 Dryden St., Youngstown.

Donald I. Cho, 6759 Applewood Blvd., Boardman, vs. Julie C. Cho, 2183 Birch Trace, Austintown.

James Nagy, 14737 Beloit Snodes Road, Beloit, vs. Brandy Nagy, 634 N. Union Ave., Alliance.

Karen M. Samsa, 293 Granger Ave., North Lima, vs. John M. Samsa, 293 Granger Ave., North Lima.

Barbara J. Sevi, 559 Maplewood Ave., Struthers, vs. Anthony U. Sevi, 559 Maplewood Ave., Struthers.

Dissolutions asked

John R. Seeman, 2555 Skywae Drive, Youngstown, and Mary P. Seeman, 5960 Whispering Meadows, Canfield.

Lori L. Peterson, 2929 N. Redgate Lane, Youngstown, and Richard L. Peterson, 1653 Fountain Square Drive, Austintown.

Anthony Cervone Jr., 301 Rome Drive, Austintown, and Marianne Tarr, 111 N. Main St., Apt. 1, Canfield.

New complaints

Cincinnati Ins. Co. vs. Mark Lambert et al, money.

Tiffany A. Weaver vs. Ohio Springs Inc./Sheetz Inc. et al, workers' compensation.

Linda Sugden, vs. Nicole Hirt, money.

Rebecca Zornick a minor by next friends Elizabeth and Michael Zornick et al vs. John Doe #1 et al, money.

Aames Capital Corp. vs. William L. Burton et al, foreclosure.

Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. vs. Theresa Hoffman et al, foreclosure.

LaSalle Bank National Assoc. vs. Lillie Mae Gray et al, money.

Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. vs. Joseph L. Sedinger et al, foreclosure.

Alliance Mortgage Co. vs. Charles J. Westerburg et al,foreclosure.

John Gaia vs. Rolan Assoc. Inc. et al, money.

American General Finance Inc. vs. John Lampadarios et al, foreclosure.

Docket entries

State of Ohio vs. Delindess E. Perry, sentenced to 2 months in Mahoning County Justice Center.

State of Ohio vs. Dainon L. Jones, as a condition of community control, defendant to enroll in school at ITT Tech or to obtain employment.

State of Ohio vs. Paul A. Talley, 2 years' monitored community control; must obtain G.E.D. and address substance abuse.

Ami Rice vs. Jae Lee et al, settled and dismissed.

Ohio Edison Co. a Corporation vs. Ameritech, dismissed.

Frank Strahin et al vs. Humility of Mary Health, dismissed.

Carl Wilgosz et al vs. L. & amp; R. Builders et al, settled.

Board of Mahoning County vs. Dolores Rich et al, settled.

Wells Fargo vs. Paula Johnson et al, foreclosure.

Tracy Ogden et al to American National Property and Casualty Co., settled and dismissed.

Tri County Credit Union vs. Sheila B. Brantley, satisfied.

Tina Schneider vs. Rutheda Deem, settled and dismissed.

Donald D. Curfman Jr. vs. Allstate Ins. Co., settled and dismissed.

Boardman Supply Co. vs. Edward Wilhelm dba YCS Contracting Co., judgment for plaintiff.

State of Ohio vs. Tony Dodson, sentenced to 90 days with sentence to run concurrently with previous sentence.

State of Ohio vs. Marcel G. Ingram, dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Dean Valley, sentenced to 1 year; suspends driver's license for six months.

Dorothy M. Tusin vs.Youngstown Osteopathic Hospital et al, settled and dismissed.

Kathleen Phillips vs. Lowe's Co. Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.

Winkle Electric vs. DeLlullo Brothers, settled and dismissed.

Theodore Manolukas vs. St. Elizabeth Health Center et al, dismissed.

Carol L. Romigh et al vs. William J. Simons et al, settled and dismissed.

Jane Doe admr. of the estate of Ruth Vanesky vs. Patricia Miller M.D. et al, dismisses David Dunch M.D. only; case remains in full force.

Vac It All Services Inc. vs. Boak & amp; Sons Inc., counterclaim dismissed.

Bonnie A. Harris vs. Ronald J. Kolb et al, dismissed.

Midfirst Bank vs. David M. DiCioccio et al, dismissed.

State Ex Rel Marin F. Kane et al vs. City Council of Youngstown et al, settled and dismissed.

Kathleen Ola Barnes vs. John Doe dba Int. 80 Truck Stop et al, dismissed.

Ray Rygiel vs. Pete Cervone Jr. et al, settled and dismissed.

Capitol Indemnity Corp. vs. Donald Higgins et al, dismiss counterclaim.

Probate court

Will of William Beniston: estate to wife, Josephine; with specific bequests.

Will of William B. Locke Sr.: estate to children, Mary P. A. Juhasz, William B. Locke Jr., Linda C. Miller, Christine D. Gialousis, and Florence L. Telesz.

Will of Ann Elizabeth Burkey: estate to husband, Melvin L.

Will of Benny J. DeLoreto: estate to wife, Ann Marie.

Will of Evelyn J. Dominic: estate to children, Evelyn L. Moore, Danny S. Bullen, Carol S. Lucarell, and stepson, Richard L. Bullen.

Will of Carl L. Clark: estate to wife, Mildred J.

Will of Marian J. Frank: estate to Barbara Johnson Hyde as trustee under certain Amended Trust Agreement entered into with Marian Johnson Frank, trustee.

Real estate transfers

Michael T. Fromel to Charles E. White et al, Austintown Twp., $69,000.

Richard K. Cisco et al to Eric L. Donalson et al, Coitsville Twp., $39,900.

Thomas D. Nardella et al to Travis M. Stocker et al, Poland Twp., $100,000.

Joe Koch Construction Inc. to Daniel A. Martin et al, Austintown Twp., $164,596.

Jeffrey Mills et al to Ronald T. Carrocce, Boardman Twp., $40,000.

Katherine J. Bolha to Annmarie Filisky, Boardman Twp., $65,000.

Marjorie M. Carney to Salvatore Maiorana III, Austintown Twp., $102,000.

Tonya L. Weaver to Troy Payton, Youngstown, $38,000.

Michael Puhalla et al to James Hauser et al, Green Twp., $27,000.

James A. Dasan Jr. to Jennifer Perry, Campbell, $62,500.

Sean M. Palmer et al, to Cedent Mobility Financial Corp., Boardman Twp., $118,000.

John J. Mielcarek II to Elizabeth Sweed, Canfield Twp., $100,300.

Joan C. Rosetti to Michael W. Colbert et al, Austintown Twp., $102,000.

Beneficial Ohio Inc. to Debbie D. Mulheim, West Branch School District, $76,500.

Family Mortgage Services Corp. to Martin Escobar, Boardman Twp., $119,000.

Jeffrey S. Uroseva to Daryl Thomas et al, Austintown Twp., $70,000.

Diane L. McCarthy to John G. Kardouis et al, Boardman Twp., $76,900.

Clair Salatsky to Kenneth M. Melquist, Youngstown, $32,000.

Charles F. Nellis et al to Rick W. Wilson et al, City of Canfield, $107,000.

Anthony J. Frengel et al to Charles Philbrick et al, Beaver Twp., $135,000.

Michael N. Pollo to George A. Strahlen et al, Poland Twp., $75,000.

Phyllis C. DeFrank to Gary M. Crim Inc., Youngstown, $20,000.

Ralph Betts to Gary M. Crim Inc.,Youngstown, $15,000.

Raymond G. Makara et al to Gary M. Crim Inc., Youngstown, $11,000.

George Whitacre to Susan L. Sarrano, Youngstown, $8,500.

Thomas E. Dewitt Sr. et al to Thomas F. Gatto et al, Youngstown, $68,000.

Grace D. Woodbury to Eric W. Hoffman et al, Youngstown, $32,025.

Helen Bodurik et al to Steve Tsarras, Campbell, $20,900.

Iris Barthy to Kevin J. Billingsley et al, Sebring City, $78,900.

Margaret Wilson to Thomas R. Wess, Youngstown, $5,000.

Hellijas Trotce et al to Jeffrey W. Villia et al, Poland Twp., $151,000.

Gregory A. Blasko et al to Jack A. Potkanowicz, Boardman Twp., $91,000.

Robert H. Huskins et al to Michael Palmer et al, Austintown Twp., $54,400.

Mill Creek Enterprises Inc. to Mill Creek Homes Ltd., Boardman Twp., $31,800.

Willow Way Land Development to Mill Creek Homes Ltd., Canfield City, $37,900.

Altegra Credit Co. to Abold Corp., Springfield Twp., $4,000.

Mill Creek Homes Ltd. to Timothy G. Welsh et al, Boardman Twp., $209,900.

Diana L. Jones to John F. Jones et al, Canfield Twp.,$115,000.

Martha M. McComas to Cathy Chance, Austintown Twp., $91,000.

The Bill Simon Family Trust to J. Gordon Millard et al, Austintown Twp., $44,500.

William Lipka to Michael Testa et al, Springfield Twp., $125,000.

Steven Boyd to Gene DeChristofaro, Youngstown, $23,000.

Kenneth Sympson et al to Phillip D. Skeens, Austintown Twp., $109,500.

Anthony D. Huddleston to Jon J. Dunn, Austintown Twp., $100,000.

Anthony Ellis et al to Lisa L. McKinnon, Boardman Twp., $125,900.

Hedgerow Development Ltd. to Hedgerow Builders Ltd., New Middletown Village, $481,000.

Melinda K. Hanzley to Candace M. Madick, Boardman Twp., $90,500.

Amber L. Dethchum to Thomas F. McCale II, Austintown Twp., $72,000.

JivonniR. Stewart to Troy Carlton, Youngstown, $4,500.

Marc Len to Michelle Carabbia, Poland Twp., $66,000.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Joan Fedoruk, 2684 Evelyn, Austintown; LPN, Maxim Health Care Service; liabilities, $95,300; assets, $72,741.

Angela Weimer Deak, 5218 Kirk Road, Austintown; teacher, Warren City Schools; liabilities, $37,267; assets, $15,000.

Bankruptcies/ Chapter 13

Laticia London, 111 Hollywood Ave., Youngstown; STNA, Caprice Health Care Center; liabilities, $19,611; assets, $4,132.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport