facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

SCHEDULE



Published: Mon, April 15, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.


SCHEDULE
TODAY
BASEBALL
Wilson vs. Youngstown Christian, Pemberton/Donnell Park, 4:30 p.m.
Fitch at Chaney, 4:30 p.m.
Warren Harding at Boardman, 4:15 p.m.
Mooney vs. Ursuline, Cene Park, 4:30 p.m.
Canfield at Walsh Jesuit, 4:45 p.m.
Lakeview at Howland, 4:15 p.m.
Jackson-Milton at Mathews, 4:30 p.m.
Lowellville at Mineral Ridge, 4:30 p.m.
Springfield at McDonald, 4:30 p.m.
Western Reserve at South Range, 4:30 p.m.
Brookfield at Champion, 4:30 p.m.
LaBrae at Liberty, 4:30 p.m.
Hubbard at Newton Falls, 4:30 p.m.
Badger at Girard, 4:30 p.m.
Warren JFK at Campbell, Roosevelt Park, 4:30 p.m.
Crestview at East Palestine, 4:30 p.m.
Sebring at United, 4:30 p.m.
Leetonia at Lisbon, 4:30 p.m.
Southern at Columbiana, 4:30 p.m.
Beaver Local at Toronto, 5 p.m.
Southeast at Streetsboro, 4:15 p.m.
Southington at Ashtabula Sts. John & amp; Paul, 4:30 p.m.
Maplewood at Lordstown, 4:30 p.m.
Geneva at Pymatuning Valley, 4:30 p.m.
West Middlesex at Kennedy Catholic, 4 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Chaney at Fitch, 4:30 p.m.
Wilson vs. Rayen at Buckeye, 4:30 p.m.
Boardman vs. Warren Harding at Packard Park, 4:30 p.m.
Ursuline vs. Mooney at Volney Rogers, 4:30 p.m.
Struthers at West Branch, 4:30 p.m.
Lakeview at Niles, Waddell Park, 4:15 p.m.
Jackson-Milton at Mathews, 4:30 p.m.
Lowellville at Mineral Ridge, 4:30 p.m.
Springfield at McDonald, 4:30 p.m.
Western Reserve vs. South Range at Green Beaver, 4:30 p.m.
Girard at Badger, 4:30 p.m.
Champion at Brookfield, 4:30 p.m.
Liberty at LaBrae, 4:30 p.m.
Newton Falls at Hubbard, 4:30 p.m.
Crestview at East Palestine, 4:30 p.m.
Sebring at United, 4:30 p.m.
Southern at Columbiana, 4:30 p.m.
Leetonia at Lisbon, 4:30 p.m.
Southington at Ashtabula Sts. John & amp; Paul, 4:30 p.m.
Maplewood at Lordstown, 4:30 p.m.
Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 4:30 p.m.
Southeast at Streetsboro, 4:15 p.m.
Geneva at Pymatuning Valley, 4:30 p.m.
TENNIS
Fitch at Howland, 4 p.m.
Dover at Boardman, 4 p.m.
Mooney at East Palestine, 4:30 p.m.
Ursuline at Canfield, 4 p.m.
Niles at Poland, 4:30 p.m.
West Branch at Salem, 4:30 p.m.
Liberty at Struthers, 4 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at Franklin, 3:30 p.m.
TUESDAY
BASEBALL
Wilson vs. Leetonia, Salem Centenial Park, 4:45 p.m.
Rayen at Brookfield, 4:30 p.m.
Mooney vs. Chaney, Cene Park, 4:30 p.m.
East Liverpool at Fitch, 4:30 p.m.
Boardman at Springfield, 4:15 p.m.
Mineral Ridge at Warren Harding, 4:30 p.m.
Howland at Canfield, 4:30 p.m.
Poland at Niles, 4:30 p.m.
Struthers at Salem, 4:30 p.m.
Jackson-Milton at Southington, 4:30 p.m.
South Range at East Palestine, 4:30 p.m.
Lordstown at McDonald, 4:30 p.m.
Girard at Campbell, Roosevelt Park, 4:30 p.m.
Liberty at Mathews, 4:30 p.m.
Lowellville at Crestview, 4:30 p.m.
Canton Heritage at Sebring, 4:30 p.m.
Southern at Wellsville, 4:30 p.m.
Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 4:30 p.m.
Minerva at West Branch, 4:30 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Mooney vs. Chaney at Kramer, 4:30 p.m.
Ursuline at Hubbard, 4:30 p.m.
Canfield at Howland, 4:30 p.m.
Niles at Poland, 4:30 p.m.
Salem at Struthers, 4:15 p.m.
Lowellville vs. Campbell at Roosevelt Park, 4:30 p.m.
Lordstown at McDonald, 4:30 p.m.
Brookfield at Mineral Ridge, 4:30 p.m.
South Range at East Palestine, 4:30 p.m.
Liberty at Springfield, 4:30 p.m.
Wellsville at Southern, 4:30 p.m.
Weir at Beaver Local, 4:30 p.m.
Minerva at West Branch, 4:30 p.m.
Warren JFK at Maplewood, 4:30 p.m.
Pymatuning Valley at Southington, 4:30 p.m.
Slippery Rock at Kennedy Catholic, 4 p.m.
West Middlesex at Hickory, 4 p.m.
TENNIS
Boardman at Canfield, 4 p.m.
Ursuline at Warren JFK, 4:30 p.m.
Salem at East Liverpool, 4:30 p.m.
Liberty at Niles, 4 p.m.
United at East Palestine, 4:30 p.m.
West Branch at Canton South, 4:30 p.m.
TRACK AND FIELD
Campbell, Wilson at Chaney, 4 p.m.
Fitch, Rayen at Warren Harding, 4 p.m.
Ursuline at Boardman, 4 p.m.
Warren JFK, Mooney at Howland, 4:15 p.m.
Poland at Canfield, 4:30 p.m.
Niles at Struthers, 4 p.m.
Mathews at South Range (girls), 4:30 p.m.
Jackson-Milton, Champion, Mathews, Western Reserve, Newton Falls, West Branch at Girard, 4:30 p.m.
McDonald, Heritage Christian, Lowellville, Springfield at Mineral Ridge, 4 p.m.
Badger, Brookfield at Liberty, 4:30 p.m.
Lakeview, LaBrae at Hubbard, 4:30 p.m.
Crestview, Leetonia at East Palestine League, 4:30 p.m.
Southern at Lisbon, 4:30 p.m.
Beaver Local at Columbiana, 4:30 p.m.
Bloomfield, Fairport at Lordstown, 4:30 p.m.
Maplewood at Ledgemont, 4 p.m.
Carrollton at West Branch, 4:30 p.m.
Streetsboro, Woodridge at Southeast, 4 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at West Middlesex, 4 p.m.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes