facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -

 

« News Home

SCHEDULE



Published: Mon, April 15, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.



SCHEDULE

TODAY

BASEBALL

Wilson vs. Youngstown Christian, Pemberton/Donnell Park, 4:30 p.m.

Fitch at Chaney, 4:30 p.m.

Warren Harding at Boardman, 4:15 p.m.

Mooney vs. Ursuline, Cene Park, 4:30 p.m.

Canfield at Walsh Jesuit, 4:45 p.m.

Lakeview at Howland, 4:15 p.m.

Jackson-Milton at Mathews, 4:30 p.m.

Lowellville at Mineral Ridge, 4:30 p.m.

Springfield at McDonald, 4:30 p.m.

Western Reserve at South Range, 4:30 p.m.

Brookfield at Champion, 4:30 p.m.

LaBrae at Liberty, 4:30 p.m.

Hubbard at Newton Falls, 4:30 p.m.

Badger at Girard, 4:30 p.m.

Warren JFK at Campbell, Roosevelt Park, 4:30 p.m.

Crestview at East Palestine, 4:30 p.m.

Sebring at United, 4:30 p.m.

Leetonia at Lisbon, 4:30 p.m.

Southern at Columbiana, 4:30 p.m.

Beaver Local at Toronto, 5 p.m.

Southeast at Streetsboro, 4:15 p.m.

Southington at Ashtabula Sts. John & amp; Paul, 4:30 p.m.

Maplewood at Lordstown, 4:30 p.m.

Geneva at Pymatuning Valley, 4:30 p.m.

West Middlesex at Kennedy Catholic, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Chaney at Fitch, 4:30 p.m.

Wilson vs. Rayen at Buckeye, 4:30 p.m.

Boardman vs. Warren Harding at Packard Park, 4:30 p.m.

Ursuline vs. Mooney at Volney Rogers, 4:30 p.m.

Struthers at West Branch, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeview at Niles, Waddell Park, 4:15 p.m.

Jackson-Milton at Mathews, 4:30 p.m.

Lowellville at Mineral Ridge, 4:30 p.m.

Springfield at McDonald, 4:30 p.m.

Western Reserve vs. South Range at Green Beaver, 4:30 p.m.

Girard at Badger, 4:30 p.m.

Champion at Brookfield, 4:30 p.m.

Liberty at LaBrae, 4:30 p.m.

Newton Falls at Hubbard, 4:30 p.m.

Crestview at East Palestine, 4:30 p.m.

Sebring at United, 4:30 p.m.

Southern at Columbiana, 4:30 p.m.

Leetonia at Lisbon, 4:30 p.m.

Southington at Ashtabula Sts. John & amp; Paul, 4:30 p.m.

Maplewood at Lordstown, 4:30 p.m.

Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 4:30 p.m.

Southeast at Streetsboro, 4:15 p.m.

Geneva at Pymatuning Valley, 4:30 p.m.

TENNIS

Fitch at Howland, 4 p.m.

Dover at Boardman, 4 p.m.

Mooney at East Palestine, 4:30 p.m.

Ursuline at Canfield, 4 p.m.

Niles at Poland, 4:30 p.m.

West Branch at Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Liberty at Struthers, 4 p.m.

Kennedy Catholic at Franklin, 3:30 p.m.

TUESDAY

BASEBALL

Wilson vs. Leetonia, Salem Centenial Park, 4:45 p.m.

Rayen at Brookfield, 4:30 p.m.

Mooney vs. Chaney, Cene Park, 4:30 p.m.

East Liverpool at Fitch, 4:30 p.m.

Boardman at Springfield, 4:15 p.m.

Mineral Ridge at Warren Harding, 4:30 p.m.

Howland at Canfield, 4:30 p.m.

Poland at Niles, 4:30 p.m.

Struthers at Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Jackson-Milton at Southington, 4:30 p.m.

South Range at East Palestine, 4:30 p.m.

Lordstown at McDonald, 4:30 p.m.

Girard at Campbell, Roosevelt Park, 4:30 p.m.

Liberty at Mathews, 4:30 p.m.

Lowellville at Crestview, 4:30 p.m.

Canton Heritage at Sebring, 4:30 p.m.

Southern at Wellsville, 4:30 p.m.

Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 4:30 p.m.

Minerva at West Branch, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Mooney vs. Chaney at Kramer, 4:30 p.m.

Ursuline at Hubbard, 4:30 p.m.

Canfield at Howland, 4:30 p.m.

Niles at Poland, 4:30 p.m.

Salem at Struthers, 4:15 p.m.

Lowellville vs. Campbell at Roosevelt Park, 4:30 p.m.

Lordstown at McDonald, 4:30 p.m.

Brookfield at Mineral Ridge, 4:30 p.m.

South Range at East Palestine, 4:30 p.m.

Liberty at Springfield, 4:30 p.m.

Wellsville at Southern, 4:30 p.m.

Weir at Beaver Local, 4:30 p.m.

Minerva at West Branch, 4:30 p.m.

Warren JFK at Maplewood, 4:30 p.m.

Pymatuning Valley at Southington, 4:30 p.m.

Slippery Rock at Kennedy Catholic, 4 p.m.

West Middlesex at Hickory, 4 p.m.

TENNIS

Boardman at Canfield, 4 p.m.

Ursuline at Warren JFK, 4:30 p.m.

Salem at East Liverpool, 4:30 p.m.

Liberty at Niles, 4 p.m.

United at East Palestine, 4:30 p.m.

West Branch at Canton South, 4:30 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Campbell, Wilson at Chaney, 4 p.m.

Fitch, Rayen at Warren Harding, 4 p.m.

Ursuline at Boardman, 4 p.m.

Warren JFK, Mooney at Howland, 4:15 p.m.

Poland at Canfield, 4:30 p.m.

Niles at Struthers, 4 p.m.

Mathews at South Range (girls), 4:30 p.m.

Jackson-Milton, Champion, Mathews, Western Reserve, Newton Falls, West Branch at Girard, 4:30 p.m.

McDonald, Heritage Christian, Lowellville, Springfield at Mineral Ridge, 4 p.m.

Badger, Brookfield at Liberty, 4:30 p.m.

Lakeview, LaBrae at Hubbard, 4:30 p.m.

Crestview, Leetonia at East Palestine League, 4:30 p.m.

Southern at Lisbon, 4:30 p.m.

Beaver Local at Columbiana, 4:30 p.m.

Bloomfield, Fairport at Lordstown, 4:30 p.m.

Maplewood at Ledgemont, 4 p.m.

Carrollton at West Branch, 4:30 p.m.

Streetsboro, Woodridge at Southeast, 4 p.m.

Kennedy Catholic at West Middlesex, 4 p.m.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport