facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

AREA BOWLING SCORES



Published: Sun, April 14, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.



700 SETS

A-Plus Family -- Joe Steiner (727) in Don's Auto-A-Plus-Storm; Daryl Moses (702) in Monday Night Mixed. Amron -- Rob Sanfrey (738) & amp; Bill Diver (724) in Hivelys Men. Bell-Wick -- Francis Zitnik (753), Hank Gourley (736), Dave Cramer (735) & amp; Jim Davidson (711) in Spiech Classic. Boardman -- Jason Orr (702) & amp; Paul Keller (701) in Sunday School; Steve Harper (761), Adam Barta (750), Rick Havrilla (749), Chris Morrison (741), Chet Bolender (734), Lou DiNardo (713) & amp; Clint Daley (706) in Dr. John's Auto Clinic; Jim Flores (706) in Antone's Panino's & amp; Pasta; Dick Marlowe (738) in Businessmen. Camelot -- Barry Farbman (752), Bruce Curall (727), Rob Vukovich (720), Tom Babinec (715) & amp; Ken Devellin (701) in Jolly; Bill Donahue (766), Tony Corradetti Jr. (749), Roger Ramm (724) & amp; Jim Waring (720) in King Arthur Men; Paul Knapik (708) & amp; Dan Marshall (706) in Lutheran Men; Sam Carissimi (725) & amp; Ed Sekula (719) in King Arthur Men; Jim Waring (717) in Monday Knights; Doug Zolla Sr. (728), Steve Harper Jr. (728), Mike Sigurani (723), Brian Umstead (722) & amp; Rich Dripps (722) in Outdoorsmen. Holiday -- Art Lange (745) & amp; Gordon Mettee Jr. (707) in Allied Printcraft; Kevin Stout (747), Jim Dodge (729), Al Torres Jr. (724) & amp; Gary Tucci (723) in Mixed Variety; Tom Morella (707) in Jednota Mixed; Marshall McCree (785), Chris Judd (778), Glenn Karsnak (769), Tom Eframedes (763), Jim Shopinsky (761), Adam Barta (752), Brian Scahill (748), Dan Guerrieri (747), Jeff Campbell (742), Jesse Hodge (740), Dave Shevetz (738), Bob Eisenbraun Jr. (738), Jim Calabretta (738), George Judd (735), Bob Eisenbraun Sr. (733), Jason Lorenzi (733), Joe Nuzzo (729), Mike Sigurani (723), Rick Shukert (716), Leo Yavorsky (715), Bill Beach Jr. (715), Chet Bolender (714), Chuck Cormell (704) & amp; Lou DiNardo (700) in Shooting Gallery; Eric Dunn (794), Jim Dodge (787), Ron Mlinarsik (774), Tom Barron (762), Jim Wolcott (761), Bob Eisenbraun (746), Tom Razo (734), Deno Frazzini (728), Bill Sutak (723), Augie Bukovi (717), Bob Tomko (715), Mario Romito (712), Chris Judd (708), Jeff Bertolette (706) & amp; Jim Calabretta (706) in Max Belchyk Classic. Wedgewood -- Brian Serrecchio (752) & amp; Kevin Hynes (708) in Thursday Night Sportsman; George Podolsky (742), Mike Skelly (720) & amp; Rich Manners (704) in Sunday Nite Mixers; Gary Bueno (728) & amp; Mike Dworak (715) in Tuesday Night Men's Classic; Phil Bellotta (710) in Pioneer Men; Frank Lovell (751), Eric Clark (718), Art Gagliardo (716), Ed Blott (709) & amp; Mark Miller (706) in St. Christine Men; Mike McDonough (777), Scott Harrison (741), Mark Kincaid (730), Ron Jones (727), Rocco Polito (724), David Ross (721), Mike Skelly (711), Artie Berquist (709), Terry Lloyd (704) & amp; Ken Hays Jr. (704) in Cornersburg News Men; Nick Hanuschak (761), Bob Lucente (753), Jack Konnerth (740), Graigh Snovak (731), Howard Mancini Jr. (722) & amp; Frank Lovell (714) in Lucianno's Men; Joe Steiner (783), Scott Lemasters (763), Dave Dibernardi (749), Bob Eckenrode (741), Bruce Boyd (736), Daryl Moses (727), Jason Lorenzi (725), Russ Timm (722), Al Bochert (719), Chris Gonzales (717), Ed Roscoe (708), Rich Woolf (707), Jim Manthe (706) & amp; Franko Mancini (703) in Austintown Township-UAW 1112 Men; Bruce Boyd (739), Don Morrison (738), Rick Huebner (736), Joe Steiner (729), Bob Ozias (716), Al Bochert (713), Don Orengia (707) & amp; Ed Roscoe (704) in Bob's Service Men's Classic; Sue Mineo (714) & amp; Teri Haefke (713) in Ladies Trio. West Side -- Phil Trgovac (701) in Downtowners.

A-PLUS FAMILY

(Don's Auto/A-Plus/Storm) -- Howie Mancini Jr. 279-685, Chuck Welch 246-680, Ron Summerville 274-680, Matt Mariano 266-679, Chuck Fairchild 232-674, Jim Summerville 247-674, Louis Dlabick 238-668, Frank Palocyi 252-666, Bob Isabella 245-665. (Bantams) -- Jennifer Illes 125-359, Heather Miller 125-340, Rachel Hunt 101-291, Jimara Gandy 100-295, Brittany Fistur 82-234. (Preps) -- Cory Tacsik 218-543, Mike Heldreth 180-427, J.P. Fullerman 135-330, Matt Koby 107-303. (Juniors) -- Eric Koby 199-540, Rachel Miller 181-520, Monica Miller 173-484, Kevin Davis Jr. 190-451, Jessica Maxwell 134-344. (Majors) -- Cecelia Fairchild 246-605, John Mshar 215-592, Josh Cogar 191-522, Mark Howard 202-514, Mike Bodnar 182-474. (Grand Gals) -- Betty Mirich 191-536, Sandy Capitte 188-512, Carol Croyle 180-503, Cheryl Woodward 182-502, Dee Sturtz 181-483, Mitzi Jakubek 178-483, Sue Hageman 166-482. (Prime Timers) -- Mike Shasho 662, Alex Tremble 219-625, Steve Vadjina 243-614, Howie Mancini 602, Cecil Miller 602, Joe Guerrieri 591, Tom Bobonick 586. (Affordable Home Repair) -- Donald Turner 226-635, Paul Latimer 606, Robert McCormick Sr. 602, Jim Goodard 227-602.

(St. Elizabeth Hospital Medical Center) -- Paul Sepesy 246-644, Bob Cook 232-615, Bill Russell 221-609, Christine Furgas 204-523, Elaine Willrich 203-508, Anna Fitzgerald 492. (P & amp; R Heating & amp; Cooling) -- Clarence Howell 268-680, Lamont Stevens 636, Shaun Streeter 246-631, Tonja Cowart 225-594, Charlesetta McKinley 213-592. (NBA Ladies Classic) -- Tonja Cowart 190-559, Martha Burkes 199-548, Geraldine Allen 527. (Ladies Senior Trio) -- Dee Sturtz 200-561, Eleanore Tomak 204-555, Betty Mirich 190-540, Carol Sheely 188-520, Elsie Cramer 186-456. (Monday Night Mixed) -- John H. Coleman 236-671, Dave L. Townsend 244-668, Norm Phillips 244-667, Willie Provitt 277-657, Mark Truman 234-657, Charlesetta McKinley 235-612, Ruth Sewell 244-607, Mary Gibson 234-589, Fran Taylor 203-589. (F.D. Mason Classic) -- Winston Higgins 259-690, Bill Wright 258-687, Kirk Thomas 247-654, Mark Sewell 248-652, Ron Keels 214-637, Jack Carter 268-632, Dave L. Townsend 223-631, John Peyton 268-622, Ed Hill 227-622, Willie McGaha 236-620. (Pro Shop Sunday Niters) -- Margaret Boomhower 222-557, Gloria Dunlap 187-519, Cathy White 177-515, Dan Hageman 215-618, Don Kurian 204-602, Ron DeGenaro Jr. 223-601, Bill Boomhower 228-601.

AMRON

(Hivelys Men) -- Herv Dunn 247-686, Tony Sciarra 229-662, Bob Diver 257-655, Dave Stanko 255-652, Kenny Thomas 255-647, Frank Davidson 228-646, John Rosenberg 229-630, Chuck Butchko 224-628. (Diver Senior Ladies) -- Ida Morrow 194-536, Norma Diver 195-520, Helen Huda 179-516, Nancy Hays 205-510, Carmel Ferry 184-499, Evelyn Ensley 183-490, Jean Dechert 180-484, Mary Ebb 169-473, Rita Mauch 165-468. (Tuesday Seniors) -- Al Wilkes 299-659, Ron Glaser 235-638, Lloyd Hays 223-633, Paul Scheetz 229-610, Ralph Hessman 215-589, Walt Evanoski 205-583, Dutch Shaffer 203-577, Ray Heaven 204-562, Bill Streb 213-559, Roy Reese 196-549. (Hivelys Sassy Ladies) -- Pat Priest 252-684, Sherrie Skelton 226-652, Bea Brewer 195-573, Ali Wess 204-555, Marcie Lottier 182-542, Missy Eckenrode 192-540, Ruth Woodard 194-539, Julie Hrebrovcin 190-524, Janet Martin 190-521, Helen Miller 189-521. (KLS Doubles) -- Jim Diver 258-674, Mark Wolfgang 258-642, Colleen Kane 216-579, Jennifer Kane 205-579, Diana Johngrass 194-555, Loretta Smith 194-553, Nancy Hays 202-550, Chuck Shipton 201-539, Gloria Kane 192-525, Lehana Fusco 180-507, Donna Jacobs 175-504, Bob Jacobs 166-425. (Wed. Seniors) -- Jim Shaffer 245-664, Bill Streb 266-662, Joe Pollifrone 230-655, Ray Heaven 231-651, Lou Varady 226-622, Napoleon Hill 224-613, Al Wilkes 215-613, Howard Pincham 226-609, Jim Lynn 202-598, Bill Nitch 213-594. (Double "S") -- John Hjerpe 256-619, Scott Wheat 246-637, Harry Owens 241-598, Dick Daugherty 238-608, Bill Diver 238-592, Dan Stubbs 238-619. (N-T Ladies Trio) -- Tammy Scheetz 222-625, Kelley Allen 208-487, Georgia Davis 204-498, Carol Ball 201-455, Courtney Logan 201-527, Thelma Akins 200-430, Margaret Hartzell 199-507. (Alley Cats) -- Polly Simonson 193-527, Peggy Rouzzo 190-521, Stella Bucciarelli 187-517, Linda Colentone 194-496, Chris Locke 182-496, Grace Brown 205-495, Joan Schiavoni 171-489, Ida Morrow 198-484, Loretta Dotson 191-482, Jo-Ann Dominic 180-480. (Thursday Mixers) -- Bill Diver 235-682, Bob Diver 247-652, John Lucas 210-611, Jeff Moorehead 223-611, Don Styka 221-604, Brad Marshall 229-583, Ray Smith 200-570, Jack Holt 225-567, Richard Lucas 245-567, Jim Buist 209-557, Jan Buist 215-536, Melva Lester 190-528, Karen Winbold 200-512, Ida Morrow 183-511, Norma Diver 182-510, Pat Leichiter 194-507, Judy Styka 211-507, Marge Gotshall 2214-501, Janis Hartman 169-500, Linda Colantone 173-477. (Mix Matchers) -- Jason Keyes 236-649, Tony Sciarra 230-638, Doug Pitt 256-632, Ray Carter 226-622, Eugene Natyshak 235-603, Rich Kloss 243-596, George Sheely 225-590, Bob Diver 230-577, Raymond Heaven 200-572, Joe Dietz 189-544, Bobbi Sciarra 202-541, Patty Schuley 181-538, Jo-Ann Domonic 202-533, Carole Sheely 184-519, Patty Naples 180-515, Brenda Keyes 196-506, Sue Hageman 181-505, Jeannie Serrecchio 180-499, Carol Croyle 173-494, Marge Kana 166-479. (Juniors) -- Greg Heaven 199-540, Brandon Durig 162-460, Ryan Ervin 179-452, Steve Hunt 149-422, John Durkin 165-399, Evan Sanders 163-388, Joey Procick 140-386, Conrad Sanders 140-383, Eric Trebus 129-358, Alexis Bates 137-355, Nick Scheetz 120-351, Jena Ervin 124-330, Chelsea Moherman 95-266, Alexis Harris 83-227. (Saturday Night Survivors) -- Betty Nizolek 234-555, Gale Malone 192-537, Donna Jacobs 191-506, Mary Lou Murray 183-494, Bob Jacobs 176-487, Lola Ackworth 168-473, Diane Rupert 185-471, Bob Rupert Sr. 175-470, Jim Hazenstab 176-460, Paul Jones 168-442.

ARROWHEAD

(Mixed Trio) -- Aaron Nenadic 244-650, Jesse Main 235-636, Jake Welshb 221-626, Butch Stouffer 247-613, Ken Wehr 223-559, Mary Lou Olenick 191-543, Velma Neville 179-489, Chris Johnston 178-459, Jen Lucas 172-455, Wilma Selmon 157-453. (Wed. Trio) -- Marsha Byerly 236-573, Bonnie Joseph 233-570, Karen Montgomery 187-520, Nancy Morrow 211-516, Jeanette Israel 500, Nancy Landsberger 493, Velma Neville 490, Linda Reidy 488, Anna Zwingler 484, Norma Mackall 477, Dot Hughes 467 Carm Giambattista 462, Toni Hays 462, Bobbie Firestone 454, Hilda Rhodes 453, Mary Pat Burkett 450. (Thur. Early) -- Courtney Logan 192-540, Karen Donbar 194-535, Sandy Hudak 191-515, Dolly Knight 180-492, Hilda Rhodes 178-490, Gayle Derenberger 175-485, Thelma Akins 183-465. (Guys-N-Dolls) -- Bob Spear 236-644, Rick Simpson 227-621, Gary Clunen 228-614, Chris Judd 208-616, Dale Kampfer 223-613, Bob Brown 236-607, Matt Simpson 236-603, Fred Reeves 208-565, Scott Lee 186-551, Barbara Judd 214-566, Rose Brown 204-450, Deb Simpson 233-536, Nancy Hays 209-525, Velma Neville 205-513, Carmel Ferry 193-500, Patt Erwin 185-498, Tammy Ferguson 178-494, Cheri Deidrick 484, Char Lee 478, Anna Reeves 475, Helen Huda 468. (H.S. Firestone) -- Rose Brown 225-595, Karen Griggy 233-584, Rose Ramser 192-565, Tracy Whitacre 219-552, Karen Donbar 193-534, Pattie Buttura 184-514, Nancy Landsberger 185-510, Cindy Simpson 183-509, Penny Colundrello 177-507, Kelly Rhodes 175-503, Judy Sutherin 202-500, Nadine Heaton 181-491, Shelly Dorenberger 176-480, Deb Simpson 165-478, Wilma Hill 172-471, Dolly Knight 188-467, Betty Scott 192-451, Peg Simpson 166-450. (Mon. Church League) -- Keith Cusick 226-624, Israel Lloyd 221-615, Chuck Potyonek 214-556, Carlie Helbeck 179-480, Mary Knopp 180-469, Sandy McCalla 170-456. (Boardman Nissan) -- Kevin Baker 265-671, J.D. Train 268-671, Jason Patterson 247-668, Ron Navarra 248-644, Rick Taucher 229-644, Frank Main 223-659, Eric Flugan 220-633, Jeff Petrycki 214-633, Aaron Nenadic 249-628, Ian Nenadic 220-617, Howard Leasure 231-605, Bob Eno 235-597, Bob Barnhouse 221-593, Ray Griggy 230-590, Jesse Main 212-580, Gary Lawn 225-575, John McClish 198-572, Jason Pittman 211-568, Randy Ferguson 196-562, Bill McCauley 190-559, Dan Shurilla 203-567, Ralph Bouarean 227-565. (Twilight Trio) -- Dolly Knight 189-521, Doris Hawkins 206-508, Judy Cline 464.

BELL-WICK

(Spiech Classic) -- Russ Slagle 674, Lynn Minnick 235-667, Dick Soles 236-664, Brian Koeppen 229-660, Julian Jennings 246-659. (Good Times) -- Sandy Gault 194-535, Cindy Fell 230-531, Brandy Mansfield 468.

BOARDMAN

(Juniors) -- Dave Ellis 240-668, B.J. Karnofel 228-638, Mark Guthridge 267-638, Jason Fitzgerald 215-627. (Sunday School) -- Dan Bennett 255-683, Tim Smith 237-677, Rick Haydu 248-673, Kevin Randolph 242-664, Bob Smith 236-647, Tony Rudolphi 246-622, Paul Razo Jr. 237-607, Walt Valentine 224-606. (Antone's Panino's & amp; Pasta) -- Dan Hageman 244-678, Tommy Timlin 247-676, Mark Isaacson 247-675, Don Smith 247-668, Tom Timlin Sr. 266-668, Frank Tondo 247-664, Steve Bendel 238-662, Joe Lewis 248-653, Mike Gum 257-653, John Zagotti Jr. 227-644, Jon Zimbardi 227-639, John Scheurelhoff 247-631, Rob Isaacson 239-630, Eddie Sekula 235-629, Mike Copploe 213-629, Mike Metz 244-627. (Service Club) -- Roger Bowman 255-620, Dave Beuhrle 240-610, Ted Thornton 233-598, Kurt Allen 196-576, Jim Spencer 198-541, Roy Passarelli 193-521, Ray Nevel 179-514. (Businessmen) -- Dave Nigro 264-686, Pete Chick 240-663, Dan Cocca 279-639, Floyd Barron 228-619, Steve Fisher 212-615, Jack Potkanowicz 246-611, Jim Seabrook 243-609, Mark Bell 226-609, John Cullen 221-608. (Four Co's) -- Kim McCullough 224-608, Ruth Higgins 198-564, Ann Raub 201-544, Pattie Hahn 214-529, Sonya Wills 190-525, Kim Price 192-516, Marie Thomas 193-515, Jewel Reese 190-515, Dee Zimbardi 183-509, Dawn Sattarelle 189-481. (Dr. John's Auto Clinic) -- Jon Marsco 237-695, Rob Theis 235-687, Jason Lorenzi 267-684, Danny Guerrieri 236-672, Steve Bendel 257-670, Marla Chicase 239-656, Rea Buttermore 218-653, Ed Sekula 237-643, John Zagotti, Jr. 243-642, Nick Gabrick 268-642, Frank Tondo Sr. 215-633. (Bells) -- Lola Ackworth 245-542, Helen Moore 222-555, Carol Theis 190-529, Virginia Fahringer 180-499, Betty Niziolek 177-506. (Bantams) -- Anthony Mastrangelo 180-427, Michael Nigro 148-413, Brandon Bartolone 144-393, Brittney Tomko 146-388, Bronson Bartolone 147-378, Brandon Langehiem 138-377, Michael Popovec 124-366, Shawn Komara 135-344, Richie Wilson 130-342, Denise Raub 127-339. (Youngstown Steel-Mopar) -- Butch Hunsbarger 247-698, Jim Shaffer 264-660, Eric Flugan 252-646, Pat Bakes 233-641, Rick Shaffer 234-637, John Heffron 224-626, Bill Dworak 230-624, Al Pezzuto 233-612, Gregg Griffin 255-608. (Ladies Nite Out) -- Theresa Shaffer 189-509, Kathy Orto 182-493, Jan Rogers 179-485, Maryann Domenick 178-479, Gina Shaffer 173-457, Norma Spelich 165-453, Danielle Burnette 177-451, Cindy Bunts 199-445. (Eye Openers) -- Cyndi Babnic 186-513, Rita Lucarell 203-507, Marty Kerr 192-506, Ulah Blakeman 170-489, Patty Hahn 182-482, Alice Sassone 163-480, Rae Blewitt 178-476, Virginia Hoover 167-452, Martha Kennedy 165-451, Erma Adams 154-440.

CAMELOT

(Jolly) -- Nick Gabrick 253-688, Rob Delsignore 250-675, Chuck Sanor 246-665, Bruce Curall 270-658, Rich Pilla 247-652, Armand Vennetti 264-637, Bill Buckley 238-636, Sean Martin 251-635, Dave Wilkos 245-629, Rod Neider II 216-620, Jeff Hake 245-609, Frank Spatara 214-606, Howdy Young 223-603, Mark Lawson 207-596, Marty Berendt Jr. 224-594, Lennie Minotti 219-592, Gary Baker Sr. 211-591, Clint Daley 218-590, Bill Daley 202-586, Eric Schaffert 200-585, Bob Bonish 214-583, Skip Rolland 226-582, John Cowher Sr 209-580, Bill Moran 239-579, Mike O'Hara 237-578, Jeff Gorman 193-574, David Matz 222-573, Mike Elsworth 215-572, Jack Sich 204-571, Tom Sheridan 220-571, Tim Frank 194-569, Mike Bejzak 211-568. (Monday Senior Mixed) -- Dorothy Sanetrik , Hazel Price 525, Kathy Forney 477, Irene Kady 477, Ann Kearney 472, Lester Eagle 588, Ed Forney 199-548, Bill Schuller 541, Patsy Schuller 216-539, Ken Price 205-538. (Lutheran Men) -- Bob Richardson 244-667, Jack Sommerlad 233-601, Dan Marshall 224-646, Eric Wilson 216-606, Steve Skodacek 219-598. (Monday Knights) -- Reggie Runion 267-693, Frank Spatara 266-671, Mike Sigurani 231-654, Rod Neider 256-648, Vito Depinto 235-641, Sam Fisher 221-623, Rick Spatara 233-617, Charlie Jasinski 214-614, Frank Tondo 225-613, Brandon Grope 225-610. (King Arthur Men) -- Vince DePizzo 247-693, Willie McGaha 243-676, Jim Rinehart 262-675, Joe Smrek 241-674, Jack Wielbruda 227-667, Mike Karsti 225-661, Jim Tancabel 236-661. (Original Church) -- Richard Hartzell 243-675, Dennis O'Hare 230-643, Robert Blook 225-622, Robert Holt 197-579, William Deitsch 220-566, David Justice 205-558, Ronald Uhr 197-526, Ron Bissett 188-523, Timothy Hammar 189-520, Jack Chapman 179-511, Burt White 182-505, Steve Gurgacz 164-471. (Majors) -- Christa Mastramico 195-475, Samantha Gigax 197-530, Ari Papadopoulos 222-580, Billy Klase 199-585. (Strikers) -- Olivia Bolender 114-400, Angela Kaczowka 141-400, Stephen Carey 256-506, Doug Chumita 182-508. (Queens) -- Vicki Dugan 202-570, Geri Valasek 215-569, Julie Tufaro 211-558, Shannon Smith 197-557, Mary Antal 208-553, Marty Denmeade 225-552, Pam Gigax 189-525, Kay Mariotti 188-525, Jolyne Ford 215-524. (Applewood Early Maidens) -- Carol Velman 202-541, Patrice Daley 206-488, Diana Shirilla 170-373. (Tuesday Comets) -- Betty Rajkovich 204-570, Nina Houston 196-505, June Radelic 191-504, Cookie Clay 180-501, Phyllis Best 169-498, Diana Johngrass 185-498. (Camette Wheels) -- Cheri Hartzell 231-556, Cindy Benedict 176-521, Louise Kaiser 176-518, Terri Beil 195-501. (Merlinettes) -- Anna Louise Delpha 149-419, Isabel Schiavone 167-447, Wilma Clifton 148-416, Mary Lowery 137-406. (Earlybird) -- Marge Whitacre 170-480, Barbara Yohn 180-477, Josie Sosnosky 161-435, Lista Mellott 170-427, Sheila Dilley 148-424. (King Arthur Ladies) -- Dot Dombroski 510, Jen Ripley 220-514, Wendy Yauman 504, Lori Lipinski 203-520, Rita Evans 541, Mary Lou Harrison 224-630, Monica Scherich 255-630, Joan Amreihn 200-518, Diane Kaurich 521, Diane Parillo 524, Patty Wilson 205-585. (Outdoorsmen) -- Denny Kunce 267-695, Ray Devellin Jr. 235-691, Jack Farrant 247-688, Tom Griffith 237-670, Rob Vukovich Jr. 245-670, Duane Beatty 279-666, Lenny Selby 236-661, Bob Babnic Sr. 254-656, Ray Devellin Sr. 246-649, Dennis Almasi 246-645, Sam Carissimi 226-642. (Monday Morning Menagerie) -- Barb McIntyre 220-545, Kathi Strange 182-494, Donna Wolfe 175-493, Karin Boland 196-46, Shannon Spatara 208-464, Gerry Walter 179-453, Nancy Stevens 185-450.

HOLIDAY

(Allied Printcraft) -- Bob Fusco 258-660, Brian Girts 224-642, Sam Mirto Jr. 214-624, Richard Hornyak 235-616, Rich Latshaw 225-616, Frank Tisler 216-600, Pete Hucul 204-599, Rich Kloss 214-598, Dan Hudak 233-592, Greg Juzkiw 230-563, John Mirto 223-553, Skip Fulton 215-569. (Tin Lizzy) -- George Beatty 254-690, Jim Della Penna 222-619, Dom Dominic 226-622, Al Pascale 236-620, John Finnick 242-600, Nick Amendola 203-572, Joe Pollifrone 242-571, Ray Chubb 206-516, Mike Pizzoferrato 206-503. (Local 1331) -- Bill Craven 268-682, Vince Pitoscia 254-680, Bob Klenotic 234-659, Bob Janesh 236-655, Dave Kalitich 236-637, Bob McCormick 633, Jim Protain 630, Bill Craven Jr. 247-625, Lou Varady 237-624, Joe Joseph 245-624. (Max Belchyk Classic) -- Lou DiNardo 258-698, Tom Griffith 279-698, Bill Minchin 258-695, Don Bagdassarian Sr. 691, George Gulu 690. (Ladies Variety) -- Amy Morgan 220-578, Mary Spatholt 192-527, Debbie Yavorsky 223-524, Jo Johnson 225-512, Joan Davis 204-495, Toni Keffer 187-495. (Tri-County Classic) -- Dave Wilkos 249-694, Bob Hunt 236-688, Rod Neider 279-678, Moon Gulu 235-668, Sam Mazzupappa Jr. 247-659, Bill Minchin 235-657, George Dubos 276-655, Rob Delsignore 248-647, Vince Carchedi 216-639, Steve Tomko 245-632, Edwin Alicia 236-632, Boz Schromofsky 247-630, Bill Valentino 213-630, George Collins 258-628, Mike Montgomery 236-618, Don Gailbraith 235-618, George Barry 210-616, Matt Pavlich 243-612, Dan Wilkos 235-609, Greg Spatholt 217-604, Ron Mlinarsik 225-601. (Wednesday Idlers) -- Bobie Wittkugle 182-433, Bettie Tarajcak 181-488, Betty Georgaris 171-437, Ann Mistovich 168-428. (Homemakers) -- Jessie Pezzuto 209-555, Helen Pervetich 189-519, Karen Melnik 196-529, Lenore Galbraith 181-502, Wanda Smith 181-484, Stacy Piette 182-500, Nora Lee Klase 201-530, Barb Raybuck 183-494. (B & amp; B Mixed) -- Bea Pickens 213-502, Mildred Gross 193-472, Lonzetta Poindexter 186-488, Joan Fuller 171-473, Al Juricks 243-573, John Wiliams 234-613, Mark Heath 230-590, David Davis 209-536, Bill Moxley 203-536. (Ten Pin Bowlers) -- Cathy Lessick 199-514, Janice Stidom 189-514, Karen Chicone 190-471, Marge Walters 172-467, Nancy Hudson 161-458, Jessie Pezzuto 164-453, Jean Bloom 167-422, Lois Mohr 151-397, Diane Blasko 130-354, Marlene Luzik 119-330, Bonnie Centofanti 108-318. (Wednesday Seniors Mixed) -- Esther Taylor 157-449, Crystal Ogden 156-420, Margery Freed 156-406, Dick Price 237-604, Lester Eagle 191-531, Art Taylor 151-422. (Mixed Variety) -- Bruce Curall 267-689, George Dubos 267-684, Diana Johngrass 215-570, Darlene Sakmar 211-553, Jackie Stout 268-609, Janet Szenborn 217-594. (Eight Ball Men) -- Rich Scherich 259-696, Rick Bodendorfer 265-688, Dominic Boano 674, Roland Colucci 664, Dan Kalitich 650, Dave Howells 638. (Mar-Dar/Valentino) -- Dan Montemarano 244-678, Alan Puromaki 253-666, Jim Shaffar 254-662, Frank Burkhart 244-659, Ed Sivecz 247-655, Dava Chuk 243-650, Frank Mazzarino 234-649, Josh Calabretta 266-638, John Pierog 246-637, Nick Ferguson 257-631, Rod Neider 215-626, Bil Valentino 232-626, Ken Gura 223-622, John Welsh 224-606, Aaron Marsh 230-604, Jon Ramsbottom 217-603. (Lucky Ladies) -- Kathy Jones 245-603, Lehana Fusco 220-599, Denise Finn 188-551, Cindy Ferrick 199-531, Carla White 186-512. (Jednota Mixed) -- Jackie Bobby 185-453, Irene Makovec 158-461, Barbara Hosa 162-447, Larry Hudak 235-605, Jim Bobby 230-603, Joe Scavina 605. (Friday Senior Ladies) -- Nancy Hays 205-565, Agnes Antalocy 204-521, Ethel Fitzpatrick 190-512. (Pinettes) -- Connie Glozer 183-527, Mary Glozer 172-476, Jane Daugherty 171-462, Phyllis Glozer 168-452, Jean Defendeifer 159-436. (Ladies) -- Peggy Rouzzo 213-580, Kathy Sakacs 193-551, Joan Minchin 206-541, Helen Fotiuk 188-490, Carol Torres 179-489, Patty Wilson 188-489.

WEDGEWOOD

(Wednesday Nite Ladies) -- Tracie Scott 213-612, Kim Rogers 224-582, Toni Nicholson 211-576, Ro DeNicholas 188-546, Babe Spencer 195-534, Karen Tobin 203-533, Jo-Ann Dominic 188-517, Kathy Connolly 182-517, Rhonda Learn 197-516, Janis Regula 179-513, Dawn Miller 185-500. (Thursday Night Sportsman) -- Dave Urbach 247-674, Larry Melago 252-670, Jason Novak 254-669, John Frommelt 247-669, Bob Bachinger 239-667, Jerimiah Warren 255-660, Jeff States 233-657, Joe Haus 221-635, John L. Cashbaugh 254-634, Bruce Moore 213-614, Rod Hahn 244-613, Wally Wasilewski 212-607. (Sunday Nite Mixers) -- Karen Furlong 203-548, Rose Rozzi 202-530, Joyce Skodacek 201-512. (Bob's Service Men's Classic) -- Rusty Boye 279-694, Tom Gross 246-691. (Ladies Trio) -- Teri Haefke 958, Sue Mineo 948, Michele Mineo 248-(664)-927, Linda Plume (677)-900, Su Bachinger 225-(642)-890, DeCinda Taylor 227-(667)-880, Melissa Vukovich 203-(587)-826, Linda Haefke 210-(589)-811, Tammy Haefke 210-(573)-806, Paula Pecorelli 212-(592)-801, Michaelene Klug 215-(573)-796, Monica Scherich 230-(585)-785, Frances Taylor 198-(560)-762. (Jrs./Majors) -- Brandon Latronica 267-640, Josh Solomon 215-610, Mike Papa 215-609, Jason Fitzgerald 213-606, Brian Mellott 226-597, Lauren Bachinger 225-583, Jenn Mellott 216-582, Mike Domer 248-572, Matt Clipse 212-563, Shawn Villers 222-551. (Jrs. B) -- Michael Johnson 223-545, Tim Connell 191-504, Frank Mineo Jr. 168-457, Jenna Cintavey 162-453, Bryan Berquist 160-445, Bill Vuletich 173-441, Eric Grischow 163-436, Julie Connell 161-431, Dale Basista 177-412, Greg Vakasy 157-395. (Jrs. C-II) -- Matthew Colaizzi 209-531, Marc Nittoli 200-515, Mike Olenych 172-495, Ricky Martin 200-478, Donny Orengia Jr. 192-449, Tony Sciarra 170-444, Josh Thompson 176-426, Corie Hittle 171-423, Kelli Podolsky 153-371, James Burnett 161-360, Courtney Russell 154-355. (Jrs. C-I) -- Alex Shaffer 177-428, Matthew Clemens 166-418, Tony Gallo III 153-402, Carl Holt 156-387, Matthew Henson 160-328. (Bantams) -- Brandon Arnett 143-245, Frances Fuller 122-224, Scott Sympson 118-206, Tiffany Terlecki 111-193, Geno Lucente 105-178, Kevin Pangio 101-171. (Pee Wees) -- Jordan Anzelmo 118-233, Matthew Cox 122-220, Ricky Ferry III 119-219, John Greenund 105-209, Alex Anzelmo 105-205, Tyler Kilbourne 102-188, Carlee Schaffner 106-183, Kenny Caldwell 103-177. (Tuesday Seniors) -- Jim Sharnek 211-582, Jack Hutchison 214-573, Quinn Cera 195-560, John Yohman 214-558, Sam Cera 198-555, Ed Ripple 204-524, Ed Forney 181-520, Paul Spagnola 190-513, Kenny Signor 177-503, Calvin Perry 203-498. (Pioneer Men) -- John Haluska 248-665, Gary Bueno 233-660, Frank Balog 234-655, Mike Dworak 234-653, Jerry Sikora 228-633, Dwayne Morrison 208-593, Mike Sikora 213-582, Jeff Crawford 248-642. (Twilighters) -- Shirley Hood 224-557, Jessica Rusell 183-528, Kathy Bukovinsky 194-527. (Hi-Lo Ladies) -- Michelle Mineo 211-560, Jessica Hartzell 192-559, Pam Ripple 199-525, Diane Schuller 195-518. (Thursday Seniors) -- Steve Senvisky 267-694, Pat Mastramico 243-635, Paul Scheetz 221-590, Dan Vlad 198-587, Kenny Signor 205-563, John Yohman 246-575, Paul Spagnola 195-560, Rich Handorf 201-551, Bill Scannell 182-534, Merle Miller 200-532. (Golden Gals Trio) -- Marcie Westfall 168-455, Ann Lerch 159-445, Patty Sperati 164-444, Rosie Squibbs 158-443, Marilyn Adams 150-434, Ann Hale 157-425. (School Belles) -- Irene John 198-573, Jewel Skelton 210-556, Pat Leichliter 202-550, Mel Zeisler 190-525, Josie Hale 201-515, Nancy Welch 180-497, Rema Wolfe 171-484, Carol Morrison 172-479. (Try Hards) -- Traci Amatore 216-587, Shannon Murphy 190-548, Sally Zaborsky 203-521, Toni Krut 176-480, Carol Morrison 176-470, Sandy Terlecki 166-458, Gail McCombs 181-450, Pat Mashiska 157-448. (Thursday Nite Ladies) -- Joyce Eckenrode 216-524, Carole Sheely 206-503, Stepanie Wilson 495, Esther York 495, Christine Bertuzzia 487. (Tuesday Night Mens Classic) -- Doug Vanaugh 227-673, Dave Farino 224-662, Paul McCauley 238-652, Chuck Johnson 264-642, Jim Graham 640, Brian Graygo 639, Ron Fusco 246-630, Pogi Lucente 234-630, Rick Vagas 246-628, Bill Sloan 242-626, Joe Fekety 221-625. (GE Mixed) -- Fran Miller 247-655, Shirley Carson 247-616, Jean Ready 200-576, Inez Aikens 201-525, Kathy Thomas 233-522, Al Barnette 244-695, Tony Helms 232-682, Huss Rucker 247-665, Bobb Ifft 245-662, Gary Nilsson 224-642, Jerry Casey 236-642, Lester Bell 243-650, Howard Pincham 233-630. (Cornersburg News Men) - Joe Ferrare 237-693, Marty Repasky 256-688, Don Morrison 290-686, John Gagliardo 239-679, John Calo 247-676, Tom Niemi 254-674, John Van Fossan 247-664, Frank Mackovine 245-659, Butch Lias 247-653, Marty Melone 268-652, Rick Kalapos 247-652, Mark Naples 244-652, Joe Manners 245-651, Rick Lobaugh Jr. 237-651. (St. Christine's Men) -- Graigh Snovak 236-677, James Ignazio 255-669, Ronald Kaleel 257-667, John Gagliardo 247-663, Paul Rarick 236-649, Norman Solomon 255-573, Robert Gardner 244-540, Brian Ripple 236-627, Martin Sharisky 236-629.

WEST SIDE

(Downtowners) - Duane Comek 276-690, Dan Paris 235-672, Jim Perkins 246-661, Rick Comek 242-653. (Kernan Insurance Men) -- Bob Mraz 246-695, Jon Mamrich 255-655, Bill Rothbauer Jr. 228-637, Dave Folsom 234-623, John Bondar 225-607.

CONVERSIONS

A-Plus -- Carol Sinkovich (4-7-9), Edna Bush (5-7) & amp; Fran Lawson (5-10) in Grand Gals; Cathy White (3-10) in Pro Shop Sunday Niters. Bell-Wick -- Evelyn Walsh (8-9) & amp; Lois Lynam (2-7) in Good Times. Camelot -- Mary Lowery (3-10) & amp; Wilma Clifton (3-10) in Merlinettes; Beula Mansell (5-7) in Camette Wheels; Betty Chanay (2-7), Joe Benish (5-10 & amp; Margaret Hartzell (3-10) in Monday Senior Mixed. Holiday -- Ron Rowe (5-6-10), Ryan Raymond (2-7) & amp; Chuck Rotz (3-10) in Allied Printcraft; Phyllis Glozer (3-6-7-8-10) in Pinettes; Doris Frank (3-10) & amp; Ida Morrow (3-7-10) in Friday Senior Ladies; Randy Stidom (725) & amp; Vic Mauer (714) in Mar-Dae/Valentino's; Chad Hupp (771), Sam Carissimi (718), Robert Myers (717) & amp; Ron Taffaria Sr. (712) in Eight Ball Men; Estelle Rudzik (3-10) & amp; Carol Torres (5-7) in Ladies. Wedgewood -- Kathy Sargeant (1-10), Debbie Flynn (7-9), Karen Swarm (4-10), Kathleen Sandor (4-7-10), Bonnie Eckenrode (5-10) in Thursday Nite Ladies.

FIRST 600

Wedgewood -- Shon Kessler (619) in Tuesday Night Men's Classic.

TRIPLICATE

Wedgewood -- Ken Dorazio (203) in Austintown Township-UAW 1112 Men.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport