facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

CITY SERIES FIRST TEAM



Published: Thu, April 11, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.



CITY SERIESFIRST TEAM

Cherrell Triplett, Rayen, senior

Taniesha Holland, Rayen, freshman

Erica Wilson, Rayen, junior

Victoria Watts, Canton Timken, senior

Joselyn Parker, Chaney, junior

Sumya McElroy, Chaney, senior

SECOND TEAM

Amanda Depasquale, Canton Timken, sophomore

Shannell Williams, Timken, junior

Ashley Adams, Rayen, junior

Ashley Myers, Rayen, sophomore

Tara Mohar, Chaney, senior

Natasha Ward, Wilson, senior

STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCEFIRST TEAM

Kim Buhro, Fitch, senior

Ashlee Russo, Boardman, senior

Amber Bland, Boardman, sophomore

Aieshya Dixon, Mooney, junior

Courtney Davidson, Ursuline, sophomore

Sharina Freeman, Warren Harding, junior

SECOND TEAM

Katie McDermott, Fitch, junior

Jen Hlebovy, Boardman, junior

Brittany Durkin, Boardman, senior

Lori Patrone, Mooney, senior

Christina Cook, Ursuline, junior

Mahogani Graves, Ursuline, senior

Kathie Walsh, Ursuline, senior

Leigh Carlson, Harding, senior

METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCEFIRST TEAM

Erin Martin, Canfield, senior

Marianne Krezeczowski, Howland, senior

Kristy Gaudiose, Poland, junior

Darcy Quinlan, Howland, junior

Julie Gallo, Poland, senior

Alyson Cotter, Salem, sophomore

SECOND TEAM

Stacia Ray, Niles, sophomore

Nicole Vlajkovich, Canfield, senior

Lauren Teal, Salem, sophomore

Kelly Williams, Canfield, junior

Kristina Ferenac, Howland, junior

Tiffany Heestand, Salem, junior

HONORABLE MENTION

Jill Vertanen, Canfield

Emily Andrews, Howland

Michelle Rhodes, Niles

Taryn Carlson, Poland

Lizzie Jesko, Salem

Ariel Hardy, Struthers

Player of the year: Martin

Coach of the year: John Diehl, Howland; Pat Pavlansky, Canfield

INTER-COUNTY LEAGUEFIRST TEAM

Anna Marie Ricciardi, Western Reserve, junior

Lindsay Johnson, Springfield, freshman

Kelly James, South Range, junior

Crystal Schuler, South Range, senior

Tiffany Hack, Mineral Ridge, senior

Amanda Nero, Lowellville, freshman

Jessica Hemphill, Jackson-Milton, senior

SECOND TEAM

Dariana Casado, Mineral Ridge

Becky Skowron, South Range

Tami Nero, Lowellville

Sarah Fannon, Springfield

Jen White, Western Reserve

HONORABLE MENTION

Jen Hallos, Western Reserve

Sarah Johnson, Jackson-Milton

Debra Tomaino, Jackson-Milton

Danielle Hvisdak, Lowellville

Laura Bryer, Lowellville

Katie Travaline, Lowellville

Tara Thompson, Mathews

Lena Dascenzo, Mathews

Sara Toth, McDonald

Brittney Thompson, McDonald

Trisha Williams, McDonald

Danielle Bako, Mineral Ridge

Sarah Gerberry, Mineral Ridge

Jessica Clayton, South Range

Jenn Toth, South Range

Kristin Skrinyer, South Range

Megan Woods, Springfield

Tiffany Palumbo, Western Reserve

Mikah Berger, Western Reserve

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUEFIRST TEAM

Jessica Deville, Leetonia, sophomore

Jackie Durham, Leetonia, senior

Stevie Goist, Columbiana, juior

Tina Huckshold, Lisbon, senior

Mandy Clapsaddle, United, senior

SECOND TEAM

Erin Mellinger, Crestview, senior

Michelle Foster, United, junior

Samantha McKay, East Palestine, senior

Lacey Dangelo, Southern, senior

Kim Brunie, Sebring, senior

TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCEFIRST TEAM

Jenny Place, Badger, senior

Tealle Hunkus, Girard, junior

Lynle Cornell, Hubbard, sophomore

Katy Jo Mroski, Hubbard, junior

Amy Harrison, Lakeview, senior

Jessica White, Liberty, junior

Desiree Sterling, Newton Falls, junior

SECOND TEAM

Brianne Kochunas, Champion, senior

Jen Maravola, Girard, junior

Cachet Murray, Girard, freshman

Steph Scarneccia, Girard, junior

Jami DuVall, Hubbard, junior

Kellie Drake, Newton Falls, senior

HONORABLE MENTION

Holly Demay, Brookfield, junior

Natalie Bate, LaBrae, senior

MERCER COUNTY ATHLETIC CONFERENCEBIG SCHOOLSFIRST TEAM

Laura Ryhal, Greenville, senior

Colleen Gottuso, Hickory, senior

Erin Leyde, Sharon, senior

Chere Marshall, Hickory, freshman

Nicole Valentino, Sharon, junior

Chelsea Smith, Grove City, senior

Amber McFeely, Grove City, senior

Julie Bell, Sharon, senior

SECOND TEAM

Shanon O'Neil, Grove City, senior

Erica Viselli, Hickory, junior

Beth Mihalik, Slippery Rock, sophomore

Jessica Reiber, Wilmington, senior

Lauren Oman, Greenville, senior

Kylie Mackaness, Wilmington, sophomore

Players of the year: Smith, McFeely, Bell

SMALL SCHOOLSFIRST TEAM

Leanne Madden, Kennedy Catholic, senior

Candice Anderson, Mercer, senior

Becca Gasiewicz, Kennedy Catholic, junior

Shelah Bolyard, Mercer, junior

Sarah Gill, Sharpsville, sophomore

Tina Ramer, Commodore Perry, senior

SECOND TEAM

Allison George, Commodore Perry, junior

Marti Shellenbarger, Reynolds, sophomore

Heather Miller, Reynolds, junior

Erika Black, Sharpsville, junior

Jill Bowser, West Middlesex, junior

Michelle Cullen, Reynolds, sophomore

Leah Mastrian, Kennedy Catholic, sophomore

Lauren Friedrich, Kennedy Catholic, junior

Jessica Saul, Reynolds, sophomore

Player of the year: Madden




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes