facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

PREP SPORTS AT A GLANCE



Published: Wed, April 10, 2002 @ 12:00 a.m.


TUESDAY'S RESULTS
TRACK & amp; FIELD
BOYS
POLAND 88.5, HOWLAND 84, SPRINGFIELD 33, CHANEY 19.5
SP--N. Panezich (S); Discus--Panezich (S) 136-10; LJ--W. Davis (H) 18-1; HJ--B. Alexander (H) 5-8; 100-meter--D. Koval (P) 11.6; 200-meter--A. Jefferson (H) 23.8; 400-meter--J. Grohovic (P) 54.5; 800-meter--D.J. Peters (P) 2:14.2; 1,600-meter--T. Sutcliffe (P) 4:45; 3,200-meter--David Mealy (S) 10:34.3; 110 HH--S. Davis (H) 16.24; 300 H--Marc Carbon (P) 41.4; 400 relay--Chaney (B. Williams, C. Howard, K. Stewart, M. Gibson) 44.81; 1,600 relay--Poland (Carbon, S. Strickner, Hoffman, Grohovic) 3:42.8; 3,200 relay--Poland (J. Mount, J. Grohovic, C. Patrick, B. Buxsman) 9:16.22.
BOARDMAN 79, WARREN HARDING 44
4x800 relay--Boardman (Les Waller, Todd DiMascio, Ben Haushalter, Dan Klimas) 9:00.7; 110HH--Rich Lepore (B) 15.6; 100-meter--Tjawonker Davis (W) 11.2; 1,600 meter--Tom Albani (B) 4:43; High jump--Simpson (W) 5-10; 4x100 relay--Harding (Rob Massucci, Richard Davis, Mike Kokal, T. Davis) 44.6; 400 meters--Antwaun Molden (W) 53.2; Shot put--Evan Beard (B) 46-6; 300 meter hurdles--Lepore (B) 42.2; Discus--Steve Vallos (B) 159-8; 800 meter--Russ Waller (B) 2:06.5; 200 meter--Massucci (W) 23.1; Long jump--Simpson (W) 19.11; 3,200 meter--Albani (B) 10:24.9; 4x400 relay--Harding (Massucci, R. Davis, T. Davis, Molden) 3:41.1.
MOONEY 741/3, URSULINE 482/3
SP--Bill Marsdon (M) 40-5; Discus--Paul Pancoe (M) 117-11; LJ--Anthony King (M) 18-51/2; HJ--King (M) 5-6; 110 HH--Adam Chatman (U) 16.2; 300H--Tim Vidale (U) 44.4; 100-meter--Terrell Washington (U) 11.9; 200-meter--King (M) 24.3; 400-meter--Kevin Leson (M) 52.8; 800-meter--Joe Taylor (M) 2:12.0; 1,600-meter--Taylor (M) 5:08.3; 3,200-meter--Eric Moss (M) 11:24.2; 3,200-relay--Mooney (Mike Lucci, Noah Brak, Dan Finnerty, Eric Moss) 9:08; 400 relay--Mooney (Brad Handel, Anthony King, John McHenry, Chris Conese) 47.1; 1,600 relay--Ursuline (Tim Vidale, Jon Ameen, Steve Novotny, Adam Chapman) 3:43.2.
MCDONALD 79, MINERAL RIDGE 47, SOUTH RANGE 30
Shot put--Alex White (MR) 39-1; Discus--Crown (MC) 111-2; High jump--Ziegler (SR) 5-8; Long jump--Rossler (MC) 18-2; 4x800 relay--McDonald (Joe Kunkel, Jason Corman, Tim Kunkel, Kevin Stonestreet) 8:54.8; 110 HH--Levi Leigh (MR) 16.9; 100-meter--Gustovich (MC); 1,600 run--Joe Kunkel 5:00.2; 4x100 relay--McDonald (Witoski, Williams, Gustovich, Dickson) 47.1; 400-meter--Kuslow (SR) 53.8; 300 IH--Dickson (MC) 45.3; 800-meter--Jason Corman (MC) 2:06.3; 200--Gustovich (MC) 24.7; 3,200--Nemergut (SR) 10:42.0; 4x400--McDonald (Kevin Stonestreet, Dickson, Tyler Lunn, Jason Corman) 3:42.7.
STRUTHERS 73, CANFIELD 50
3,200 relay--Struthers 8:56 (Kepler, Micco, Livesay, Moore); 110 hurdles--Granchie (S) 18.0; 100--Pizzolo (C) and Decola (C) tie 11.8; 1,600--Kepler (S) 4:49; 4x100 relay--Struthers 47.1 (Campana, Allen, Livesay, Granchie) 47.1; 400--Moore (S) 52.5; 300 hurdles--Andy Davis (C) 45.4; 800--Moore (S) 2:13; 200--Axelson (C) 23.9; 3,200--Kepler (S) 10:41; 4x400 relay--Struthers 3:45 (Allen, Livesay, Micco, Moore); SP--Sedlacko (S) 41-2; Discus--Crespo (S) 136-0; LJ--Finamore (C) 17-4; HJ--Finamore (C) 5-10.
GIRARD 75, BROOKFIELD 62, LABRAE 19
Shot--Paul Cole (G) 43-4; Discus--Cole 110-3; LJ-- Metze (B) 19-7; HJ--Dalton (L) 5-8. 3200 relay--Girard (Brooks, Caldwell, Moore, O'Hara) 9:15.1; 110H--McBride (B) 16.9; 100--Scudere (B) 10.9; 1600: Caldwell (G) 5:05.7; 400 relay--Brookfield 44.1; 400--Maderitz (G) 55.2; 300H--Brooks (G) 42.2; 800--Moore (G) 2:18.5; 200--Scudere (B) 22.8; 3200--Moore (G) 11:25.5. 1600--Girard (Caldwell, Chaney, Hetrick, Maderitz) 3:49.1.
CHAMPION 82, HUBBARD 49, BADGER 24
Shot put--Burkholder (C) 39-1/2; Discus--Burkholder (C) 120-1; High jump--Smith (H) 5-8; Long jump--Phillips (H) 17-9; 4x800 relay--Champion 8:55; 110 HH--Anthony Smith (H) 16.3; 100-meter--Ellioff (C) 11.3; 1,600--Petry (C) 4:48.9; 4x100 relay--Hubbard (Shawn Lane, Phillips, Willis, Anthony Smith) 47.7; 400-meter--Ellioff (C) 53.8; 300 IH--Anthony Smith (H) 43.3; 800-meter--Petrick (C) 2:10.5; 200-meter--Ellioff (C) 23.9; 3,200--Cupp (B); 4x400 relay--Champion 3:42.4.
LORDSTOWN 90, LOWELLVILLE 84, WESTERN RESERVE 79, BRISTOL 32, BLOOMFIELD 12
4x800 relay--Lordstown (Dwayne Flinery, Jeff Harrison, Janus Rook, Tom Andricko) 9:15.17; 110 HH--Meehan (LW) 17.4; 100-meter--Autumn Axel (LW) 12.0; 1,600-meter--Dan Haines (BR) 5:03.95; 4x100 relay--Western Reserve (Ryan Trimble, Doug Shirley, Larry Weimer, Tom Procick) 52.3; 400-meter--Dwayne Flinery (LD) 56.7; 300 IH--Jeff Harrison (LD) 46.9; 800-meter--Tom Andricko (LD) 2:20.09; 200-meter--Peterson (LW) 23.9; 3,200-meter--Dan Haines (BR) 10:50.85; 4x400 relay--Lordstown (Harrison, Freudenrich, Rook, Flinery) 3:53.4; Discus--Rick Barbone (WR) 125-4 ; Shot put--Barbone (WR) 51-0; High jump--Peterson (LW) 5-10; Long jump--Fleary (LD) 17-9.
LAKEVIEW 72, NEWTON FALLS 50, LIBERTY 34
SP--G. Washko (LV) 45-10; Discus--Victor Stone (NF) 116-5; LJ--Marty Hutchinson (NF) 18-1; HJ--Mike Gallo (LB) 5-8; 110 HH--Bryan Cowe (NF) 16.2; 300H--Justin Rush (LV) 44.2; 100-meter--Matt Shaw (LV) 11.5; 200-meter--Matthew Gillespie (NF) 23.6; 400-meter--Jeff Lonsbrough (LV) 55.9; 800-meter--Nick Sudzina (LV) 2:21.4; 1,600-meter--Avi Bhatia (LV) 5:00; 3,200-meter--L. Woodward (NF) 10:59; 3,200-relay--Lakeview (A.J. Roddewig, Nick Sudzina, Ryan Dorchester, Avi Bhatia) 9:15; 1,600-relay--Lakview (Jeff Lonsbrough, Trevor Mathews, Scott Stewart, Matt Shaw) 3:53.6; 400 relay--Liberty 47.3.
EAST PALESTINE 101, WELLSVILLE 27
3200 relay--East Palestine 9:23.1; 110H--Jason Braden (EP) 16.5; 100--Marc Lascola (W) 11.9; 800 relay--East Palestine 1:37.1; 1600--Craig McGraw (EP) 4:50.5; 400 relay--Wellsville 47.3; 400--Anthony Hupp (EP) 55.8; 300H--Braden (EP) 43.2; 800--Aaron Allison (EP) 2:07.4; 200--Creg Collins (W) 23.5; 3200--McGraw (EP) 10:47.2; Discus--Jim Hall (EP) 132-4; Shot--Hall (EP) 43.4; LJ--J.D. Powers (EP) 19-21/2, HJ--Derrick Braden (EP) 5-10.
LISBON 88, CRESTVIEW 36
3200 relay--Lisbon 9:37.1; 100H--Cody Holmes (C) 18.1; 100--Kevin West (L) 11.4; 800 relay--Lisbon 1:44.0; 1600--Todd McDevitt (L) 4:55.5; 400 relay--Lisbon 45.8; 400--Gary Routhjeaux (L) 58.3; 300H--Holmes (C) 45.8; 800--Josh Altomore (L) 2:12.1; 200--Logen Pozenel (L) 23.8; 3200--McDevitt (L) 10:34.3; 1600 relay--Lisbon 3:57.4; Discus--Dom Deflippo (L) 140-0; Shot--Nate Martin (C) 44-11; LJ--Kevin West (L) 19-61/4; HJ--Joe Sapp (C) 5-3.
BEAVER LOCAL 119, SOUTHERN 8
3200 relay--Beaver Local 9:12.9; 110H--Dan Kinsey (B) 17.9; 100--Adam Bryer (B) 11.7; 800 relay--Beaver Local 1:41.4; 1600--Shawn Dunn (B) 5:41.2; 400 relay--Beaver Local 48.8; 400--Scott Weiser (B) 53.1; 300H--Shawn White (B) 48.3; 800--Jim Craig (B) 2:07.7; 200--Scott Weiser (B) 23.7; 3200--Jim Groff (B) 10:32.9; 1600 relay--Beaver Local 3:50.5; Discus--Dan Kinsey (B) 153-2; Shot--Kinsey (B) 44-5; LJ--Dave Kinsey (B) 19-3, HJ--Dave Kinsey (B) 6-0.
LEETONIA 97, COLUMBIANA 30
3200 relay--Leetonia 9:21.4; 110H--Glenn McGee (L) 19.3; 100--Derek Garrod (C) 11.5; 800 relay--Leetonia 1:38.7; 1600--Dan Simpson (L) 4:49.1; 400 relay--Columbiana 47.9; 400--J.C. McCoy (L) 54.8; 300H--McGee (L) 51.5; 800--Dan Simpson (L) 2:10.2; 200--McCoy (L) 24.4; 3200--Simpson (L) 10:34.3; 1600 relay--Leetonia 3:49; Discus--Kevin Cibula 128-4; Shot--Joe Bruderly (L) 50-11/4; LJ--Austin Couchanour (C) 18-9; HJ--Fred Gray (L) 5-10.
GIRLS
CANFIELD 96, STRUTHERS 32
4x800--Canfield 11:12 (Bersh, Haley, Kelly, Boak); 100 hurdles--Joline Summers (C) 17.0; 100--Katie Holtspa (C) 13.3; 4x200 relay--Canfield 1:56.0 (Holtspa, Wallet, Davis, Stroust); 1,600--Kristen Piersante (C) 5:53; 4x100 relay--Canfield 54.9 (Holtspa, Peatrice, Summers, Stroust); 400--Wallet (C) 64.7; 300 hurdles--Nicole Robenolt (S) 52.9; 800--Boak (C) 2:39.7; 200--Stroust (C) 28.3; 3,200--Piersante (C) 12:38; 4x400 relay--Canfield 4:29.7 (Stroust, Boak, Bersham, Wallet); SP--Lindsay Cobey (C) 30-9; Discus--Cobey (C) 116-1; LJ--Robenolt (S) 13-8; HJ--Jacquie Trevis (S) 5-0.
BOARDMAN 83, CLEVELAND BEAUMONT 77, WARREN HARDING 4
4x800--Beaumont 9:52.3 (Gladstone, Joyner, Ansberry, Sennett); 100 hurdles--Katie Winnings (CB) 17.2; 100--Amber Bland (Bo) 12.5; 4x200 relay--Beaumont 1:49.7 (Roberson, Cofield, Pickens, Maclin); 1,600--Maggie Infield (CB) 5:11.3; 4x100 relay--Beaumont 52.4 (Drheys, Roberson, Winnings, Pickens); 400--Shovnne Maclin (CB) 59.3; 300 hurdles--Dhreys (CB) 49.6; 800--Infield (CB) 2:18.1; 200--Bland (Bo) 28.3; 3,200--Murphy (CB) 12:07.5; 4x400 relay--Beaumont 4:04.5; SP--Kohler (Bo) 35-0; Discus--Ashley Kohler (Bo) 112-9; LJ--Lauren Craig (Bo) 15-3; HJ--Bland (Bo) 5-4.
MOONEY 68, URSULINE 56
SP--Brittney Averhart (U) 31-21/2; Discus--Anastasia Vouvalis (M) 97-4; LJ--Cierra Bennett (U) 14-41/2; HJ--Ashley Preston (M) 4-6; 100 HH--Amber Miller (U) 18.2; 300H--Miller (U) 53.9; 100-meter--Bennett (U) 13.3; 200-meter--Bennett (U) 27.0; 400-meter--Stephanie Rosa (M) 1:05.6; 800-meter--Val Zajac (M) 2:43.0; 1,600-meter--Zajac (M) 5:50.7; 3,200-meter--Zajac (M) 12:49.0; 3,200-relay--Mooney (Julie Matteo, Rosa, Deanna Schorstan, Zajac) 10:58.0; 400 relay--Mooney (Shirelle Cantrell, Molly Blasko, Brandi Lowe, Gina Ortiz) 56.1; 800 relay-- Mooney (Jessica Mazerik, Jenna Polkovitch, Anna Novosel, Lori Patrone) 1:53.0; 1,600 relay--Mooney (Rosa, Mazerik, Novosel, Patrone) 4:19.1.
GIRARD 106, LABRAE 26, BROOKFIELD 24.
Shot--Ivory (B) 32-9, Discus--Maravola (G) 92-9; HJ--Hunkus (G) 4-10; LJ--Hunkus 15-0; 3200 relay--Girard (Davis, Fox, Maravola, Ragazzine) 11:09.4; 100H--Davis (G) 16.9; 100--Murray (G) 12.6; 800 relay--Girard (Davis, Delgenio, Scarnecchia, Sopkovich) 2:06.3; 1600--Fox (G) 5:47.1; 400 relay--Girard (Walters, Murray, Scarnecchia, Sopkovich) 52.7; 400--Murray (G) 1:07.8; 300H--Davis (G) 54.9; 800--Fox (G) 2:49.1; 200--Murray (G) 26.5; 3200--Hart (L) 12:41.4; 1600 relay--Girard (Davis, Maravola, Delgenio, Walters) 4:52.9.
FITCH 89, WARREN JFK 49, RAYEN 32
3200 relay--Fitch (Geidner, Gallagher, Pavlak, Pakahashi) 11:21.6); 100H--Baker (F) 16.6; 100--Cates (F) 13.2; 800 relay--Warren JFK 1:56.1; 1606--Muick (JFK) 5:49.7; 400 relay--Rayen 5:52.1; 400--Cates (F) 60.7; 300H--Baker (F) 50.6; 800--Muick (JFK) 2:35.6; 200--Cates (F) 28.1; 3200--Brouhard (F) 14:04; 1600 relay--JFK 4:38.1; Discus--Steele (F) 128-10; Shot--Steele (F) 33-11; LJ--Wilson (R) 15-11; HJ--Wilson (R) 5-0; PV--Bobscaff (F)6-6.
CHAMPION 78, HUBBARD 60, BADGER 29
Shot put--Nye Page (H) 37-51/4; Discus--Cottage (C) 93-9; High jump--Ryser 4-10; Long jump--Kemp (B) 14-2; 4x800 relay--Champion 1:58.3; 100 HH--Grenada (C) 17.5; 100-meter--Younkins (H) 13.4; 1,600-meter--Wolfe (C) 5:42.5; 4x100 relay--Hubbard (Coffey, Wynne, Clark, Younkins) 55.6; 400-meter--Boher (B) 1:06.7; 300 IH--Rose (C) 54.2; 800-meter--Wolfe (C) 2:35.7; 200-meter--Younkins (H) 29.3; 3,200-meter--Sivulich (H) 12:19.1; 4x400 relay--Champion 4:36.4.
LORDSTOWN 121, LOWELLVILLE 112, WESTERN RESERVE 69, BLOOMFIELD 15, BRISTOL 9
4x800 relay--Lowellville 12:12; 100 HH--Anna Marie Ricciardi (WR) 17-5; 100-meter--Emily Freudenrich (LD) 13.0; 4x200 relay--Lowellville (Katie Travaline, Danielle Hvisdak, Jen Bailey, Lauren Susany) 1:57.7; 1,600-meter--Lindsay Svetlak (LW) 6:31.9; 4x100 relay--Lowellville (Travaline, Hvisdak, Bailey, Susany) 55.0; 400-meter--Freudenrich (LD) 1:02.8; 300 IH--Ricciardi (WR) 52.5; 800-meter--Freudenrich (LD) 2:43.1; 200-meter--Hvisdak (LW) 28.9; 3,200-meter--Freudenrich (LD) 14:31; 4x400--Lowellville (Susany, Hvisdak, Kalah Minor, Svetlak) 4:46.7; Discus--Amanda Barbone (WR) 94-4; Shot put--Barbone (WR) 30-8; High jump--Ricciardi (WR) 5-2; Long jump--Ricciardi (WR) 16-0.
POLAND 128, HOWLAND 63, SPRINGFIELD 30, CHANEY 15
SP--M. Morchak (S) 28-61/2; Discus--Morchak (P) 94-6; LJ--A. Hovance (H) 14-41/2; HJ--Maria Mancino (P) 4-10; 100-meter--K. Stanyard (P) 13.9; 200-meter--A. Tofilski (P) 28.2; 400-meter--Tofilski (P) 1:06.2; 800-meter--C. Moran (P) 2:38.3; 1,600-meter--Moran (P) 2:38.3; 1,600-meter--Moran (P) 6:01; 3,200-meter--Malone (P) 13:09; 100 H--A. Hovance (H) 18.5; 300 H--M. Bair (P) 51.3; 400 relay--Poland (Stanyard, Bair, Beight, Porch) 54.10; 800 relay--Poland (Stanyard, Bair, Beight, Porch) 1:53.7; 1,600 relay--Poland 4:39.30; 3,200 relay--Poland 11:08.9.
SOUTH RANGE 75, MINERAL RIDGE 48, MCDONALD 41
SP--Tiffany Hack (MR) 34-4; Discus--Hack (MR) 97-51/2; HJ--Dariano Casado (MR) 4-4; LJ--Skrinyer (SR) 14-0; 3,200 relay--McDonald (Jen Wenhold, Jess Wenhold, Koppel, Booth) 10:55.6; 100 H--Nicole Booth (MC) 17.2; 100-meter--Kendra Shook (SR) 13.5; 800 relay--South Range (Shook, Benchwork, Wingert, James) 1:58; 1,600-meter--Julie Nemergut (SR) 5:43.9; 400 relay--South Range (Hugus, Benchwick, James, Shook) 55.2; 400-meter--Jodi James (SR) 1:06; 300H--Nicole Booth (MC) 52.1; 800-meter--Wingert (SR) 2:51.9; 200-meter--Shook (SR) 29.0; 3,200-meter--Jen Wenhold (MC) 12:41.5; 1,600 relay--South Range (Hugus, Skrinyer, Nemergut, James) 4:33.1.
EAST PALESTINE 96, WELLSVILLE 32
SP--Natalie Dalrymple (W) 30-7; Discus--Valerie Shidery (E) 87-0; LJ--Alex Casi (E) 17-51/2; HJ--Ashley Carey (E) 4-6; 100 HH--Danyelle Newman (E) 18.4; 300H--Ashleigh Carey (E) 54.9; 100-meter--Casi (E) 12.9; 200-meter--Casi (E) 27.6; 400-meter--Casi (E) 1:06.5; 800-meter--Nikki Herriott (E) 2:46.1; 1,600-meter--Lynsey Mackall (W) 6:02.7; 3,200-meter--Mackall (W) 13:38.9; 3,200-relay--EP 11:25.6; 1,600-relay--East Palestine 4:52.5; 400 relay--EP 57.3.
LISBON 64, CRESTVIEW 63
SP--Jenna York (C); Discus--Lindsay Dickey (L) 91-9; LJ--Chrystal Farmer (C) 11-71/2; HJ--York (C) 4-6; 100 HH--Mallory Smith (L) 19.2; 300H--Becka Miller (C) 1:01.5; 100-meter--Alyssa Fisher (C) 13.9; 200-meter--Kate Kestner (C) 29.4; 400-meter--Kestner (C) 1:08.9; 800-meter--Katrina Brickner (L) 2:41.7; 1,600-meter--Caitlin Wiley (C) 5:59.4; 3,200-meter--Brickner (L) 13:35.7; 3,200-relay--Lisbon 14:22.9; 1,600-relay--Lisbon 4:52; 400 relay--Crestview 2:06.4.
COLUMBIANA 70, LEETONIA 67
SP--Ashley Greenawalt (C) 31-31/2; Discus--Greenawalt (C) 100-7; LJ--Marci Mancuso (L) 14-8; HJ--Jackie Durham (L) 4-6; 100 HH--Mallory Stewart (C) 19.8; 300H--Jamie Pawlak (C) 59.8; 100-meter--Kristen Wilks (C) 13.2; 200-meter--Wilks (C) 28.0; 400-meter--Kristen Guy (C) 1:13.9; 800-meter--Jessica Cupp (C) 2:52.9; 1,600-meter--Cupp (C) 6:14.8; 3,200-meter--Andrea Oaks (L) 13:57.5; 3,200-relay--Columbiana 12:03.8; 1,600-relay--Leetonia 4:35.4; 400 relay--Leetonia 54.9.
BEAVER LOCAL 109, SOUTHERN 18
SP--Lacey Dabler (B) 23-71/4; Discus--Dabler (B) 74-3; LJ--Paula Ferry (B) 15-41/2; HJ--Ferry (B) 4-8; 110 HH--Ferry (B) 16.9; 300H--Aleece Harris (B) 54.1; 100-meter--Erika Linkous (B) 14.3; 200-meter--Samantha Ward (B) 30.0; 400-meter--Nikki Wilson (B) 1:06.4; 800-meter--Lauren Hall (B) 2:40.8; 1,600-meter--Katie Groff (B) 6:33.5; 3,200-meter--Groff (B) 14:36.0; 3,200-relay--Southern 11:25.6; 800-relay--Beaver 1:55.1; 400 relay--Beaver 57.2; 1,600 relay--Beaver Local 4:49.2.
SCHEDULES
TODAY
BASEBALL
Wilson vs. Rayen, Pemberton/Donnell Park, 4:30 p.m.
Ursuline at Chaney, 4:30 p.m.
Fitch at Boardman, 4:30 p.m.
Mooney at Warren Harding, 4:30 p.m.
Canfield at Salem, 4:30 p.m.
Struthers at Warren JFK, 4:30 p.m.
McDonald at Jackson-Milton, 4:30 p.m.
Mineral Ridge at Springfield, 4:30 p.m.
Mathews at Western Reserve, 4:30 p.m.
Lowellville at South Range, 4:30 p.m.
Brookfield at Hubbard, 4:30 p.m.
Champion at Girard, 4:30 p.m.
Liberty at Howland, 4:30 p.m.
Lakeview at Newton Falls, 4:30 p.m.
Campbell at Niles, 4:30 p.m.
Crestview at Sebring, 4:30 p.m.
Southern at East Palestine, 4:30 p.m.
Leetonia at United, 4:30 p.m.
Lisbon at Columbiana, 4:30 p.m.
Beaver Local at West Branch, 4:30 p.m.
Lordstown at Bristol, 4:30 p.m.
Garrettsville Garfield at Southeast, 4:15 p.m.
Maplewood at Bloomfield, 4:30 p.m.
Slippery Rock at Kennedy Catholic, 4 p.m.
West Middlesex at Mercer, 4:30 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Chaney vs. Ursuline at Wick Recreation Area, 4:30 p.m.
Rayen vs. Wilson at Pemberton, 4:30 p.m.
Boardman at Fitch, 4:30 p.m.
Warren Harding vs. Mooney at Volney Rogers, 4:30 p.m.
Poland at Canfield, 4:30 p.m.
Howland vs. Salem at Memorial Park, 4:15 p.m.
Niles at Liberty, 4:30 p.m.
Lowellville vs. South Range at Green Beaver, 4:30 p.m.
McDonald at Jackson-Milton, 4:30 p.m.
Mathews at Western Reserve, 4:30 p.m.
Mineral Ridge at Springfield, 4:30 p.m.
Hubbard at Brookfield, 4:30 p.m.
Girard at Champion, 4:30 p.m.
Newton Falls at Lakeview, 4:30 p.m.
Crestview at Sebring, 4:30 p.m.
Southern at East Palestine, 4:30 p.m.
Lisbon at Columbiana, 4:30 p.m.
Leetonia at United, 4:30 p.m.
Warren JFK vs. Campbell at Roosevelt Park, 4:30 p.m.
Lordstown at Bristol, 4:30 p.m.
Garfield at Southeast, 4:15 p.m.
Pymatuning Valley at Berkshire, 4:30 p.m.
TENNIS
West Branch at Fitch, 4 p.m.
United at Mooney, Volney Rogers, 4:30 p.m.
Canfield at Struthers, 4 p.m.
Poland at Niles, 4:30 p.m.
Salem at Howland, 4:15 p.m.
Warren JFK at Marlington, 4 p.m.
Sharon at Kennedy Catholic, Buhl Park, 4 p.m.
TRACK AND FIELD
Ashtabula County Meet at Py. Valley, 4 p.m.
THURSDAY
BASEBALL
Wilson at Liberty, 4:30 p.m.
Mooney vs. Campbell, Cene Park, 4:30 p.m.
Canfield at Poland, 4:30 p.m.
Beaver Local at Salem, 4:30 p.m.
Brookfield at Struthers, 4:15 p.m.
Newton Falls at Mineral Ridge, 4:30 p.m.
Lowellville at McDonald, 4:30 p.m.
Mathews at South Range, 4:30 p.m.
Niles at Champion, 4:30 p.m.
Hubbard at Warren JFK, 4:30 p.m.
United at Crestview, 4:30 p.m.
Columbiana at Sebring, 4:30 p.m.
Lisbon at Southern, 4:30 p.m.
East Palestine at Leetonia, 4:30 p.m.
West Branch at Canton South, 4:30 p.m.
Southington at Maplewood, 4:30 p.m.
Pymatuning Valley at Garrettsville Garfield, 4:30 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Chaney at Girard, 4:30 p.m.
Rayen at Brookfield, 4:30 p.m.
Fitch at Tallmadge, 4:30 p.m.
Boardman vs. Ursuline at Wick Recreation Area, 4:30 p.m.
Mineral Ridge vs. Mooney at Volney Rogers, 4:30 p.m.
Warren JFK vs. Warren Harding at Packard Park, 4:30 p.m.
Salem at Canfield, 4:30 p.m.
Champion vs. Niles at Waddell Park, 4:30 p.m.
Struthers at Springfield, 4:30 p.m.
Rootstown at Jackson-Milton, 4:30 p.m.
Mathews vs. South Range at Green Beaver, 4:30 p.m.
Lowellville at McDonald, 4:30 p.m.
Badger at Liberty, 4:30 p.m.
Hubbard at Howland, 4:30 p.m.
Columbiana at Sebring, 4:30 p.m.
United at Crestview, 4:30 p.m.
East Palestine at Leetonia, 4:30 p.m.
Lisbon at Southern, 4:30 p.m.
Southington at Maplewood, 4:30 p.m.
Wellsville at Beaver Local, 4:30 p.m.
West Branch at Canton South, 4:30 p.m.
Pymatuning Valley at Garfield, 4:30 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at Commodore Perry, 4 p.m.
West Middlesex at Reynolds, 4 p.m.
TENNIS
Boardman at Fitch, 4 p.m.
Mooney at Ursuline, 4:30 p.m.
Canfield at Howland, 4 p.m.
Poland at Salem, 4:30 p.m.
Struthers at Niles, 4:30 p.m.
Warren JFK at Liberty, 4 p.m.
West Branch at United, 4 p.m.
TRACK AND FIELD
Mooney at Chaney, 4:30 p.m.
Fitch at Boardman, 4 p.m.
Boardman at Canton McKinley (Girls), 4:30 p.m.
Canton McKinley at Boardman (Boys), 4:30 p.m.
Springfield, Hubbard at Struthers, 4 p.m.
Jackson-Milton, Garfield, Champion, Southeast at Newton Falls, 4 p.m.
Sharpsville at West Middlesex, 4 p.m.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes