NORTHFIELD RESULTS


NORTHFIELD RESULTS
(LATE SATURDAY)
12th--Cmon Sloopy Hangon3.803.402.60
Double Down (W Case Jr)4.202.80
Lavros Skipper N (J Pantaleano)2.60
Exacta 5-4 paid $16.
Trifecta 5-4-3 paid $40.
13th--Mister Gender (Grismore43.4015.006.60
Ball of Speed (D Ward)21.209.60
Gallows Humour (E Deaton)7.60
Exacta 9-2 paid $573.
Trifecta 9-2-3 paid $4,193.20.
14th--Terri's Colt (T Jones)49.6016.205.40
Budz Victory (B Miller)18.207.20
Cayenne Cadet (R Tharps)4.80
Exacta 2-8 paid $522.
Trifecta 2-8-6 paid $4,935.80.
Superfecta 2-8-6-5 paid $16,898.80.
Pick Three 2 of 3 paid $45.80.
Pick Four 4 OF 4 paid $3,266.20
Attendance: 3,112.
Handle: $1,147,042
NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
TUESDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--PACE, 2,200.00, NW1CD, LC
Royal Tattler, Case Jr; Neon Connection, Miller; Hawk River, Jones; Lightning Joe, Hawk; Toss The Ticket, Pantaleano; Wannabeskycam, Tharps.
2nd--TROT, 3,500.00, NW2PMCD, LC
Vada Lite, Tharps; Lady Traveler, Case Jr; H J's Tin Cup, Pantaleano; Matthew, Sturgeon; Her Grand Finale, Reynolds; Truthful, Grismore; Dreamin Demon, Hawk.
3rd-- PACE 2,200.00, NW1CD, LC
Sweet and Mean, Miller; Village Prince, Tharps; Poker Oak, Pantaleano; Defiant Sahbra, Popio; Sand Link, Loy; Noblesam Osborne, Miller; Junior G-Man, Guptill.
4th--PACE, 2,000.00, FMNW200PS
Cam Luv, Hawk; Laughing Lady, Bartlett; Tara Tara Tara, Case Jr; Ball Z Mally, Miller; Tiffany's Terror, Pantaleano; Ab Falcon, Merriman; Hsingdig Bluegrass, Whipple; New Dee Bar, Jones; Waynesfield Dort, Ward.
5th--TROT, 3,500.00, NW2PMCD, LC.
No Turnover, Miller; Dough Boy, Konesky III; Spice Exchange, Pantaleano; Put Them On Hold,Hawk; Bells Princess, Miller; Victory's Future, Case Jr; Hezinarush, Mc Kirgan.
6th--TROT, 2,000.00, NW200PSCD
Cosmic Revolution, Case Jr; Win and Rein, Grismore; Grover Mike, Merriman; Miss Erica, Soehnlen; Hail The Sun, Sturgeon; Academic, Pantaleano; Soupbone Bob, Deaton; Easter West, Hawk; Speedy Torch, Miller.
7th--PACE, 2,250.00, FMNW225PS
Best Peas, Merriman; Ladimaud Bluegrass, Ward; Sugar Valley Angel, Miller; Man-D-Meg, Mc Kirgan; My Sunshine, Jones; Irish Way, Case Jr; Jazzy Sakra, Guptill; Dragon Bolero, Kash; Miss Jordan, Pantaleano.
8th--TROT, 2,000.00, NW200PSCD
Handovertheaxmax, Mc Kirgan; Fun Message, Wollam; Major Disturbance, Grismore; He's Nifty, Hawk; Trifle, Palmer; Blest and Crowned, Case Jr; Killingtons Glory, Daniels; Royal Fin, Miller; Flo N Easy, Conger.
9th--PACE, 2,000.00, NW200PSCD
Rj Precious, Hawk; Sammy's Big Guy, Manke III; Rocky Roan, Miller; True Blue, Quesenberry; Kinda Ideal, Case Jr; V'annas J C, Irvine; Matanza, Ferrari; Tucson Pal, Wyers.
10th--PACE, 2,200.00, 3000CLCD
Highway Gambler, Case Jr; Bodacious Rebel, Ward; Ts Sonic Boom, Tharps; Centralintelligenc, Pantaleano; Bossy Bill, Wyers; Foxs Fleet Flasher, Jones; Katy's Fella, Hawk; Perfect Copy, Grismore; Zerosum Zac, Miller.
11th--PACE, 3,000.00, NW300PSCD
Lasting Cam, Miller; Albert's Angel, Case Jr; Commanding Viking, Ward; Coastal Wind, Hawk; Scott's Trouble, Jones; Hit The Beach, Grismore; Kashman, Pantaleano; Glinz Ruler, Russell; Scoot Lark, Wyers.
12th--PACE, 3,600.00, 6000CL
Magic After Dark, Jones; Jacamia, Pantaleano; Bunny Trap, Ward; Sand Bunny, Miller; Fox Valley Chiaway, Case Jr; Ginkoba, Hawk; Og's Glamour Boy, Grismore.
13th--PACE, 2,000.00, NW200PSCD
Jate Propelled, Miller; Honcho Via, Hawk; Ted The Kid, Hall; Nuke The Bunny, Pantaleano; Exacta Bayama. Guptill; Ge's Ritz, Tharps; Country Banker, Wyers; Play More N, Case Jr; Townline Hugger, Grismore.
14th--PACE, 2,000.00, 3000CLCD
Buzz Hanover, Jones; Simply Gary, Pantaleano; Papanoknow, Miller; Happy Listning, Hawk; Armbro Sweepstake, Deaton; Flipnickels, Ward; Pure Hellion, Tharps; Budmight, Wyers; Moe Joe Rack It, Case Jr.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.