facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up

Sorry, no featured jobs currently.

- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL 2001 standings



Published: Thu, September 27, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



CITY SERIES

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Chaney103304111538

Canton Timken1026202374149

Rayen0120260554130

Wilson010330516166

STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Warren Harding1056165028816

Boardman104274116669

Fitch00001483133

Ursuline0116564119177

Mooney017420528177

METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Howland1014135013235

Poland102405014014

Struthers10270328066

Canfield011314328335

Niles010241467137

Salem010271443130

INTER-COUNTY LEAGUE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

South Range2011265023619

Lowellville2053274114558

Springfield209272312060

Mathews11377923105145

McDonald113118235578

West. Reserve024010514106172

Jackson-Milton0220820540185

Mineral Ridge020610538143

TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Hubbard2054185015646

Girard2044214113691

Liberty114157238090

Brookfield1128371460120

Newton Falls1134473211976

Lakeview115515147673

Champion02505723112116

LaBrae028621450154

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Crestview2042314111593

Lisbon2077283212985

United1127304111177

East Palestine114442328098

Columbiana1156273210780

Southern1148272312998

Leetonia0214563211081

Sebring0228950428164

INDEPENDENTS

All games

WLPtsOP

East Liverpool5015547

Warren Kennedy5015379

Beaver Local3211770

Campbell Memorial3291101

Wellsville2310283

NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

West Branch30110144114329

Marlington2162284111038

Ak.Springfield11524132114114

Louisville1118203210354

Northwest111729416549

Canton South11525032149104

Minerva0238802387135

Carrollton020870532165

PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Mogadore30110205019930

Field2178344114655

Windham21114574118875

Woodridge2148602354104

Southeast2183454111357

Crestwood215248326965

Streetsboro124271327585

Waterloo1242642363104

Garrettsville0326910533163

Rootstown03271320559206

EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Fairport Harbor00004110370

Southington00002393117

Ledgemont00002379171

Ashtabula SJP00001452140

Lutheran East00001495210

PARKWAY

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Hopewell205721317155

Blackhawk20697 228968

Moon207626229077

Ambridge010350416118

Ellwood City017410455167

New Castle023363138190

Montour02863041499

MIDWESTERN

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Aliquippa306222409224

Mohawk319538319538

Beaver Falls215527319341

New Brighton217929228539

Center223466223466

Freedom223462223462

Laurel1235711348104

Shenango134967134967

Beaver043293043293

BIG EIGHT

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Monaca2038124010538

Sto-Rox205625229887

Farrell111829226449

Rochester1150193113927

Union113934229074

West. Beaver112625226036

Neshannock0219760427119

S.S. Beaver022046135487

MERCER COUNTY

Class AAA

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Wilmington207504015524

Hickory2090313113976

Grove City0214750417143

Slippery Rock0217900433166

Class AA

Reynolds00004012428

Sharon00003112147

Mercer00000428136

Class A

W. Middlesex0000308223

Sharpsville0000318230

Kennedy Cath.0000042598

NORTHWEST

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Titusville3070274010827

Greenville30100333110652

Franklin2159692274122

Warren227272227272

Erie East124955229669

Meadville123457226057

Oil City0226541347102

Strong Vincent03641070478122




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport