facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL 2001 standings



Published: Thu, September 27, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.


CITY SERIES
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Chaney103304111538
Canton Timken1026202374149
Rayen0120260554130
Wilson010330516166
STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Warren Harding1056165028816
Boardman104274116669
Fitch00001483133
Ursuline0116564119177
Mooney017420528177
METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Howland1014135013235
Poland102405014014
Struthers10270328066
Canfield011314328335
Niles010241467137
Salem010271443130
INTER-COUNTY LEAGUE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
South Range2011265023619
Lowellville2053274114558
Springfield209272312060
Mathews11377923105145
McDonald113118235578
West. Reserve024010514106172
Jackson-Milton0220820540185
Mineral Ridge020610538143
TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Hubbard2054185015646
Girard2044214113691
Liberty114157238090
Brookfield1128371460120
Newton Falls1134473211976
Lakeview115515147673
Champion02505723112116
LaBrae028621450154
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Crestview2042314111593
Lisbon2077283212985
United1127304111177
East Palestine114442328098
Columbiana1156273210780
Southern1148272312998
Leetonia0214563211081
Sebring0228950428164
INDEPENDENTS
All games
WLPtsOP
East Liverpool5015547
Warren Kennedy5015379
Beaver Local3211770
Campbell Memorial3291101
Wellsville2310283
NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
West Branch30110144114329
Marlington2162284111038
Ak.Springfield11524132114114
Louisville1118203210354
Northwest111729416549
Canton South11525032149104
Minerva0238802387135
Carrollton020870532165
PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Mogadore30110205019930
Field2178344114655
Windham21114574118875
Woodridge2148602354104
Southeast2183454111357
Crestwood215248326965
Streetsboro124271327585
Waterloo1242642363104
Garrettsville0326910533163
Rootstown03271320559206
EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Fairport Harbor00004110370
Southington00002393117
Ledgemont00002379171
Ashtabula SJP00001452140
Lutheran East00001495210
PARKWAY
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Hopewell205721317155
Blackhawk20697 228968
Moon207626229077
Ambridge010350416118
Ellwood City017410455167
New Castle023363138190
Montour02863041499
MIDWESTERN
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Aliquippa306222409224
Mohawk319538319538
Beaver Falls215527319341
New Brighton217929228539
Center223466223466
Freedom223462223462
Laurel1235711348104
Shenango134967134967
Beaver043293043293
BIG EIGHT
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Monaca2038124010538
Sto-Rox205625229887
Farrell111829226449
Rochester1150193113927
Union113934229074
West. Beaver112625226036
Neshannock0219760427119
S.S. Beaver022046135487
MERCER COUNTY
Class AAA
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Wilmington207504015524
Hickory2090313113976
Grove City0214750417143
Slippery Rock0217900433166
Class AA
Reynolds00004012428
Sharon00003112147
Mercer00000428136
Class A
W. Middlesex0000308223
Sharpsville0000318230
Kennedy Cath.0000042598
NORTHWEST
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Titusville3070274010827
Greenville30100333110652
Franklin2159692274122
Warren227272227272
Erie East124955229669
Meadville123457226057
Oil City0226541347102
Strong Vincent03641070478122


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes