facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

COURTS



Published: Wed, September 19, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

William Armour III, 33, of 112 Clinton St., Youngstown, and Angela D. Welch, 26, of same.

Matthew V. Novicky, 20, of 4553 Rhode Island Drive, Austintown, and Sheila A. Calhoun, 21, of same.

Michael R. Sahli, 26, of 385 N. Arrowhead Bay, Columbiana, and Nicole N. Dowell, 26, of 812 Westport Drive, Youngstown.

Sateki Taufui, 20, of 65 E. Delason Ave., Youngstown, and Elizabeth Finau, 20, of same.

Anthony J. Raber, 27, of 20 Ross Drive, North Jackson, and Sherry A. Gless, 30, of same.

Divorces asked

Michael Murphy, 485 W. Main St., Apt. 3, Canfield, vs. Marlene L. Murphy, 215 N. Bayshore Drive, Columbiana.

Latonya A. Hawkins, 145 E. Judson Ave., Youngstown, vs. Marcus J. Hawkins, c/o 14569 Potomac Mills Road, Woodbridge, Va.

Stanley S. Telego Jr., 15435 Leffingwell Road, Berlin Center, vs. Mary E. Telego, 113 Idlewood Ave., Austintown.

Anthony Anderson, 481 Francisca Ave., Youngstown, vs. Annie P. Anderson, 481 Francisca Ave., Youngstown.

Michele McVicker, 248 S. Edgehill, Austintown, vs. Charles McVicker, 3856 Eigen, Austintown.

John E. Caracanas, 57 Morrison St., Struthers, vs. Tina M. Caracanas, 4047 Pendleton Road, Leavittsburg.

Dissolutions asked

Kerry A. Harvischak, 361 Kendall Ave., Apt. 6, Campbell, and Russell Harvischak, 644 Porter Ave., Campbell.

New complaints

Floyd Weitzel et al vs. Acme Coal Co. Inc. et al, money.

Mildred Repich et al vs. Allstate Insurance Co., money.

Beverly McQueen vs. Rite Aid Corp. et al, workers' compensation.

LaSalle Bank NA vs. William Valentine et al, money.

Youngstown Television LLC, WKBN/WYFX-TV vs. Nelson Bedding Products Inc., money.

Sarah Zuckerman vs. Boak and Sons Inc. et al, money.

Second National Bank of Warren et al vs. Betty J. Oaks et al, foreclosure and relief.

Beatrice Ballew vs. Value City Department Store, money.

Equity One Credit Corp. et al vs. James R. Donaldson et al, money.

Docket entries

State of Ohio vs. Ronald Stillson, sentenced to 60 days, three years community control, driver's license suspended for three years, fined and other conditions for driving under the influence.

State of Ohio vs. Crystal L. Williamson, community control modified, must complete residential program at Oriana House in Akron. All other terms and conditions to remain in effect.

Richard E. Leone vs. Stephen E. Frank M.D. et al, Emergnecy Professional Services Inc. only, dismissed.

Fidelity Land Title et al vs. Vicky L. Italiano, settled and dismissed.

Mahoning County Treasurer vs. Mary Ann Logiudice et al, confirmation of sale.

State Farm Mutual Auto Insurance et al vs. Jesse Nixon, dismissed.

Debra J. Sloan vs. Schwebel Baking Co. et al, settled and dismissed.

Pharmor vs. Pamela Robinson et al, dismissed.

Chase Manhattan vs. Raphael Toledo et al, dismissed.

Equicredit Corp. of America vs. Curlie Grier et al, judgment entry and decree.

State Farm Mutual Auto Insurance Co. et al vs. Quandes G. Jennings, dismissed.

Household Realty Corp. vs. Leslie L. Corbett et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

David L. McClimans vs. Nicole I. Powell et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Tina Carline vs. Estate of Jeff N. Brownell et al, dismissed.

Affordable Home Improvment Specialists Inc. vs. Glenda M. Bulah, judgment for plaintiff.

Judith Longo vs. Charles L. Edward Jr. et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Bank One vs. Loretta Neal et al, judgment entry and decree.

Guardian National vs. Rudolph Lumsden, default judgment for plaintiff.

Bank One vs. Rachel B. Howard et al, default judgment granted.

Bank One vs. Rachel B. Howard et al, foreclosure and order of sale.

Donna Gates vs. Rick McFate et al, settled and dismissed.

Edward Muransky vs. Armand L. Minotti et al, judgment of cognovit note for plaintiff.

Vera L. McCulloch vs. Franccine Covelli et al, dismissed.

Puella Jordon et al vs. Park Vista Retirement Community et al, settled and dismissed.

Shelley Edwards vs. American Suzuki Motor Corp. et al, settled and dismissed.

Sanor Sawmill vs. HHH Inc. et al, dismissed.

Probate court

Will of Francis McKendry Jr.: estate to wife, Elsie J.

Will of Susie O. Trivanovich: estate to grandsons, John A. and Nicholas Trivanovich; great niece, Christine Hanigosky; great nephews, John Hanigosky Jr. and Mathew Baldwin and Edwin J. Baldwin III; and nephews, William Senich and Steven Oleska; niece, Susan Hanigosky; and nephew, James Hanigosky, with specific bequests.

Will of Walter Sucher: estate to Cathy Merwin, Betty Olson, Wayne Mabry and Trumbull County Animal Welfare League, with specific bequests.

Will of Margaret E. Nestich: estate to children, Stephen C. Nestich and Carol J. Thomas.

Will of Thomas M. Smith: estate to mother, Catherine.

Will of Richard H. Joshua: estate to wife, Dolores J.

Will of Irene A. Barolak: estate to daughter, Eleanor M. Homan.

Real estate transfers

Richard W. Hartline to William H. Woodley et al, Sebring, $52,000.

Louis N. Vitullo Jr. et al to Brian J. Flynn, Youngstown, $71,000.

James A. Folkwein et al to Alfred York et al, Youngstown, $67,900.

Steven E. Borkoski et al to Gerald L. Johnson et al, Boardman Twp., $76,000.

John F. Kuhn et al to Douglas A. Wilson et al, Struthers, $186,500.

Angela Orr to Promise Land Development Co. Inc., Youngstown, $23,500.

VJC Asset Management Co. to Yerkey Enterprises Ltd., Beaver Twp., $100,000.

Basil G. Economus et al to Kathleen M. O'Callaghan et al, Boardman Twp., $135,000.

Joseph DiCesare et al to Thomas R. Brugnzaux, Boardman Twp., $142,000.

Bruce V. Lazar et al to Gregory S. Lovaglio, Boardman Twp., $62,500.

Michelle Lumpp et al to Brett A. Abeid, Campbell, $67,000.

Villa Rosa Gardens Ltd. to Calvin P. Pannunzio et al, Canfield Twp., $44,500.

Janet M. Short to James Simpson et al, Youngstown, $52,000.

Mary Ann Gierchak to James D. Cornell, Youngstown, $58,400.

William M. Neely Jr. to Kenneth H. Anthony, Boardman Twp., $11,000.

Simon O. Wakin et al to Neil R. Kennedy, Canfield Twp., $80,000.

Earl V. Hill et al to Helmut Dettmer et al, Berlin Twp., $75,000.

Stephanie A. Geer to George Mottle et al, Boardman Twp., $115,000.

Pineview Village Condominium Inc. to George A. Vega et al, Austintown Twp., $124,900.

Terence T. Taylor et al to Cheryl A. Gagliano, Poland Village, $85,000.

Master Plan Builders Inc. to Ethel R. Palguta, Boardman Twp., $170,500.

Dieter Home Construction Inc. to Louis N. Vitullo et al, Austintown Twp., $172,000.

Master Plan Builders Inc. to Jon Tallman et al, Boardman Twp., $170,000.

John R. Smerchansky to Michael T. Higgins et al, Struthers, $88,500.

Michael T. Higgins et al to Thomas P. Hackstedde et al, Poland Twp., $78,500.

Anderson McGee et al to Norman M. Gallagher et al, Milton Twp., $46,000.

Joe Koch Construction Inc. to Dennis A. Hottos et al, Austintown Twp., $250,000.

Josephine Grossman et al to Thomas S. DePoy et al, Boardman Twp., $22,000.

Anissa Kozar to Carl D. Greenaway Jr., Boardman Twp., $80,000.

Thomas I. Picino II to Theresa M. Kyser, Canfield Twp., $92,000.

John J. Blakso to Tina M. Magallon, Boardman Twp., $84,000.

Dorothy Hanley to Michelle Shaffer, Canfield City, $81,300.

Peter M. Pylypiu to Jennifer Belfast, Boardman Twp., $58,700.

Jeffrey Garchar to Lisa Long, Austintown Twp., $42,600.

Ralph H. Ewing et al to Geraldine Haffner et al, Craig Beach, $60,000.

Bryce C. Mathis et al to Clarence H. Vorse et al, Jackson Twp., $110,000.

Frederick O'Connor to Philip Noblit, Milton Twp., $4,000.

Marianne Zetts to Michael F. Ickowski et al, Poland Twp., $243,000.

Habitat for Humanity of Mahoning County to Kim Darnell Harris, Youngstown, $35,000.

Fannie C. Mondrut to Scott A. Schilling et al, Canfield Twp., $125,000.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Alden Campbell Jr., 644 N. Garland, Youngstown, truck driver, Youngstown Construction Supply; liabilities, $24,326; assets, $34,765.

Frank N. Mraz, 230 N. Beverly Ave., Austintown, press operator, Indalex Inc.; liabilities, $112,838; assets, $82,620.

Tina L. May, aka Tina L. Pearce, aka Tina L. May-Johnson, 2660 Volney, Youngstown, linen attendant, Forum Health; liabilities, $57,130; assets, $22,800.

Diane McGaha, 1225 Aberdeen Ave., Youngstown, laborer, Indalex Inc.; liabilities, $98,499; assets, $45,175.

Diane L. Bowers fka Dinae L. Gawron, 38-3 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland, disabled; liabilities, $288,619; assets, $137,000.

Edna Kendrick, 52 N. Forest Ave., Youngstown, home health aide, Dacas; liabilities, $49,661; assets, $19,626.

Bankruptcies/ Chapter 13

Edward J. Jr. and Judith A. Mansour, 6531 S. Timberridge Drive, Austintown, he: truck driver, Venezia Transport; she: insurance intake specialist, MVI Inc.; liabilities, $159,727; assets, $143,485.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport