facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Sat, September 15, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Jerald R. Caruso, 33, of 503 Hyatt Ave., Campbell, and Lisa M. Leopardi, 35 of 4341 Tod Ave. S.W., Warren.

Benjamin D. Eliser, 26, of 2661 Taft Ave., Youngstown, and Rebecca R. Spisak, 23, of 1850 Oles Ave., Poland.

Brian D. Habeger, 33, of Boardman, and April Crump, 25 of same.

Mark J. Hagan, 32 ,of 6803 Lockwood Blvd. #28, Boardman, and Carrie L. Gerlach, 30, of same.

Thomas C. Booth, 22, of North Jackson, and Kristin N. Burns, 21, of same.

Likivu Kwesi Amefika Speaks, 28, of 3812 Cedarhurst Road, Baltimore, Md., and Akilah Golden Atkinson, 25, of 265 Redondo Road, Youngstown.

Jerry E. Favors, 44, of 415 Delason Ave., Youngstown, and Flora L. Bryant, 45, of 1840 Market St. #312, Youngstown.

Dissolutions asked

Douglas E. Vanaugh, 1021 E. Indianola Ave., Youngstown, and Raedel Link-Vanaugh, 510 Maple Grove Lane, New Waterford.

Michael J. Dobran, 1846 Lynn Mar Ave., Poland, and Sandra M. Dobran, 3020 Flo-Lor Drive, Apt. 1, Youngstown.

New complaints

Raymond Felletti vs. Sateri Homes Inc. et al, money.

Larry Barth vs. Orrin Hill, money.

GMAC Mortgage Corp. vs. Juanita F. Kimball et al, foreclosure.

Motorists Mutual Insurance vs. Robert H. Burkholder Jr., money.

T.C. Redi-Mix Inc. vs. Cosmo Iamurri et al, money.

Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems et al vs. Scott E. Wilson et al, foreclosure.

Nationwide Mutual Insurance et al vs. Joseph E. Doran, money.

Nuvell Credit Corp. et al vs. James E. Anderson Jr. et al, money.

Ronda Ritchie vs. C. James Conrad, admin. BWC et al, workers' compensation.

Gerald Sikora vs. Robert Korda, money.

Ronald Tichnor et al vs. Tammy M. Caruso et al, money.

Sky Bank et al vs. William H. Minter Jr., money.

Samuel G. Boak vs. City of Youngstown et al, money.

Shirley Hobson vs. Springfield Grille et al, money.

Advanced Chiropractic & amp; Rehab Inc. vs. Advanced Chiropractic of Boardman Inc. et al, money.

Bankers Trust Company of California NA et al vs. Mary E. McIntroy et al, foreclosure.

Raymond Cunningham vs. Masonary Materials Plus, money.

Ralph Thompson et al vs. Duane Moore, money.

Ann Marie Charlebois vs. Yatasha K. Jefferson, money.

Robert J. Porter vs. Michelle Caldrone et al, money.

Docket entries

State of Ohio vs. Adrienne D. Washington, court imposes 3 years community control, to enter and complete residential program at CCA, and other conditions for possession of dangerous ordnance.

State of Ohio vs. Charles Lynch, sentenced to 12 months for carrying concealed weapon and six months for failure to comply, to run concurrently.

State of Ohio vs. George Hill, judicial release denied.

State of Ohio vs. Erik Fields, judicial release denied.

State of Ohio vs. Nick Garcia, shock probation denied.

State of Ohio vs. Antonio Deseignoria, shock probation denied.

State of Ohio vs. Edward A. Davis, summary judgment denied.

State of Ohio vs. Eric L. Patterson, judicial release denied.

State of Ohio vs. Brian J. Binnion, dismissed.

Patrick J. Miller et al vs. Roger P. Sterling et al, settled and dismissed.

Shops at Boardman Park Partnership 1 vs. Only One Dollar Inc. et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Mahoning County Treasurer vs. Thomas Lomax et al, foreclosure.

Mahoning County Treasurer vs. Terry R. Allan et al, foreclosure.

Bankers Trust of California vs. Wanda Condrey et al, dismissed.

Mahoning County Treasurer vs. Raymond G. Buckner Sr. et al, foreclosure.

Conseco Financial Servicing vs. Cook Brown et al, judgment entry and decree.

Thomas Hinerman vs. Robert H. Polen et al, settled and dismissed.

State Farm Mutual Auto Insurance et al vs. Crystal Lawrence et al, settled, dismissed and satisfied.

Bank of New York vs. Ronald M. Mohnacky et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Commercial Financial Corp. vs. Shawn P. Luter, default judgment for plaintiff.

Amanda Herbert vs. Mac Trailer et al, Mac Trailer only, dismissed.

Guardian National Acceptance vs. Stanley Jenkins et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Guardian National vs. Donna Littlejohn, judgment for plaintiff.

Guardian National vs. Herbert Hoover, judgment for plaintiff.

Sky Bank vs. Anthony L. Reda Jr. et al, foreclosure.

Bank One vs. Donald B. Bucci, default judgment for plaintiff.

Carl Vaccar et al vs. GAF Building Materials et al, GAF Building Materials Corp. and GAF Corp. only, dismissed.

United National vs. Frank L. Christy, default judgment for plaintiff.

State of Ohio Dept. of Admr. Services vs. Buckeye Pontiac Co. et al, judgment entry of possession.

Carian Clinkscale et al vs. Julia M. Landles et al, settled and dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. James L. Durkin, requested release from program at CCA overruled.

State of Ohio vs. Jason W. Armstrong, all previous terms of community control are reimposed and to enter and complete residential program at CCA for violation of community control.

State of Ohio vs. Tyrone Castleberry, to serve six months on both counts for theft and assault, with other conditions.

State of Ohio vs. Anthony Bradley, to enter and complete residential program at CCA and to complete 2 years community control for possession of cocaine.

State of Ohio vs. Chalise M. Gibson, sentence suspended, to complete drug court for attempted possession of cocaine.

State of Ohio vs. Crystal L. Williamson, court orders reimposition of original sentence of 2 years for probation violation.

State of Ohio vs. Jovan D. Lewis, dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. Lamar Logan, dismissed.

State of Ohio vs. William J. Krajcirik, granted 2 years probation and to be supervised by APA, to maintain full-time employment and other conditions.

Bank One vs. John E. Sinchak et al, foreclosure.

Jason R. Schnabl et al vs. Youngstown West Congregation, settled and dismissed.

Bankers Trust vs. Michael J. Floyd et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Dianna Hamilton vs. Dale Ritz, settled and dismissed.

Wells Fargo Bank of Minnesota vs. Elizabeth Kountz et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Standard Federal Bank vs. Joseph L. Lightfoot et al, foreclosure.

Wells Fargo Bank of Minnesota NA vs. William H. Lyons et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Lasalle Bank NA vs. Steven Shaffer et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Mahoning County Treasurer vs. Phillip Scocca et al, foreclosure.

B A Mortgage vs. Lisa R. Anderson et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Governors Square vs. Piercing Pagoda Inc., dismissed.

Spotsylvania Mall vs. Piercing Pagoda Inc., dismissed.

Ryan T. Welsh vs. Lori L. Hughes, settled and dismissed.

Sue Nakley vs. William Vallas et al, Century 21 Mill Creek Realty Group Inc. only, dismissed.

Salomon Brothers Realty vs. Michael J. Blackwell et al, summary judgment.

Nationscredit Financial Service vs. Mary F. Navarra et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.

Manufacturers and Traders vs. Thomas Mountford III et al, foreclosure.

Laura Waller et al vs. Betty T. Bressler et al, Betty T. Bressler only, dismissed.

Sarah E. Rose vs. Elizabeth M. Chamness, settled and dismissed.

American Express vs. John Ferenczy, dismissed.

U.S. Bank NA vs. Christine C. Frenzel et al, dismissed.

Cynthia K. McNair vs. Melinda J. Snyder, settled and dismissed.

Community Insurance vs. Giant Eagle Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.

Mahoning County Treasurer vs. Woodrow Rollins et al, foreclosure.

Probate court

Will of Anthony J. Rosselli: estate to nieces, Rosanne Volpini, Mary Lou Africa, and Stephanie Callahan; nephews, Dominic L. Rosselli Jr. and Robert Rosselli; and sister-in-law, Constance R. Rosselli.

Will of Frances Schwebel Solomon: estate to trustee of Revocable Living Trust Agreement with specific bequests.

Will of Willard R. Richards: estate to wife, Vivian C.

Will of Antoinette Maggianetti: estate to Bruce A. Maggianetti, with specific bequests.

Will of Pearl Danvers: estate to nieces, Donna J. Danvers and Sharlene Westlake.

Will of Sally Danvers aka Sandra Danvers: estate to sister, Pearl Danvers, with specific bequests.

Will of Meredith E. Yarian: estate to husband, Daniel K.

Real estate transfers

David B. Roberts to Alice S. Ruehle, Poland Twp., $149,900.

Turner Development Ltd. to Latessa Construction Ltd., Austintown Twp., $23,500.

William L. Callihan II to John P. Kimla, Austintown Twp., $20,000.

Thomas M. Kukura to Michelle C. Brown, Youngstown, $46,000.

Robert M. Pamelko et al to Rama Krishnan et al, Boardman Twp., $240,000.

Patricia R. Aliff to Rose M. DelSignore, Austintown Twp., $80,500.

Robert J. Lane et al to Ronald M. Carr et al, Boardman Twp., $96,000.

Volpini and Sharpe Inc. to Christopher M. Pesa et al, Poland Twp., $208,000.

Charles H. Judd to Harold E. Whatley, Youngstown, $17,000.

Charles A. Muth et al to Ryan J. McCabe et al, Youngstown, $75,000.

Bankers Trust Company to William R. Slanina et al, Youngstown, $8,500.

Samuel P. Herbert et al to Gary L. Barker, Sebring, $86,000.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport