facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

TIMES & amp; TEAMS Boardman Spartan Invitational



Published: Fri, September 14, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



RACE SCHEDULE

9 a.m.: Girls Division III varsity; 9:35: Boys Div. II-III junior varsity; 10:05: Boys Div. III varsity; 10:35: Girls Div. II-III junior varsity; 11:10: Boys Div. II varsity; 11:40: Girls Div. II varsity; 12:15 p.m.: Boys Div. I junior varsity; 12:45: Boys Div. I varsity; 1:15: Girls Div. I junior varsity; 1:50: Girls Div. I varsity; 2:25: Boys middle school (team); 2:45: Boys middle school (open); 3:05: Girls middle school (team); 3:25: Girls middle school (open).

VARSITY TEAMS

DIVISION I

(boys and girls unless noted)

Allderdice, Alliance, Ashtabula Lakeside, Austintown Fitch, Barberton, Boardman, Brecksville, Brunswick, Butler, Pa., Canfield, Canton McKinley (boys only), Cannon-McMillan, Cloverleaf (girls only), Carrollton (boys only), Chardon (boys only), Charles H. Brush (boys only), Cleveland Heights, Cloverleaf, Dover (girls only), Eastlake North, Firestone (Akron), Fox Chapel, Gateway, Geneva, GlenOak, Glenville (Cleveland), Greensburg-Salem, Hoover (North Canton), Howland, Hudson, Jackson, Lake, Lakeside (boys only), Louisville (girls only), Madison, Magnificat (girls only), Medina (girls only), Mentor (girls only), Mount Lebanon, Niles (boys only), Normandy, North Olmsted, North Royalton, Perry (boys only), Peters Township, Revere (boys only), Riverside, Scott (Toledo), Solon, Stow, Strongsville, Timken (Canton), Twinsburg, Wooster.

DIVISION II

Akron Hoban, Ashtabula Edgewood, Aurora, Beaumont (girls only), Canton Catholic Central, Cardinal Mooney, Carrollton (girls only), Chagrin Falls, Champion, Chardon (girls only), Copley, Coventry, Crestwood, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, Dover (boys only), East Palestine, Eastwood, Garfield (girls only), Girard, Grove City, Harvey, Highlands, Pa., Jefferson, Kenston, Lakeview, Liberty, Loudonville (boys only), Louisville (boys only), Marlington, Minerva, Moon, Niles (girls only), Northwest, Norton, Notre Dame Cathedral Latin, Orrville, Perry (Lake), Poland, Revere (girls only), Salem, Southeast (girls only), Struthers, Trinity, Triway, Tuscarawas Valley, University School (boys only), Ursuline, West Allegheny, Pa., West Branch, West Geauga, Woodridge.

DIVISION III

Badger, Berkshire, Berlin Center Western Reserve, Cardinal, Columbiana, Cranberry, East Canton, Garaway, Garfield (Garrettsville), Gilmour Academy, Grand Valley, Grove City (boys only), Heritage Christian, Jackson-Milton, Kirkland (boys only), LaBrae (boys only), Laurel (girls only), Lisbon, Loudonville (girls only), Maplewood, McDonald, Mineral Ridge, Newbury, Pine-Richland, Pymatuning Valley, Rootstown, South Range, Southern Local, Springfield, St. Thomas Aquinas (Louisville), Tuscarawas Central Catholic, Union City Area (boys only), United, Warren JFK, Western Reserve Academy.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport