facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

COURTS



Published: Fri, September 14, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Richard L. Stacy, 34, of 14674 Youngstown-Pittsburgh Road, Petersburg, and Michelle P. Day, 31, of 2660 Columbiana Road, New Springfield.

Bryan A. Ladd, 36, of 327 Rebecca Ave., Hubbard, and Cristina M. Kobus, 29, of 2415 Trussitt Ave., Youngstown.

David A. Williamson, 28, of 1069 Mt. Jackson Road, New Castle, Pa., and Teri L. Black, 25, of same.

Dominic DiNello, 31, of 545 Wilcox Road A, Austintown, and Tracy L. DiPasqua, 29, of 8590 Chesterton Drive, Poland.

William J. Craven Sr., 57, of 1348 Powersdale Ave., Youngstown, and Anastasia Bonetti, 29, of same.

Dimitrios Kavouras, 24, of 448 Sanderson Ave., Campbell, and Stacie N. Varga, 25, of 41 Walnut St., Struthers.

George H. Wray III, 27, of 2144 Thomas Road, Hubbard, and Carisa L. Neider, 33, of 616 1/2 Elm St., Struthers.

Divorces asked

Jeffrey Liller, 60 Steel St., Youngstown, vs. Sherry Liller, 60 Steel St., Youngstown.

Flo Etta Kidd, 153 W. Delason Ave., Youngstown, vs. Darryl E. Kidd, 73 E. Judson Ave., Youngstown.

Tuniesha M. Gibson, 417 Falls Ave., Youngstown, vs. Rodney L. Gibson, 642 Cassius Ave., Youngstown.

Gail D. Minotti, 2509 Oakwood, Youngstown, vs. Herman J. Minotti, 2324 Roy St., Youngstown.

Diane L. Greenwalt, 5013 Winthrop Drive, Austintown, vs. Lloyd D. Greenwalt Sr., 3861 Cumberland, Austintown.

New complaints

Leland W. Scott vs. Sheriff Randall Wellington, habeas corpus.

Wendy Strong-Mileto vs. Youngstown Thermal LP et al, money.

Mitchell G. Tucker vs. Guardian Industries Corp. et al, workers' compensation.

Sky Bank vs. Raymond L. Harper III, money.

JCI Inc. vs. Village of Andover et al, money.

John R. Collins et al vs. Western Reserve Health System et al, money.

Conseco Finance Servicing Corp. vs. Julia Myers et al, foreclosure.

Thomas A. Mock, admin. vs. Deanna M. Theodore et al, money.

Bobby D. Associates et al vs. Willie E. Harris et al, money.

Mary R. Gianakos et al vs. Keith Tincher et al, money.

Huntington Mall Co. vs. Ronald Forth dba Colorflow, money.

The Marion Plaza Inc. vs. Joseph E. Gehl, money.

Cafaro Co. vs. Jewelry Repair Enterprises Inc. et al, money.

Altegra Credit Co. vs. William C. Wilson et al, money, foreclosure and relief.

Sky Bank et al vs. Pangio's Supermarket Inc. et al, money.

Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota NA et al vs. Daniel L. Deemer et al, money, foreclosure and relief.

Norwest Bank Minnesota NA vs. Mark Mallen et al, foreclosure.

Sky Bank vs. Pangio's Supermarket Inc. et al, money.

Bank One NA et al vs. Helen J. Riley et al, foreclosure.

Phyllis Spagnola et al vs. Burger King Restaurant et al, money.

Double F Investment et al vs. Judith A. Carson, motion for preliminary injunction.

Patsy Valentine Sr. et al vs. Mary Ann Carnathan, money.

Stephen Eubank vs. C. James Conrad, admin. BWC et al, workers' compensation.

Felicia B. Soltis vs. Dennis S. Allen, money.

Youngstown Chiropractic et al vs. Ardeon Reed et al, breach of contract, fraud, conspiracy to commit creditor fraud et al.

Rainbow Rentals Inc. vs. Gerri Butler, possession of property.

Ralph Cooper et al vs. Donald E. Domokur et al, money.

First City Bank vs. Mark Mallen et al, money.

Charter One Bank FSB vs. John T. Hall et al, money and foreclosure.

Judith A. Jackson vs. Poulakos Bakery Inc. et al, workers' compensation.

Stacey Mayhew vs. Anthony Pesa, money.

Docket entries

State of Ohio vs. Regina J. Winphrie, violation of terms of community control; sentenced to 10 months on each count, to be served concurrently.

State of Ohio vs. Charles Gruber, violation of community control; to enter and complete program at CCA.

State of Ohio vs Antjuan A. Adkins, sentence suspended; two years monitored community control.

State of Ohio vs. Nathan Rowe, two years monitored community control to be completed.

State of Ohio vs. Shirley North, defendent to enter and complete residential program at CCA; drivers license suspended for six months.

State of Ohio vs. Charles Winphrie III, sentenced to six months on each count, to be served concurrently.

State of Ohio vs. Wayne M. Dunning, two years supervised probation, and entry and completion of day-reporting program at CCA.

State of Ohio vs. James F. Skinner, sentenced to 1 year.

State of Ohio vs. Ronald P. Wymer, 4 years supervised community control and completion of up to six months residential program at CCA.

State of Ohio vs. Ramon Echevestre, sentence suspended; 3 years probation.

State of Ohio vs. Jovan D. Lewis, alleged probation violation; sentenced to 7 months; upon release must report to APA.

State of Ohio vs. Shawn M. Bell, sentenced to 18 months.

Sherry L. Elkins vs. Greenwood Chevrolet Inc., settled and dismissed.

Mary F. Grover vs. Integrated Health Services et al, default judgment for plaintiff.

Deborah Hall vs. Ron Joy Nursing Home et al, dismissed.

Ameriquest Mortgage Co. vs. Summer Ratliff et al, sheriffs sale.

David Dilla vs. Weather Lock Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.

Vicki Romesberg et al vs. Steven K. Serednesky Jr. et al, dismissed.

Alvena D. Winestock vs. Corrections Corp. et al, dismissed.

Owen Barham vs. USX Corp. et al, dismissed.

Guardian National Acceptance vs. Lisa M. Reynolds et al, judgment for plaintiff.

Bank One National Assoc. vs. Erika Bunch, foreclosure.

ABN AMRO vs. Joseph W. Cole et al, foreclosure.

First Resolution vs. Kathleen Shelton, judgment for plaintiff.

Free Gospel Church vs. Harvey Minich, judgment for plaintiff.

Shannon Long et al vs. Armand L. Minotti D. O., dismiss Armond Minotti D. O. only; case remains pending.

Vernetta Johnson et al vs. P and M Investment Inc., dismissed.

Real estate transfers

George Richie to James J. Shank et al, Jackson Twp., $95,000.

Ethel M. Stephenson to Joseph A. Dambrogio et al, Poland Village, $112,000.

Robert J. Moderalli to Bruce B. Horning et al, Boardman Twp., $355,000.

Rose M. DelSignore to Andrew A. Horvath et al, Youngstown, $80,500.

Joe Koch Construction Inc. to Richard S. Miller et al, Austintown Twp., $124,855.

Gary A. Baggett to Morris Popio et al, Youngstown, $49,000.

Connie Jackson to Kendall Investments Inc., $5,000.

Sitler Construction Inc. to Ruth N. Craig, Beaver Twp., $145,545.

Theresa Pangio to Thomas Inchak, Austintown Twp., $52,000.

Gregory S. Gibson to Michael Simon, Poland Twp., $32,500.

Lillian J. Williams to Mary Ann Gomez, Boardman Twp., $105,000.

Metropolitan National Bank to Robert L. Newell, Youngstown, $8,500.

Daniel T. & amp; LuAnn Hungerman Trust to Charles D. Lasky et al, Poland Twp., $278,000.

Zel Bush et al to Margaret A. Confer, Poland Twp., $109,500.

G.R.P.L. Enterprises Inc. to Glen Santelices et al, Canfield Twp., $277,702.

Richard Pezel et al to Bruce G. Hayes et al, Boardman Twp., $84,500.

Mary Jo Sauline to Dorothy Stellmar, Struthers, $87,000.

David C. Beil et al to Christopher Johnson, Austintown Twp., $131,000.

Robert St. Clair et al to David C. Murphy et al, Youngstown, $21,000.

William German et al to Thomas R. Eckman et al, Poland Twp., $133,900.

Mashburn Tree Service to George Jeges et al, Struthers, $32,000.

Cynthia Clapper to Thomas Huff, Milton Twp., $65,000.

John Pelini to Ann Marie Martin, Boardman Twp., $63,000.

Mohamad Almasri et al to Robert A. Tedde et al, Boardman Twp., $202,000.

Robert J. Fredorn et al to William S. Herrutka et al, Craig Beach Village, $89,000.

Edwin J. Stupka to Ronald G. Gordon, Youngstown, $80,000.

Jose M. Reyes et al to Travis F. Bittecuffer et al, Austintown Twp., $114,900.

Sandra A. Rigelsky to Antoinette D'Apolito, Youngstown, $66,500.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Joshua C. Massek, 8026 Glenwood Ave., Boardman, sales, Home Depot; liabilities, $23,999; assets, $8,690.

Steven E. and Beth Ann Percy, 186 E. Oregon Ave., Sebring, he: laborer, F.E. Schumacher; she: homemaker; liabilities, $7,234; assets, $1.400.

Joann L. Mitzel, aka Joann Sakmar, aka Joann Abighanem, 27 Riverside, Poland, clerk, Schwebel's; liabilities, $31,168; assets, $1,600.

Timothy E. Walker, 7400 West Blvd., Apt. 229, Boardman, clerk, Giant Eagle; liabilities, $10,877; assets, $460.

Kim L. Brown, P.O. Box 134, North Lima, technician, Chem-Dry; liabilities, $41,968; assets, $1,960.

Ralph A. Zupo Sr. and Nancy M. Zupo, 4043 Jefferson Court, Youngstown, he: disabled; she: sausage maker, DiRusso's Sausage; liabilities, $111,601; assets, $59,255.

Paul E. Andrws and Kathleen D. Andrews, 7381 W. South Range Road, Greenford; he: none; she: server, Pepper's Restaurant; liabilities, $72,183; assets, $64,230.

Terri J. Modarelli, 470 Brandon Ave., Struthers, student, liabilities, $26,977; assets, $3,100.

Cheryl J. Triggs, 546 W. Warren, Youngstown, laborer, BJ Alan Co.; liabilities, $47,362; assets, $1,045.

Robert H. Partlow Jr., 8422 Colwyn Court, Apt. 1, Boardman, none; liabilities, $91,186; assets, $81,025.

Robert T. and Sherry A. Lippiatt, 11460 Smith Goshen Road, Beloit, he: horse trainer; she: bank manager, First Merit Bank; liabilities, $382,377; assets, $176,853.

Christopher S. and Kim L. Flak, Boardman, he: deputy sheriff, Mahoning County Sheriff's Dept.; she: per diem nurse, Center for Dialysis Care; liabilities, $260,982; assets, $205,021.

Bankruptcies/ Chapter 13

Elinor J. Stephenson, 118 Lemans Drive, Apt. 1, Boardman, machine operator, American Paper; liabilities, $19,885; assets, $7,230.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport