facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Thu, September 13, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Richard L. Robinson, 45, of 114 W. Chalmers, Youngstown, and Rosalynn A. Johnson, 43, of 66 N. Lane St., Youngstown.

Anthony J. Nigro, 27, of 5931 Applecrest Drive, Boardman, and Kelly A. Grove, 24, of 1326 Mere Court, Boardman.

Joseph F. Fuese, 80, of 11907 Montgomery Lane, Waldorf, Md., and Margaret M. Skolnik, 81, of 1627 Wakefield Ave., Youngstown.

Stanley E. Smith III, 29, of 4046 Lanterman Road, Austintown, and Regina N. Meredith, 28, of 214 Trumbull Ave., Girard.

Kevin A. Wait, 27, of 5397 E. Liberty St., Mineral Ridge, and Heather M. Sypherd, 25, of same.

Armando Miranda, 23, of 37 N. Four Mile Run Road, Austintown, and Jaqueline Ramiriz, 22, of 722 Steel St., Youngstown.

Thomas E. Gregory, 68, of 1964 Donald Ave., Youngstown, and Ida M. VanDyke, 60, of 1960 Donald Ave., Youngstown.

James M. Gulkey, 23, of 1537 Price Road, Youngstown, and Beth A. Brocker, 24, of same.

Gary R. Churchill, 50, of 32978 Pheasant Run, Cortland, and Ruth Favia, 60, of 4821 Westchester, #117, Austintown.

Timothy B. Walter, 41, of 56 S. Whitney, Youngstown, and Kimberly J. Walter, 36, of 56 S. Whitney, Youngstown.

Paul C. Woolweaver, 61, of 36 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown, and Sandra A. Corsale, 62, of 58 Ewing Road, Boardman.

Divorces asked

Margery A. Burnett, 165 S. Cadillac Drive, vs. Richard Burnett, P.O. Box 57, Mineral Ridge.

Dissolutions asked

James M. Fedoruk, 69 Matta Ave., Youngstown, and Kimberly A. Fedoruk, 211/2 N. Dunlap, Youngstown.

Linda R. Christopher, 17563 Denver Drive, Lake Milton, and Lawrence A. Christopher Sr., 17519 Lundy's Lane, Lake Milton.

Joseph P. McCabe, 1100 Boardman-Canfield Road, Apt., 46B, Boardman, and Evelyn J. McCabe, 331 Shadydale Drive, Canfield.

Elsa Carrasquillo Russo, 2208 Canfield Road, Apt. 5, Youngstown, and Robert A. Russo, 2959 El Dora Drive, Youngstown.

New complaints

Rebecca Comer et al vs. Frances Salaska et al, money.

Valerie Hannam vs. Dylan T. Weaver et al, money.

Barbara Logan et al vs. J. C. Penney Co. Inc. et al, money.

Steve M. Degenaro et al vs. Sam S. Motsko Jr. et al, money.

Paul Rosenow vs. Shutrump & amp; Assoc., money.

Chase Manhattan Bank as trustee vs. Mary E. Seybert et al, money.

Fidelity Bank vs. Kenneth Brindle et al, foreclosure.

Glennda Parks extrx. of the estate of Richard Parks dec'd. vs. St. E's et al, money.

Bank One vs. Elaine Wilson, money.

Marianna Casado et al vs. Charles Dundorf et al, money.

Vincent Lucia et al vs. Elizabeth McCracken et al, money.

Carrie E. Emerick indiv. and as exec. of the estate of William C. Emrick dec'd. vs. Humility of Mary Health Partners et al, money.

Nationscredit USA Inc. vs. D & amp; A Trucking and Excavating Co,. Inc., money,

Phyllis Factor vs. Barbara Malizia, money.

American Express Financial Advisors Inc. vs. Carl F. Gehringer Jr., money.

Louise Martin vs. Forum Health et al, workers' compensation.

Ronna Liston vs. Forum Health et al, workers' compensation.

Docket entries

State of Ohio vs. Jennifer Kellish, violation hearing; deft. to remain n original term and to enter and complete in-house CCA program, and follow up conditions.

State of Ohio vs. Rochelle Scott, amended; three years monitored community control.

State of Ohio vs. Kealoha Demery, amended; sentenced to 10 years.

State of Ohio vs. Samuel H. Toward, probation violation; original sentence of 18 months reimposed.

State of Ohio vs. James L. Marshall, violation of terms of CCA; must complete program with all other conditions in effect.

State of Ohio vs. James L. Marshall, violation of terms; to complete Teen Challenge and meet all other conditions.

State of Ohio vs. Jeffrey Yocum, CCA sanctions revoked; sentenced to six months to be served concurrently.

Anthony Nalpes vs. Robert P. Struharik et al, settled and dismissed.

John B. Reardon treas. vs. Estate of Gabriel B. Davis et al, foreclosure.

John B. Reardon treas. vs. C.W. Chuck Thompson et al, foreclosure.

Alexios Gangos to Corcon Inc. et al, dismissed.

John B. Reardon treas. vs. Cornelious W. Cobbin et al, foreclosure.

John B. Reardon treas. vs. Aprilous Beachman Jr. et al, dismissed.

John B. Reardon treas. vs. Lulu M. Ingram et al, foreclosure.

John B. Reardon treas. vs. Nidza Stanos et al, foreclosure.

John B. Reardon treas. vs. John W. Auman et al, foreclosure.

Eugene Sharp vs. Ohio Civil Rights, dismissal sustained.

Citifinancial Mtg. vs. Christin L. Marshall et al, dismissed.

Countrywide Home Loans vs. Trina L. Johnson et al, dismissed.

James Kramer Jr. et al vs. Austintown Ambulatory Healthcare Center et al, settled and dismissed.

Probate court

Will of Mike Mazias: estate to wife, Pauline A.

Will of Eleanor Anderson: estate to children, Robert Tobias, Michael Tobias, Nancy J. Klieves, Joseph Tobias and Daniel Tobias; with specific bequests.

Will of Roy M. Welch Jr.: estate to daughter, Judith Baron; with specific bequests.

Will of Raymond P., Guisler; estate to son, Curtis R.

Will of Kathryn A. Spriggle: estate to niece, Paula Linville; with specific bequests.

Will of George J. Malijnich: estate to wife, Ann M.

Will of Victor W. Herring Jr.: estate to daughter, Vicky L. Hayes; with specific bequests.

Will of Geraldine A. Sheely: estate to husband, Olin W.

Will of Ruth K. Gottschall: estate to nieces and nephews, Walter Junewich, Barbara Tyror, Rosemary King, Victoria Best, Carla Wayne, Harry Youmans, Mary Youmans, Sam Youmans, Sandra Myers, Sally Gednetz, Richard Kleinman, Eric Kleinman, Shane Kleinman, Williams Youmans, Candice Dare, Sharon Gottschall, and Michelle Gottschall; with specific bequests.

Will of William G. Evans: estate to wife, Rose L.; with specific bequests.

Real estate transfers

Michael R. Strahl et al to Edward E. Baddeley Sr. et al, West Branch School District, $104,500.

Randy D. Walter dba RDW Co. to T. C. Quality Homes Inc., Canfield Twp., $45,400.

EGR Ltd. to Joseph A Massaro et al, Campbell, $136,183.

John Reddy et al to Robert L. Arbitte et al, Sebring Village, $1,000.

Ricottilli Construction Co. Inc. to Charles M. Draa et al, Canfield Twp., $170,000.

Anna Matic Snyder to Robert E. Miller Jr., Youngstown, $5,000.

Michael J. Vodilko et al to Robert A. Secrist trustee, Boardman Twp., $112,000.

Andrew C. Dovala et al to Robert E. Sharp et al, Austintown Twp., $119,700.

Kern Development to Anthony J. Gaglione, Beaver Twp., $25,000.

Council of Youngstown Society of St. Vincent dePaul to Lawrence E. Deckant, Youngstown, $29,000.

Kathy McNutt to Mitchell A. Angelo, Boardman Twp., $75,000.

David E. Seckler to Gary S. DeLost et al, Boardman Twp., $21,000.

Lonnie M. Rast to Lee A. Duffy et al, Youngstown, $78,000.

Kalliope S. Katsullis to Eric Brown et al, Struthers City, $95,000.

DiCiccio Construction Ltd. to Frederick Fletcher et al, Poland Twp., $187,744.

Joyce J. Malopesi to Jason Zetts et al, Austintown Twp., $85,000.

Cheryl M. Neiheisel to Paul V. Bell et al, Columbiana Village, $121,500.

The Lyon Creed Corp. to The Elmton Inc., Struthers, $100,000.

Vincent J. Furrie et al to Edward Iabucci et al, Boardman Twp., $76,000.

Randy D. Walter to James L. Pantea, Canfield Twp., $103,260.

Frederick Fletcher et al to Douglas A. Murphy et al, Austintown Twp., $114,900.

Anthony Carna et al to David F. Sypert et al, Boardman Twp., $45,000.

George L. Pintea to Kevin M. Bailey, Canfield City, $505,400.

Lynn M. DeSantis to Robert R. Nicalek et al, Struthers, $41,200.

Lewis Kasper et al to John F. Hirschbeck, Poland Twp., $8,492.

Gilbert E. Chalfant et al to Lee T. Himes et al, Canfield Twp., $84,000.

John F. Danks III et al to Jeffrey Reda, Boardman Twp., $107,500.

Lynda M. Carlson et al to John F. Danks, Springfield Twp., $136,500.

Alice M. Grousman to Board of Education of the Struthers City School District, Struthers, $46,000.

Bankers Trust Co. to Charles A. Morrow, Washingtonville, $12,000.

Mahoning Valley Sports Enterprise to Harvest Life Center Assembly, $175,000.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Judith A. Seese, 12205 Goshen Road, Salem, bank teller, Sky Bank; liabilities, $46,227; assets, $300.

Gary Holtzman, 143 Clarencedale Ave., Youngstown, truck driver, 4x4 Unlimited Inc.; liabilities, $78,674; assets, $57,475.

Mark A. and Janice Brak, 5644 Bonnell Drive, Boardman, he: claims specialist, Westfield Companies; she: day care provider, self-employed; liabilities, $269,591; assets, $145,370.

John L. Blake, 216 Heacock Road, Sebring, registered nurse/MVI Homecare; liabilities, $133,148; assets, $89,105.

Paulette M. Kovacs, 23, Rhoda Ave., Youngstown, therapist, Valley Counseling; liabilities, $39,053; assets, $6,020.

John Westerfield, aka J. & amp; W Renovations, 5471 West Radio Road, Austintown, self-employed Home Improvement; liabilities, $86,598; assets, $817.

William J. Mowry, 29651/2 Roosevelt Drive, Youngstown, baker, Columbiana Foods Inc.; liabilities, $69,526; assets, $2,368.

Sara L. Jackson, 4111 Glenwood, Apt. 54, Poland, none; liabilities, $45,252; assets, $7,500.

Wayne Griffiths, 1607 Crumrine Road, Youngstown, disabled; liabilities, $77,434; assets, $29,276.

Amy Jo Foley, 4514 Dobbins Road, Poland, video clerk, Giant Eagle; liabilities, $11,375; assets, $850.

Anthony J. Thomas, 407 Rockdale, Apt. 36, Youngstown, dish person, Perkins Family Restaurant; liabilities, $7,822; assets, $605.

Lisa M. DiRenzo, 4631 Deer Creek Court #8, Austintown, secretary, Kreps Drywall; liabilities, $20,591; assets, $3,650.

Amanda K. Tondo, 317 Maple Ave., Youngstown, clerk, Sam's Club; liabilities, $22,900; assets, $1,800.

David G. and Phyllis J. Kimble, 12205 Goshen Road Lot 1, Salem, he: steel worker, American Steel; she: payroll, Store Systems; liabilities, $57,539; assets, $27,590.

Bankruptcies/ Chapter 13

Richard L. Poole, 136 W. Pennsylvania Ave., Sebring, retired; liabilities, $50,707; assets, $47,800.

Jackie D. Ezell, 1397 Dogwood, Youngstown, none; liabilities, $10,500; assets, $5,625.

James W. Johnson Jr. 715 Clyde St., Youngstown, retired; liabilities, $27,335; assets, $7,250.

John D. Thomas, 934 Compton, Youngstown, ass't inspector, Mahoning Valley Sanitary District, liabilities, $59,778; assets, $28,550.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport