facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

MAHONING COUNTY



Published: Tue, September 11, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Patrick C. Conway, 45, of 4187 Pembrook Drive, Austintown, and Susan M. Olson, 40, of same.

Robert J. Mook, 26, of 14179 New Buffalo Road, Columbiana, an Erin M. Vickers, 24, of 14277 Beaver-Springfield Road, New Springfield.

Jesse S. Meek III, 30, of Berlin Center, and Maria A. DiMuzio, 30, of same.

Jason C. G. Vag, 26, Marbleton, Ga., and Noreen E. Price, 24, of 2054 Hemlock Court, Austintown.

Joseph R. Davis, 44, of 1089 Housel Craft Road, Cortland, and Nancy A. Kaden, 49, of 230 Oakley Ave., Boardman.

Maurice M. Brown, 41, Bridgeville, Pa., and Cynthia L. Simonetti, 37, of same.

Frederick H. Low, 65, of 43865 state Route 154, Lisbon, and Brenda K. Bowkowski, 56, of 587 Oakridge Drive, Boardman.

Michael J. McMormick, 31, of 802 E. Florida Ave., Youngstown, and Cheryl B. McMillan, 20, of same.

Robert Hannah, 50, of 1904 Church Hill Road, Girard, and Lynda M. Kemerer, 42, of 458 Ewing Road, Boardman.

Brian J. Rose, 28, of 160 N. Bon Air Ave., Youngstown, and Lori L. Markovich, 29, of same.

Divorces asked

Nicole M. Lazar, 4611 Deer Creek Court, 36, Austintown, vs. Andrew M. Lazar, 328 Idlewood, Austintown.

Donald J. Shina, 5206 S. Saratoga Ave., Youngstown, vs. Joyce M. Shina, 278 Athens Drive, Youngstown.

Gena M. Rae, 6841 Berry Blossom Drive, Canfield, vs. Shawn E. Rae, 339 W. Middlesex Road, West Middlesex, Pa.

Cheryl A. Kirila, 2180 Innwood Drive, Austintown, vs. Michael J. Kirila, 3705 Fawn Drive, Boardman.

Dissolutions asked

Edward A. Trolio Jr., 6849 Paxton Road, Boardman, and Billie Jo Trolio, 7057 West Blvd., Apt. 144, Boardman.

New complaints

Larry Osment vs. Inner Circle Pizza, money.

Home Savings & amp; Loan Co. of Youngstown vs. John W. Simpson et al, foreclosure.

Home Savings & amp; Loan Co. of Youngstown vs. James R. Snyder et al, foreclosure.

Farmers National Bank vs. Garrett T. McCullough, money.

Julie Hart vs. Program Food Services et al, workers' compensation.

Kenneth Cross Jr. by Kenneth Cross Sr. vs. Jewell Craft, money.

George Durkin vs. Margaret Cleckner, money.

Cergres Entertainment Corp. vs. Youngstown Central Area Community Improvement Corp., money.

Nick Maker vs. Ms. Paulette Vantell, money.

State Farm Mutual Auto Ins. Co. et al vs. Paul Nadal, money.

Altegra Credit Co., vs. Anita Null et al, money.

Simon Capital Ltd. Partnership vs. Patrick Howlett, money.

Nationscredit Fin. Services vs. Mark Mallen et al, money.

U. S. Bank National Assoc. vs. Gail Hubbert et al, money.

Bank One vs. Community Based Investments Inc., et al, money.

Second National Bank of Warren vs. Ebony & amp; Ivory Distributing Co. et al, money.

R.T. Vernal Paving & amp; Excavating Inc. vs. Barry Mace dba Mace Bros., money.

Boards of Trustees of the Ohio Laborers' Fringe Benefit Programs vs. Raymond Collier et al, money.

Citifinancial Mort. Co. vs. Elaine Johnson et al, foreclosure.

Sky Bank vs. Zerco Systems Int. et al, money.

Diana Braley vs. Dairy Mart Convenience Stores Inc., money.

American Builders & amp; Contractors Supply Co. Inc. vs. Larry Joltin, money.

Bank One National Assoc. vs. John Traylor et al, foreclosure.

Eastern Savings Bank vs. Victoria Yurkovich et al, foreclosure.

Fuad Al-Muraihej vs. Susan Jantz, money.

Mid-State Surety Corp. vs. Western Reserve Construction Co. Inc. et al, money.

Kent Miller et al vs. Kathleen Dimoff et al, money.

Jennie Walker vs. Jana M. Kovach, money.

Card Transportation Inc. vs. Hunter Morgan LLC, money.

Barbara Detallo vs. First Place Bank, money.

Docket entries

State vs. Gary L. Herring, sentenced to one year on each count; to be served concurrently.

Same vs. Thomas E. Poyssick, two years monitored community control.

Same vs. William R. Tomalka, sentenced to six months on each count; to be served concurrently.

Same vs. Derrick Wright, dismissed.

Same vs. Donald R. Robinson, re-imposed monitored community control for three years.

Elizabeth Rafeedie et al vs. Judith Likens et al, settled.

Model Log Homes vs. Leonard G. Yurcho Jr. et al, dismissed.

Darlene L. M. Hightower vs. Stephen W. Brown Jr., dismissed.

First Place Bank vs. Samer Awadallah, resolved.

Kwan Hayes et al vs. Raquel A. Johnson et al, dismissed.

LaSalle National vs. Kevin L. Evans et al, confirming sale.

National City Mgt. Co. vs. Scott M. Stockert et al, foreclosure.

Equicredit Corp. of America vs. Kimberly A. Reese et al, judgment entry.

US Bank National Assoc. vs. Florence Wilson et al, judgment entry.

Keybank National Assoc. vs. David Gibbs Sr. et al, judgment entry.

Daniel S. Kinnick vs. Vintage Auto Sales Inc. et al, settled.

Altegra Credit vs. Unknown Heirs of Clyde Murray Jr. et al, dismissed.

Carrie Gray Stemper vs. Braune Bojadich et al, dismissed.

Jose Rivera vs. Wayne D. Bonner Jr. et al, default judgment for plaintiff.

Glenn O. Hawbaker Inc. to Henry Dirienzo and Sons Inc., default judgment for plaintiff.

Flagstar Bank vs. Gloria D. Kosco et al, judgment entry.

Amanda Guy et al vs. Essex of Salem II, dismissed.

Charter One vs. Stephanie D. Bruton et al, dismissed.

Citifinancial Mtg. Co. vs. Unknown Heirs of Alfred C. Forester et al, dismiss National City Bank only.

Patricia Zeppernick vs. PNC Bank National Assoc. et al, settled.

Armand Genaro et al vs. Owens Corning Fiberglas Corp. et al, settled.

Charles P. Greco et al vs. William D. Jones et al, settled.

Carolyne Toth et al vs. Curt Seditz et al, settled.

Judith Longo et al vs. Marcell Baldwin et al, settled.

Terry O. Martin Sr. vs. Jeffrey S. McIlvan et al, settled.

Real estate transfers

Cheri Bass Alexander to Hernan Poventud Jr., Youngstown, $21,300.

Brian E. Edwards to Michael G. Peagler, Youngstown, $77,500.

David W. Rich et al to Ray Sanders, Youngstown, $5,000.

Beatrice L. Hanning to George K. McKeown et al, Smith Twp., $44,500.

Mark Blakeman et al to Joseph Snyder et al, Springfield Twp., $110,000.

Lynn A. Hatch et al to Paul F. Stranberg et al, Austintown Twp., $109,000.

Dolores A. Nelson to Candace L. Onesti et al, Struthers, $26,000.

Joseph J. Musial et al to Mark A. Rosebaugh et al, Boardman Twp., $87,000.

Investment Mgt. Corp. to Lester Robinson, Youngstown, $6,795.

Theodore P. Bodziach et al, Youngstown, $84,000.

Russell F. Hickenbottom et al to Mark S. Partika et al, Struthers, $59,900.

Mark S. Partika et al to Edward Fecko et al, Struthers, $52,000.

Janet L. Mitchell to Jennifer J. Haught, Austintown Twp., $63,500.

Frank P. Yanek to Christine A. Coinec et al, Youngstown, $56,500.

Willie V. Robinson to Laura M. Colvin, Youngstown, $22,000.

Lyon Efficiency Co. to The Elmton Inc., Struthers, $100,000.

Kenneth J. Kountz to Emily M. Cohen, Youngstown, $29,900.

Jeffrey R. Jones to L.A. Jones, Youngstown, $400.

Ann Martin to Elnora J. Addison, Youngstown, $2,000.

Frank R. Duncan et al to Dominic J. Corso et al, Boardman Twp., $110,000.

Barbara Love to Veronica Crawford et al, Youngstown, $55,000.

Jerome Gettan et al to Richard E. Craig Jr., Struthers, $65,000.

Donna M. Sublett et al to Kevin Hershey, Youngstown, $18,000.

Alice S. Ruehle to William R. Murray et al, Boardman Twp., $94,000.

U.S. DISTRICT COURT

Bankruptcies/Chapter 7

Harold E. Mozingo, 52 N. Edgehill Ave., Austintown; laborer, self-employed; liabilities, $33,634; assets, $1,330.

Joseph Mascarella, 2713 Stewart Road, Lowellville; vinyl press operator, Vinyl Source; liabilities, $26,100; assets, $2,650.

Robert J. Algaier, 23 Water St., Poland; physician, Forum Health; liabilities, $364,943; assets, $3,700.

Glenn A. and Virginia L. Tohm, 1500 W. Western Reserve Road, Boardman; both: retired; liabilities, $146,373; assets, $110,396.

Audrey M. Rezapourian, 30 S. Hazelwood Ave., Youngstown; none; liabilities, $54,924; assets, $10,805.

Gary Gonda, 3240 Glen Oaks Drive, Youngstown; disabled; liabilities, $63,719; assets, $705.

James A. Cooper III, 920 D Kendis Circle, Youngstown; delivery, DeNiro Cheese Co.; liabilities, $29,000; assets, $1,994.

Bankruptcies/Chapter 13

Patrick L. Dulay, dba Rainbow Comics, 7043 Amherst, Youngstown; self-employed; liabilities, $189,025; assets, $113,900.

Richard Robbins, 237 Norwood Ave., Youngstown; food deliveryman; liabilities, $111,784; assets, $36,400.

Vaughcile L. McCoy, 524 E. Avondale Ave., Youngstown; fabricator, General Extrusions; liabilities, $48,956; assets, $35,400.

Kathleen Fecko, 4143 Kay Court, Youngstown; X-ray librarian, St. Elizabeth Health Center; liabilities, $58, 665; assets, $48,000.

Sidney S. an Carol L. Snyder, 3435 Hopkins Road, Youngstown; he: retired; she: disabled; liabilities, $101,800; assets, $61,800.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport