WIN, PLACE & amp; SHOW


NORTHFIELD RESULTS
SATURDAY
1st--Back Door Slider2.402.202.10
Bk's Pocket Change(Pantaleano)3.202.10
Jacamia(R Still)2.10
Exacta 1-7 paid $5.20
Trifecta 1-7-6 paid $20.60
2nd--Honest Action (Case)5.403.203.40
Dustaurus(D Ward)5.406.80
Grover Mike(R Tharps)6.40
Exacta 2-7 paid $60.40
Trifecta 2-7-5 paid $710.80
Daily Double 1-2 paid $9.80
3rd--Mark Willie (Schillaci)7.203.602.80
De Leon(R Tharps)3.202.40
Western Pursuit(W Case Jr)2.60
Exacta 5-4 paid $19.20. Trifecta 5-4-3 paid $97.00.
4th--Sea Darwin (Mc Kirgan)21.807.605.20
Ostello(J Pantaleano)6.804.20
I Will Come Over(R Tharps)3.60
Exacta 5-6 paid $193.00
1st Half Tri-Super 5-6-1 paid $362.60. Superfecta 5-6-1-9 paid $3,932.20.
5th--Sharp Lookin Fuzz11.004.80 3.40
Engine Hanover(S Schillaci)2.802.60
Cadillac Sam(D Ward)4.20
Exacta 4-1 paid $23.40. Trifecta 4-1-2 paid $129.20. Pick Three 3 OF 3 paid $258.00
6th--Will Strut (Case)4.002.202.20
Nuke The Bunny(R Tharps)2.202.20
Mr Casanova(S Schillaci)3.60
Exacta 5-1 paid $10.20. Trifecta 5-1-7 paid $59.20. 2nd Half Tri-Super NO WINNERS CARRYOVER $9,415.29
7th--Tommys Pistol(R Tharps)3.802.602.20
Doodlefinkel(D Binskin)5.802.80
Noble Strike(W Case Jr)2.20
Exacta 1-6 paid $51.60. Trifecta 1-6-4 paid $107.40.
8th--Cutting In(R Tharps)11.604.002.40
Joc O Chip(W Case Jr)3.402.40
Budz Victory(S Schillaci)2.40
Exacta 1-5 paid $37.60. Trifecta 1-5-4 paid $168.80. Pick Three 3 OF 3 paid $83.80.
9th--Cambestion(Schillaci)9.404.803.40
Jessica's Scooter(R Tharps)7.405.60
Cam's Rocket(D Ward)4.80
Exacta 3-1 paid $73.40
Trifecta 3-1-6 paid $319.60
10th--C G Dancer(Case)6.603.603.80
Tinyontheoutside(R Tharps)5.205.20
Roney Returns(D Binskin)10.00
Exacta 4-5 paid $31.60. Trifecta 4-5-8 paid $960.60
11th--Alar(D Ward)14.406.803.20
Jb's Lion King(S Schillaci)5.603.80
Over Taxed(W Case Jr)2.80
Exacta 7-9 paid $94.40
Trifecta 7-9-5 paid $366.60. Pick Three 3 OF 3 paid $225.80
12th--Mr Peabody(R Tharps)4.402.602.10
Western Millennium(T Mc Dougal)4.802.20
Marlow Hanover(W Case Jr)2.10
Exacta 1-5 paid $35.20. Trifecta 1-5-6 paid $94.20.
THISTLEDOWN RESULTS
SATURDAY
1st--Bubbly Fan5.604.002.60
Best Image (L.Knight)9.806.00
Wall Street Class (L.Hannigan)3.00
Off 12:56. Time 1:11.94. Fast. Also Ran--Lord Malibu, Masked Man, Expensive Partner, Olympic Bid.
Exacta (1-3) paid $43.60.
Superfecta (1-3-6-2) paid $932.40.
Trifecta (1-3-6) paid $159.60.
2nd--Tres' Mauve4.803.602.40
Beautiful Friend (M.Rowland)5.203.00
Miss Native Line (D.Parker)3.20
Off 1:30. Time 1:42.18. Fast. Scratched--Get Me Even. Also Ran--Jak's Last Party, Bobby Sock, Cody's Sundance, Lighthouse Lucy.
Daily Double (1-1) paid $16.80.
Exacta (1-5) paid $18.80.
Superfecta (1-5-7-8) paid $182.80.
Tri Super (1-5-7) paid $70.
3rd--Open Bounty (Gonzalez)8.605.203.40
D J's Thunderhead (L.Hannigan)6.004.00
He Nussing (K.Krigger)6.00
Off 2:02. Time 1:12.14. Fast. Also Ran--Get Gone Rabbit, Cleverandmajestic, Foreign Press, Tale Twister.
Pick 3 (1-1/2-6) 3 Correct paid $87.60.
Superfecta (6-7-5-2) paid $4,995.60.
Trifecta (6-7-5) paid $614.80.
Exacta (6-7) paid $86.80.
4th--Night in Seattle (Felix)5.203.403.20
Gamblezoop (T.Caminita)10.407.60
Jen's Diamond Girl (S.Saito)3.80
Off 2:34. Time 1:12.70. Fast. Scratched--Seraphic Storm. Also Ran--Kale, Irish Horn, Texas Millennium, Caught Kissing, Back Stage Harlot, Giana's Storm.
Pick 3 (1/2-6-6) 3 Correct paid $70.
Tri Super (6-8-3-1) 1 Correct paid $2,583.40.
Superfecta (6-8-3-1) paid $1,411.40.
Trifecta (6-8-3) paid $259.40.
Exacta (6-8) paid $44.80.
5th--Sweep Right (K.Krigger)21.0011.409.20
March to Virginia (L.Hannigan)33.8014.80
Truly Relentless (S.Saito)6.00
Off 3:04. Time 1:40.30. Fast. Also Ran--Charging Rhino, Swell Bell, Noholme Pete, Medina Ridge, Country Legionaire, Demarcel.
Pick 3 (6-6-2) 3 Correct paid $489.
Superfecta (2-7-4-ALL) paid $9,475.10.
Twin Trifecta (2-7-4) paid $2,077.60.
Exacta (2-7) paid $656.20.
6th--Kayjon (M.Heath)8.805.203.00
Primrose Lane (J.Skerrett)5.003.00
Blue Nile (J.Felix)2.60
Off 3:34. Time 1:13.84. Fast. Also Ran--Salude, Haylee's Honor, P. B. and J.
Pick 3 (6-2-2) 3 Correct paid $435.60.
Superfecta (2-1-6-3) paid $457.
Trifecta (2-1-6) paid $152.40.
Exacta (2-1) paid $41.80.
7th--C B Account (S.Spieth)5.602.80No Tix
a-Sign of a Bird (L.Knight)2.40No Tix
a-River Dandy (L.Gonzalez)2.40 No Tix
Off 4:04. Time 1:41.66. Fast. Scratched--Tejano Rey. Also Ran--D J's Jubilee, Pyrite Angel, Camino.
Pick 3 (2-2-2) 3 Correct paid $404.40. Superfecta (2-1-4-3) paid $209.60. Trifecta (2-1-4) paid $68.40. Exacta (2-1) paid $13.60. a-Coupled.
8th--$75,000, stk, 2YO, 1 1/16mi, cloudy.
Juvenile Stakes
U S S Tinosa (L.Gonzalez)11.803.803.00
Watch Me Fire (W.Troilo)2.802.60
Truth Matters (S.Spieth)3.40
Off 4:37. Time 1:46.50. Fast. Scratched--Nate's Rib. Also Ran--Eyes for Hannah, Dinkers Millennium, Irish Rope, Raise N Men, a-Dinner Soon, Dark Mist, a-Sixth Formal.
Pick 3 (2-2-2) 3 Correct paid $306. Superfecta (2-8-4-3) paid $358.40. Trifecta (2-8-4) paid $111.20. Twin Trifecta (2-8-4) no winners. Exacta (2-8) paid $38.40. a-Coupled.
9th--$13,500, alc, 3YO up, 6f, cloudy.
Perr Sabin (L.Gonzalez)4.402.402.40
European Witness (L.Hannigan)4.202.40
Coastal Rhodes (J.Felix)2.20
Off 5:08. Time 1:12.44. Pick 3 (2-2-2/6) 3 Correct paid $218.80. Exacta (6-4) paid $16.20.Superfecta (6-4-1-7) paid $109.20. Trifecta (6-4-1) paid $57.
Daily Double (2-6) paid $39.
Attendance: 4,234. $443,425. Handle: $151,136.
MOUNTAINEER RESULTS
SATURDAY
1st--Gift for the Lady (Lumpkins)6.403.603.00
Abirdinthehand (D.Parker)4.002.80
Chimes Lady (J.Eads)3.80
Off 7:01. Time 1:12.69. Fast. Also Ran--Shelby's Ace, Anchor Woman, Jaime's Joy, Snow Jet, Miss Top Hat, Confirmed Countess, Crown a Pilgrim. Perfecta (6-8) paid $21.80. Trifecta (6-8-7) paid $146.20.
2nd--Assert N Future5.804.002.60
Whispered Illusion (J.Lumpkins)5.203.60
Raise Money (J.Stokes)3.00
Off 7:29. Time 1:23.55. Daily Double (6-6) paid $18.80. Perfecta (6-5) paid $35.80. Trifecta (6-5-1) paid $81.60.
3rd--Rosko (D.Garcia)18.408.806.60
Honor the Colonel (P.Walker)17.409.60
Stormy Sonata (R.Allen, Jr.)5.80
Off 7:54. Time 1:28.64. Perfecta (5-4) paid $204.80. Trifecta (5-4-1) paid $1,502.80.
4th--Crowned Pirate38.2014.208.40
Eve Harrington (J.Eads)3.803.60
Oh No (D.Leeds)9.20
Off 8:20. Time 1:22.93. Perfecta (5-6) paid $160.60. Trifecta (5-6-3) paid $1,781.40.
5th--Kolatchy Kid (Lumpkins)5.804.603.00
Cherokee Bull (C.Crago)35.2013.40
Yogurt King (J.Eads)3.20
Off 8:49. Time 1:45.73. Pick 3 (5-5-2) 3 Correct paid $718.00. Superfecta (2-8-6-ALL) paid $6,388.00. Trifecta (2-8-6) paid $1,708.80. Perfecta (2-8) paid $311.20.
6th--Insalada (J.Eads)6.204.202.80
Suddenlysuspicious (D.Parker)5.403.20
Vert 'n' Mert (J.Stokes)2.60
Off 9:14. Time 1:46.86. Perfecta (5-7) paid $29.60. Trifecta (5-7-2) paid $79.20.
7th--Charming Lass24.808.006.20
Liberty Gap (D.Parker)5.204.20
She Love (R.Stokes, III)3.60
Off 9:38. Time 1:46.85. Perfecta (1-7) paid $202.40. Trifecta (1-7-2) paid $637.40.
8th--Susan's Dreamer9.804.803.20
Cathy's Love (B.Wilson)16.807.00
Summer Desert (L.Quinones)3.60
Off 10:02. Time 1:06.55. Pick 3 (5-1-3) 3 Correct paid $447.00. Trifecta (3-6-1) paid $419.20. Perfecta (3-6) paid $135.00.
9th--Crafty Fortune7.605.403.20
Sir Hadley (W.Otero)10.406.40
Ohop Express (D.Leeds)3.20
Off 10:25. Time 1:05.77. Perfecta (3-9) paid $90.40. Trifecta (3-9-4) paid $290.20.
10th--Strong Suit6.403.602.80
Well Tested (G.Birzer)3.602.60
Goonwithitjones (D.Leeds)2.60
Off 10:52. Time 1:05.77. Copelan's Hour. Daily Double (3-10) paid $38.60. Perfecta (10-8) paid $27.60. Superfecta (10-8-4-9) paid $353.80. Trifecta (10-8-4) paid $78.60. Consolation Double (3-1) paid $7.80. Attendance 5,813. $866,742. Handle $124,455.
MOUNTAINEER ENTRIES
TODAY
1st--$19,700, mdn spl wt, 2 & amp; 3YO, 6f.
Personal Amour, wt. 120; Kim's Mister, wt. 110; In My Prime, wt. 120; Zeusticator, wt. 120; Veazey, wt. 120; Penthium, wt. 120; Bakersfield Jack, wt. 120; Astro Indigo, wt. 110; My Time Machine, wt. 113; R U Willing, wt. 120.
2nd--$9,800, mdn cl $4,000-$4,000, 3YO up, 5 1/2f.
Brian and the Jets, wt. 121; Sacred Soul, wt. 121; Pioneer Ruler, wt. 117; Morgan Hollow, wt. 118; Jethro's Fling, wt. 121; Lexys Honor, wt. 117; Triumph for Tom, wt. 117; Rapid Hazen, wt. 121; Bookkillrr, wt. 121; Teamster Joe, wt. 117.
3rd--$16,900, cl $15,000-$13,000, 3YO up, 1mi.
Texasourtexas, wt. 106; King Ghazi, wt. 110; Silk Wrap, wt. 112; Senda Signal, wt. 115; Tenfortynine, wt. 113; Knuckle Down, wt. 115; Ready for Change, wt. 113; Lil Blackey, wt. 115; Parterre, wt. 115; Pass the Jewell, wt. 110.
4th--$23,900, cl $12,500-$12,500, 3YO up F & amp;M, 7 1/2f.
Typical Bragg, wt. 115; Come Fly With Me, wt. 115; Great Reality, wt. 115; Boogie Motel, wt. 115; Clockwork Orange, wt. 118; Cousin Maggie, wt. 115; Answer Dancer, wt. 115; Skyblue Bomb, wt. 118; Read the Cards, wt. 115; Zephyr Morn, wt. 115.
5th--$10,200, cl $4,000-$4,000, 3YO up, 1mi.
Dominant Mercedes, wt. 115; Bobs Big Idea, wt. 115; Fling n Roll, wt. 115; Scarlet Knight, wt. 115; Nats Det, wt. 115; I'm a Dominator, wt. 110; Red Rock Too, wt. 115; Matt Road, wt. 115; Matts Marq, wt. 115; Raven Lane, wt. 108.
6th--$10,800, cl $4,000-$4,000, 3YO up, 1 1/16mi.
Lovbudd's Brass, wt. 121; Heart Mender, wt. 115; Hoodlum, wt. 115; Tricky Time, wt. 115; Weisss, wt. 110; The Big Demon, wt. 121; Bucktown Tap, wt. 115; Jay Hawk, wt. 115; Danceathon, wt. 115; Fandgo, wt. 115.
7th--$19,700, mdn spl wt, 3YO up F & amp;M, 5 1/2f.
Comic Grey, wt. 121; Keene Kat, wt. 117; My Fly Away, wt. 117; Black Creek Girl, wt. 121; Two Pink Roses, wt. 117; Sunshine Sylvia, wt. 117; Proudest Woman, wt. 117; D and B Tornado, wt. 117.
8th--$14,700, cl $4,000-$4,000, 3YO up F & amp;M, 6f.
Explosive Dot, wt. 118; Fake Blitz, wt. 118; Circle Latour, wt. 118; Roan Ruby, wt. 115; Attack Bird, wt. 115; Ethy, wt. 115; Sea Daisy, wt. 118; Grandma Luckey, wt. 115; Awesome's Pledge, wt. 115; Ms Infinity Slew, wt. 118.
9th--$25,600, alc, 3YO up F & amp;M (NW3 L), 5 1/2f.
Smart N Fast, wt. 111; Sweet Ruby, wt. 111; Gaby G, wt. 114; A Sterling First, wt. 114; September Prophecy, wt. 115; Ms. Aleah, wt. 117; Snogun, wt. 111; Little Black Book, wt. 115; Our Pick, wt. 117; Olive Drab, wt. 117.
10th--$11,700, cl $4,000-$4,000, 3YO up, 6f.
Kipper Boy, wt. 118; Cold Hard Truth, wt. 115; Windy Treat, wt. 110; Brilliantly, wt. 115; Kickback, wt. 121; Charlatan, wt. 115; Cidebar, wt. 115; Baby Bayou, wt. 115; Moreno Grande, wt. 118; Beau Beau Genius, wt. 118.
THISTLEDOWN ENTRIES
MONDAY -- 12:55 P.M.
1st--$8,500, cl $10,000-$10,000, 3YO up, 6f.
Matchless Hunter, wt. 116; Astartorember, wt. 116; Lucky Lil Choice, wt. 112; Birdieslasthurrah, wt. 116; Prime Response, wt. 116; A Glory Holme, wt. 116; I'm Leavin Laughin, wt. 116.
2nd--$7,800, cl $5,000-$5,000, 3YO up F & amp;M, 1mi.
Karan's Bid, wt. 111; Bold Rhapsody, wt. 111; Confetti Gal, wt. 106; Megan Marie, wt. 116; Strawberry Moon, wt. 116; Sisters Blackhawk, wt. 116.
3rd--$7,500, cl $5,000-$5,000, 3YO up F & amp;M, 6f.
Paulding, wt. 116; Recur, wt. 116
Majestic Nicole, wt. 116; Bunny Bride, wt. 116; Itsnowonder, wt. 116; Grand Royalty, wt. 119; Premier Gray, wt. 112; Force Above, wt. 111; U F Stormy Appeal, wt. 116; Misty Blue, wt. 116.
4th--$14,300, alc, 3YO up (NW1 X), 1mi 70yd.
Matlock Rose, wt. 117; Heroic Henry, wt. 114; Hard Bucks, wt. 116; Seminolegionaire, wt. 116; Whatnif, wt. 114; Lords Ransom, wt. 111.
5th--$7,000, mdn cl $3,500-$3,500, 3YO up, 6f.
Daniel's Dance, wt. 113; Laurensluckypaige, wt. 113; Look At Al, wt. 122; Aussieaussieaussie, wt. 118; Five to Rise, wt. 118; Ruc, wt. 122; Duelin' Dan, wt. 118; Socially Bounded, wt. 118; My True Holme, wt. 122; Boundingbritt, wt. 118; Belly Up, wt. 118; Justin Casey, wt. 122.
6th--$7,000, cl $3,500-$3,500, 3YO up, 6f.
Popular Host, wt. 116; Mia Raft, wt. 116; Mister Mighty Mac, wt. 111; Chadra's Prince, wt. 116; Igloo Lake, wt. 111; Proper Blue, wt. 116; Linebacker, wt. 116; Run Sam Run, wt. 116; I'll Call Tomorrow, wt. 116.
7th--$7,000, cl $3,500-$3,500, 3YO up F & amp;M, 6f.
Sunday, wt. 122; Valiant Robin, wt. 122; Iffey's Majesty, wt. 122; Games for Me, wt. 117; Sharon N., wt. 122; Strike Number One, wt. 122; Bad Intentions, wt. 117; Silvey's Muchacha, wt. 122; Fool's Bid, wt. 117; Viking Dream Girl, wt. 122.
8th--$12,500, mdn spl wt, 2YO F, 6f.
Joann's Joy, wt. 120; Dinkers Cheqmate, wt. 120; Pyrite Lady, wt. 120; Her Highness, wt. 120; Ya Lateefah, wt. 120; All Hands, wt. 115; Misterrific, wt. 120; Tisourturn, wt. 120; Eye Wont Back Down, wt. 120; Kate's Law, wt. 120.
9th--$12,500, mdn spl wt, 3YO up F & amp;M, 6f.
Rose Is Just Arose, wt. 117; Hawkins Duchess, wt. 118; Tee and Me, wt. 118; Spend Your Raise, wt. 118; Daggon, wt. 118; Rachel Grape, wt. 118; a-Merci Melody, wt. 118; Nana's Delight, wt. 113; Golden Lark, wt. 118; Larella Lin, wt. 118; Palm Canyon, wt. 118; a-Spring Brise, wt. 118. a-Coupled.
MOUNTAINEER ENTRIES
MONDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--$11,700, cl $4,000-$4,000, 3YO up F & amp;M, 7 1/2f.
Trinity, wt. 115; Mablearlene, wt. 115; Root for Marge, wt. 118; Mint Swirl, wt. 121; That's a Cove, wt. 118; Cada, wt. 115; Julie's Lady, wt. 115; Paint the Wind, wt. 115; Wishful Sky, wt. 110; Rainbow Miss, wt. 115.
2nd--$22,700, alc, 3YO F (NW2 L), 1mi.
Finest Kind, wt. 112; Cloud Crossing, wt. 112; Suprduprbravisimo, wt. 112; Lady Berkley, wt. 118; Storm Witness, wt. 112; Miss Alliance, wt. 115; Nutbush, wt. 112; Popcorn's Cookin, wt. 112; Golden Phoebe, wt. 112; Idle Day, wt. 112.
3rd--$18,700, cl $15,000-$13,000, 3YO up F & amp;M, 1mi.
Miss Mattie Mu Mu, wt. 112; Southern Ridge, wt. 113; Shot Blocker, wt. 118; Fairy Dust, wt. 105; Flying Charlotte, wt. 115; Stop Seven, wt. 111; La Nina C F, wt. 115; Strikethegold Lass, wt. 115; Cryptorouge, wt. 110.
4th--$19,800, st alc, 3YO up, 7f.
Texas Showdown, wt. 115; Mr. Lump, wt. 115; Froehlich, wt. 115; Bank Robbery, wt. 121; More Tell, wt. 110; Kiddville, wt. 118; Gold Summit, wt. 118; Dieago, wt. 118; Sankarang, wt. 115; The Hard Way, wt. 111.
5th--$10,000, cl $4,000-$4,000, 3YO up F & amp;M, 6f.
Lake Weir, wt. 111; Close to Mommy, wt. 118; Miss Zagor, wt. 115; Mahala Mitts, wt. 115; Sixty Percent, wt. 114; Party At the Wire, wt. 106; Coupeduplady, wt. 115; Leenane, wt. 115; Bold n' Spicy, wt. 115; Guesteruckus, wt. 115.
6th--$13,600, mdn cl $15,000-$13,000, 3YO up F & amp;M, 5 1/2f.
Rainjoleur, wt. 113; Gypsy Story, wt. 121; Stylish Miss, wt. 117; Watch the Clock, wt. 106; Cina, wt. 117; Hallie's Danzigjet, wt. 121; Pancho's Senorita, wt. 113; Special Prosecutor, wt. 117; Lady Reality, wt. 113; High Royal Honor, wt. 117.
7th--$13,600, mdn cl $15,000-$13,000, 3YO up, 6f.
Now Im Cookin, wt. 117; Give Me the Money, wt. 121; Ironworks, wt. 113; Sir Purdue, wt. 121; Pujoe, wt. 117; Pickett's Charge, wt. 117; Spring Amour, wt. 113; Balderdash, wt. 113; Con Job, wt. 117; Little Baileys, wt. 113.
8th--$17,300, cl $5,000-$5,000, 3YO up F & amp;M, 5 1/2f.
Jettin Josephine, wt. 115; Tsu Tsu Won, wt. 115; Glittering Array, wt. 118; Mitty, wt. 115; Tequila's Fortune, wt. 115; Brini Baby, wt. 121; Wider Smile, wt. 118; Sunday Sunshine, wt. 115; Blue N Beyond, wt. 115; Line It Up, wt. 115.
9th--$25,600, alc, 3YO up (NW3 L), 5 1/2f.
Awesome Missile, wt. 111; Ignore Me Not, wt. 118; Tuesday Storm, wt. 111; Devil Anse, wt. 111; Phone Sport, wt. 115; No Kid, wt. 114; Saturday, wt. 115; Danza, wt. 110; Therealprincejosh, wt. 115; Soul Song, wt. 115.
10th--$14,700, cl $4,000-$4,000, 3YO up, 5 1/2f.
Tricky Ray Source, wt. 113; Joe's Delight, wt. 118; The Postman, wt. 115; Checker Boy Coy, wt. 118; Whizbyou, wt. 118; Succinctly, wt. 115; Fixer, wt. 115; Opening Move, wt. 115; Split Dancer, wt. 118; Cumberland Gap, wt. 115.
NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
MONDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--PACE, 4000CL NW1, 2,000, 1 MI
Ab Falcon, B Miller; Smilin Cuz of You, D Ward; Arizona Indigo, W Case Jr; Danica C, J Green; Bright Chef, C Haignere; Sandy's Kookynukey, J Pantaleano; Arizona Osborne, M Konesky; Second Hand Sam, C Wyers; Pockethe Dough, R Nappi.
2nd--TROT, NW1CD, 2,200, 1 MI
Devo Hanover, J Pantaleano; Christmas Glory, D Kennedy; Hi Noon Cory, W Irvine; Bohonkus, B Miller; N V Jay, K Kash; Porky Pig, R Tharps; Cr Final Ovation, W Case Jr; R-Dynasty, G Bartlett; Sombrero Beach, R Miller.
3rd--PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Power Nuke, J Pantaleano; Frisky Lobell, D Ward; Fast and Easy, R Tharps; C Mon Co Coa, C Wyers; Apaches Wildfire, G Daniels; Barefoot George, J Green; Slam The Door, B Miller; Rosco P Coaltrain, S Schillaci; Neros Trojan, W Case Jr.
4th--PACE, FM6000 NW2, 2,400, 1 MI
Blue Rock Linen, S Schillaci; Fly Fly Cam, E Deaton; Tsm Lady Dianne, C Wyers; Lucy I'm Home, C Myrick; Kitten Ball, W Case Jr; Half Back Blitz, J Pantaleano; Lauren T Dot Com, R Tharps; Box Out, B Miller; Mattie Cam, K Koch.
5th--PACE, 4000CL, 2,400, 1 MI
Katy's Fella, S Corona; Wernher Von Burner, J Pantaleano; Sita Cam, R Tharps; L A Raider, B Miller; Armbro Sweepstake, S Schillaci; Swingtown, D Ward; Powerhouse Cam, D Binskin; Smooth Scooter, C Wyers; Orzo, W Case Jr.
6th--TROT, NW2PMCD, 3,300, 1 MI
Major Disturbance, S Schillaci; Sturdy Lori, W Case Jr; Glorys Potential, W Irvine; Exchange For Cash, D Talcott; April Bones, D Mc Kirgan; Post Touch, B Miller; Heidi's Connection, R Tharps; Farmer Bob, L Gorfido; Top Crop, J Pantaleano.
7th--PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Giggle At Life, S Schillaci; Governor Ben, B Miller; Cr Colorado Kid, C Haignere; Mr President, R Tharps; Lucky Penny, D Ward; Kinda Ideal, R Still; In The Purple N, W Case Jr; Golden Spur A, D Binskin; Clockwork Hanover, R Nappi.
8th--PACE, 8000CL NW3, 3,000, 1 MI
On A Notion, R Tharps; Cambaa N, D Binskin; Powerfully Oak, D Ward; Ascot Hanover, G Bartlett; Shark Sahbra, W Case Jr; Aristophanes, B Miller; Wannabebroadwaycam, J Pantaleano; Camnesia, K Kash; Jock Osborne, R Miller.
9th--TROT, NW2PMCD, 3,300, 1 MI
Troy Dann, R Tharps; Josh Gibson, T Hall; Arnon, C Umholtz; Dance Productions, E Greeno Jr; Fun Message, M Wollam; Dark Scene, D Ward; Bratty Brit, J Thompson; Honey Strikes Gold, W Case Jr; Tickette, J Pantaleano.
10th--PACE, NW2PMCD, 3,300, 1 MI
Fireball Falcon, D Ward; Mo Baker Blues, S Schillaci; Majestic Arrow, D Binskin; Sleek Style, B Miller; Beach Gambler, W Case Jr; Iron Edge, W Irvine; Game Marie, R Still; Mr Ahhh, D Mc Kirgan; Almost Exactly, J Pantaleano.
11th--PACE, 6000CL, 3,600, 1 MI
Movn Boovn, S Schillaci; I Wanna Score, D Ward; A J's Majesty, B Miller; Bay's Preview, W Case Jr; Iza Vance N, R Tharps; Bradley Beach, K Koch; Jerry Direct, D Guptill; Hornby Topgun, J Pantaleano; R Smart Alec, D Binskin.
12th--TROT, OPN, 8,500, 1 MI
Glasslite, D Ward; Berlin Flyer, J Conger; Birdsall Mark, C Wyers; Patio Pete, W Case Jr; Trentwood, B Miller; Trot For Joy, J Pantaleano; Ring S'more, S Schillaci.
13th--PACE, 6000CL NW2, 2,400, 1 MI
Latino Hanover, W Irvine; King Finally, F Harris; Scotty G Darn, R Miller; Bettin On Doc, D Ward; Budmight, R Still; Black Silver, R Tharps; Jackpot Sahbra, J Joyner; Ice Master, B Miller; Felix Redmond N, D Kennedy.
14th--PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,200, 1 MI
Kd's Bret, R Tharps; Master Dreamer, J Pantaleano; In The Pot, T Crissman; Dumpy Beach, B Miller; Joe P Cadet, D Ward; Cam's Jewel, W Case Jr; Boomerang Ben, R Nappi; Wynfield Club, J Joyner; Happy Listening, D Binskin.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.