facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL 2001 standings



Published: Fri, September 7, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



CITY SERIES

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Chaney0000203321

Canton Timken0000022178

Rayen0000022261

Wilson000002889

STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Ursuline0000208814

Warren Harding0000201310

Boardman0000116255

Fitch0000022152

Mooney0000022168

METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Howland0000206313

Poland000020750

Canfield0000111313

Niles0000113135

Salem0000112740

Struthers0000112620

INTER-COUNTY LEAGUE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

South Range000020906

Lowellville0000113923

Mathews0000114840

Jackson-Milton0000021476

McDonald0000021254

Mineral Ridge0000022362

Springfield000002629

West. Reserve0000022467

TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Girard0000206428

Hubbard0000206828

Champion0000113742

Liberty0000113321

Newton Falls0000116027

Brookfield0000023248

LaBrae0000021278

Lakeview0000022130

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Columbiana0000204419

Leetonia0000206919

United0000206432

Crestview0000111762

East Palestine0000111234

Lisbon0000113825

Sebring000001027

Southern0000023565

INDEPENDENTS

All games

WLPtsOP

East Liverpool204011

Warren Kennedy205521

Beaver Local113942

Campbell Memorial112733

Wellsville023442

NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Ak.Springfield0000206041

Louisville000020726

Marlington0000204810

Northwest0000203420

Canton South0000116954

Minerva0000112647

West Branch0000113315

Carrollton0000021351

PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Field0000206821

Mogadore0000208910

Southeast0000203012

Streetsboro0000203314

Windham0000207418

Crestwood000011717

Waterloo0000112140

Garrettsville000002772

Rootstown0000023274

Woodridge000002644

EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Fairport Harbor0000111538

Ledgemont0000113962

Southington0000113948

Ashtabula SJP0000021447

Lutheran East0000022983

PARKWAY

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Ambridge000001026

Blackhawk0000012026

Ellwood City0000011342

Hopewell000001028

Montour000001612

Moon0000011417

New Castle00000107

MIDWESTERN

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Aliquippa102015102015

Beaver Falls1027010270

Mohawk1046010460

New Brighton1031010310

Laurel0000011333

Beaver0103101031

Center0104601046

Freedom0102701027

Shenango011520011520

BIG EIGHT

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Monaca0000103313

Rochester000010478

Union000010270

Farrell000001620

Neshannock000001028

S.S. Beaver000001627

Sto-Rox0000012134

West. Beaver000001811

MERCER COUNTY

Class AAA

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Hickory0000102720

Wilmington0000103317

Grove City000001026

Slippery Rock0000011637

Class AA

Reynolds000010136

Sharon000010380

Mercer00000107

Class A

Sharpsville000010118

W. Middlesex000010280

Kennedy Cath.000001613

NORTHWEST

ConferenceAll games

WLPtsOPWLPtsOP

Warren101412101412

Meadville000010260

Oil City0000102114

Titusville000010380

Franklin0000011553

Greenville000001619

Strong Vincent0000011415

Erie East011214011214




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes | Pittsburgh International Airport