facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
 

« News Home

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL 2001 standings



Published: Fri, September 7, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.


CITY SERIES
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Chaney0000203321
Canton Timken0000022178
Rayen0000022261
Wilson000002889
STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Ursuline0000208814
Warren Harding0000201310
Boardman0000116255
Fitch0000022152
Mooney0000022168
METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Howland0000206313
Poland000020750
Canfield0000111313
Niles0000113135
Salem0000112740
Struthers0000112620
INTER-COUNTY LEAGUE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
South Range000020906
Lowellville0000113923
Mathews0000114840
Jackson-Milton0000021476
McDonald0000021254
Mineral Ridge0000022362
Springfield000002629
West. Reserve0000022467
TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Girard0000206428
Hubbard0000206828
Champion0000113742
Liberty0000113321
Newton Falls0000116027
Brookfield0000023248
LaBrae0000021278
Lakeview0000022130
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Columbiana0000204419
Leetonia0000206919
United0000206432
Crestview0000111762
East Palestine0000111234
Lisbon0000113825
Sebring000001027
Southern0000023565
INDEPENDENTS
All games
WLPtsOP
East Liverpool204011
Warren Kennedy205521
Beaver Local113942
Campbell Memorial112733
Wellsville023442
NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Ak.Springfield0000206041
Louisville000020726
Marlington0000204810
Northwest0000203420
Canton South0000116954
Minerva0000112647
West Branch0000113315
Carrollton0000021351
PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Field0000206821
Mogadore0000208910
Southeast0000203012
Streetsboro0000203314
Windham0000207418
Crestwood000011717
Waterloo0000112140
Garrettsville000002772
Rootstown0000023274
Woodridge000002644
EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Fairport Harbor0000111538
Ledgemont0000113962
Southington0000113948
Ashtabula SJP0000021447
Lutheran East0000022983
PARKWAY
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Ambridge000001026
Blackhawk0000012026
Ellwood City0000011342
Hopewell000001028
Montour000001612
Moon0000011417
New Castle00000107
MIDWESTERN
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Aliquippa102015102015
Beaver Falls1027010270
Mohawk1046010460
New Brighton1031010310
Laurel0000011333
Beaver0103101031
Center0104601046
Freedom0102701027
Shenango011520011520
BIG EIGHT
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Monaca0000103313
Rochester000010478
Union000010270
Farrell000001620
Neshannock000001028
S.S. Beaver000001627
Sto-Rox0000012134
West. Beaver000001811
MERCER COUNTY
Class AAA
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Hickory0000102720
Wilmington0000103317
Grove City000001026
Slippery Rock0000011637
Class AA
Reynolds000010136
Sharon000010380
Mercer00000107
Class A
Sharpsville000010118
W. Middlesex000010280
Kennedy Cath.000001613
NORTHWEST
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Warren101412101412
Meadville000010260
Oil City0000102114
Titusville000010380
Franklin0000011553
Greenville000001619
Strong Vincent0000011415
Erie East011214011214


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.

News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Services
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2016 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes