facebooktwitterRSS
- Advertisement -
  • Most Commentedmost commented up
  • Most Emailedmost emailed up
  • Popularmost popular up
- Advertisement -

 

« News Home

COURTS



Published: Fri, September 7, 2001 @ 12:00 a.m.



MAHONING COUNTY

Marriage licenses

Jerome A. Jones, legal age, 596 Stull Ave. #2, Girard, and Joyce A. Hines, legal age, 330 Custer Ave., Youngstown.

William A. Spencer, 29, of 218 S. Main St., Austintown, and Nicole L. Knebel, 27, of 824 Wheeler Ave., Hubbard.

Jeffery M. Heverly, 24, of 14824 Woodworth Road, New Springfield, and Julie L. Echard, 26, of same.

Domestic relations

Stan Catullo and Doborah A. Catullo, dissolution granted.

James B. Griffith vs. Mary A. Griffith, divorce to plaintiff.

Karen L. Jamison vs. James H. Jamison, divorce to both, wife restored to name of Karen L. Averytt.

Kim M. Alexander vs. Theodore Alexander, divorce to plaintiff, wife restored to name of Kim M. Rovder.

Judith L. Hardman vs. Mark E.D. Hardman, divorce to plaintiff, wife restored to name of Judith L. Kerr.

Bonnie S. Santos vs. William Santos, divorce to plaintiff.

Beverly J. Henry vs. Scott B. Henry, divorce to plaintiff.

Melissa M. Colonna Noble vs. William R. Noble, divorce to plaintiff, wife restored to name of Melissa M. Colonna.

Jennifer L. Phillips vs. Andrew W. Phillips, divorce to plaintiff.

Donna M. Sarno vs. Dominic J. Sarno, divorce to plaintiff.

Maria I. Medina and Guery A. Medina, dissolution granted, wife restored to name of Maria I. Pastrana.

Gina M. Shutrump and Frederick C. Shutrump III, dissolution granted.

Richard L. Moore and Patricia A. Moore, dissolution granted.

Donald J. Crewson and Janna C. Crewson, dissolution granted, wife restored to name of Janna C. Gilbert.

Rose King vs. Charles King, divorce to both.

David G. Valentine Sr. vs. Heidi M. Valentine, divorce to plaintiff.

Michelle Powlysyn vs. Charles M. Powlysyn, divorce to plaintiff, wife restored to name of Michele Galathris.

Anthony Filo vs. Lisa Filo, dismissed.

Jerry W. Engels vs. Marva J. Engels, divorce to plaintiff.

Linda R. Beraduce and Thomas V. Dicola, dissolution granted.

Deborah A. Gutierrez and Alphonso T. Gutierrez, dissolution granted.

Laura M. Treharn and James A. Treharn, dissolution granted, wife restored to name of Laura M. Clark.

Ida J. Austin vs. Jeffery Austin, divorce to plaintiff, wife restored to name of Ida J. Hill.

Georgienne Miller vs. Robert Miller, divorce to both, wife restored to name of Georgienne A. Antonas.

Teri L. Glavan vs. Christopher W. Glavan, divorce to plaintiff, wife restored to name of Teri L. Smith.

Christina M. McBeth vs. William M. McBeth, dismissed.

Maryann Santiago vs. Jorge Perez, divorce to plaintiff, wife restored to name of Maryann Santiago.

Dorenda Reed vs. Daryl Brown, divorce to plaintiff.

Pamela P. Hightower vs. Cleveland L. Hightower, divorce to plaintiff.

Julian Cerneka vs. Karen Cerneka, divorce to both.

Melissa M. Armeni vs. John N. Armeni II, divorce to both.

Cynthia Evans vs. Thomas K. Evans, divorce to plaintiff.

Dava A. Cotton vs. Corey L. Cotton, divorce to plaintiff.

Olga Garcia vs. Ismael Garcia, divorce to both, wife restored to name of

Olga Gerardino.

Judith Davis and Thomas M. Davis, dissolution granted.

Brittney E. Reiter vs. Philip J. Fleming III, dismissed.

James M. Clark vs. Patricia A. Clark, divorce to plaintiff.

Robert J. Cleevely vs. Bernice A. Cleevely, divorce to defendant.

Mary L. Pavone vs. Terrence R. Pavone, divorce to both.

Carolyn Kovach vs. Robert Kovach Jr., divorce to both.

Dorothy M. Thomas vs. Brian L. Thomas, dismissed.

Angela M. Holloway vs. Frank L. Holloway, dismissed.

Lora J. Connell and Robert J. Connell Jr., dissolution granted.

Kirsten R. Losey and William E. Losey, dissolution granted.

Eugenia M. Huda vs. Edward R. Huda, divorce to both, wife restored to name of Eugenia M. Carbon.

Barbara L. Riley vs. Kenneth R. Riley, divorce to plaintiff.

Diane L. Timko vs. Andrew B. Timko, divorce to both.

April I. Morgan vs. Scott T. Morgan, dismissed.

Ann R. Perdue vs. Harry Perdue, divorce to both.

Tina M. Pittman vs. Gary D. Pittman, divorce to plaintiff.

Lisa A. Baumgartner vs. Frederick Baumgartner, dismissed.

Jerri D. Rupert vs. Robert W. Rupert Jr., divorce to plaintiff.

Raymond Boyd vs. Karen B. Boyd, divorce to plaintiff.

Mary E. Kennedy vs. Wendell A. Kennedy, divorce to both, wife restored to name of Mary E. Sprague.

Sheila A. Calhoun vs. Frank A. Calhoun Jr., divorce to plaintiff.

John D. Jarmon vs. Rochell U. Jarmon, divorce to plaintiff, wife restored to name of Rochell U. Williams.

Justina M. Barnett vs. Glenn E. Barnett Jr., divorce to plaintiff, wife restored to name of Justina M. Neville.

Treasure L. Rigley vs. William M. Rigley Jr., divorce to plaintiff.

Monty Welsh Jr. vs. Peggy Welsh, dismissed.

Karen L. Hover vs. Michael W. Hover, dismissed.

Andrew F. Slanina and Anne M. Slanina, dissolution granted.

Charles E. Miles and Lynn E. Miles, dissolution granted.

Cheryl Mcrae and Jack W. Mcrae III, dissolution granted.

Kara J. Smith and Steven J. Smith, dissolution granted, wife restored to name of Kara J. Fowler.

Diane M. Oklota and Paul L. Oklota, dissolution granted.

Penny Hahn and David G. Hahn, dissolution granted.

Tracey A. Allen and John A. Darnell Jr., dissolution granted.

Delores J. Morris vs. Stephen S. Morris, divorce to plaintiff.

Paulette A. Hollis vs. Christopher J. Hollis, divorce to plaintiff, wife restored to name of Paulette A. Chick.

Mary L. Hartzell vs. Daniel L. Hartzell, dismissed.

Dawn Tablack and Michael Tablack, dissolution granted, wife restored to name of Dawn R. Greenleaf.

Linda Simon and Andrew Simon Jr., dissolution granted, wife restored to name of Linda S. Arbogast.

Michelle M. Burchfield vs. Charles C. Burchfield, divorce to plaintiff.

Carolyn Mootz vs. Walter M. Mootz, divorce to plaintiff, wife restored to name of, Carolyn Depietro.

Christian L. Miler vs. Kimberly A. Miller, dismissed.

Michelle R. Snyder vs. Scott E. Snyder, divorce to plaintiff.

Cynthia A. Billet Norris vs. Mark A. Norris, divorce to both.

James L. Pantea vs. Lenora K. Pantea, divorce to both, wife restored to name of Lenora K. Jones.

Ericka M. Taylor vs. James R. Taylor, divorce to plaintiff, wife restored to name of Ericka M. Brancho.

Arlene O. Rose vs. Donald L. Harden, divorce to plaintiff, wife restored to name of Arlene O. Rose.

Charles R. Olesky and Judy A. Carano-Olesky, dissolution granted, wife restored to name of Judy A. Carano.

Frederick W. Carder and Cynthia R. Carder, dissolution granted.

Jennifer L. Coler and Bobby L. Coler, dissolution granted, wife restored to name of Jennifer L. Fain.

Jamilah K. McConnell vs. Robert McConnell, divorce to plaintiff.

Gloria J. Robinson Bennett vs. Terry Z. Bennett, divorce to plaintiff.

Yvette M. Smith vs. Musa Abdullah, divorce to plaintiff.

Martin D. Enright vs. Joan E. Dickey Enright, dismissed.

Moses Mason vs. Mesa Mason, divorce to plaintiff.

Laurie J. Strickland vs. Benjamin S. Strickland, dismissed.

Diane L. Gawron and Louis R. Gawron, dissolution granted, wife restored to name of Diane L. Bowers.

Joseph R. McElroy and Kimberly R. McElroy, dissolution granted.

Kristine E. Martin vs. Henry H. Martin, dismissed.

Stacy Jusino vs. Israel Jusino III, dismissed.

Laura D. Laird vs. Richard W. Laird, dismissed.

Carol A. Remp and Robert E. Remp, dissolution granted.

Candace L. Onesti and Daniel T. Onesti, dissolution granted.

Joseph N. Giampietro vs. Lori A. Giampietro, dismissed.

Probate Court

Will of Dolores A. Troiano: estate to brother, Richard Troiano Sr.

Real estate transfers

Kandy R. Jones et al to Lloyd G. Burt III et al, Sebring, $41,000.

James D.W. Jones et al to Dennis D. Whaley et al, Sebring, $68,000.

Bank of New York to The Lenders Depot, Youngstown, $6,500.

Edwin E. Marshall Jr. et al to Neil R. Kennedy, Youngstown, $14,000.

Dennis K. Brady to Michael Kushaney, Poland Twp., $74,000.

ABN AMRO Mortgage Group Inc. to Richard R. Schwab, Austintown Twp., $59,000.

Sandra K. Lemley to Stephen M. Merrick et al, Austintown Twp., $90,000.

Sally L. Becker to Michael F. Burnett et al, Boardman Twp., $56,650.

William Sovak et al to Dwight Kimbrough, Youngstown, $49,000.

David F. Kattler to Michael E. Syncision et al, Boardman Twp., $78,000.

DiCioccio Construction Ltd. to Steve A. Melek et al, Poland Twp., $138,160.

John M. Newell to Jeremy J. Waugh, Youngstown, $54,000.

Leonard L. Niederhiser et al to Joseph A. Rzucidlo Sr., Goshen Twp., $68,500.

Anna R. Wheeler et al to Dale W. Oliver et al, Green Twp., $127,000.

Rajakumari Krishnasetty to James O. Cline et al, Boardman Twp., $173,000.

Laura B. Hayes et al to James M. Dick et al, Austintown Twp., $86,850.

Cindy Murray et al to Laura B. Hayes, Boardman Twp., $73,000.

UDE of Wilcox Road Ltd. et al to Marc Hendry, Austintown Twp., $133,935.

Anthony D. Mazzoco to Daniel D. Millich, Struthers, $39,350.

James O. Cline et al to Charles J. Swanson et al, Boardman Twp., $140,000.

Friendly Ice Cream Corp. to Fred Martin Ford Inc., Austintown, $175,000.




Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.


News
Opinion
Entertainment
Sports
Marketplace
Classifieds
Records
Discussions
Community
Help
Forms
Neighbors

HomeTerms of UsePrivacy StatementAdvertiseStaff DirectoryHelp
© 2014 Vindy.com. All rights reserved. A service of The Vindicator.
107 Vindicator Square. Youngstown, OH 44503

Phone Main: 330.747.1471 • Interactive Advertising: 330.740.2955 • Classified Advertising: 330.746.6565
Sponsored Links: Vindy Wheels | Vindy Jobs | Vindy Homes