MAHONING COUNTY



MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Jason E. Singiser, 19, of 4728 Rita Ave., Austintown, and Amanda L. Mitchell, 19, of 153 N. Belle Vista Ave., Youngstown.
Brian K. Hodge, 43, of 3315 Zedaker St., Youngstown, and Cheryl L. Chuck, 43, of same.
Raymond T. Price, 26, of 1558 Lynn Ave., Poland, and Karen M. Villers, 30, of same.
Robert J. Kapala Jr., 26, of 6 Mill St. #1, Pepperell, Mass., and Kathleen C. Kraynak, 27, of same.
John H. Smith, 36, of 140 S. Whitney Ave., Youngstown, and Carol J. Orlando, 49, of same.
Michael C. Sorriento, 40, of 383 W. Harvey St., Struthers, and Sandra D. Horstmann, 46, of same.
Paul Rydarowicz, 32, of 4851 Westchester Drive #313, Austintown, and Heidi A. Rupp, 34, of same.
Ralph H. Bailing, 47, of 135 Carter Circle, Boardman, and Susan E. Andrews, 42, of same.
Domestic relations
Nechelle Whitmore vs. Otis B. Whitmore, dismissed.
Rachelle L. Harnevious vs. John S. Senoyuit, dismissed.
Kelvan P. Brown vs. Sherry Elkins-Brown, dismissed.
Sherry E. Brown vs. Kelvan P. Brown, dismissed.
Debra J. Secre vs. Rocco F. Secre, dismissed.
Melvin E. Johnson vs. Jennifer J. Johnson, dismissed.
Cathy Crenshaw vs. Raymond Crenshaw, dismissed.
Yalonda Y. Anderson vs. Bernard A. Hasley, dismissed.
Isaac Mason vs. Nicole Mason, dismissed.
David J. Diehl III vs. Anntenette L. Daniels, dismissed.
Janette F. McGinnis vs. Bradley A. Baringer, dismissed.
Donna C. Rosile vs. James P. Higham, dismissed.
Monique R. White vs. Mark K. Harris, dismissed.
Monique L. Hall vs. Jumal A. McQueen, dismissed.
Sherry A. Gless vs. Jeffrey T. Elliott, dismissed.
Judith A. Degregorio vs. Jeffrey B. Thorpe, dismissed.
Rosemary J. Seals vs. Darius R. McPherson, dismissed.
Jacqueline R. Walker vs. William T. Walker, dismissed.
Stacie M. Walton vs. Jerry D. Walton, dismissed.
Lisa Fullerman vs. William Zayas Jr., dismissed.
Wayne R. Davis Jr. vs. Tammy A. Davis, dismissed.
Brenda Andujar vs. Gilbert Andujar, dismissed.
Margaret M. Purifoy vs. David M. McKelly, dismissed.
Carl M. Juillerat Jr. vs. Catherine M. Suggett, dismissed.
Mary Chiera vs. Yousef A. Adhami, dismissed.
Tanya Brown vs. Maurice Hines Jr., dismissed.
Norma I. Morales vs. Angelo L. Morales, dismissed.
Jodi Crawford vs. Christopher Crawford, dismissed.
Carl D. Barbone Jr. vs. Brian G. Atchison, dismissed.
Charles M. Wilhelm on behalf of Holly Wilhelm vs. Jason P. Tobin, dismissed.
Eugenia Tucker vs. J'maine Carter, dismissed.
Kathy J. Schriner vs. Kenneth D. Schriner, dismissed.
Martha E. Lewis vs. John H. Wilson, dismissed.
Melinda L. Bonetti vs. Vincent W. Bonetti Jr., dismissed.
Vincent W. Bonetti vs. Melinda Bonetti, dismissed.
Felicia A. Mahone vs. Eddie L. Winphrie, dismissed.
Lizzie M. Jarmon vs. Jesse L. Jarmon, dismissed.
Kristy L. McFarland vs. Lawrence P. McFarland, dismissed.
Kari J. Dotts vs. Lee E. Johnson, dismissed.
Jeanette A. Paine vs. John P. Dominick, dismissed.
Melissa E. Phillips vs. Thomas L. Parnell, dismissed.
Marshall A. Poole vs. Marsha L. Seaman, dismissed.
Pamela T. Jackson vs. Alfred A. House, dismissed.
David Moretz vs. Debra R. Moretz, dismissed.
Christopher S. Detoro vs. Michael J. Mularchik, dismissed.
Katherine Kirtos vs. Robert S. Kirtos, dismissed.
Pamela J. Seman and John M. Seman, dissolution granted, wife restores to name of Pamela J. Struble.
Brian Sheffield vs. Michele Sheffield, dismissed.
Edward A. Staab vs. Teresa J. Staab, divorce to plaintiff.
David Stoops and Diana M. Stoops, dissolution granted, wife restores to name of Diana M. McDanel.
Bursy L. Edwards Jr. vs. Margaret A. Edwards, dismissed.
Marlene A. James vs. Donald R. James, divorce to plaintiff.
Kathleen M. Diaz vs. Nelson Enrique Diaz, divorce to plaintiff.
Wannette T. Green vs. Darnell C. Green Sr., divorce to plaintiff, wife restores to name of Wannette T. Buggs.
Richard D. Phillis vs. Marcia K. Phillis, dismissed.
Thomasina Larosa and George Larosa, dissolution granted, wife restores to name of Margaret L. Gould.
Renee M. Devlin and Thomas F. Devlin, dissolution granted, wife restores to name of Renee M. Perry.
Carmen S. Conglose Jr. vs. Mary F. Conglose, divorce to plaintiff.
Barbara M. Riggins vs. Ernest Riggins, divorce to both.
Rosemarie Brown vs. Richard R. Brown, divorce to both, wife restores to name of Rosemarie Ellis.
Joelle Abair vs. David R. Abair, divorce to plaintiff.
Angela K. Miller and Robert M. Miller, dissolution granted.
Samuel Tirabassi vs. Michele R. Tirabassi, divorce to plaintiff.
Patricia J. Petro vs. William M. Petro, divorce to both.
Carol D. Kilgore vs. Ronald L. Kilgore, divorce to plaintiff.
Steffon Jones vs. Josie Jones, divorce to plaintiff.
Davetta L. Jackson vs. Billy E. Jackson Sr., divorce to plaintiff, wife restores to name of Davetta L. Caulton.
Lisa K. Cremeans and William S. Cremeans, dissolution granted.
Edward J. Williams Jr. vs. Lorrie A. Williams, divorce to plaintiff.
Kevin L. Butler and Karen S. Butler, dissolution granted.
John E. Repula vs. Eileen D. Repula, divorce to both, wife restores to name of Eileen D. Perfette.
Linda Galanses vs. Nicholas Galanses, divorce to plaintiff, wife restores to name of Linda J. Dieter.
Randall J. Wolfe and Debra J. Gizzerelli, dissolution granted.
Novella L. Lemke and Donald A. Lemke, dissolution granted, wife restores to name of Novella L. Armeni.
Jeannette Dibacco and Dennis Dibacco, dissolution granted.
Thomas J. Tedesco and Tracy M. Tedesco, dissolution granted.
Jacqueline A. Jones vs. Stephen A. Jones Jr., divorce to plaintiff.
Dianne Vaughn vs. John Vaughn, divorce to plaintiff, wife restores to name of Dianne E. Jefferys.
Evelyn Rivera vs. Jose R. Rivera Sr., divorce to plaintiff.
Roberta B. Shaffer vs. Martin C. Shaffer, divorce to plaintiff.
Suzanne Hammett and Robert C. Hammett, dissolution granted.
Michael J. Manche and Michele L. Manche, dissolution granted.
Darlene R. Vanjura vs. John A. Vanjura, divorce to both.
Earl Daniels Jr. vs. Judith Daniels, divorce to plaintiff.
Cheryl A. Guthrie vs. Joseph A. Guthrie, divorce to plaintiff, wife restores to name of Cheryl A. Moherman.
Joseph P. Toporcer Jr. and Deborah Toporcer, dissolution granted.
Kathleen E. Brunovich and John W. Brunovich, dissolution granted, wife restores to name of Kathleen E. Creatore.
Jennie Daniels and James Daniels, dissolution granted, wife restores to name of Jennie L. Scott.
Steven J. Sabanick and April M. Sabanick, dissolution granted.
Robert Hannay vs. Darlene M. Hannay, divorce to both.
Paula M. Hanahan vs. Terrance L. Tortora, divorce to both.
Mirginonetta Bradley vs. Jeffrey Bradley, divorce to plaintiff, wife restores to name of Mirginonetta Ready.
Thomas L. Cannon vs. Karen A. Black, divorce to plaintiff.
Marylou R. Tinsley and Herbert G. W. Tinsley Jr., dissolution granted, wife restores to name of Marylou Reyes.
Stephen A. Guerriero II and Teresa Guerriero, dissolution granted.
June E. Beeman and Lynn H. Beeman, dissolution granted, wife restores to name of June E. Casey.
Danielle L. Lewis and Ryan M. Lewis, dissolution granted, wife restores to name of Danielle Lamanna.
Brad A. Harlan and Lori L. Harlan, dissolution granted, wife restores to name of Lori L. Hill.
Mark E. Cerimele and Dorothy L. Cerimele, dissolution granted.
Shirley I. Elder vs. Billy G. Elder, divorce to both.
Eileen R. Brose vs. David M. Brose, divorce to plaintiff.
Jennifer T. Burnbrier and Carl D. Burnbrier, dissolution granted, wife restores to name of Jennifer T. Kollar.
Cynthia M. Schuller and Charles Schuller, dissolution granted.
Betty A. Beacham vs. Arthur E. Beacham, dismissed.
John S. Cole vs. Carol E. Cole, divorce to plaintiff.
Divorces asked
Penny L. Hamner, 452 S. Edgehill Ave., Austintown, vs. John T. Hamner, 26 Canary Drive, Lake Milton.
Deborah L. (Johnson) Lucido, 5269 S. Saratoga Ave., Austintown, vs. David J. Lucido, 5269 S. Saratoga Ave., Austintown.
Terese M. (LaGamba) Guerrieri, 753 Ron Lee Lane, Boardman, vs. Joseph F. Guerrieri, 419 Ewing Road, Boardman.
Dissolutions asked
Nancy Martig, 15795 Middletown Road, Beloit, and Marvin R. Martig, 15795 Middletown Road, Beloit.
Jeffrey A. Furr, 3145 Pine Hollow Drive, Youngstown, and Karin J. Furr, 3930 Riley Ave., Struthers.
Rebecca D. Rutherford, 17450 Olive Ave., Lake Milton, and Earl W. Rutherford Jr., 9125 Linden Circle, Windham.
Thomas R. Tingler, 4231 Nottingham Ave., Austintown, and Maria L. Tingler, 266 Wilcox Road, Austintown.
New complaints
Cailor Fleming and Associates Inc. vs. John Palmer et al, money.
Shawn E. Biringer-Allen vs. United Parcel Service Inc. et al, money.
Kira S. Draves vs. Erdal Sarac, M.D. et al, money.
Federal National Mortgage Association vs. Janice P. Bethel's unknown heirs, creditors, devisees, legatees, administrators, executors and assigns et al, foreclosure.
Manufacturers and Traders Trust Company et al vs. Carol A. Sams et al, money, foreclosure and relief.
The Provident Bank et al vs. Mark Mallen et al, money, foreclosure and relief.
LaSalle National Bank et al vs. Clifford Persons et al, money.
Sky Bank et al vs. Maureen J. James, money.
Sky Bank et al vs. John J. Bartolo P.E./P.S. Inc. et al, money.
Sky Bank et al vs. Miles W. Whitney Jr. et al, foreclosure.
Sky Bank et al vs. Linda L. Hall et al, foreclosure.
Robert C. Pesa et al vs. Janie Chizmar, money.
Pelican Park Plaza Inc. vs. Tony Mastropietro et al, money.
Judith A. Jackson vs. Poulakos Bakery Inc. et al, workers' compensation.
Bank One NA vs. Raymond W. Boncyk et al, foreclosure.
Christopher Riblet vs. Carol Dimaio et al, money.
Patricia J. Adams et al vs. City of Youngstown et al, money.
Docket entries
State of Ohio vs. Alfred Bunting Jr., court imposes one year for receiving stolen property, to run concurrently.
State of Ohio vs. Alfred Bunting, court imposes three years for robbery, to run concurrently.
Beverly Uhlman et al vs. Dacas Nursing System et al, Eleanor Harris only, dismissed.
Joseph M. Valentino vs. Gasser Chair Co. et al, settled and dismissed.
Richard Chamberlain vs. Deborah S. Ross, settled and dismissed.
Bankers Trust vs. Michael Galbraith et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
Jonathan E. Daviso vs. Anthony N. Koulianos et al, settled and dismissed.
True North vs. Sebastiani Trucking et al, dismissed.
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage vs. Elijah R. Dow et al, foreclosure.
Heart Center of NE Ohio vs. Terry Denes, judgment for plaintiff.
Arn Amro Mortgage vs. Percy R. Cook et al, dismissed.
Anchor Cigar and Candy Co. vs. Abed Esmail et al, judgment of cognovit note for plaintiff.
Robert Smith vs. Michael A. Delsignore et al, settled and dismissed.
US Bank NA vs. Sharon L. Harvey et al, return the order of sale previously issued.
Teresa Gallagher et al vs. Cynthia Moss, dismissed.
Probate court
Will of Sam DeRenzis: estate to wife, Mary E.
Will of Robert K. Sundin: estate to wife, Mary K.
Will of Louisa E. Wardle: estate to husband, Arthur E.
Will of Marie Getsey: estate to children, Robert Getsey and Barbara J. Moore.
Will of Mivan D. Sweely Sr.: estate to wife, Shirley A.
Will of Mildred J. Engelmann: estate to trustee/s of Mildred J. Engelmann Living Trust.
Will of Alphus D. Hazen: estate to wife, Virginia L.
Real estate transfers
Ronald J. Mickovic et al to William E. Morgan et al, Youngstown, $81,900.
Anthony G. DePinto to Jeffrey W. Wogan et al, Austintown Twp., $147,600.
John M. Stacey et al to Canfield United Methodist Church, Canfield, $141,500.
David W. Rich to Twan D. Buggs, Youngstown, $48,000.
William J. Layton et al to Jeffrey D. Layton et al, Austintown Twp., $119,000.
Julia A. Archer to Matthew Gordon et al, Canfield, $116,000.
Freida M. Markusic to Donald Warg et al, Youngstown, $85,000.
Walter D. Van Scoter to Michael Weeden et al, Poland Twp., $90,000.
Corey W. Graurich to Paul Marrow et al, Youngstown, $41,500.
United Companies Lending to Lenny N. Herbert, Youngstown, $10,000.
Robert C. Timms et al to Linda S. Armstrong, Boardman Twp., $87,000.
Leonard A. Duley to Joseph N. Giampietro, Austintown Twp., $158,900.
Mark Calvaruso to Lawanda T. Banks, Youngstown, $22,500.
Dana P. Balash et al to Susan L. Brown, Poland Twp., $134,000.
Charles Boyer et al to Nancy M. McConnell, Austintown Twp., $106,000.
James A. Rogers et al to Willard W. Simon et al, Lowellville, $35,000.
Joseph Jevesik to Juan M. Rivera et al, Austintown Twp., $65,000.
Angeline Chukas to P. Lynn et al, Boardman Twp., $130,000.
Wilma M. Tibbetts to Margaret M. Handel, Boardman Twp., $75,900.
Tereasa M. Hicks to William D. Skeens et al, Austintown Twp., $161,500.
Ruth Komara to Hiran Woodberry et al, Youngstown, $40,502.
Anthony L. Belfast to Ritchey A. Hartman, Boardman Twp., $60,500.
Michael G. DePaul to Teresa Haraburda, Youngstown, $27,000.
David J. Ayres to Joseph A. Rusuitti, Austintown Twp., $58,000.
Norma M. Jordan to JCRR Holdings Ltd., Austintown Twp., $255,000.
Brad Koenig to Rhonda Netolicky, Beaver Twp., $52,500.
Jerry L. Young to Bradley R. Koenig, Springfield Twp., $110,000.
Carol Christoff to Frank W. Tondo II, Youngstown, $16,700.
DJD & amp; C Development Inc. to Pauline R. Felde et al, Campbell, $46,000.
Nannicola Family Partners to Frank A. Nannicola, Youngstown, $375,000.
First Equity Properties Inc. to Raymond R. Stewart, Youngstown, $33,900.

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.