AREA SOCCER STANDINGS



AREA SOCCER STANDINGS
VALLEY CUP
(At Valley Sports, Ltd.)
As of Nov. 26, 2001
W-L-TPoints
Under-8-9 coed
Spartans4-0-037
Poland3-0-135
East Liverpool3-1-135
M & amp;G1-1-230
Trolios1-2-129
Valley House1-3-028
Guzmans1-3-028
U-10 boys rec.
EP Turul 13-0-135
Barclay Machine3-1-135
EP Turul 22-0-233
Guzmans2-2-031
Benedetti2-1-132
Austintown 94,S2-2-132
Morack0-4-025
U-10 boys comp.
East Liverpool4-0-037
Poland Blue3-1-034
Boardman B3-1-035
Boardman Bashers2-2-031
Boardman0-4-025
Strikers0-4-025
U-11 boys
Boardman4-0-037
Poland2-1-031
Salem Rhinos1-1-129
Bayless Gas1-1-129
Scorpions0-3-025
U-12 boys comp.
Boardman White4-0-039
Poland Blue3-1-135
Austintown Falcons2-2-031
Boardman2-3-039
S.O.I. Royals2-3-00
Animals0-5-028
U-12 boys rec.
Boardman5-0-040
E.P. Turul 14-1-037
E.P. Turul 22-1-131
Callor Fleming A1-2-129
Armstrong2-3-031
Callor Fleming B0-5-025
U-14 boys comp.
Cardinals5-0-00
Muddy Mooses3-1-00
Hubbard3-2-040
Boardman2-3-034
Poland1-4-037
Poland Bulldogs B0-5-034
U-14 boys rec.
E. Liverpool Blast3-0-034
Mighty Cards3-0-135
E.P. Turul 12-0-132
East Liverpool2-2-031
C.Y.S.1-2-028
E.P. Turul 21-3-028
Boardman0-3-025
Boys Junior Varsity
E. Palestine 11-0-028
Beaver Local1-0-028
Fremen1-0-028
D. Firefighters1-0-028
E. Palestine 20-0-025
Pink Panthers0-1-025
E. Liverpool0-1-025
Mohawk0-1-025
Mohawk Flamers0-1-025
Boys Varsity
Ursuline1-0-028
E. Liverpool1-0-028
Cardinal Mooney A1-0-028
Boardman Maroon1-0-028
Columbiana1-0-028
Canfield B0-0-025
Cardinal Mooney B0-1-025
Radioactive B.0-1-025
Canfield A0-1-025
Crestview0-1-025
Hubbard0-1-025
Adult
Eagles3-0-034
V.S.F.C.2-1-031
Lencyk Masonry2-1-031
Internationals1-2-028
Simone1-2-028
Macintyre0-3-025
U-11 girls
Boardman 14-0-037
S & amp;T Engraving1-2-130
Poland B2-2-133
Ames0-3-025
U-12 girls
Crazy Canfield5-0-040
Boardman4-1-037
Hubbard Eagles3-2-034
Trail Dogs3-2-034
Springfield2-3-031
Tigres2-3-031
Austintown Falcons1-4-028
Strikers0-5-025
U-14 girls
Poland5-0-040
Canfield3-1-034
Struthers3-1-034
Canfield Hornets1-3-028
Dragons F.C.1-3-028
Soccer Chicks0-5-028
Girls Junior Varsity
Poland JV1-0-028
Blue Bandits1-0-028
Beaver Local A1-0-028
Boardman0-1-025
Liberty0-1-025
Beaver Local B0-1-025
Girls Varsity
Cardinal Mooney1-0-028
Boardman1-0-028
West Branch0-0-025
Austintown0-0-025
Poland White0-1-025
Poland Blue0-1-025

Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.