PREP FOOTBALL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE


OHIOREGIONAL FINALSDIVISION I
All games 7 p.m. Saturday
At Akron Rubber Bowl
(4) Warren Harding (11-1) vs. (7) Cle. St. Ignatius (8-4)
At Canton Fawcett Stadium
(1) Massillon Washington (11-1) vs. (2) N. Can. Hoover (11-1)
At Grove City Stadium
(1) Hilliard Davidson (12-0) vs. (7) Dublin Coffman (8-3)
At University of Cincinnati Nippert Stadium
(1) Cin. St. Xavier (11-0) vs. (3) Cin. Elder (11-1)
DIVISION II
All games 7:30 p.m. Friday
At Ravenna Stadium
(5) Chardon (8-4) vs. (3) Green (9-3)
At Huron Memorial Stadium
(1) Avon Lake (11-1) vs. (2) Tol. St. Francis (10-1)
At Springfield North Panther Stadium
(5) Cols. Watterson (9-3) vs. (2) New Carlisle Tecumseh (11-1)
At Dayton Welcome Stadium
(4) Vandalia Butler (10-2) vs. (3) Cin. McNicholas (9-3)
DIVISION III
All games 7:30 p.m. Friday
At Warren Harding Mollenkopf Stadium
(5) Mentor Lake Cath. (10-2) vs. Poland (11-1)
At Mansfield Senior Arlin Stadium
(1) Sunbury Big Walnut (12-0) vs. (6) Bellevue (10-2)
At Zanesville Sulsberger Memorial Stadium
(8) Cols. DeSales (7-5) vs. (2) New Concord John Glenn (10-2)
At Centerville Football Field
(1) Bellbrook (10-2) vs. (3) Kettering Alter (9-3)
DIVISION IV
All games 7 p.m. Saturday unless otherwise noted
At Beloit West Branch Heacock Stadium
(1) Can. Cent. Cath. (10-2) vs. (7) Akr. SVSM (9-3)
At Tiffin Frost-Kalnow Stadium
(1) Kenton (12-0) vs. (3) Castalia Margaretta (11-1)
At Lancaster Fulton Field
(5) Portsmouth (11-1) vs. (2) Newark Licking Valley (12-0)
At Dayton Welcome Stadium at 7:30 p.m.
(4) Coldwater (10-2) vs. (7) Hamilton Badin (7-5)
DIVISION V
All games 7:30 p.m. Friday
At Canton Central Catholic Stadium
(1) Bedford Chanel (12-0) vs. (2) South Range (12-0)
At Findlay Donnell Stadium
(1) Marion Pleasant (12-0) vs. (3) Liberty Center (12-0)
At Dover Crater Stadium
(8) Smithville (11-1) vs. (2) Woodsfield Monroe Cent. (10-2)
At Xenia Cox Stadium
(1) Cin. N. College Hill (11-1) vs. (3) Sidney Lehman (9-3)
DIVISION VI
All games 7 p.m. Saturday
At Berea Baldin-Wallace Finnie Stadium
(1) Mogadore (12-0) vs. (2) Cuyahoga Hts. (12-0)
At Lima Senior Stadium
(5) Columbus Grove (10-2) vs. (2) McComb (12-0)
At Byesville Meadowbrook Field
(4) Shadyside (11-1) vs. (3) Danville (11-1)
At Piqua Alexander Stadium/Park Field
(1) Maria Stein Marion Local (11-1) vs. (2) S. Charleston Southeastern (12-0)
PIAACLASS AAAADISTRICT 1-2-4 SEMIFINALS
Downingtown (9-2) at Neshaminy (11-0), Friday, 7:30 p.m
Conestoga (10-1) at Cheltenham (10-1), Saturday, 1 p.m.
DISTRICT 3 CHAMPIONSHIP
Cumberland Valley (11-0) vs. Lancaster McCaskey (10-1), at Hersheypark Stadium, Saturday, 11 a.m.
DISTRICT 6-9 CHAMPIONSHIP
State College (8-3) at Altoona (10-1), Saturday, 6 p.m.
DISTRICT 7 (WPIAL) SEMIFINALS
McKeesport (7-4) vs. Woodland Hills (11-0), at Mount Lebanon High, Friday, 7:30 p.m.
North Allegheny (9-2) vs. Pittsburgh Central Catholic (10-1), at Pine-Richland High, Friday, 7:30 p.m.
DISTRICT 11 CHAMPIONSHIP
Bethlehem Catholic (9-2) at Easton (10-0), Friday, 7 p.m.
PIAA FIRST ROUND
Brashear (5-5) vs. Erie Cathedral Prep (8-2), at Veterans Memorial Stadium, Erie, Friday, 7 p.m.
CLASS AAADISTRICT 1 CHAMPIONSHIP
Pottsgrove (10-0) at Strath Haven (11-0), Friday, 7:30 p.m.
DISTRICT 2-11 CHAMPIONSHIP
Blue Mountain (9-2) vs. Berwick (9-2), at Memorial Stadium, Wilkes-Barre, Saturday, 1 p.m.
DISTRICT 3 CHAMPIONSHIP
Spring Grove (10-1) vs. Manheim Central (11-0), at Hersheypark Stadium, Friday, 7:30 p.m.
DISTRICT 4-11 CHAMPIONSHIP
Selinsgrove (9-2) at Lehighton (10-1), Friday, 7 p.m.
DISTRICT 7 (WPIAL) SEMIFINALS
Highlands (8-3) vs. West Allegheny (9-2), at West Mifflin High, Friday, 7:30 p.m.
Hopewell (10-1) vs. Thomas Jefferson (9-2), at Upper St. Clair, Friday, 7:30.
PIAA FIRST ROUND
Wilmington (10-1) vs. Perry (11-0), at Cupples Stadium, Pittsburgh, Saturday, 1 p.m.
Huntingdon (11-0) vs. Bradford (9-1), at Memorial Field, State College, Friday, 7 p.m.
CLASS AADISTRICT 1-4 CHAMPIONSHIP
Wyalusing Valley (9-2) at St. Pius X (9-1), Saturday, 1 p.m.
DISTRICT 2 CHAMPIONSHIP
Wilkes-Barre Meyers (8-3) vs. Valley View (10-1), at Lackawanna County Stadium, Moosic, Friday, 7 p.m.
DISTRICT 3 CHAMPIONSHIP
Elco (9-2) vs. Wyomissing (11-0), at Cedar Crest High, Friday, 7:30 p.m.
DISTRICT 5-6 CHAMPIONSHIP
Bishop McCort (9-2) vs. Bellwood-Antis (11-0), at Mansion Park, Altoona, Saturday, 1 p.m.
DISTRICT 7 (WPIAL) SEMIFINALS
Washington (11-0) vs. New Brighton (9-2), at Elizabeth-Forward High, Friday, 7:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh North Catholic (8-3) vs. Beaver Falls (10-1), at Pine-Richland High, Saturday, 1:30 p.m.
DISTRICT 11 CHAMPIONSHIP
Northwestern Lehigh (10-1) at Pen Argyl (11-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.
PIAA FIRST ROUND
Sharon (8-3) vs. Karns City (11-0), at Hickory High, Hermitage, Friday, 7 p.m.
CLASS ADISTRICT 1-4 CHAMPIONSHIP
Muncy (8-3) at Southern Columbia (11-0), Friday, 7 p.m.
DISTRICT 2 CHAMPIONSHIP
Carbondale (9-2) vs. Lackawanna Trail (10-1), at Lackawanna County Stadium, Moosic, Saturday, 1 p.m.
DISTRICT 3 CHAMPIONSHIP
Camp Hill (8-3) vs, Columbia (11-0), at West York High, Friday, 7:30 p.m.
DISTRICT 5-6 CHAMPIONSHIP
Windber (11-0) vs. Bishop Carroll (10-1), at Mansion Park, Altoona, Friday, 7 p.m.
DISTRICT 7 (WPIAL) SEMIFINALS
Fort Cherry (9-2) vs. Monaca (11-0), at Peters Township High, Friday, 7:30 p.m.
Farrell (9-2) vs. Rochester (9-2), at Pine-Richland High, Saturday, 1:30 p.m.
DISTRICT 11 CHAMPIONSHIP
Schuylkill Haven (9-2) at Bangor Pius X (11-0), at Bangor Memorial Park, Saturday, 7 p.m.
PIAA FIRST ROUND
Coudersport (10-1) vs. Sharpsville (10-1), at Mansell Stadium, DuBois, Friday, 7 p.m.


Don't Miss a Story

Sign up for our newsletter to receive daily news directly in your inbox.